You are viewing manga list of
DigestingAnime
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Reading
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
2 | A Stepmother's Märchen Publishing | 8 | 120/- | -/- | Best boo Jeremy and Nora.best bromance to both. Best girl Sheri. Good art. Kinda slow paced. Hate myself for starting this while it’s ongoing |
3 | Around 30 dakedo, Hatsukoi desu. | - | 43/61 | -/7 | side characters should be lead lol |
4 | Barakamon | - | 25/150 | -/20 | 23 |
5 | Boku no Orion | 6 | 16/28 | -/6 |
6 | Dame na Watashi ni Koishite Kudasai | 7 | 31/43 | -/10 | lol fun read. classic cliches but somehow i enjoyed it. idk why, maybe bc the mc is 29yrs ol ^•^ |
7 | Dengeki Daisy | - | 61/80 | -/16 |
8 | Fruits Basket: Another | - | 4/23 | -/4 | Excited and scared. What if this ruins everything FB meant for me! Does it really need a sequel? *gulps. Yuki and Kyo 2.0. I don't like it. I like it. |
9 | Fumetsu no Anata e Publishing | - | 21/- | -/- | you can sense the upcoming FEELS from the first chapter alone. "I present this never ending journey to all of you who will die one day" |
11 | Hananoi-kun to Koi no Yamai Publishing | 7 | 43/- | -/- |
12 | Haru to Koi to Kimi no Koto | - | 14/21 | -/5 |
13 | Hatsukoi Jihen Publishing | 5 | 11/- | -/- | eh, cant remember, girl becomes fierce/emo cause jerk bf dumps her. goes to hs meets a sweet guy and ex is backkkkk |
14 | Honey Come Honey | 5 | 22/63 | -/10 | cute but mediocre, cheesy, and nothing special |
15 | Honey Lemon Soda Publishing | - | 48/- | -/- | main characters are too go to be true though. art is old school early 2000 |
16 | Horimiya | 7 | 72/139 | -/17 | fun and orignal for the first few chapters. the main couple was adorable... kinda dragging it though because it doesnt want to end |
17 | I Thought My Time Was Up! Publishing | - | 7/- | -/- | funny. thought she was gonna die so she starts being hedonistic. |
18 | Ima, Koi wo Shiteimasu. | 7 | 16/37 | -/9 |
19 | Kawaii Hito | 6 | 29/36 | -/7 |
20 | Koi wo Shiranai Bokutachi wa | 6 | 37/45 | -/11 | love triangle/love square. unrequited love. nothing new. |
21 | Kondo wa Zettai ni Jama Shimasen! Publishing | 7 | -/- | -/- |
22 | Leveling Up My Husband to the Max | 6 | 84/117 | -/- |
23 | Limit | - | 4/23 | -/6 |
24 | Madame Petit | 7 | -/54 | -/11 | the mc is awesome but the potential romance partner/storyline bothers me |
25 | Marry My Husband | 6 | -/68 | -/- |
26 | My Girl | - | 16/44 | -/5 |
27 | Natsuaki-kun wa Kyou mo Kokuhaku shitai Publishing | - | 5/- | -/- | fluff and cheesy |
28 | Nineteen, Twenty-One | - | 2/21 | -/2 |
29 | Ore Monogatari!! | 8 | -/52 | -/13 | what chap was I up to again? |
30 | Otonari Complex | - | 36/54 | -/5 | cute but the cliche of going abroad is bleh |
31 | Perfect World | 7 | 8/59 | -/12 | you know those cancer romance stories? similar to those |
32 | Principal | - | 24/26 | -/7 |
33 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | - | 18/259 | -/28 |
34 | Satoko to Nada | - | 5/- | -/4 |
36 | Taiyou no Ie | - | 8/53 | -/13 |
37 | Tiger & Dragon: Osananajimi 3-nin no Otawamure Biyori | 5 | 20/26 | -/4 |
38 | Tonari no Aki to wa Kakawaranai | - | -/14 | -/3 |
39 | Umarekawattemo Mata, Watashi to Kekkon shitekuremasu ka | - | -/26 | -/4 |
40 | Watashitachi wa Douka shiteiru | 7 | 45/92 | -/19 | it was good but then it got stupid ridiculous. (the dumb drama) |
42 | Yubisaki to Renren Publishing | - | 7/- | -/- |
Chapters: 1294, Volumes: 0, Days: 7.19, Mean Score: 6.6, Score Dev.: -0.98 |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | 100% no Kimi e | 6 | 8 | 2 | a girl tries making a boy who has a gf fall in love with her... why'd i even read it |
5 | 7 Seeds Gaiden | 8 | 4 | 1 | what a journey! A closure to 7 seeds the manga |
6 | Ana Aki Bukuro wa Wasuregachi | 7 | 1 | - | cute and dumb oneshot. guy is very forgetful. He forgets so much that he thinks his girlfriend left him lol |
7 | Ano Natsu. | 6 | 22 | 5 |
9 | Aqua | - | 10 | 2 | super cute |
10 | Asahina Wakaba to ○○ na Kareshi | 6 | 18 | 3 |
11 | Back to You | 7 | 115 | 12 | girl is depressed bc guy he likes died.girl accidentally dies along with a dude, and bus drive. do over |
12 | Barajou no Kiss | 8 | 42 | 9 | how can i not remember this!!!! |
13 | Bitter Virgin | 8 | 32 | 4 | (Score: B) I read this a long time ago. The title is misleading. A little mature. It's about: miscarriage, rape, teenage love, male phobia, etc. Side characters suck! |
14 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 8 | 49 | 9 | similar to parts of the anime, but the ending is so much better and not stupid. i like the ending lol that's about it |
15 | Boku ga Utau to Kimi wa Warau kara | 7 | 5 | 1 | short stories of takaya's old work. nothing special, but they do give insight to her other creations. |
16 | Boku kara Kimi ga Kienai | 5 | 25 | 4 | girl goes to school because boy saves her. boy that saves her was a different guy that likes her. blah blah blah |
18 | Bye-bye Liberty | 6 | 18 | 4 | nothing special, it has been a month and i forgot the whole premise. girl lives next door to a player type guy who in reality is not a play type |
19 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 9 | 11 | 2 | (Score: A) I read this because the anime did not satisfy me, but I suggest watching the anime first!! It's more of a visual pleasure |
20 | Cat Street | 7 | 36 | 8 | the main storyline is really nice, but awful bs romance transition, and random drama |
21 | Chihayafuru | 6 | 252 | 50 | seriously skimming through this just to see certain matches. will watch thoroughly as the anime starts to catchup. Read properly up to chap 5. *update: dragggged it. |
22 | Chronos: Deep | 8 | 26 | 3 |
23 | Cousin | 7 | 30 | 3 | uh, really odd way of ending. don't like how they handled the topic of weight but whatever |
24 | Dakedo Happy Paradise | 7 | 9 | 2 | don't remember…. but no real love interest by the end. |
25 | Deep Clear | 6 | 3 | 1 | Kodocha afterwards: what did you do to naozumi's character??? Forever alone in the heart. |
27 | Futari de Koi wo Suru Riyuu | 6 | 74 | 12 | boy characters dont really have a personality. good when it started. one of the main goes mia for half the series...just for another love triangle |
28 | Hana no Namae | 8 | 20 | 4 | it was pretty depressing from what i can recall. |
29 | Hana to Akuma | - | 60 | 10 | i forgot most of what happened but the ending was sweet |
30 | Haru no Noroi | 7 | 8 | 2 | seems very interesting; tempted to write a review on it. need more chaps tho... Edit now that i finished, ending was rushed |
31 | Haru to Arashi | 4 | 9 | 2 |
32 | Hatsu*Haru | 5 | 53 | 13 | eh, boy is a playboy who thinks he met a delicate flower, but she is tough |
35 | Hoshi wa Utau | 6 | 66 | 11 | Score: C 7.4/10))the story was similar to her other work -_-, but now I REALLY want to star gaze. i give it an 8 for a glimpse of tohru |
36 | Houkago, Koishita. | 5 | 33 | 8 | generic shojo love triangle manga. doesnt really stand out at all |
37 | Ichijou Kaname to wa Kakawaranai | 6 | 11 | 2 |
41 | Katayoku no Labyrinth | 7 | 58 | 10 |
42 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 7 | 207 | 23 | if kenshin, bleach, fma, and naruto had another life-form with the lack of character depth.... the ending was super anticlimactic. score 6 |
43 | Kimi ni shika Kikoenai | 9 | 5 | 1 | "calling you" was really great! I read it in the night, so I was probably brain dead. |
44 | Kimi no Sei | 7 | 9 | 3 | i'm giving it a 7 because the ending used the obvious trope possible. Other than that, the storyline was interesting for a romance genre |
45 | Kimi no Uta ga Aru | 6 | 12 | 3 | cant remember even though i read it recently, but kinda sucks. the interactions are just mediocre |
46 | Kimi wa Girlfriend | 4 | 4 | 1 | \"you\'re gay, \" said the female to the guy she likes. -__- |
47 | Kodomo no Omocha | 8 | 54 | 10 | I actually like the anime better :( |
48 | Koe no Katachi | 7 | 1 | - | really good. |
49 | Koe no Katachi | 8 | 64 | 7 | brought out the coma card :p. |
50 | Koi ni Dokubari | - | 11 | 2 |
51 | Kon no Ki Konoha | 8 | 1 | - | I liked this a lot until I realized it copied houtoru. whY? I can't appreciate that anime because this is so similar |
52 | Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni | 8 | 48 | 3 | beautiful. gonna write more later. |
53 | Konyakusei | 7 | 20 | 3 |
56 | Love-Berrish! | 5 | 25 | 5 | what can I say, you know who she'll end up with the min. it starts -___- |
57 | Nanoka no Kare | 5 | 86 | 14 | it seemed like a wholesome romance manga at the start. then it turned into moody dark love triangle;so a 6 for the first..2nd half is sooo stupid |
58 | Naruto | 6 | 700 | 72 | Score: 6.5- 7. story changed over the years.So many unanswered questions only to have a happy go-lucky ending with the most ridiculous pairings LOL!my childhood tho |
59 | Naruto Gaiden: Nanadaime Hokage to Akairo no Hanatsuzuki | 7 | 10 | 1 | jebus!if only the type of glasses we wore determined who our parents were... |
60 | Ohayou, Ibarahime | 7 | 26 | 6 |
61 | Orange | 8 | 38 | 7 | MY DAMN HEART!!!!This is REALLY, REALLY, REALLY GOOD!! a must read. OMG!!! I\'m a sucker for parallel world stuff. but son of a--- i need more T_T Pwease!?!?I\'M IMPATIENT |
64 | Piece | 6 | 21 | 10 |
65 | S・L・H | 7 | 20 | 5 | " someone stole my heart but for some odd reason it still beats." If this story had a good ending I would have loved it but it didn't. It sucks! |
66 | Shall we Have Dinner Tonight? | 8 | 46 | 3 |
67 | Shinshi Doumei Cross | 8 | 59 | 11 | There r so many Hoopla that happens!!Plus y bring loli in the end? -__- |
68 | Shuumatsu no Harem: Britannia Lumiére | - | 22 | 2 | started off strong. had potential for a good time traveling, but failed short at the end. |
69 | Stardust★Wink | 6 | 54 | 11 | I like her art BUT her characters look so alike that I can't bother with it! -_- |
70 | Strobe Edge | 8 | 43 | 10 | I give it an 8 because I don't remember |
71 | Super Darling! | 6 | 8 | 2 | I enjoyed it a lot, but the ending is a no no |
72 | Suteki na Kareshi | - | 59 | 14 | oh, yes you are a stalker, you! |
73 | Takane no Ran-san | 6 | 42 | 10 |
74 | The Stairway of Time | 5 | 29 | 7 | characters are awful but I'm a sucker for any time traveling shit |
75 | Tomodachi no Hanashi | 7 | 4 | 1 | 7-8. Very Precious. Friendship triumphs all. |
76 | Tsubasa to Hotaru | 5 | 55 | 11 | male mc is kinda boring. Nice and sweet but they don't really delve into is thoughts or anything. 2nd Mc was interesting until he became douche. boring all together. |
77 | Until You Fall Asleep | 7 | 1 | - | It's worth a read. Only one chapter; nothing to lose, nothing to gain |
79 | Watashi ga Itemo Inakutemo | 8 | 12 | 3 |
80 | Watashi no Shiikugakari-kun | 7 | 12 | 3 | sO cute. new girl.meets scary guy.thinks he is a delinquent, but it's a misunderstanding. he introduces her to his friends. blah blah unorignal |
81 | Watashi no Tadashii Oniichan | 7 | 16 | 4 | originally gave it a 7 around chapter 10, but after finishing it i lowered a point cause the whole "brother/oni san" calling gag makes me barf |
82 | Watashitachi no Shiawase na Jikan | 8 | 8 | 1 | mature, sad, different. Yes, it has adult content, but my god, this is beautifully depressing! |
83 | Wavering Worlds | 6 | 33 | - | Ending really sucked. So much potential. |
84 | What It Means to Be You | 6 | 162 | - | So much drama and rollercoaster. Just communicate. Suicide. Every.minute. I did enjoy it tho. Not sure if it finished or not |
85 | Yumemiru Taiyou | 5 | 53 | 10 | how is it possible that I can manage to complete such bullcrap? |
Chapters: 4134, Volumes: 640, Days: 35.09, Mean Score: 6.7, Score Dev.: -0.90 |
On-Hold
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Bleach | 5 | -/705 | -/74 | I can totally relate to Kubo\'s laziness, and half-hearted work, but you have to admit, it gets crappier by the chapters. |
2 | Kimi to Koi wo Shitta | - | -/10 | -/2 |
3 | Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji | - | 12/67 | -/16 |
Chapters: 12, Volumes: 0, Days: 0.07, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -2.86 |
Dropped
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Akuma to Love Song | 4 | 75/91 | -/13 | worse by the chapters. "justifies" rape. |
3 | Black Bird | 2 | -/84 | -/18 | stupid main girl, stupid main guy. "justifies" abuse, rape. |
5 | Genei Musou | - | -/18 | -/5 |
6 | Hot Gimmick | - | -/54 | -/12 |
7 | Junketsu + Kareshi | - | -/47 | -/10 | twilight inspired. 'nuff said. |
8 | Kimi to Koi no Tochuu | 4 | -/18 | -/3 | love triangle crap. annoying female |
9 | Kokoro Button | 4 | -/60 | -/12 |
10 | Kyou, Koi wo Hajimemasu | 2 | -/100 | 15/15 | sadism. "justifies" abuse, rape. |
11 | Love So Life | - | -/111 | -/17 | The girl is a liar and a fake tohru honda. And love interest was just ugh. If you finished it, tell me if it gets better? |
12 | Mars | 6 | -/59 | -/15 | gave it a high score because it's an old one. I'm probably one of the few that hated it. too much of a soap opera. |
13 | Reimei no Arcana | 6 | -/65 | -/13 |
15 | Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥ | 8 | -/148 | -/36 | (score B) Really funny but gets repetitive. "they're so beautiful that they blind me" |
Chapters: 118, Volumes: 23, Days: 1.59, Mean Score: 4.5, Score Dev.: -3.22 |
Plan to Read
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | 12-ji no Kane ga Naru | - | -/1 | -/- |
2 | 9-banme no Musashi | - | -/108 | -/21 |
3 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
4 | Annarasumanara | - | -/27 | -/3 |
5 | Aria | - | -/67 | -/12 | I must read |
6 | Baccano! | - | -/- | -/22 | I must read |
7 | Bakuman. | - | -/176 | -/20 |
8 | Beelzebub | - | -/250 | -/28 |
9 | Bokura ga Ita | - | -/70 | -/16 |
10 | Claymore | - | -/159 | -/27 |
11 | Dear Mine | - | -/22 | -/4 |
12 | Death Note | - | -/108 | -/12 |
13 | Doraneko Fooling | - | -/- | -/2 |
14 | Fullmetal Alchemist | - | -/116 | -/27 | I must read |
15 | Glass no Kamen | - | -/- | -/49 |
16 | Hachimitsu to Clover | - | -/71 | -/10 | Umino, Chika |
17 | Homunculus | - | -/166 | -/15 |
18 | Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo: Agartha no Shounen | - | -/9 | -/2 |
19 | Kagerou Daze | - | -/70 | -/13 |
20 | Kozure Ookami | - | -/142 | -/28 |
21 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | - | -/8 | -/1 |
22 | Liselotte to Majo no Mori | - | -/31 | -/5 |
23 | Lovely★Complex | - | -/68 | -/17 |
24 | Maison Ikkoku | - | -/162 | -/15 |
25 | Mizu no Yakata | - | -/2 | -/1 |
26 | Nijigahara Holograph | - | -/15 | -/1 |
27 | Rurouni Kenshin: Tokuhitsuban | - | -/11 | -/2 |
28 | Rurouni Kenshin: Yahiko no Sakabatou | - | -/1 | -/- |
29 | Saiunkoku Monogatari | - | -/- | -/22 | shoujo is wayy better in manga form than anime. Will read so I can pass the cheesy intro part. |
30 | Shingeki no Kyojin | - | -/141 | -/34 |
31 | Skip Beat! Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
32 | Solanin | - | -/28 | -/2 |
33 | Yotsuba to! Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
Chapters: 0, Volumes: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |