You are viewing anime list of
Supai
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 91 Days | 9 | TV | 12 | Seinen, Gore, Revenge, Mafia |
2 | Accel World | 6 | TV | 24 | Sci-fi, Game World, Obnoxious Characters, Spineless Characters, Deus Ex Machina |
3 | Afro Samurai | 7 | TV | 5 | Needs rewatch |
4 | Air | 5 | TV | 12 | Obnoxious Characters, Overrated, Tearjerker |
5 | Akira | - | Movie | 1 | Needs rewatch |
6 | Aku no Hana | 7 | TV | 13 | Rotoscoping, Experimental |
7 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 8 | TV | 11 | Feels, Progress, Conclusion |
8 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 6 | TV | 12 | Jumping to conclusions, people missing the obvious, similar to AnoHana |
9 | Another | 7 | TV | 12 | Horror |
10 | Aoi Bungaku Series | - | TV | 12 | Classic novels, annoying changes of pace |
11 | Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror | 7 | TV | 11 | Horror, Kusuriuri, Folk Lore |
12 | Baccano! | 8 | TV | 13 | Seinen, Gore, Mafia |
13 | Bakemonogatari | 8 | TV | 15 | Comedy, Interesting Characters |
14 | Bakuman. | 7 | TV | 25 | Comedy, Drama, Romance, Character Growth, Progress |
15 | Bakuman. 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | Comedy, Drama, Romance, Character Growth, Progress |
16 | Bakuman. 3rd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | Comedy, Drama, Romance, Character Growth, Progress |
17 | Binbougami ga! | 6 | TV | 13 | Generic Comedy, Lackluster Ending |
18 | Biohazard: Degeneration | 6 | Movie | 1 |
19 | Black Lagoon | 6 | TV | 12 | Overrated, Seinen, Gore |
20 | Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | 7 | OVA | 5 | Mostly Overrated, Seinen, Gore |
21 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 6 | TV | 12 | Engrish, Overrated, Seinen, Gore |
22 | Boogiepop wa Warawanai | 5 | TV | 12 | Forgetable, Lain-esque |
23 | Btooom! | 7 | TV | 12 | Survival Game, Sequel Bait, Romance, Drama |
24 | Chuumon no Ooi Ryouriten (1991) | 7 | Movie | 1 |
25 | Clannad | 9 | TV | 23 | Romance, Drama, Feels |
26 | Clannad Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | Romance, Drama, Alternative Ending |
27 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | Romance, Drama, Feels, Character Growth |
28 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | Plot Twists, Mastermind, Psychological, Mecha, Politics, Terrorism |
29 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | Plot Twists, Mastermind, Psychological, Mecha, Politics, Terrorism |
30 | Corpse Party: Tortured Souls - Bougyakusareta Tamashii no Jukyou | 6 | OVA | 4 | Underwhelming |
31 | Cowboy Bebop | 6 | TV | 26 | Overrated |
32 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 6 | TV | 13 | Underwhelming, Mystery, Murder Game |
33 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 8 | TV | 12 | Comedy, Funny |
34 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 9 | TV | 25 | Sci-fi, Character Growth, Interesting World |
35 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 8 | Special | 4 |
36 | Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | 7 | TV | 12 | Sci-fi, Interesting World, Sequelitis |
37 | Death Note | 8 | TV | 37 | Mastermind, Psychological |
38 | Detroit Metal City | 8 | OVA | 12 | Comedy, Funny |
39 | Digimon Adventure | 6 | TV | 54 | Nostalgic, Horrible Dubbing |
40 | Digimon Adventure 02 | 5 | TV | 50 | Meh. |
41 | Digimon Tamers | 6 | TV | 51 | Shounen, Obnoxious Characters, Deus Ex Machina |
42 | Dragon Ball Z | 7 | TV | 291 | Nostalgic |
43 | Durarara!! | 6 | TV | 24 | Lacks Focus |
44 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | 8 | TV | 12 | Drama, Interesting Editing, Clannad-esque |
45 | Elfen Lied | 6 | TV | 13 | Nudity, Gore, No Ending |
46 | Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer | 4 | Special | 1 | Fanservice, Nudity |
47 | Ergo Proxy | 7 | TV | 23 | Post-Apocalypse, Conspiracy, Monsters, Psychological, Confusing, Filler |
48 | Fate/stay night | 6 | TV | 24 | "People die when they are killed.", Seinen, Fantasy, Death Game |
49 | Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works | 6 | Movie | 1 |
50 | Fate/Zero | 9 | TV | 13 | Seinen, Fantasy, Death Game |
51 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | Seinen, Fantasy, Death Game |
52 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete | 5 | OVA | 1 |
53 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 8 | TV | 51 | Nostalgic |
54 | Gin no Saji | 8 | TV | 11 | Slice of Life, Comedy |
55 | Ginga Nagareboshi Gin | 6 | TV | 21 | Nostalgic, Horrible dubs |
56 | Golden Time | 9 | TV | 24 | Romance, Feels, Progress, Character Growth |
57 | Green Green | 5 | TV | 12 | Ecchi, Average |
58 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen | 9 | TV | 26 | Gambling, Psychological |
59 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | 8 | TV | 26 | Gambling, Zawa zawa |
60 | Gyo | 8 | Movie | 1 | SHARK CRAB!, Horror |
61 | Hellsing | 6 | TV | 13 | Nostalgic, Gore, Horror |
62 | Higashi no Eden | 6 | TV | 11 | Pretentious |
63 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 9 | TV | 26 | Psychological |
64 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 8 | TV | 24 | Psychological |
65 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira | 5 | OVA | 4 | Fanservice |
66 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | 6 | OVA | 5 | OVA with not so horrible fan service |
67 | Hotaru no Haka | 8 | Movie | 1 | Quite sad. |
68 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 8 | Movie | 1 | Nostalgic |
69 | Jigoku Shoujo | 7 | TV | 26 | People are (selfish) fucking assholes., People have really shitty sense of justice. |
71 | Jigoku Shoujo Mitsuganae | 5 | TV | 26 | Far inferior to predecessors, dumbed down, pointless side character, Kikuri, gets a bit better towards the end. |
72 | Jin-Rou | 8 | Movie | 1 | One long-ass movie, slow paced (doesn't mean that it's not good) |
73 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 | Absolutely insane, Brilliance |
74 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 9 | TV | 24 | Shounen, Fighting, Hilarious |
75 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 24 |
76 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 9 | TV | 39 |
77 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze | 9 | TV | 39 |
78 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 7 | TV | 12 | Romance, twist |
79 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 7 | TV | 12 |
80 | Kamisama no Memochou | 5 | TV | 12 | Yakuza, mystery solving, some loli sitting on her bed doing NEET detective things |
81 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 7 | Movie | 1 |
82 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 7 | Movie | 1 |
83 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | 8 | TV | 25 | Seinen, Gore, Nudity, Fantasy |
84 | Kill la Kill | 8 | TV | 24 |
85 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 7 | TV | 10 | Humour, Game World |
86 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 6 | TV | 12 | Jumps The Shark, Steampunk, Apocalypse |
87 | Log Horizon | 7 | TV | 25 | Fantasy, Game World |
88 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 25 |
89 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 9 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly good, Interesting plot twist, Magic Girl, Cliche Ending |
90 | Memories | 8 | Movie | 3 | The first movie: Space Mindfuck Movie the second: A Really unlucky idiot The third movie: Cannons. |
91 | Minami-ke | 7 | TV | 13 |
92 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 | Survival game, cowardly, wimpy protagonist, captivating |
93 | Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi | 6 | TV | 6 | Gore, tits and stuff, yuri and whatever, forced fanservice and shit |
94 | Mob Psycho 100 | 8 | TV | 12 | Humour, Shounen |
95 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | 8 | TV | 26 |
96 | Mononoke | 8 | TV | 12 | Unique Artstyle, Psychological, Japanese Folk Lore |
97 | Monster | 10 | TV | 74 | Thriller, Psychological, Plot Twists, Slow Pacing |
98 | Mouryou no Hako | 6 | TV | 13 | A bit hard to follow, Japanese folk lore |
99 | Mousou Dairinin | 6 | TV | 13 | Satoshi Kon, Assaults, Mindfuck, random whimsy |
100 | Naruto | 5 | TV | 220 | The Epitome of Average |
101 | Nisemonogatari | 7 | TV | 11 | Sequelitis |
102 | One Outs | 9 | TV | 25 | Sports, Psychological, Mastermind, Interesting Protagonist |
103 | One Punch Man | 8 | TV | 12 | Humour, Shounen, Satire |
104 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 9 | Movie | 1 | Romance, Mature |
105 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 8 | TV | 12 | Good humour, Subject matter treated with the gravity it deserves., Kirino is a bitch. |
106 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 8 | ONA | 4 |
107 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 9 | TV | 13 | Romance, Incest, Character Growth, Feels, Horrible Conclusion |
108 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials | 6 | ONA | 3 | Incest |
109 | Otona Joshi no Anime Time | 9 | TV Special | 4 | Episodic, Mature, Slice of Life, Character Growth |
110 | Paprika | 8 | Movie | 1 | Satoshi Kon, Psychological |
111 | Perfect Blue | 9 | Movie | 1 | Satoshi Kon, Psychological |
112 | Ping Pong the Animation | 8 | TV | 11 | Sports, Unique Artstyle, Character Growth |
113 | Pokemon | 7 | TV | 276 | Nostalgic |
114 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 5 | Movie | 1 | Nostalgic |
115 | Pokemon: Mewtwo! Ware wa Koko ni Ari | 5 | TV Special | 1 | Nostalgic |
116 | Psycho-Pass | 9 | TV | 22 | Dystopian Future, Drama, Thriller, Psychological |
117 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | 7 | TV | 26 | Manly rainbow |
118 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | 8 | TV | 94 | Nostalgic, some of the rare English dubs I like |
119 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | 8 | OVA | 4 |
120 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata | 4 | TV | 12 | Horrendously Tropey, Fanservice, Obnoxious Characters |
121 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 9 | TV | 12 | Serious Humour |
122 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | 8 | TV | 26 | Random, Hilarious |
123 | Sankarea | 7 | TV | 12 | Zombie fetish, Pedo dad. |
124 | School Days | 6 | TV | 12 | Main character was a douchebag |
125 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 8 | Movie | 1 | Nostalgic |
126 | Serial Experiments Lain | 7 | TV | 13 | Psychological, Cliche Ending |
127 | Shigofumi | 6 | TV | 12 | Keeps jumping all over the place |
128 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 8 | TV | 25 |
129 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 8 | TV | 12 |
130 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 8 | TV | 12 |
131 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | 8 | TV | 10 |
132 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season | 8 | TV | 16 |
133 | Steins;Gate | 9 | TV | 24 | Sci-fi, Timetravel, Slow Pacing |
134 | Steins;Gate 0 | 9 | TV | 23 |
135 | Supernatural The Animation | 6 | OVA | 22 | Recap, Nothing New. |
136 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 8 | Movie | 1 | So damn long., Best of the Haruhi franchise due to the heavy lack of Haruhi. |
137 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 6 | TV | 14 | Overhyped, Annoying main character. |
138 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 6 | TV | 14 | Overhyped, Annoying main character. |
139 | Sword Art Online | 6 | TV | 25 | Pointless Deus Ex Machina Character., Illogical choises, Forced boobs, Forced incest, Forced tentacles |
140 | Tanoshii Muumin Ikka | 8 | TV | 78 | REALLY nostalgic with Finnish dubs |
141 | Texhnolyze | 8 | TV | 22 | Lots of stuff happening, gives out Lain-ish vibes, awesomesauce opening theme |
142 | Tokyo Godfathers | 8 | Movie | 1 | Funny |
143 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | 9 | TV | 11 | Realistic Characters, Great Conclusion |
144 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 7 | TV | 13 | Romcom, Better than I expected. |
145 | Top Secret: The Revelation | 7 | TV | 26 | Psychological |
146 | Trigun | 8 | TV | 26 | So many deus ex machinae |
147 | Umineko no Naku Koro ni | 6 | TV | 26 | Plain weird shit |
148 | Usagi Drop | 10 | TV | 11 | Slice of Life, Adorable, Funny |
149 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 6 | TV | 12 | Disappointing ending. |
150 | Wonderful Days | 4 | Movie | 1 | Somewhat similar to Ergo Proxy, Not memorable |
151 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | 8 | TV | 11 | My God, STOP TALKING SO FAST!, Quite enjoyable. |
152 | Zankyou no Terror | 5 | TV | 11 | Disappointing, Overhyped, Useless Characters, Pretentious. |
TV: 118, OVA: 8, Movies: 20, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 57.64, Mean Score: 7.3, Score Dev.: -0.58 |