You are viewing anime list of
ssddx
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Akame ga Kill! | - | TV | -/24 |
2 | Arslan Senki | - | OVA | -/6 |
3 | Arslan Senki (TV) | - | TV | 12/25 |
4 | Black Jack (TV) | - | TV | -/61 | semi-thought provoking and decent episodic stories. |
5 | Black Jack 21 | - | TV | -/17 |
6 | Brave 10 | - | TV | -/12 | fairly mainstream and average in all areas but enjoyable. |
7 | Fairy Tail (2014) | 7 | TV | -/102 | continuation of fairy tail. good all around show for people looking for a long series. |
8 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk | - | TV | 1/12 |
9 | God Eater | - | TV | -/13 | interesting but predictable plot development. |
10 | Heavy Object | - | TV | -/24 |
11 | High School DxD BorN | - | TV | -/12 |
12 | Hundred | - | TV | -/12 |
13 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | - | TV | -/148 |
14 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 | - | TV | -/25 |
15 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED | - | TV | -/50 |
16 | Kidou Senshi Gundam Thunderbolt | - | ONA | 1/4 | very gritty and a nice change from normal gundam shows. |
18 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans | 9 | TV | 14/25 | completely different than most gundam shows and an absolute must watch. perhaps the best one since 8th ms team. |
19 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | - | TV | -/10 |
20 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | - | TV | -/12 |
21 | Kuroko no Basket | - | TV | -/25 |
22 | Macross F | - | TV | -/25 |
23 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou | - | TV | 4/12 |
24 | Naruto: Shippuuden | - | TV | -/500 | a good allrounder for people looking for a long show. i would avoid some of the filler content though. |
25 | Noblesse: Awakening | 9 | ONA | 1/1 |
26 | Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry | - | TV | 2/12 |
27 | Reikenzan: Hoshikuzu-tachi no Utage | - | TV | 6/12 |
28 | Shakugan no Shana | - | TV | 17/24 | odd concept but once you watch a few episodes and understand the characters it grows on you and turns into a decent series. |
29 | Shinmai Maou no Testament | - | TV | -/12 |
30 | Soukou Kihei Votoms | - | TV | 9/52 |
31 | Sousei no Onmyouji | - | TV | 2/50 |
32 | Sword Art Online II | - | TV | -/24 | season 1 is by far the better of the two. it is nice to have the story come to a conclusion but the way they went about it was strange. |
33 | Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai | - | TV | 6/12 |
34 | Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen | - | TV | 3/25 | personally i enjoyed the original series much more as i felt this one is too pandering and doesnt seem to get to the point early enough. |
35 | World Trigger | - | TV | -/73 |
36 | Young Black Jack | - | TV | -/12 |
TV: 32, OVA: 2, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.32, Mean Score: 8.3, Score Dev.: 0.64 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 07-Ghost | 4 | TV | 25 | mixed thoughts on this title. its certainly very odd but still watchable though i would not rate it as excellent. |
2 | 3x3 Eyes | - | OVA | 4 |
3 | 3x3 Eyes: Seima Densetsu | - | OVA | 3 |
4 | A.D. Police (TV) | - | TV | 12 |
5 | Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) | - | TV | 24 |
6 | Absolute Duo | 5 | TV | 12 | average harem style action series. nothing special but is entertaining to watch. |
7 | Air Gear | 8 | TV | 25 | who knew a show about rollerblading could be so epic? absolutely worth watching. |
9 | Aldnoah.Zero | 7 | TV | 12 | interesting mecha. |
10 | Aldnoah.Zero Part 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | interesting mecha. |
11 | Ao no Exorcist | 5 | TV | 25 | interesting but not exceptional. |
12 | Aoi Sekai no Chuushin de | 6 | TV Special | 3 | fairly average quality parody but somewhat funny and enjoyable if you are not expecting a serious show or one with a full story. |
13 | Appleseed (Movie) | 6 | Movie | 1 |
14 | Appleseed Saga Ex Machina | 6 | Movie | 1 |
15 | Aquarion Evol | - | TV | 26 |
16 | Armitage III: Dual-Matrix | 5 | Movie | 1 |
17 | Asu no Yoichi! | 8 | TV | 12 | hilarious samurai harem action. worth watching. |
18 | Asura Cryin' | 4 | TV | 13 |
19 | Asura Cryin' 2 | 4 | TV | 13 |
20 | Bakuretsu Hunters | 6 | TV | 26 | this one is a classic. while not particularly spectacular, it has memorable characters and funny episodes. do not expect anything too thought provoking or serious. |
21 | Bakuretsu Tenshi | 6 | TV | 24 | interesting, but not heavily rewatchable. |
22 | Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou | 6 | TV | 24 | Interesting storyline and excellent characters however the ending drags it down in my opinion. |
23 | Bastard!! Ankoku no Hakaishin | 9 | OVA | 6 | hilarious magical wizard antics. must watch. |
24 | Beatless | - | TV | 20 |
25 | Beelzebub | 10 | TV | 60 | pair up the baddest street punk with a demon baby and you get this hilarious title. worth watching. |
26 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago | 7 | Movie | 1 | not a bad adaptation but i prefered the original more. |
27 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen II - Doldrey Kouryaku | 7 | Movie | 1 | not a bad adaptation but i prefered the original more. |
28 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen III - Kourin | 7 | Movie | 1 | not a bad adaptation but i prefered the original more. |
29 | Black Blood Brothers | 9 | TV | 12 | Vampires... with a sense of humor. What is not to like? |
30 | Black Cat (TV) | 5 | TV | 23 | While not a bad show overall, i felt it was more average quality than anything. |
31 | Black Lagoon | 8 | TV | 12 | excellent and highly memorable characters. very gritty. |
32 | Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | 7 | OVA | 5 |
33 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 7 | TV | 12 | the first season had a bit more intrigue though the second is worth watching if you liked the first as it is very good as well. |
34 | Blassreiter | 3 | TV | 24 | strange and average. nothing special here. |
35 | Bleach | 7 | TV | 366 | for a longrunning series it does a good job at being interesting if you avoid most of the filler content. |
36 | Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody | 7 | Movie | 1 | about as interesting as the regular series. |
37 | Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru | 7 | Movie | 1 | some nice toshiro backstory. |
38 | Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu | 7 | Movie | 1 | excellent intro although a bit lackluster ending. |
39 | Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | perhaps the best bleach movie to date. definitely interesting. |
40 | Blood+ | 5 | TV | 50 |
41 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | 5 | OVA | 4 |
42 | Break Blade | 8 | TV | 12 | Better than average take on a non-magically inclined main hero in a magical world saving the day. |
43 | Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki | - | Movie | 1 |
44 | Break Blade Movie 3: Kyoujin no Ato | - | Movie | 1 |
45 | Break Blade Movie 4: Sanka no Chi | - | Movie | 1 |
46 | Break Blade Movie 5: Shisen no Hate | - | Movie | 1 |
47 | Break Blade Movie 6: Doukoku no Toride | - | Movie | 1 |
48 | Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040 | 6 | TV | 26 |
49 | Busou Renkin | 7 | TV | 26 | great little shonen title with intriguing characters. |
50 | C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control | 7 | TV | 11 | while the whole concept is strange it was still fairly enjoyable to watch. |
51 | Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou | 7 | TV | 13 | the whole premise is a bit silly but was a good watch. |
52 | Captain Herlock | 9 | Movie | 1 | great remake of a classic tale. in fact i saw this one first and after watching it i had to see the original. |
53 | Chobits | 10 | TV | 26 | To be honest, I was as suprised as everyone else when I liked this. On the surface it is almost too cute however it has a much more serious undertone. |
54 | Chrno Crusade | 6 | TV | 24 | While I did not rank this higher due to not liking a few of the storyline choices they made it is definitely a decent show. |
55 | Claymore | 7 | TV | 26 | girls, monsters and giant swords. what is there not to like? |
56 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 7 | TV | 25 |
57 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 7 | TV | 25 |
58 | Code:Breaker | 5 | TV | 13 | i liked the protagonist and the story was decent though not great. |
59 | Cowboy Bebop | 7 | TV | 26 | if you like space, you absolutely need to watch as its an anime classic. |
60 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 7 | Movie | 1 | if you like CB you should watch it on principle alone. |
61 | Coyote Ragtime Show | 7 | TV | 12 | while it pulls elements from many shows and doesnt have a unique storyline its gritty and certainly was interesting to watch. |
62 | Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai. | - | TV | 12 | the story concept is rediculous but somehow so entertaining and funny you just have to keep watching. |
63 | Dance in the Vampire Bund | 7 | TV | 12 | interesting vampire werewolf romance |
64 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 6 | TV | 25 |
65 | Darling in the FranXX | - | TV | 24 |
66 | Deadman Wonderland | 6 | TV | 12 | strange yet interesting. |
67 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | 7 | TV | 24 | interesting take on a superpower show which makes it a burden not an asset |
68 | Detroit Metal City | 10 | OVA | 12 | Words fail to describe this show. It is absolutely hilarious and a must watch. |
69 | Devil May Cry | 10 | TV | 12 | For any fans of the video game series this is a must watch. Dante is as cocky and confident as ever and the storyline while not exactly suprising is sure entertaining. |
70 | Dragon Ball | 6 | TV | 153 | an anime class. interesting characters and development |
71 | Dragon Ball GT | 6 | TV | 64 | a bit over the top compared with the other series but watchable |
72 | Dragon Ball Z | 7 | TV | 291 | more grown up than dragonball yet not as crazy as gt. dbz is a staple to any anime diet. |
73 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!! | 7 | Movie | 1 |
74 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 02: Kono Yo de Ichiban Tsuyoi Yatsu | - | Movie | 1 |
75 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 03: Chikyuu Marugoto Choukessen | 7 | Movie | 1 |
76 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Super Saiyajin da Son Gokuu | 6 | Movie | 1 |
77 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou | 6 | Movie | 1 |
78 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi | 6 | Movie | 1 |
79 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin | 6 | Movie | 1 |
80 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen | 7 | Movie | 1 |
81 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 09: Ginga Girigiri!! Bucchigiri no Sugoi Yatsu | 6 | Movie | 1 |
82 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Kiken na Futari! Super Senshi wa Nemurenai | 7 | Movie | 1 |
83 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Super Senshi Gekiha!! Katsu no wa Ore da | 6 | Movie | 1 |
84 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta | 6 | Movie | 1 |
85 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Kami to Kami | 8 | Movie | 1 |
86 | Dragonaut: The Resonance | 5 | TV | 25 |
87 | Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk | 5 | TV | 12 | nothing special. standard fare. |
88 | Druaga no Tou: The Sword of Uruk | 5 | TV | 12 | nothing special here. not as good as season 1 |
89 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 8 | TV | 13 | once you get past the slow start it gets very interesting |
90 | Elf wo Karu Mono-tachi | 5 | TV | 12 | Decently funny, but not enough to rank it more than average in my book. |
91 | Elf wo Karu Mono-tachi II | 5 | TV | 12 | About the same as the first season. |
92 | Elfen Lied | 7 | TV | 13 | dark, moody and bloody yet entertaining. |
93 | Ergo Proxy | 6 | TV | 23 | strange, dark and thought provoking. |
94 | Escaflowne | - | Movie | 1 |
95 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | - | Movie | 1 |
96 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | - | Movie | 1 |
97 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | - | Movie | 1 |
98 | Examurai Sengoku | 5 | TV | 24 | gansta meets anime. rediculous. |
99 | Fairy Tail | 7 | TV | 175 | good all rounder |
100 | Fate/stay night | - | TV | 24 |
101 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | 10 | Movie | 1 | great story, excellent animation |
102 | Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within | 5 | Movie | 1 |
103 | FLCL | 8 | OVA | 6 | strange yet entertaining |
104 | Freezing | 7 | TV | 12 |
105 | Freezing Vibration | 7 | TV | 12 |
106 | Full Metal Panic! | 8 | TV | 24 | nice action slash school life series with heavy comedic value due to protagonists military antics |
107 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid | 8 | TV | 13 | continuation of season 1. |
108 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 9 | TV | 12 | more daily life antics of the military obsessed protagonist. hilarious. |
109 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 7 | TV | 51 | interesting show about magic actions vs consequences. |
110 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 8 | TV | 64 | slightly more adult version of fma which i prefer more even though it is shorter |
111 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | 7 | Movie | 1 |
112 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos | 7 | Movie | 1 |
113 | Gasaraki | 8 | TV | 25 | very strange with a surreal feel to it however also very interesting at the same time. |
114 | Geneshaft | 5 | TV | 13 | fairly bland standard fare but still enjoyable |
115 | GetBackers | 7 | TV | 49 | interesting premise. |
116 | Ghost Hunt | 8 | TV | 25 | Excellent paranormal story with a twist at the end. |
117 | Gokusen | 7 | TV | 13 | what if your teacher was a yakuza? |
118 | Grappler Baki | 7 | OVA | 1 |
119 | Grappler Baki (TV) | 9 | TV | 24 | great show about no holds barred fighting. |
120 | Grappler Baki: Saidai Tournament-hen | 9 | TV | 24 | perhaps even more epic than the first season |
121 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 8 | TV | 43 | punk ex gang leader turns school teacher. hilariousness ensues. |
122 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | 5 | TV | 13 |
123 | Gun x Sword | 6 | TV | 26 | fairly average but interesting mecha |
124 | Gundress | - | Movie | 1 |
125 | Gungrave | 5 | TV | 26 | I was not impressed, however it was not bad enough to lower the score any more than average. |
126 | Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica | 9 | TV | 12 | a strong main character who knows it. great alpha main. |
127 | Hajime no Ippo | 9 | TV | 75 | a show about boxing that is interesting and intriguing. |
128 | Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger | - | TV | 26 |
129 | Hajime no Ippo: Rising | 9 | TV | 25 | great continuation of season 1 |
130 | Hamatora The Animation | 7 | TV | 12 | Interesting show about a detective/odd-jobs group with special powers. While not perfect its entertaining enough. |
131 | Hellsing | 9 | TV | 13 | A classic. If you like vampires, this is a must watch. |
132 | Hellsing Ultimate | 9 | OVA | 10 | This remake follows the manga much more closely and has a much more serious tone. Another must watch for all vampire fans. |
133 | Hellsing: The Dawn | 9 | Special | 3 | Great prequel giving insight on the history of Alucard. |
134 | Heroic Age | - | TV | 26 |
135 | Hidan no Aria | - | TV | 12 |
136 | Higashi no Eden | - | TV | 11 |
137 | High School DxD | 9 | TV | 12 |
138 | High School DxD New | 9 | TV | 12 |
139 | Hokuto no Ken | 7 | TV | 109 | A bit over-the-top but certainly entertaining. Who doesnt love a badass who can't be beat? |
140 | Hokuto no Ken 2 | - | TV | 43 |
141 | Hokuto no Ken Movie | - | Movie | 1 |
142 | Hokuto no Ken: Raoh Gaiden Ten no Haoh | - | TV | 13 |
143 | Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Girls | - | TV | 12 |
144 | Ice Movie | 2 | Movie | 1 |
145 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 9 | TV | 12 |
146 | Ikkitousen | - | TV | 13 |
147 | Innocence | 8 | Movie | 1 |
148 | Innocent Venus | - | TV | 12 |
149 | InuYasha | - | TV | 167 |
150 | InuYasha Movie 1: Toki wo Koeru Omoi | - | Movie | 1 |
151 | InuYasha Movie 2: Kagami no Naka no Mugenjou | - | Movie | 1 |
152 | InuYasha Movie 3: Tenka Hadou no Ken | - | Movie | 1 |
153 | InuYasha Movie 4: Guren no Houraijima | - | Movie | 1 |
154 | InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen | - | TV | 26 |
155 | IS: Infinite Stratos | - | TV | 12 |
156 | IS: Infinite Stratos 2 | - | TV | 12 |
157 | Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari | 10 | OVA | 13 |
158 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | - | TV | 26 |
159 | Jormungand | - | TV | 12 |
160 | Juu Ou Sei | - | TV | 11 |
161 | Juubee Ninpuuchou | - | Movie | 1 |
162 | Juubee Ninpuuchou: Ryuuhougyoku-hen | 7 | TV | 13 | Interesting show which starts off strong then changes pace around the halfway point which is where i lost interest. |
163 | Juushin Enbu: Hero Tales | - | TV | 26 |
164 | Kaze no Stigma | - | TV | 24 |
165 | Kekkai Sensen | - | TV | 12 |
166 | Kekkaishi | - | TV | 52 |
168 | Kiba | - | TV | 51 |
169 | Kikou Ryouhei Mellowlink | 6 | OVA | 12 |
170 | Kikou Senki Dragonar | - | TV | 48 |
171 | Kikou Souseiki Mospeada | - | TV | 25 |
172 | King of Fighters: Another Day | - | ONA | 4 |
173 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | - | TV | 24 | great and surprisingly well thought out show about parasites and symbiosis |
174 | Kishin Houkou Demonbane (TV) | - | TV | 12 |
175 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 8 | Movie | 1 | a must watch for scifi fans |
176 | Koukaku Kidoutai 2.0 | 8 | Movie | 1 |
177 | Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Alternative Architecture | 8 | TV | 10 |
178 | Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Another Mission | 8 | Special | 1 |
179 | Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:1 Ghost Pain | 8 | Movie | 1 |
180 | Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:2 Ghost Whispers | 8 | Movie | 1 |
181 | Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:3 Ghost Tears | 8 | Movie | 1 |
182 | Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:4 Ghost Stands Alone | 8 | Movie | 1 |
183 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | 8 | TV | 26 |
184 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society | 8 | TV Special | 1 |
185 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Tachikoma na Hibi (TV) | 8 | TV | 12 |
186 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man | 8 | OVA | 1 |
187 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG | 8 | TV | 26 |
188 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG - Individual Eleven | 8 | OVA | 1 |
189 | Koukaku no Regios | 8 | TV | 24 | great intro, then things get a bit strange but overall good and worth watching. |
190 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 6 | TV | 50 | interesting though the ending is odd |
191 | Kurogane no Linebarrels | - | TV | 24 |
192 | Kuusen Madoushi Kouhosei no Kyoukan | - | TV | 12 |
193 | Log Horizon | - | TV | 25 |
194 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | - | TV | 25 | ending is not final or abrupt but story is as good as season 1. |
195 | Lucky☆Star | 6 | TV | 24 |
196 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | - | TV | 12 |
197 | Macross | - | TV | 36 |
198 | Madan no Ou to Vanadis | 9 | TV | 13 |
199 | Mahou Senshi Louie | - | TV | 24 |
200 | Mahou Sensou | - | TV | 12 |
201 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 10 | TV | 26 | Excellent "magical academy" style show featuring a rather badass main character. Every single episode is gripping. |
202 | Majutsushi Orphen | - | TV | 24 |
203 | Majutsushi Orphen: Revenge | - | TV | 23 |
204 | Maken-Ki! | - | TV | 12 |
205 | Mazinkaiser SKL | - | OVA | 3 |
206 | Megami Kouhosei | - | TV | 12 |
207 | Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi | 5 | TV | 6 | Strange... very strange. not bad enough to rank it below average though. |
208 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | - | TV | 10 |
209 | Mononoke Hime | 10 | Movie | 1 |
210 | Mouse | 6 | TV | 12 |
211 | Mugen no Juunin | 4 | TV | 13 | it started off interesting enough but lost focus and the story went odd. |
212 | Murder Princess | - | OVA | 6 |
213 | Mutsu Enmei Ryuu Gaiden: Shura no Toki | - | TV | 26 |
214 | Nabari no Ou | 4 | TV | 26 | A not-so-good story about shinobi in current times. |
215 | Nanatsu no Taizai | - | TV | 24 |
216 | Naruto | - | TV | 220 |
217 | Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo! | - | Movie | 1 |
218 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1 | - | Movie | 1 |
219 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 2 - Kizuna | - | Movie | 1 |
220 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 4 - The Lost Tower | - | Movie | 1 |
221 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 5 - Blood Prison | - | Movie | 1 |
222 | Needless | 7 | TV | 24 |
223 | Neo Ranga | 5 | TV | 48 |
224 | No Game No Life | 9 | TV | 12 |
225 | Nurarihyon no Mago | - | TV | 24 |
226 | Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou | - | TV | 24 |
227 | One Punch Man | 8 | TV | 12 |
228 | Ookami to Koushinryou | - | TV | 13 |
229 | Ou Dorobou Jing | - | TV | 13 |
230 | Overlord | - | TV | 13 | this show had a great start and was hilarious but lost some of that energy and story towards the end. |
231 | Peace Maker Kurogane | - | TV | 24 |
232 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | - | TV | 26 |
233 | Project ARMS | - | TV | 26 |
234 | Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter | - | TV | 26 |
235 | Pumpkin Scissors | - | TV | 24 |
236 | RahXephon | - | TV | 26 |
237 | RahXephon: Tagen Hensoukyoku | - | Movie | 1 |
238 | Ranma ½ | 5 | TV | 161 |
239 | Re:␣Hamatora | 7 | TV | 12 | Second season of Hamatora. Interesting but not perfect byfar. |
240 | Rekka no Honoo | - | TV | 42 |
241 | Rekka no Honoo: Final Burning | - | Special | 1 |
242 | Rokka no Yuusha | - | TV | 12 |
244 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 6 | TV | 13 | This was about the same as the first season. Interesting only because i know the manga and like the characters but otherwise a complete insult to the manga. |
245 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | - | TV | 94 |
246 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Ishinshishi e no Chinkonka | - | Movie | 1 |
247 | s.CRY.ed | - | TV | 26 |
248 | Saiyuuki Reload | - | TV | 25 |
249 | Samurai 7 | - | TV | 26 |
250 | Samurai Champloo | - | TV | 26 |
251 | Samurai Deeper Kyou | - | TV | 26 |
252 | Samurai Spirits: Haten Gouma no Shou | - | TV Special | 1 |
253 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star | - | TV | 24 |
254 | Seiken no Blacksmith | - | TV | 12 |
255 | Seikoku no Dragonar | - | TV | 12 |
256 | Seikon no Qwaser | - | TV | 24 |
257 | Seikon no Qwaser II | - | TV | 12 |
258 | Seirei no Moribito | - | TV | 26 |
259 | Seireitsukai no Blade Dance | - | TV | 12 |
260 | Sengoku Kitan Youtouden Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Excellent movie about shinobi. |
261 | Shadow Skill: Eigi | - | TV | 26 |
262 | Shigurui | - | TV | 12 |
263 | Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi | - | TV | 50 |
264 | Shin Angyo Onshi | - | Movie | 1 |
265 | Shin Hokuto no Ken | - | OVA | 3 |
266 | Shingeki no Kyojin | - | TV | 25 |
267 | Shinseiki Evangelion | - | TV | 26 |
268 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | - | Movie | 1 |
269 | Shokugeki no Souma | - | TV | 24 |
270 | Shounen Onmyouji | - | TV | 26 |
271 | Sidonia no Kishi | - | TV | 12 |
272 | Sidonia no Kishi: Daikyuu Wakusei Seneki | - | TV | 12 |
273 | Slayers Excellent | 6 | OVA | 3 |
274 | Slayers Specials | 6 | OVA | 3 |
275 | Sousei no Aquarion | - | TV | 26 |
276 | Strait Jacket | 7 | OVA | 3 |
277 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | - | Movie | 1 |
278 | Street Fighter Alpha: Generations | - | Movie | 1 |
279 | Street Fighter II Movie | - | Movie | 1 |
280 | Street Fighter II V | - | TV | 29 |
281 | Strike the Blood | - | TV | 24 |
282 | Suisei no Gargantia | - | TV | 13 |
283 | Sunabouzu | - | TV | 24 |
284 | Sword Art Online | - | TV | 25 |
285 | Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra | - | TV | 27 |
286 | Tenchi Muyou! | - | TV | 26 |
287 | Tenchi Muyou! GXP | 7 | TV | 26 |
288 | Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki | 6 | OVA | 6 |
289 | Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 2nd Season | - | OVA | 6 |
290 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 8 | TV | 27 | Over-the-top mecha with very memorable characters |
291 | Tenjou Tenge | - | TV | 24 |
292 | Tenpou Ibun: Ayakashi Ayashi | - | TV | 25 |
293 | To LOVE-Ru | - | TV | 26 |
294 | Tokkou | - | TV | 13 |
295 | Tokyo Ghoul | - | TV | 12 |
296 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | - | TV | 12 |
297 | Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpuuchou: Tou | 6 | TV | 14 | Somewhat interesting however it does not quite have enough substance to rank it higher. |
298 | Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpuuchou: Tou Dai Ni Maku | 6 | TV | 12 | Not much different then the first season. Not bad, but not good either. |
299 | Tokyo Underground | - | TV | 26 |
300 | Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster | - | OVA | 6 |
301 | Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster | - | OVA | 6 |
302 | Toriko | 10 | TV | 147 | great light hearted action thriller with huge focus on food. warning you will get hungry watching this! |
303 | Towa no Quon 1: Utakata no Kaben | - | Movie | 1 |
304 | Towa no Quon 2: Konton no Ranbu | - | Movie | 1 |
305 | Towa no Quon 3: Mugen no Renza | - | Movie | 1 |
306 | Towa no Quon 4: Guren no Shoushin | - | Movie | 1 |
307 | Towa no Quon 5: Souzetsu no Raifuku | - | Movie | 1 |
308 | Towa no Quon 6: Towa no Quon | - | Movie | 1 |
309 | Trigun | 10 | TV | 26 | Excellent. A must watch. |
310 | Trigun: Badlands Rumble | 10 | Movie | 1 | If you thought Trigun could not get any better, you would be wrong. The sequel is even better than the original. Excellent masterpiece and well worth watching. |
311 | Trinity Blood | 8 | TV | 24 | Good story about vampires however it does tend to drag on and is a bit on the slow side. |
312 | Uchuu Kaizoku Captain Herlock | - | TV | 42 |
313 | Ueki no Housoku | - | TV | 51 |
314 | Utawarerumono | - | TV | 26 |
315 | Vampire Hunter D | 7 | Movie | 1 | The not-so-good other movie about D |
316 | Vampire Hunter D (2000) | 9 | Movie | 1 | Excellent story about a halfblood who hunts vampires. Chock full of action, suspense and comedy with a nice twist at the end. |
317 | Vandread | 8 | TV | 13 |
318 | Vandread: The Second Stage | 8 | TV | 13 |
319 | Vexille: 2077 Nihon Sakoku | - | Movie | 1 |
320 | Virtua Fighter | - | TV | 35 |
321 | Virus: Virus Buster Serge | - | TV | 12 |
322 | Weiß Kreuz | - | TV | 25 |
323 | Witch Hunter Robin | - | TV | 26 |
324 | Witchblade | - | TV | 24 |
325 | X | - | TV | 24 |
326 | xxxHOLiC | 7 | TV | 24 | While the art style is a bit odd as is the show.. it is certainly unique and interesting. |
327 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! (Movie) | 7 | Movie | 1 | A kids show for sure, however strangely entertaining. |
328 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters GX | 7 | TV | 180 | A bit more comical then the original and a bit better overall. Still a childrens show however its fairly interesting. |
329 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | - | TV | 112 |
330 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho (Movie) | - | Movie | 1 |
331 | Zero no Tsukaima | - | TV | 13 |
332 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | - | TV | 12 |
333 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | - | TV | 12 |
334 | Zettai Karen Children | - | TV | 51 |
335 | Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke | - | TV | 12 |
336 | Zettai Shougeki: Platonic Heart | - | OVA | 5 |
337 | Zoids Shinseiki/Zero | - | TV | 26 |
TV: 226, OVA: 24, Movies: 80, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 122.16, Mean Score: 7.1, Score Dev.: -0.34 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Ashita no Joe | - | TV | -/79 |
2 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2 | - | OVA | -/2 |
3 | Eat-Man '98 | - | TV | -/12 |
4 | Ga-Rei: Zero | 4 | TV | 2/12 |
5 | Gantz | 3 | TV | 1/13 |
6 | Gintama | - | TV | -/201 |
7 | Golgo 13 (TV) | - | TV | -/50 |
8 | Guin Saga | 5 | TV | -/26 |
9 | Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga | 3 | TV | -/26 |
10 | Highschool of the Dead | 5 | TV | 1/12 |
11 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | - | TV | -/25 |
12 | Medaka Box | - | TV | -/12 |
13 | Mushibugyou | - | TV | -/26 |
14 | Night Wizard | - | TV | -/13 |
15 | Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle | - | TV | -/25 |
16 | R.O.D: The TV | - | TV | -/26 |
17 | Seiken Tsukai no World Break | 8 | TV | 4/12 |
18 | Shikabane Hime: Aka | - | TV | -/13 |
19 | Shikabane Hime: Kuro | 3 | TV | 1/12 |
20 | Shiki | 5 | TV | 5/22 |
21 | Starship Operators | - | TV | -/13 |
22 | Triage X | - | TV | -/10 |
23 | Ushio to Tora (TV) | - | TV | -/26 |
24 | Zero no Tsukaima F | - | TV | -/12 |
TV: 23, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.23, Mean Score: 4.5, Score Dev.: -2.75 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | .hack//Sign | - | TV | -/26 |
2 | Choujikuu Kidan Southern Cross | - | TV | 23/23 |
3 | D.Gray-man | - | TV | -/103 |
4 | Gate Keepers | - | TV | -/24 |
5 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | - | TV | -/12 |
6 | Guilty Crown | - | TV | -/22 |
7 | Terra Formars | - | TV | -/13 |
8 | Trinity Seven | - | TV | -/12 |
9 | Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil | - | TV | -/12 |
TV: 9, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.37, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Aquarion Logos | - | TV | -/26 |
2 | Bamboo Blade | - | TV | -/26 |
3 | Bounen no Xamdou | - | ONA | -/26 |
4 | Brain Powerd | - | TV | -/26 |
5 | Canaan | - | TV | -/13 |
6 | Choujuushin Gravion Zwei | - | TV | -/12 |
7 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 15: Fukkatsu no "F" | - | Movie | -/1 |
8 | Erementar Gerad | - | TV | -/26 |
9 | Final Fantasy: Unlimited | - | TV | -/25 |
10 | First Squad: The Moment of Truth | - | Movie | -/1 |
11 | Giniro no Kami no Agito | - | Movie | -/1 |
12 | Hikyou Tanken Fam & Ihrlie | - | OVA | -/4 |
13 | Ice | - | OVA | -/3 |
14 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED Destiny | - | TV | -/50 |
15 | Kishin Heidan | - | OVA | -/7 |
16 | Koihime†Musou | - | TV | -/12 |
17 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Shin Movie | - | Movie | -/1 |
18 | Maburaho | - | TV | -/24 |
19 | Mamono Hunter Youko | - | OVA | -/5 |
20 | New Dominion Tank Police | - | OVA | -/6 |
21 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | - | TV | -/12 |
22 | Queen's Blade: Gyokuza wo Tsugu Mono | - | TV | -/12 |
23 | Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi | - | TV | -/12 |
24 | Samurai Girl Real Bout High School | - | TV | -/13 |
25 | Seikai no Monshou | - | TV | -/13 |
26 | Seikai no Senki | - | TV | -/13 |
27 | Seikai no Senki II | - | TV | -/10 |
28 | Shamanic Princess | - | OVA | -/6 |
29 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | - | TV | -/12 |
30 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | - | TV | -/13 |
31 | Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor - Exodus | - | TV | -/13 |
32 | Speed Grapher | - | TV | -/24 |
33 | Takahashi Rumiko Gekijou Ningyo no Mori | - | TV | -/11 |
34 | Xenosaga The Animation | - | TV | -/12 |
TV: 23, OVA: 6, Movies: 4, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |