You are viewing manga list of
Angel_Beats
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Reading
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Aku no Hana | - | 1/58 | -/11 | psychological romances what can be better? i kid | 05-26-11 |
2 | Übel Blatt | - | 27/167 | 3/23 | looks pretty cool, i'll give it a go one day, vol 5 pg 57 |
3 | Battle Royale | 7 | 11/119 | 1/15 | i have the first two volumes to read, pretty graphic | 09-10-11 |
4 | Berserk Publishing | - | 1/- | 1/- | who hasn't read this yet? ME |
5 | Billionaire Girl | - | 1/20 | -/3 |
6 | Blood Alone Publishing | - | 8/- | 1/- | chill romance | 02-02-11 |
7 | Bloody Monday | - | 1/96 | -/11 | here's to hoping this series is good | 05-27-12 |
8 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 7 | 14/109 | -/20 | kawaiiiii, i would have to wait for more chapters RIGHT WHEN IT WAS GETTING GOOD | 02-19-11 |
9 | Chikan Otoko | - | 1/21 | -/- | chikan no no |
10 | Chu Feng Publishing | 7 | 14/- | -/- | ALL GOOD UNTIL I SAW BEHIND HER -.- | 02-27-11 |
11 | Code:Breaker | - | 1/230 | -/26 | first chapter was overkill in length >.> | 02-23-11 |
12 | Deadman Wonderland | - | 21/58 | -/13 | if it's anything like the anime i'm going to punch a baby :( |
13 | Eden no Ori | - | 7/185 | 2/21 | pretty boring, just sayin' | 02-18-11 |
14 | Freezing Publishing | 7 | 13/- | 2/- | seems better than the anime right now | 04-19-11 |
15 | GE: Good Ending | 9 | 55/158 | 6/16 | getting interesting now | 02-02-11 |
16 | Girls of the Wild's | 7 | 65/260 | -/- | fuck reading left to right oh and korean names are hard to remember |
17 | Gun x Clover | - | 1/60 | -/12 | 1 too many personalities |
18 | Iris Zero Publishing | - | 3/- | -/- | sucker for school romances, review on mal said it was pretty good too | 05-28-12 |
19 | Kamisama no Memochou | - | 1/23 | -/3 | romance comedy, looks interesting | 04-06-11 |
20 | Kimi no Iru Machi | 9 | 62/270 | 7/27 | great characters, nice to see a girl chase the guy once in awhile, the art is superb, T_T yuzuki | 01-25-11 |
21 | Kingdom Publishing | 10 | 700/- | 1/- |
22 | Koi wo Suru no ga Shigoto desu. | - | 6/24 | -/3 | another one of those 'cover' looks good but is crap | 02-20-11 |
23 | Koibana Onsen | - | 1/72 | -/9 | the art looks kind of rough |
24 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | - | 2/- | -/9 | meh |
25 | Magico | - | 2/68 | -/8 | too soon...way too soon |
26 | Mahou Tsukai Kurohime | - | 1/87 | -/18 | i've only read the preview, not chapter 1 yet |
27 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei: Nyuugaku-hen | - | 17/23 | -/4 | art is really appealing |
28 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha: 'Kono Ware no Mono to Nare, Yuusha yo' 'Kotowaru!' | - | 3/59 | -/18 | the fuck is with this title LOL, chick has a pretty cool outfit |
29 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu | - | 1/330 | 6/26 |
30 | Nazo no Kanojo X | - | 3/96 | -/12 | wtf who in their right of mind carries sharps objects in their panties? SAFETY FIRST | 03-07-11 |
31 | Nisekoi | - | 1/229 | -/25 | betta watch the animu |
32 | Nobara no Hanayome | 8 | 3/10 | -/2 | kawaii | 02-04-11 |
33 | Okujou-hime | - | 1/22 | -/4 | this is going to be interesting | 02-18-11 |
34 | Ookami to Koushinryou Publishing | - | -/- | -/- | beautiful cover art, this the light novel, pg 10 |
35 | Prison School | - | 1/278 | -/28 | prison of chicks |
36 | Psyren | - | 16/145 | -/16 | um does this have romance? :3 |
37 | raven;od Publishing | - | 1/- | -/- | this. shit. makes. no. sense. |
38 | Rosario to Vampire | - | 1/40 | -/10 | apparently the manga is better, i hope that's true | 05-31-12 |
39 | Sankarea | 10 | 30/59 | 3/11 | zombies nom nom nom, rea is so kawaii | 01-25-11 |
40 | Shi ga Futari wo Wakatsu made | - | 1/217 | -/26 | started on a whim, not much words so i can speed read if i wanted to | 08-12-11 |
41 | Shi ni Itaru Yamai | - | 1/19 | -/2 |
42 | Sora no Otoshimono | - | 3/97 | -/20 |
43 | Sun-Ken Rock | - | 1/181 | -/25 | here's to hoping that it is like the breaker, EDIT: the art is shit | 05-31-12 |
44 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | 7 | 16/54 | 3/10 | quite interesting, yuukoooooo, ON CHAPTER 16.2, anime ended on chp 23 | 02-01-11 |
45 | The Breaker: New Waves | 9 | 151/203 | 5/20 | has to be a good manga for me to read it, the chapters just keep getting shorter and shorter -_- | 05-26-12 |
46 | The Phantom King | - | 11/28 | -/7 | chapters too long! |
47 | Unbalance x2 | - | 1/82 | -/10 | another new romance |
48 | Underdog | - | 4/17 | -/3 | mirai nikki clone? | 02-05-12 |
49 | Usagi Drop | - | 5/62 | -/10 | how in the world did i not know this was finished publishing? | 05-30-12 |
50 | Velvet Kiss | 7 | 15/32 | 1/4 | every chapter is a cliffhanger | 01-24-11 |
51 | Wagatsuma-san wa Ore no Yome | - | 1/111 | -/13 |
52 | Watashi ni xx Shinasai! | - | 1/82 | -/19 | the art is nice and all, but quite boring | 02-08-11 |
53 | Yasashii Sekai no Tsukurikata | 8 | 14/37 | 3/6 | kuskabe is best girl | 03-05-14 |
54 | Yotsuba to! Publishing | - | 1/- | -/- | looks so cute i'm going to die | 08-12-11 |
Chapters: 1324, Volumes: 45, Days: 7.37, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.24 |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | 20th Century Boys | 7 | 249 | 22 |
2 | All You Need Is Kill | 7 | 17 | 2 |
3 | Ane Doki | 8 | 26 | 3 | natsuki :) quite a bit of ecchi, never the less it was cute | 01-26-11 | 01-31-11 |
4 | Bastard | 8 | 94 | 5 |
5 | Claymore | 7 | 159 | 27 | if the anime never continues i will break habit |
6 | Gantz | 7 | 383 | 37 | nsfw as in not safe for school |
7 | GE: Good Ending | 10 | 1 | - | it was a good one shot :) | 02-02-11 | 02-02-11 |
8 | Imawa no Kuni no Alice | 6 | 87 | 18 |
9 | Mirai Nikki | 9 | 59 | 12 | reminds me so much of higurashi, minus the crazy bitch and plus a lovable yet crazy one LOL, powerful confusing, OMG TROLL | 02-20-11 | 02-22-11 |
10 | Onanie Master Kurosawa | 10 | 31 | 4 | Don't judge from the beginning, quite deep and interesting, unbelievably realistic | 01-23-11 | 01-24-11 |
11 | Onihime VS | 6 | 27 | 4 | words too small! rushed ending but i didn't hate it for some reason | 06-07-13 | 06-07-13 |
12 | Shinai naru Boku e Satsui wo Komete | 7 | 98 | 11 |
13 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 8 | 141 | 34 |
14 | Sidonia no Kishi | 7 | 78 | 15 | first 10 fan translated, why did it just all go down hill |
16 | Tokyo Ghoul | 8 | 144 | 14 |
17 | Tokyo Ghoul:re | 7 | 181 | 16 | i mean i guess |
18 | Watashitachi no Tamura-kun | 7 | 24 | 4 | i did a marathon on this, it was alright, open endings suck, T_T souma | 02-02-11 | 02-02-11 |
19 | Yakusoku no Neverland | - | 181 | 20 |
Chapters: 2052, Volumes: 245, Days: 12.25, Mean Score: 7.7, Score Dev.: -0.40 |
On-Hold
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime Publishing | - | 1/- | -/- | art style looks really nice, quite boring | 01-24-11 |
2 | Dance in the Vampire Bund | - | 2/82 | -/14 | looks interesting, but it better not be twilight, because i'm not down, quite boring | 01-24-11 |
3 | Otoyomegatari Publishing | - | 1/- | -/- | plot seems interesting, probably going to drop | 01-24-11 |
Chapters: 4, Volumes: 0, Days: 0.02, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Dropped
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Elfen Lied | - | 46/113 | 4/12 | Turned in to a hassle to read, too boring | 08-24-10 |
2 | Fumetsu no Anata e Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
3 | Koe no Katachi | - | 32/64 | -/7 | hurts the heart |
4 | NHK ni Youkoso! | - | 1/40 | -/8 | i already watched the anime series so there's no point in finishing the manga, from what i hear the endings are about the same | 02-02-11 |
5 | Sweet Home | - | -/141 | -/12 |
Chapters: 79, Volumes: 4, Days: 0.44, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Plan to Read
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Acchi Kocchi Publishing | - | -/- | -/- | kawaii |
2 | Aflame Inferno | - | -/50 | -/6 | hot damn its freezing |
3 | Akuma to Love Song | - | -/91 | -/13 | recommended |
4 | AR∀GO: London Shikei Tokushu Hanzai Sousakan | - | -/85 | -/9 | there be the romance? :3 |
5 | Asu no Yoichi! | - | -/65 | -/15 | saw the anime it was alright, ended the manga so i might try sometime |
6 | Big Order | - | -/55 | -/10 | mirai nikki clone, came out on my birthday lul |
7 | Defense Devil | - | -/100 | -/10 | cover looks awesome, possible romance? read half of the prologue then stopped, a bit too boring | 04-14-11 |
8 | Dengeki Daisy | - | -/80 | -/16 | hey looks its another usui |
9 | Dogs: Stray Dogs Howling in the Dark | - | -/6 | -/1 | chick looks pretty cool |
10 | Fujimura-kun Mates | - | -/97 | -/8 | romance harem, looks pretty funny too |
11 | Immortal Regis | - | -/44 | -/6 | read first |
12 | Kagami no Kuni no Harisugawa | - | -/29 | -/3 | already completed so i'm going to start soon |
13 | Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou | - | -/108 | -/21 | recommended |
14 | Koukou Debut | - | -/62 | -/15 | recommended |
15 | Legend Hustle | - | -/- | -/6 | kung fu hustle |
16 | Magi | - | -/369 | -/37 | looks like a pretty good read |
17 | Medaka Box | - | -/194 | -/22 | romance / action? |
18 | Re:Birth: The Lunatic Taker | - | -/29 | -/7 | finished printing aw yeah |
19 | Reimei no Arcana | - | -/65 | -/13 | again art style looks nice |
20 | Sayabito: Sword of Destiny | - | -/27 | -/8 | herm, the art work looks fantastic, it's a shame there's been only two releases in 2 years -.- |
21 | Superior | - | -/28 | -/9 |
22 | Suzuka | - | -/171 | -/18 | basically another kimi no iru but supposedly better |
23 | The Legend of Maian | - | -/75 | -/14 | soon, very soon |
24 | Witch Hunter Publishing | - | -/- | -/- | this is where it's at |
25 | Yankee-kun to Megane-chan | - | -/219 | -/23 | romance / action? |
Chapters: 0, Volumes: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |