You are viewing anime list of
SgtTreecko
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date | Days | Storage |
1 |
A-Channel
|
8 | TV | 12 | This was a pretty funny anime. It met near my expectations, and I loved how it had that Azumanga Daioh/Lucky Star feeling. | PG-13 | 04-24-11 | 06-24-11 | 62 |
2 |
Aku no Hana
|
4 | TV | 13 | Why I continued to watch this, I have no idea. | R | 04-05-13 | 07-03-13 | 90 |
3 |
Aldnoah.Zero
|
6 | TV | 12 | TROLL ASS FUCKING ENDING | R |
4 |
Aldnoah.Zero Part 2
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
6 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
9 | TV | 11 | This anime made me cry every episode. I just love how great it all turned out from beginning to end. | PG-13 | 04-14-11 | 06-23-11 | 71 |
8 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
7 | TV | 25 | I enjoyed this anime to some point where I thought "ehh, it's cool I guess". A bit generic, but still somewhat entertaining. | PG-13 | 04-25-11 | 10-02-11 | 161 |
9 |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation
|
9 | TV | 26 | An amazing cast of character, some funny scenes here and there, really original and cute artstyle, and a really great classic. | PG-13 | 08-07-09 | 09-02-09 | 27 |
10 |
Azumanga Daiou: Gekijou Tanpen
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
11 |
Azumanga Web Daiou
|
7 | ONA | 1 | G |
14 |
Barakamon
|
10 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
15 |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
|
4 | OVA | 1 | ... Speechless... | PG-13 | 04-15-11 | 04-15-11 | 1 |
17 |
Casshern Sins
|
7 | TV | 24 | R |
18 |
Choboraunyopomi Gekijou Ai Mai Mii
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
19 |
Choboraunyopomi Gekijou Dai Ni Maku Ai Mai Mii: Mousou Catastrophe
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
21 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
23 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
6 | TV | 12 | Meh... | R |
24 |
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation
|
8 | TV | 13 | Really interests me in the game, just didn't feel that engaged with most characters. ;-; | R | 04-05-13 | 06-29-13 | 86 |
25 |
Dragon Ball
|
5 | TV | 153 | PG-13 |
26 |
Dragon Ball GT
|
5 | TV | 64 | PG-13 |
27 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
6 | TV | 291 | PG-13 |
28 |
Dragon Crisis!
|
5 | TV | 12 | Meh. | PG-13 |
30 |
Durarara!! Specials
|
8 | Special | 2 | Pretty good episodes. That is all. | R |
31 |
Durarara!!x2 Shou
|
9 | TV | 12 | R | 01-10-15 | 03-28-15 | 78 |
32 |
Fate/stay night
|
5 | TV | 24 | R |
33 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
|
9 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
37 |
FLCL
|
10 | OVA | 6 | RANDOMEST. ANIME. EVER. It's such a classic with possibly the best dub ever. Yeah, it's short, but manages to get the entertainment right. | PG-13 | 01-14-11 | 01-16-11 | 3 |
38 |
Fractale
|
7 | TV | 11 | It was pretty cool. Just a little, lacking. | PG-13 |
39 |
Fruits Basket 1st Season
|
10 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
40 |
Fruits Basket 2nd Season
|
10 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
41 |
Fruits Basket: The Final
|
10 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
42 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
10 | TV | 51 | A classic and favorite. This anime fell under great use with the creators, even without the main manga story. | R |
44 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection
|
8 | OVA | 3 | PG-13 |
45 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
10 | Movie | 1 | This movie met my expectations. Definitely, one of my favorite anime films. | R |
46 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
|
- | Movie | 1 | R |
47 |
Gakkougurashi!
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
48 |
Guilty Crown
|
- | TV | 22 | R |
49 |
Hellsing
|
- | TV | 13 | R |
50 |
Hidamari Sketch
|
9 | TV | 12 | <33333333333 | PG-13 | 01-19-13 | 07-07-13 | 170 |
51 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
52 |
Hitsugi no Chaika
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
53 |
Hoshi no Kirby
|
7 | TV | 100 | PG |
55 |
Hyouka
|
8 | TV | 22 | ehh.... | PG-13 | 04-14-12 | 09-28-12 | 168 |
56 |
Inferno Cop
|
10 | ONA | 13 | R |
57 |
IS: Infinite Stratos
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
58 |
IS: Infinite Stratos 2
|
- | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 01-04-14 |
59 |
Issho ni Training: Training with Hinako
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
60 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita
|
9 | TV | 12 | My expectations weren't too high for this show, but damn... Best female protagonist, ever. One of the most entertaining shows I've watched of 2012. | PG-13 | 07-03-12 | 09-22-12 | 82 |
61 |
Joshiraku
|
9 | TV | 13 | This. A thousand times this. References done right. | PG-13 | 07-06-12 | 11-10-12 | 128 |
62 |
K-On!
|
9 | TV | 13 | There is rarely any music in this anime, other than the OP/ED/ 3 special songs in the season, though it's entertaining, shows a non-cliche meaning of friendship, and is so MOE! | PG-13 | 07-01-11 | 08-06-11 | 37 |
63 |
Kantai Collection: KanColle
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
64 |
Kill la Kill
|
9 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
65 |
Kill Me Baby
|
7 | TV | 13 | Ehhhhhhhh........ | PG-13 | 01-13-12 | 01-28-13 | 382 |
66 |
Kujibiki Unbalance
|
8 | OVA | 3 | PG-13 |
67 |
Little Witch Academia
|
9 | Movie | 1 | hoooooooly fuuuuuuuuuuuck~ | PG-13 |
68 |
Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade
|
- | Movie | 1 | PG | 07-03-15 | 07-03-15 | 1 |
70 |
Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 06-24-10 | 06-24-10 | 1 |
71 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
9 | TV | 12 | mydick | PG-13 |
72 |
Mahou Shoujo Sonico★Magica
|
10 | ONA | 1 | wat | PG-13 |
73 |
Mahou Shoujo-tai Arusu the Adventure
|
- | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
74 |
Miyakawa-ke no Kuufuku
|
7 | ONA | 10 | >not in 720p or higher | PG-13 | 05-02-13 | 07-15-13 | 75 |
75 |
Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
76 |
Needless
|
8 | TV | 24 | It's a generic anime, but it's a generic anime done RIGHT! :D | R | 02-12-12 | 07-03-12 | 143 |
77 |
Nichijou
|
10 | TV | 26 | One of KyoAni's quote, unquote, "golden series". I highly enjoyed every episode and minute of Nichijou. I consider this series, one of KyoAni's best, and a personal favorite. | PG-13 | 04-03-11 | 09-24-11 | 175 |
78 |
Nichijou: Nichijou no 0-wa
|
9 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 04-03-11 | 04-03-11 | 1 |
79 |
Nisemonogatari
|
10 | TV | 11 | I don't care what niggas say, this show had the perfect balance of fanservice/plot. | R |
80 |
No Game No Life
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
81 |
Nyanpire The Animation
|
6 | TV | 12 | Ehh, it's a good time killer. It's ok, but short. | G | 07-07-11 | 09-29-11 | 85 |
82 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
8 | TV | 12 | Funny shit. :3 | PG-13 | 04-30-11 | 4753 |
83 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai.
|
7 | TV | 13 | The show where no one wins. | PG-13 | 04-07-13 | 06-30-13 | 85 |
84 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials
|
8 | ONA | 3 | PG-13 |
85 |
Paniponi Dash!
|
8 | TV | 26 | Random as hell, funny, and a great cast of creative and funny characters, even when it felt a little long, it's sad it ended. :P | PG-13 | 04-03-11 |
86 |
Paniponi Dash!: Danjite Okonaeba Kishin mo Kore wo Saku
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
87 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
A great comedy, for a perverted and weird anime, and some great action.
The art style is amazing and new, and had a great ending. |
8 | TV | 13 | R | 11-29-10 | 12-30-10 | 32 |
88 |
Persona 3 the Movie 1: Spring of Birth
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R |
89 |
Persona 3 the Movie 2: Midsummer Knight's Dream
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R |
93 |
Persona 4 the Golden Animation
|
8 | TV | 12 | Adachi Episodes > Marie Episodes | PG-13 | 07-11-14 | 09-25-14 | 77 |
94 |
Persona 4 the Golden Animation: Thank you Mr. Accomplice
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
95 |
Plastic Neesan
|
9 | ONA | 12 | PG-13 |
96 |
Pokemon
|
8 | TV | 276 | PG |
97 |
Pokemon Advanced Generation
|
6 | TV | 192 | PG |
98 |
Pokemon Fushigi no Dungeon: Shutsudou Pokemon Kyuujotai Ganbaruzu!
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | PG |
99 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG |
100 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
|
9 | Movie | 1 | One of my few favorite Pokémon movies. It was awesome to get to see Lugia back then. | PG |
101 |
Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
102 |
Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
103 |
Pokemon Movie 05: Mizu no Miyako no Mamorigami Latias to Latios
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
104 |
Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG |
105 |
Pokemon Movie 09: Pokemon Ranger to Umi no Ouji Manaphy
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
106 |
Pokemon Movie 10: Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
107 |
Pokemon Movie 12: Arceus Choukoku no Jikuu e
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
108 |
Pokemon Movie 13: Genei no Hasha Zoroark
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
109 |
Pokemon: Pikachu no Natsuyasumi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
110 |
Pokemon: The Origin
|
9 | TV Special | 4 | Nice and fluent retelling of the original Red/Green. | PG | 10-06-13 | 10-06-13 | 1 |
111 |
School Days
|
5 | TV | 12 | R+ |
112 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo
|
9 | TV | 13 | R |
113 |
Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
114 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG |
115 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
8 | TV | 24 | Somewhat amazing, somewhat disappointing at times, but it was pretty unique. | PG-13 | 09-24-10 | 02-06-11 | 136 |
116 |
Shakugan no Shana II (Second)
|
8 | TV | 24 | An okay sequel, but has WAY more filler than the first. But it's still cool. | PG-13 | 08-29-11 | 10-09-11 | 42 |
118 |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume
|
9 | TV | 12 | A carefree and funny anime. Great characters, funny moments, a bit cliché, but keeps it at a minimum. OP and ED themes are amazing. The ending made me a bit. ;( | PG-13 | 02-18-11 | 02-20-11 | 3 |
119 |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume Specials
|
7 | Special | 2 | G |
120 |
Shinryaku!? Ika Musume
|
9 | TV | 12 | Oh god, how Ika Musume S2 pleased me. It was great seeing the same characters again, and being as awesome and funny as the first season. | PG-13 | 09-26-11 | 12-28-11 | 94 |
121 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
9 | TV | 26 | PG-13 | 08-24-10 | 5002 |
122 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
9 | Movie | 1 | eheheheh... hahahaha... AAAAAHHHHHH! | R+ |
123 |
Sora no Otoshimono
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 | 08-25-13 | 3905 |
124 |
Soul Eater
|
9 | TV | 51 | FROM THE PEOPLE WHO BROUGHT YOU FULYMETUL ALLFREDCHUMMYIST, WE BRING YOU, CAPTAIN FALCON PUSSIFIED. 50/51. EXCALIBUR FOR BEST CHARACTER BITCHES. | PG-13 | 11-15-09 | 10-24-10 | 344 |
125 |
Summer Wars
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
126 |
Super Mario Brothers: Peach-hime Kyuushutsu Daisakusen!
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G |
127 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
129 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
|
7 | TV | 14 | PG-13 |
130 |
Sword Art Online
|
1 | TV | 25 | WORST ANIME EVER | PG-13 |
131 |
Tamako Market
|
6 | TV | 12 | Disappoint.... | PG-13 | 01-09-13 | 04-09-13 | 91 |
135 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie Zenyasai: Viral no Amai Yume
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
136 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Kirameki★Yoko Box - Pieces of Sweet Stars
|
9 | Music | 1 | *nosebleed* I feel like a pervert, and am proud. | PG-13 | 04-22-11 | 04-22-11 | 1 |
137 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Mitee Mono wa Miteen da!!
|
10 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
138 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Parallel Works
|
8 | Music | 8 | Some pretty funny and cool backstories in each music video. It was pretty entertaining. | PG-13 | 07-13-11 | 07-13-11 | 1 |
139 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Parallel Works 2
|
8 | Music | 7 | Same as PW 1. | PG-13 | 07-13-11 | 07-13-11 | 1 |
140 |
The iDOLM@STER
|
9 | TV | 25 | One of the best soundtracks, ever for an anime. I'd love to play the video game if I ever had a chance. | PG-13 | 10-19-11 | 12-27-11 | 70 |
141 |
The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 | 01-29-15 | 3383 |
144 |
Toradora!
|
9 | TV | 25 | Simply stunning~ | PG-13 | 12-11-12 | 12-24-12 | 14 |
146 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 07-08-13 | 3953 |
147 |
Yuru Yuri
|
8 | TV | 12 | I underestimated this show. I thought of it as a generic moeblob at first, but then again, it has some great aspects to it. | PG-13 | 07-07-11 | 09-20-11 | 76 |
148 |
Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi!
|
9 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
149 |
Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi!+
|
9 | TV Special | 2 | PG-13 |
150 |
Yuru Yuri♪♪
|
9 | TV | 12 | Great sequel. Brings out what made Yuru Yuri excel in comedy, and renders it to epicness. | PG-13 | 07-13-12 | 10-27-12 | 107 |
151 |
Yuyushiki
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
TV: 91, OVA: 12, Movies: 28, Spcl.: 7, Eps: 0, Days: 49.79, Mean Score: 8.1, Score Dev.: 0.66 |