Dec 18, 2010 3:43 AM
My favourite Anime and Manga of 2010
Well it has almost been two months since I last wrote on my blog but now that it's almost the end of the year and christmas ^^ but I just wanted to write my top 10 Anime and Manga of this year (by the way it will be my favourites of the year not ones that have come out)
Anime:
1) Bleach
2) Occult Academy
3) Rosario + Vampire
4) Claymore
5) Lupin III
6) Code Geass
7) Wolf's Rain
8) Deathnote
9) Gintama
10) Gaken Alice
Manga:
1) Black Bird
2) Alice In The Country Of Hearts
3) Biomega
4) Fruits Basket
5) Deathnote
6) Aria
7) Princess Ai
8) Rosario + Vampire
9) Bleach
10) Natsume's Book Of Friends
There it is my faves for this year I hope everyone has an amazing Christmas and a Happy New Year
Until next time Good times and nightmares! ^^
Anime:
1) Bleach
2) Occult Academy
3) Rosario + Vampire
4) Claymore
5) Lupin III
6) Code Geass
7) Wolf's Rain
8) Deathnote
9) Gintama
10) Gaken Alice
Manga:
1) Black Bird
2) Alice In The Country Of Hearts
3) Biomega
4) Fruits Basket
5) Deathnote
6) Aria
7) Princess Ai
8) Rosario + Vampire
9) Bleach
10) Natsume's Book Of Friends
There it is my faves for this year I hope everyone has an amazing Christmas and a Happy New Year
Until next time Good times and nightmares! ^^
Posted by
xGothimisalolix
| Dec 18, 2010 3:43 AM |
Add a comment