You are viewing anime list of
Tainers
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Eizouken ni wa Te wo Dasu na!
|
- | TV | 4/12 |
2 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
|
- | OVA | 42/110 |
3 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Gou
|
- | TV | -/24 |
4 |
Monogatari Series: Second Season
|
- | TV | -/26 |
TV: 3, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.83, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
5-toubun no Hanayome
|
- | TV | 12 |
2 |
Aho Girl
|
- | TV | 12 |
3 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
3 | TV | 24 | crazy to think amagami ss is better |
4 |
Aldnoah.Zero
|
6 | TV | 12 | i wish i liked mech anime |
5 |
Aldnoah.Zero Part 2
|
5 | TV | 12 | cliff hanger did more harm than good |
6 |
Amagami SS
|
4 | TV | 25 | sae-chan sucks |
7 |
Amagami SS+ Plus
|
3 | TV | 13 | didnt get 4 because no more surface of the pool |
8 |
Angel Beats!
|
6 | TV | 13 | mostly watched for the music;key's formula gets stale after a while |
9 |
Baccano!
|
9 | TV | 13 | loved the setting |
10 |
Bakemonogatari
|
10 | TV | 15 | very weird banger;stapler girl is a babe |
11 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
6 | TV | 12 | ngl kinda creepy |
12 |
Carnival Phantasm
|
4 | OVA | 12 | the melty blood episode was amazing |
13 |
Carole & Tuesday
|
- | TV | 24 |
14 |
Clannad
|
7 | TV | 23 | ironically enough i cant remember any of the girls except for fuko LOL |
15 |
Clannad: After Story
|
8 | TV | 24 | really good but kinda depressing |
16 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
10 | TV | 26 | banger;loved the soundtrack |
17 |
Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
|
6 | TV | 13 | kinda wished i skipped this and played the games oops |
18 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
|
8 | TV | 12 | i like men. men like me. we like each other. |
19 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
9 | TV | 25 | hei is a babe |
20 |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
|
7 | TV | 12 | oof poor hei |
21 |
Devilman: Crybaby
|
9 | ONA | 10 | haven't seen a good weird show in a while; made me appreciate edm |
22 |
Dororo
|
- | TV | 24 |
23 |
Durarara!!
|
9 | TV | 24 | loved the setting and the characters |
24 |
Durarara!!x2 Ketsu
|
8 | TV | 12 | unsure if this is the finale |
25 |
Durarara!!x2 Shou
|
8 | TV | 12 | maybe this one is the finale i have no idea |
26 |
Durarara!!x2 Ten
|
8 | TV | 12 | this one could also be the finale |
27 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
8 | Movie | 1 | i love polygons |
28 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
10 | Movie | 1 | this one literally banged; favourite envangelion movie for sure |
29 |
Evangelion Movie 3: Q
|
8 | Movie | 1 | fuck the haters this movie is good |
30 |
Fate/stay night
|
5 | TV | 24 | overall - the direction this franchise took is very upsetting and unfortunate |
32 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
8 | TV | 12 | was pretty but missing soul. shirou's new jacket is dope |
33 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 13 | yeah def not watching the HF movies |
34 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | what do you see with your elven eyes, awcha |
35 |
Fate/Zero
|
8 | TV | 13 | first airing show i ever watched :O |
36 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 12 | nudity on point. bummed the cowards at ufotable didnt show saber and berserker's fight. |
37 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
10 | TV | 64 | was hoping it was a 7 tbh but it absolutely banged |
38 |
Gabriel DropOut
|
- | TV | 12 |
39 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
|
9 | TV | 12 | gr8 laughs LOL |
40 |
Grand Blue
|
8 | TV | 12 | made me very nostalgic of my university career;very happy and thankful it lead me to the comics |
41 |
Great Pretender
|
- | TV | 23 |
42 |
Haikyuu!!
|
10 | TV | 25 | the only banger i am comfortable recommending. great hustle by the boys in black. all of haikyu could prolly get 10 but i wanna seem cool |
43 |
Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou
|
9 | TV | 10 | lefty and joker were great antagonists |
44 |
Haikyuu!! Riku vs. Kuu
|
- | OVA | 2 | fat albert is back, lads |
45 |
Haikyuu!! Second Season
|
9 | TV | 25 | training arc dope af- huge respect for the hustle, boys |
46 |
Haikyuu!! To the Top
|
- | TV | 13 |
47 |
Haikyuu!! To the Top Part 2
|
- | TV | 12 |
48 |
Hidan no Aria
|
5 | TV | 12 | skip over this one, fellas |
49 |
Horimiya
|
- | TV | 13 |
50 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
9 | TV | 148 | meruem is a babe |
51 |
Initial D Final Stage
|
- | TV | 4 |
52 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
|
9 | TV | 12 | got me into the comics because i couldnt keep up with the dialogue and the jokes, but i am v thankful cuz the comics are gr8 |
53 |
Kakegurui
|
7 | TV | 12 | woulda loved it more if each gambling strat didn't involve slow rolling the guts out of every. single. opponent. |
54 |
Kakegurui××
|
- | TV | 12 |
55 |
Kami no Tou
|
- | TV | 13 |
56 |
Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san
|
- | TV | 12 | you could throw takagi-san into the higurashi cast and it wouldnt be weird at all |
57 |
Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san 2
|
- | TV | 12 | the higurashi bit is the best compliment i can give to an anime character |
58 |
Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru
|
7 | TV | 23 | great hustle by the fellas in black, but the boys need to stop the whys and giv'r |
59 |
Kill la Kill
|
6 | TV | 24 | not a fan of the style but characters were great |
60 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
9 | Movie | 1 | very cute and charming;visuals are pretty. |
61 |
Koe no Katachi
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
62 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
|
8 | TV | 10 | i love alcohol |
63 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2
|
8 | TV | 10 | alcohol is still great |
64 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! Movie: Kurenai Densetsu
|
- | Movie | 1 |
65 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
8 | Movie | 1 | cyberpunk always a good time |
66 |
Made in Abyss
|
9 | TV | 13 | beato's VA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! |
67 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
5 | TV | 12 | didn't get it and too stubborn to learn and understand it |
68 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari
|
7 | Movie | 1 | good love story |
69 |
Medarot
|
6 | TV | 52 | tbh i have no idea what show this is LOL |
70 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
7 | TV | 26 | gasai fuckin' yuno |
71 |
Nagi no Asu kara
|
8 | TV | 26 | fish are friends not food |
72 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
9 | TV | 24 | very depressing but overall worth the watch |
73 |
Nisemonogatari
|
- | TV | 11 |
74 |
No Game No Life
|
6 | TV | 12 | the gamin' is neat but the sexual harassement is not cool |
75 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
8 | TV | 13 | woulda been a 10 if craft lawrence was the only character |
76 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
|
7 | TV | 12 | kraft lawrence is a babe |
77 |
Ping Pong the Animation
|
- | TV | 11 |
78 |
Pokemon XY
|
- | TV | 93 |
79 |
Pokemon XY&Z
|
- | TV | 47 |
80 |
Psycho-Pass
|
9 | TV | 22 | a little heavy on the exposition but the questions itself were good and worth taking the time to think |
81 |
Psycho-Pass 2
|
7 | TV | 11 | apparently this sucked but i have no memory of it sucking |
82 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
10 | TV | 12 | banged but not a fan of try hard jazz- glad there was that one bar scene that explored this sentiment |
83 |
Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
|
9 | TV | 13 | bunny girl is a babe |
84 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
6 | TV | 22 | didn't agree with it conceptually - stop with why and giv'r |
85 |
Shin Evangelion Movie: ||
|
- | Movie | 1 | legit thinking giving her a preemptive 10 |
86 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
7 | TV | 25 | was hype at the time, but it relies heavily on initial shock to drive the story unfortunately |
87 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2
|
7 | TV | 12 | fave season for sure;gr8 example of world building |
88 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
|
7 | TV | 12 | kinda hype but no second half until spring is an erection killer |
89 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2
|
7 | TV | 10 | the new direction is cool and the new world building is excellent but there needs to be a discussion if allegory should be taken seriously in fantasy |
90 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
7 | TV | 26 | the themes in and of itself are amazing but it needs the movies to get the complete picture |
91 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
9 | Movie | 1 | could you imagine seeing this in a japanese theatre during the 90s?? woulda been an amazing experience |
92 |
Shinsekai yori
|
10 | TV | 25 | certified banger; incredibly weird and i love every minute of it |
93 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
- | TV | 24 | this series woulda been a banger if it focused more on love & the joy of cooking but nope it had to follow the shounen story structure |
94 |
Shokugeki no Souma: Gou no Sara
|
- | TV | 13 |
95 |
Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara
|
- | TV | 13 | dont get me wrong i dont mind shonens but a big part of cooking is making food for your loved ones |
96 |
Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara
|
- | TV | 12 | oh well it was still a fun series |
97 |
Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Tootsuki Ressha-hen
|
- | TV | 12 |
98 |
Shokugeki no Souma: Shin no Sara
|
- | TV | 12 |
99 |
So Ra No Wo To
|
8 | TV | 12 | thank you, brandon236 |
100 |
Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
|
7 | TV | 13 | would have liked it way more but too much drama for what was supposed to be a wholesome adventure to antartica |
101 |
Steins;Gate
|
7 | TV | 24 | p good but not a fan of time travel tropes. curse you metaphysics!!! |
102 |
Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
|
4 | TV | 24 |
103 |
Toradora!
great lessons in this show
|
9 | TV | 25 | one of the better romances for sure |
104 |
Uchuu Kyoudai
|
10 | TV | 99 | cosmo banger; cant wait to see the series conclusion |
105 |
Violet Evergarden
|
9 | TV | 13 | holy shit the ep with the daughter o.O |
106 |
Yakusoku no Neverland
|
9 | TV | 12 | made me wanna pick up the comics |
107 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
|
- | TV | 11 |
108 |
Yojouhan Time Machine Blues
|
- | ONA | 6 |
109 |
Yoru wa Mijikashi Arukeyo Otome
|
- | Movie | 1 |
TV: 92, OVA: 2, Movies: 12, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 32.34, Mean Score: 7.6, Score Dev.: -0.58 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Kantai Collection: KanColle
|
- | TV | 2/12 | really good show make sure to watch it. can't recommend it enough |
TV: 1, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.03, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Black Bullet
|
- | TV | 7/13 | not good |
2 |
Captain Earth
|
- | TV | 7/25 | not good |
3 |
Death Note
|
- | TV | 5/37 | othello got my expectations too high |
4 |
Death Parade
|
- | TV | 2/12 | too much gore for me but the show seems good |
5 |
Gankutsuou
|
- | TV | 3/24 | very weird i wanna try again but it feels dated |
6 |
Gokukoku no Brynhildr
|
- | TV | 6/13 | not good |
7 |
Log Horizon
|
- | TV | 1/25 | nerd guy doing nerd things |
8 |
One Punch Man
|
- | TV | 1/12 | very good; amazing; stunning; must watch |
9 |
Ryman's Club
|
- | TV | -/12 |
10 |
Space☆Dandy
|
- | TV | 5/13 | was hoping for bebop got breasts instead |
11 |
Sword Art Online
|
2 | TV | 12/25 | sweet ass online |
12 |
The God of High School
|
- | TV | 8/13 |
TV: 12, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.94, Mean Score: 2.0, Score Dev.: -5.21 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Akatsuki no Yona
|
- | TV | -/24 |
2 |
Aria the Animation
|
- | TV | -/13 |
3 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
- | Movie | -/3 |
4 |
Ergo Proxy
|
- | TV | -/23 |
5 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
|
- | TV | -/26 |
6 |
Hellsing Ultimate
|
- | OVA | -/10 |
7 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
- | TV | -/26 |
8 |
Juuni Kokuki
|
- | TV | -/45 |
9 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
|
- | TV | -/12 |
10 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
- | TV | -/13 |
11 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
- | TV | -/24 |
12 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
- | TV | -/26 |
13 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
- | TV | -/50 |
14 |
M3: Sono Kuroki Hagane
|
- | TV | -/24 |
15 |
Mushishi
|
- | TV | -/26 |
16 |
Nisekoi
|
- | TV | -/20 |
17 |
Planetes
|
- | TV | -/26 |
18 |
Runway de Waratte
|
- | TV | -/12 |
19 |
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo
|
- | TV | -/24 |
20 |
Samurai Champloo
|
- | TV | -/26 |
21 |
Sentimental Journey
|
- | TV | -/12 |
22 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
23 |
Tsuritama
|
- | TV | -/12 |
24 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
- | TV | -/112 |
25 |
Zankyou no Terror
|
- | TV | -/11 |
TV: 22, OVA: 1, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |