Aug 1, 2014 4:16 PM
My Games
ONLINE GAMES
+ Fallen London
+ Endless Forest
EVERYTHING ELSE
NON-JAPANESE
+ Aquaria
An indie aventure/exploration game set in an underwater world. The mood, fell, atmosphere of the game were amazing. The game is non-linear, explore as you like. Art is lovely and music superb. I never finished it though because boss fights become kind of hard. It's not turn-based.
+ To the Moon
a really nice indie rpg. Original story and very well told. For an rpg maker game, To The Moon definitely stands out in terms of originality and good execution
JAPANESE
( Favourite Seiyuu )
+ Lunar Silver Star Harmony
I really liked the story. Though in terms of character interactions I liked Jessie and Kyle banter more than the main pair
+ Lunar Eternal Blue
I like Hiro much better than Alex. I liked Leo a lot and Ronfar's side story as well.
+ Tokimeki Memorial Girls Side 1 ad 2
Liked characters/paths: Humuro, Wakaouji, Shiba and Saeki..
***Under Construction***
Posted by
Bladey
| Aug 1, 2014 4:16 PM |
Add a comment