You are viewing manga list of
Malfegor
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Reading
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Berserk Publishing | 10 | 369/- | 37/- | The best. Skull Knight is my waifu |
2 | Vagabond | 10 | 296/327 | 27/37 |
3 | Vinland Saga Publishing | 9 | 120/- | 12/- |
4 | Kengan Omega Publishing | - | 119/- | -/- |
5 | One Punch-Man Publishing | 9 | 117/- | -/- |
6 | Dragon Ball | - | 108/520 | -/42 |
7 | Dandadan Publishing | - | 88/- | -/- |
8 | Shamo | - | 50/338 | -/34 |
9 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! Publishing | - | 42/- | -/- |
10 | Ajin | - | 31/84 | -/17 |
11 | Wolfsmund | - | 23/37 | -/8 |
12 | Shin Mazinger Zero | - | 21/43 | -/9 |
13 | Subete no Jinrui wo Hakai suru. Sorera wa Saisei Dekinai. Publishing | - | 19/- | -/- |
14 | Beageruta Publishing | - | 14/- | -/- |
15 | Franken Fran | - | 14/71 | -/8 |
16 | Getter Robo Devolution: Uchuu Saigo no 3-punkan | - | 14/38 | -/5 |
17 | Dogsred Publishing | - | 11/- | -/- |
18 | Goblin Slayer Publishing | - | 10/- | -/- |
19 | Wizard's Soul: Koi no Jihad | - | 10/22 | -/4 |
20 | Tank Chair Publishing | - | 10/- | -/- |
21 | Ninja Slayer | - | 8/60 | -/14 |
22 | No Guns Life | - | 6/84 | -/13 |
23 | Poputepipikku Publishing | - | 6/- | -/- |
24 | Elden Ring: Ougonju e no Michi Publishing | - | 2/- | -/- |
25 | Devilman Grimoire | - | -/22 | 1/5 |
26 | Shaman King | - | -/288 | 2/32 |
Chapters: 1508, Volumes: 79, Days: 8.53, Mean Score: 9.5, Score Dev.: 0.37 |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
2 | Hanma Baki | 8 | 312 | 37 | substracting a point or so for Itagaki constantly bringing up piss. |
3 | Slam Dunk | 6 | 276 | 31 | humor gets grating after a while. Sakuragi is a fairly annoying MC. ending is garbage. |
4 | Baki: New Grappler Baki | 7 | 276 | 31 | i doubt i´ll ever read another manga with more fighting/less plot. |
5 | Souten no Ken | 7 | 260 | 22 | the gangster/political story didn`t do anything for me, but the art/fights/overall manliness were pretty good. |
6 | Kengan Ashura | 10 | 256 | 27 | art with an almost unrivaled flair for the dramatic and a story that understands exactly what it wants to be and executes it to perfection, that is Kengan Ashura. |
7 | Hokuto no Ken | 10 | 245 | 27 | 70s kung fu plus 80s action movies plus tons o' gore = caters directly to my dumb tastes. |
8 | Mugen no Juunin | 10 | 207 | 30 | Starts out kinda slow, but holy shit does it pick up. |
9 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 7 | 207 | 23 |
10 | Dorohedoro | 10 | 190 | 23 | unbound creativity given form all hail Q Hayashida! |
11 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 8 | 174 | 18 | SADAME |
12 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean | 9 | 158 | 17 | JOOOOOOO |
13 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze | 8 | 155 | 17 | Mal, why did you change the title for this one, you fucks? you fucked up my tags. |
14 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 9 | 152 | 16 | NO |
15 | Oyasumi Punpun | 8 | 147 | 13 | ha ha, time to kill myself! |
16 | Gunnm: Last Order | 6 | 124 | 19 | series goes full-on battle shonen with tournament arc, sideline commentary, flashbacks galore, finisher attacks and technobabble power-ups. |
17 | Akira | 10 | 120 | 6 | i got a lot of thoughts, but the short of it is: masterclass cyberpunk manga. Instant favorite. |
18 | Battle Royale | 8 | 119 | 15 | "I don't do stupid. I don't do hero." And yet you're still the best, Shogo. |
19 | Kongou Banchou | 5 | 115 | 12 | Solid manly action that drags itself down with constant asspullery. |
20 | Chainsaw Man Publishing | 8 | - | - | moves at about the same speed as a chainsaw blade, a particularly dark shonen in fast forward. refreshing. |
21 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 7: Steel Ball Run | 8 | 96 | 24 | OOOOOOOOOO |
22 | Saikyou Densetsu Kurosawa | 8 | 90 | 11 | these depressing 'have i wasted my life?' themes sure hit a bit too close to home. |
24 | Sidonia no Kishi | 7 | 78 | 15 |
25 | 666 Satan | 6 | 78 | 19 | Its been a long time since i read it, but i remember it being fun. |
26 | Riki-Oh | 5 | 77 | 12 | Probably the single dumbest thing i have ever read, but i kinda enjoyed it. |
27 | Shin Angyo Onshi | 8 | 76 | 17 | can´t help but feel that Aji Taes potential as villain was a bit squandered. Also, can´t help but like this series anyway. |
28 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 2: Sentou Chouryuu | 9 | 69 | 7 | CHI |
29 | Voynich Hotel | 7 | 68 | 3 | feels like a handful of new characters are introduced every other chapter or so. the author throwing every quirky idea he has in here, and it kinda works. |
30 | Blame! | 8 | 66 | 10 | Who needs words, when you have atmosphere this thick? |
31 | Gunnm | 9 | 53 | 9 | That ending could have been better, but everything else is stellar. |
32 | Devilman | 8 | 53 | 5 |
33 | Hokuto no Ken - Toki Gaiden | 7 | 53 | 6 | Underrated spinoff. Nice art. |
34 | Green Blood | 7 | 49 | 5 | Maybe slightly rushed at the end, but overall cool japanese western with god-tier art. |
35 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 1: Phantom Blood | 8 | 44 | 5 | SONO |
36 | Biomega | 7 | 43 | 6 | whuet |
37 | Buraiden Gai | 7 | 38 | 5 |
38 | Teppuu | 5 | 35 | 8 | Natsuo is an insufferable cunt. |
39 | Kakukaku Shikajika | 6 | 34 | 5 | interesting read for people into drawing (like me), but fuck, does it get rambly at times. MC/Author's a bit of a cunt, but at least she's honest about it, i guess. |
40 | Mazinger Z | - | 33 | 5 |
41 | Cyber Blue | 5 | 31 | 4 | Story went full retard eventually. Tetsuo Hara's art tho <3 |
42 | Onanie Master Kurosawa | 9 | 31 | 4 | i didn't expect this to be this good from the title. |
44 | Utsurowazarumono: Breath of Fire IV | 7 | 27 | 5 | excuse me while i rub some concentrated nostalgia on my nipples. |
45 | Kidou Senshi Crossbone Gundam | 7 | 27 | 6 | i now wait for the anime adaptation alongside the rest of the gundam fanbase |
46 | Great Mazinger | - | 26 | 4 |
47 | Oyaji | 8 | 25 | 3 |
49 | Kantoku Fuyuki Todoki | 5 | 22 | 1 |
50 | Kuro | - | 22 | 3 |
52 | Blaster Knuckle | 8 | 20 | 3 | this may as well be an AU of pre-Golden Age Berserk, set in the Wild West. very fun, with good art and a very rare black protagonist in manga. |
53 | Uzumaki | 7 | 19 | 3 | Went full-on Lovecraft at the end. Pretty spoopy. |
54 | Dororo | 7 | 19 | 4 | the cartoony artstyle clashes with all the violence in a kind of neat way. that ending seems a bit ... cut short? |
55 | All You Need Is Kill | 7 | 17 | 2 |
56 | Getter Robo | 7 | - | 4 | the main characters in this series are more insane than the villains! not terribly profound, but a very fun old-school action read. |
57 | Hokuto no Ken: Jagi Gaiden | 7 | 16 | 2 |
58 | Kuuki no Soko | - | 16 | 1 | a pretty neat collection of varied, and usually depressing, short stories. |
59 | Ibitsu | 7 | 15 | 2 | of course in Japan nothing is scarier than a really obsessive imouto. solid spooks. could use some better art. |
60 | Sister Generator | 7 | 14 | 1 | the Western is the best of the bunch, the others are mostly alright as well. Samura's extreme female sameface is slowly getting to me. |
61 | Dragon's Crown | 6 | 14 | 2 | Art is nicely detailed, but panels tend to be very cluttered. Not much in the way of story/characters. Tiddies tho. And fond memories of playing the game with friends. |
62 | Getter Robo Āḥ | 7 | 14 | 3 | shame the author died before he could complete the story. ends on a cliffhanger and had potential to be the best entry in the Getter saga. |
63 | Abara | 5 | 13 | 2 | love the way speed was conveyed in the art=jump-cuts in manga?! I have absolutely no clue what the fuck was going on in the plot. |
64 | Koukaku Kidoutai: The Ghost in the Shell | 8 | 11 | 1 | the amount of side-notes is mind-blowing. Shirow you shit, what are you doing drawing softporn when you´re this talented at world-building? |
65 | Confession | 8 | 11 | 1 | "I'll leave these two people alone and hope the guy kills the girl" is a really strange plan for murder. Still really good for how short it is. |
66 | Blame Gakuen! And So On | 6 | 10 | 1 | Blame academy is the silliest fucking concept |
67 | Koutetsu Jeeg | 6 | 10 | 1 | standard Go Nagai super robot, monster of the week fare. fast pacing and an abrupt non-ending. Jeeg's fucken cool tho. |
68 | Rockman Megamix | 6 | 10 | 3 |
69 | Hideout | 6 | 9 | 1 | what a bunch of assholes. |
70 | Japan | 5 | 9 | 1 | Mad Max: Japan edition, fighting against those evil Neo-Europeans. lel |
71 | Battle Royale: Tenshi-tachi no Kokkyou | 6 | 9 | 1 | very different artstyle than main series is slightly confusing. Second story more interesting/cuter than first one. |
72 | Donten Prism Solar Car | 6 | 9 | 2 | I really liked the antisocial lower class worker vs college students dynamic, but it only lasted for the first chapter. character development feels way too fast. |
73 | Shin Getter Robo | 6 | 9 | 2 | Most forgettable part of the bunch. Pretty much only set-up for the future. Getter Emperor is pretty cool tho. |
74 | Hokuto no Ken: Yuria Gaiden | 6 | 9 | 1 | worth reading just for the novelty of Fist of the North Star in a shojo artstyle. Juuza a best. |
75 | Gakuen Taikutsu Otoko | 6 | 9 | 3 | this sure is some batshit insanity. |
76 | Bradherley no Basha | 6 | 8 | 1 |
77 | NOiSE | 7 | 8 | 1 | rushed a bit towards the end |
78 | Ma no Kakera | 7 | 8 | 1 | pretty solid stories all around, with the first two being the weakest. Red Turtleneck is easily my fave here. terrifying and awesome concept. |
79 | Shoujo Tsubaki | 5 | 8 | 1 |
80 | Giganto Makhia | 8 | 7 | 1 | If Miura ever finishes Berserk, he should continue this. |
81 | Ohikkoshi | 6 | 7 | 1 | rom-com by Hiroaki Samura? Sure. Should probably have been a bit longer. All the romances basically stay unresolved. |
82 | Getter Robo Anthology: Shinka no Ishi | 6 | 7 | 1 | I'm sad that Hiroyuki Imaishi's contribution wasn't an actual full chapter instead of just one page of (really cool) art. |
83 | Jigokusei Remina | 6 | 7 | 1 | the manga gets too silly the moment the earth spinning starts and all those people were flying around. the concept of a sentient planet is terrifying and cool tho. |
84 | Youkai Kyoushitsu | 6 | 7 | 1 | gets pretty repetitive for a while, with each chapter being just people getting melted by the two mains. first and final chapter alone would've been enough. |
85 | Hanma Baki 10.5 Gaiden - Pickle | - | 7 | 1 |
86 | Devilman Mokushiroku: Strange Days | 5 | 6 | 1 | it's funny to me that such a talented artists still doesn't seem to understand how nipples work. pretty random note to make, but yea. |
87 | Getter Robo G | 7 | 5 | 3 | i finally got to see the origin of the Gunbuster pose and it was badass. |
88 | UFO Robo Grendizer | 6 | 5 | 1 | Yea, i guess the villain strapping a bunch of children to his mecha, for maximum protection, is pretty hardcore. |
89 | Shin Angyo Onshi Gaiden | - | 5 | 1 |
90 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 6 | 4 | - | might be a slight bit more explicit than the anime already was. serves as its own rule 34 = P&S lesbo sex scene. |
91 | Devilman vs Getter Robo | 5 | 4 | 1 | pretty underwhelming aside from the Devil Getter, that thing is cool. |
92 | Maken | - | 3 | 1 |
93 | Yobu Koe | 1 | 1 | - | WHAT |
94 | Mu-kai | 6 | 1 | - | too short :( |
95 | Kuso Miso Technique | - | 1 | - | can't give a rating, this manga transcends ratings. |
96 | Futatabi | 5 | 1 | - |
97 | Noa | 5 | 1 | - | very early Kentaro Miura. Not bad, but nothing outstanding either. |
98 | Gokiburi Buster | 7 | 1 | - | finally a manga that accurately displays the lovecraftian horror that are cockroaches. |
99 | Jump Super Stars | 5 | 1 | - | I mean, its a commercial for a game basically, but it has art by Murata, sooo ... whatever. |
100 | Minds | 6 | 1 | - | eh, good art and okay characters and pacing for a one-shot. |
101 | Blust! | 4 | 1 | - | i already got bored about ten pages in. MC seems retarded weak, having to re-charge his ability via curry after maybe two uses. |
102 | Dangan Tenshi Fan Club | 6 | 1 | - | arrogant magical girl that fights demons with combat armor and the help of her fan club. Neat. |
103 | Madofuki Park | 6 | 1 | - | a shonen manga about a window cleaner? it's a pretty unique concept, i guess. |
104 | Harem Manga no Shujinkou daga Gay nanode Mainichi ga Tsurai | 6 | 1 | - | the idea here is pure gold, but it could've been slightly longer/better executed. |
105 | Best of Best: Itou Junji Tanpenshuu | - | 10 | 1 |
106 | Cutie Honey | 4 | 24 | 2 | some fun fights, but the humor is cringe city. |
107 | Maou Dante | 6 | - | 3 |
Chapters: 5822, Volumes: 441, Days: 39.04, Mean Score: 6.8, Score Dev.: -0.57 |
On-Hold
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Gantz | - | 320/383 | -/37 | Needs a re-read now that its finished. one day maybe. |
2 | Toriko | 6 | 283/396 | -/43 |
3 | Zetman | 7 | 205/226 | -/20 | this series ranges anywhere from great to 'what the fuck is even happening' |
4 | I Am a Hero | 7 | 179/264 | -/22 | fucking hell, i swear if Hideo mentions the firearm and swords law one more time, i'm gonna flip my shit. |
5 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 7 | 63/141 | -/34 | Man, i wish the art was better. |
6 | Boku no Hero Academia Publishing | 6 | 35/- | -/- | the expository dialogue never seems to stop and the character aren't that interesting, really. dig the Gainax-like highly stylized/dynamic art. |
7 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 8: JoJolion | - | 27/110 | -/27 | On hold till its done. Only a matter of years. |
8 | Violence Jack | - | 27/48 | -/18 | It will never stop fucking me up how this came out years before Mad Max. |
9 | Ninja Slayer Kills | - | 6/29 | -/5 |
10 | Bestiarius | - | -/54 | 1/7 |
Chapters: 1145, Volumes: 1, Days: 6.41, Mean Score: 6.6, Score Dev.: -1.32 |
Dropped
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
3 | Prison School | 5 | 50/278 | -/28 | "haha, tits and reaction faces, funniest manga eva! 10/10 xD" |
4 | Sun-Ken Rock | 4 | 40/181 | -/25 | the constant shifting in tone is horrendous. |
5 | Tenjou Tenge | 4 | 25/136 | -/22 | yeah nah, screw this ecchi garbage. |
6 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | 5 | 25/259 | -/28 |
7 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 4 | 22/187 | -/21 |
8 | Blood Lad | 5 | 20/85 | -/17 |
9 | Ultraman Publishing | 5 | 20/- | -/- | i thought Ultraman was supposed to be HUGE and battle HUGE monsters? no such luck. |
10 | Aliens Area | 5 | 15/21 | -/3 | unfathomably mid. |
11 | Keyman: The Hand of Judgement | 5 | 13/67 | -/13 | god, it's been maybe two months since i read it and i remember absolutely nothing. dropped. great art tho. |
12 | Getter Robo Hien: The Earth Suicide | - | 4/15 | -/3 | dropping because i guess it's never gonna be scanlated further (or released officially) |
13 | One Piece Publishing | 7 | -/- | 50/- |
14 | Vampire Hunter D | 5 | -/- | 1/8 | the art is line-heavy to the point where action scenes become unreadable. |
Chapters: 374, Volumes: 51, Days: 4.63, Mean Score: 4.9, Score Dev.: -2.75 |
Plan to Read
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Tough | - | -/426 | -/39 |
2 | Kenrou Densetsu | - | -/10 | -/2 |
3 | Crows | - | -/98 | -/26 |
4 | Rokudenashi Blues | - | -/422 | -/42 |
5 | Solanin | - | -/28 | -/2 |
6 | Kokou no Hito | - | -/170 | -/17 |
7 | Dead Dead Demons Dededede Destruction | - | -/101 | -/12 |
8 | Yankee-kun to Megane-chan | - | -/219 | -/23 |
9 | Nijigahara Holograph | - | -/15 | -/1 |
10 | Nouka Suitai no Kikairon-teki Sekaikan ni Kansuru Ikkousatsu | - | -/1 | -/- |
11 | Amon: Devilman Mokushiroku | - | -/41 | -/6 |
12 | Hoshi no Samidare | - | -/65 | -/10 |
13 | Eyeshield 21 | - | -/333 | -/37 |
14 | Ore to Akuma no Blues Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
15 | Kamen Teacher | - | -/39 | -/4 |
16 | 70-oku no Hari | - | -/24 | -/4 |
17 | Freesia | - | -/84 | -/12 |
18 | Historie Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
19 | Lives | - | -/11 | -/2 |
20 | Kami no Hidarite Akuma no Migite | - | -/77 | -/6 |
21 | Jisatsutou | - | -/168 | -/17 |
22 | Doctor Du Ming | - | -/15 | -/1 |
23 | Innocent | - | -/99 | -/9 |
24 | C.A.T. | - | -/18 | -/2 |
25 | Jigokuhen: Aru Jigoku Eshi no Kokuhaku | - | -/7 | -/1 |
26 | Wolf Guy: Ookami no Monshou | - | -/117 | -/12 |
27 | Karate Shoukoushi Kohinata Minoru | - | -/500 | -/50 |
28 | Terra Formars Gaiden: Asimov | - | -/15 | -/2 |
29 | Aqua Knight | - | -/28 | -/3 |
30 | Igyoujin Oniwakamaru | - | -/33 | -/4 |
31 | Holyland | - | -/182 | -/18 |
32 | Tsugumomo Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
33 | Otouto no Otto | - | -/28 | -/4 |
34 | Akumetsu | - | -/162 | -/18 |
35 | Ratman | - | -/65 | -/12 |
36 | Homunculus | - | -/166 | -/15 |
37 | Sanctuary | - | -/108 | -/12 |
38 | Ad Astra: Scipio to Hannibal | - | -/81 | -/13 |
39 | Nickelodeon | - | -/39 | -/3 |
40 | Ningyou no Kuni | - | -/54 | -/9 |
41 | Countach | - | -/289 | -/28 |
42 | Hakaijuu | - | -/82 | -/21 |
43 | Saotome Senshu, Hitakakusu | - | -/124 | -/10 |
44 | Dumbbell Nan Kilo Moteru? Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
45 | Usogui | - | -/541 | -/49 |
46 | Saiyuukiden Daienou Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
47 | Jaken-san wa Sugu Bureru | - | -/110 | -/11 |
Chapters: 0, Volumes: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |