You are viewing anime list of
Prophet-x
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Bakemonogatari
|
- | TV | -/15 | R |
2 |
Black Clover
|
9 | TV | 143/170 | PG-13 |
3 |
Dorohedoro
|
10 | TV | 12/12 | R |
4 |
Dororo
|
10 | TV | 16/24 | R |
5 |
Goblin Slayer
|
10 | TV | 12/12 | R |
6 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders
|
10 | TV | 20/24 | R |
7 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
|
10 | TV | 24/24 | PG-13 |
8 |
Nanatsu no Taizai: Seisen no Shirushi
|
5 | TV | 4/4 | PG-13 |
9 |
One Piece
Airing
Episode 151 <3
|
10 | TV | 588/- | Second best. | PG-13 |
TV: 9, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 13.64, Mean Score: 9.3, Score Dev.: 1.34 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Bakugan Battle Brawlers
|
5 | TV | 52 | Typical Yugioh clone. | PG |
2 |
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia
|
3 | TV | 52 | Trying to milk Bakugan for all it's worth and failing. | PG |
3 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
|
6 | TV | 46 | Too many crystals... | PG-13 |
4 |
Bleach
10/10 in the beginning. from there, it's gone completely downhill and completely off-topic.
|
3 | TV | 366 | Started off good, changed for the worse. Fillers galore. Plot based around one villain for an insane amount of episodes and then trails off whatever plot it was struggling over with characters completely circumstantial and irrelevant to the Bleach world. | PG-13 |
5 |
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Typical Bleach movie: girl in peril, powerful but OHKO villain. | PG-13 |
6 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
10 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
7 |
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
|
10 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
8 |
Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season
|
10 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
9 |
Boku no Hero Academia 4th Season
|
10 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
10 |
Chou Robot Seimeitai Transformers Micron Densetsu
|
5 | TV | 52 | Let the repression begin! | PG-13 |
11 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
10 | TV | 25 | An example for us all. | R |
12 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
9 | TV | 25 | A fantastic ending to Code Geass. | R |
13 |
D.N.Angel
|
6 | TV | 26 | The love story had me crying, but so did the stupidity of it all. | PG-13 |
14 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
6 | TV | 12 | So many things left unanswered. | R |
15 |
Death Note
|
10 | TV | 37 | I would follow Kira. | R |
16 |
Death Note: Rewrite
|
10 | TV Special | 2 | Light's laugh x2 | R |
17 |
Digimon Adventure
|
9 | TV | 54 | Arguably one of the only good arcs in the series. | PG |
18 |
Digimon Adventure 02
|
8 | TV | 50 | KEN x DAVIS | PG |
19 |
Digimon Adventure 02 Movies
|
9 | Movie | 2 | The darkest movie of the Digimon series. | PG |
20 |
Digimon Adventure Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | One of my fondest childhood memories! | PG |
21 |
Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game!
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Fantastic, dark, and made me cry. | PG |
22 |
Digimon Tamers
|
7 | TV | 51 | The last good season of Digimon. | PG |
23 |
Dragon Ball GT
|
2 | TV | 64 | Pan...just no. | PG-13 |
24 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
9 | TV | 291 | The best physical combat anime out there, but ends up being predicatively overpowered. | PG-13 |
25 |
Duel Masters
|
6 | TV | 26 | "Duel Monsters" would be more appropriate for this Yugioh ripoff. | PG-13 |
26 |
Duel Masters Charge
|
5 | TV | 52 | A companion to my "Zatch Bell" on Saturday nights. | PG-13 |
27 |
Durarara!!
|
9 | TV | 24 | My 5th favorite anime with one of the best plots I've ever seen. | R |
28 |
Elfen Lied
|
9 | TV | 13 | Much more than naked women. | R+ |
29 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
|
2 | Special | 1 | Completely unnecessary filler. | R+ |
30 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
31 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Dun dun dun DUNA DUNA DUNA DUNA! | PG-13 |
32 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
10 | TV | 64 | Unique plot with unique characters with unique abilities. | R |
33 |
Hametsu no Mars
|
1 | OVA | 1 | If only there were negative numbers... | R |
34 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
10 | TV | 26 | Number 1, and always will be. | R |
35 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
|
8 | TV | 24 | Now that answers a lot... | R |
36 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira
|
1 | OVA | 4 | R |
37 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei
|
7 | OVA | 5 | Adds a tiny grain of knowledge to the rice bowl that is Higurashi. Also, I want Keichii's "sea bear". | PG-13 |
38 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
9 | Movie | 1 | The good kind of weird. | G |
39 |
Idaten Jump
|
4 | TV | 52 | Aired during breakfast, no wonder I got headaches throughout school. | PG |
40 |
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix (2005)
|
6 | TV | 13 | Nothing special. | PG-13 |
41 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
10 | TV | 26 | R |
42 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season
|
10 | TV | 24 | R |
43 |
Junjou Romantica
|
10 | TV | 12 | BEST YAOI EVER! | PG-13 |
44 |
Junjou Romantica 2
|
9 | TV | 12 | Focusing on the love rather than showing nakedness. Disappointed, but also impressed. | PG-13 |
45 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Could of had more plot explanation, but nonetheless fantastic. | PG-13 |
46 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
7 | TV | 12 | Very good. but the reasoning behind the antagonists sucked | PG-13 |
47 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
7 | TV | 26 | Decent anime! A few episodes were pretty but, but overall pretty good anime! But if I hear "Yuuukkkkiiiiiiiii" one more time.... | R+ |
48 |
Mononoke Hime
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Miyazaki, I worship your genius. | PG-13 |
49 |
Naruto
|
7 | TV | 220 | Well that was....long. | PG-13 |
50 |
Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo!
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Never been a fan of filler movies. | PG-13 |
51 |
Naruto: Shippuuden
|
5 | TV | 500 | Long as hell, nothing special. At least the fights are entertaining. | PG-13 |
52 |
One Punch Man
|
10 | TV | 12 | R |
53 |
Pokemon
|
9 | TV | 276 | My childhood. | PG |
54 |
Pokemon Advanced Generation
|
8 | TV | 192 | My Pokemon Crystal come to life! | PG |
55 |
Pokemon Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | Finally, Team Rocket being as badass as the video games. | PG |
56 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | FUCKING MEWTWO YEAH! | PG |
57 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Brilliant. | PG |
58 |
Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Back when Pokemon movies were good... | PG |
59 |
Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Awww baby Oak! | PG |
60 |
Pokemon Movie 05: Mizu no Miyako no Mamorigami Latias to Latios
|
5 | Movie | 1 | ...meh | PG |
61 |
Pokemon Movie 06: Nanayo no Negaiboshi Jirachi
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Just no... | PG |
62 |
Pokemon Movie 07: Rekkuu no Houmonsha Deoxys
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Come again? | PG |
63 |
Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario
|
3 | Movie | 1 | I thought I already knew of Mew from the first movie. And Lucario isn't legendary. | PG |
64 |
Pokemon Movie 09: Pokemon Ranger to Umi no Ouji Manaphy
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Team Rocket...you're pathetic. | PG |
65 |
Pokemon Movie 11: Giratina to Sora no Hanataba Sheimi
|
5 | Movie | 1 | At least I got to see Dialga almost killed. *Almost* | PG |
66 |
Pokemon Movie 12: Arceus Choukoku no Jikuu e
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Oh how the times have changed...oh wait. | PG |
67 |
Pokemon: Mewtwo! Ware wa Koko ni Ari
|
5 | TV Special | 1 | And he sucks? Where's the Mewtwo I knew that cloned Pokemon to kill each other? | PG |
68 |
Pokemon: Pichu to Pikachu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | My God...ADORABLE! | PG |
69 |
Pokemon: Pikachu no Fuyuyasumi
|
5 | OVA | 2 | o_O | PG |
70 |
Pokemon: Pikachu no Natsuyasumi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Made me laugh! In the good way! | PG |
71 |
Pokemon: Pikachu Tankentai
|
5 | Movie | 1 | X_X | PG |
72 |
Pokemon: Pikapika Hoshizora Camp
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PICHU PICHU | PG |
73 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
10 | Movie | 1 | The best anime movie ever created. | PG |
74 |
Soul Eater
|
7 | TV | 51 | If only it followed the anime! The ending made me vomit. | PG-13 |
75 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Nothing less than expected from Miyazaki. | PG |
76 |
Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
|
10 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
77 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Lucky girl... | G |
78 |
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
|
7 | TV | 26 | In Red: WITCHES EXIST. That's all she had to say... | R |
79 |
Yakusoku no Neverland
|
10 | TV | 12 | R |
80 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters
|
9 | TV | 224 | The climax of my childhood. | PG-13 |
81 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Hikari no Pyramid
|
2 | Movie | 1 | So this is what it has become? | PG-13 |
TV: 44, OVA: 4, Movies: 29, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 54.97, Mean Score: 7.1, Score Dev.: -0.36 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
D.Gray-man
|
5 | TV | 17/103 | Hold on....what? | PG-13 |
2 |
Fairy Tail
|
- | TV | 1/175 | PG-13 |
3 |
Gintama
|
- | TV | 2/201 | Until I finish watching Steins;Gate | PG-13 |
4 |
InuYasha
|
7 | TV | -/167 | Fuck, lost my place. | PG-13 |
5 |
Konjiki no Gash Bell!!
|
7 | TV | 88/150 | I just have the strangest feeling the next arc is going to suck. | PG-13 |
6 |
Monster
|
7 | TV | 3/74 | I'm scared that it's gonna get bad... | R+ |
7 |
Mushishi
|
10 | TV | 5/26 | The best. | PG-13 |
8 |
Nabari no Ou
|
5 | TV | 3/26 | Suggestive. | PG-13 |
9 |
Overlord
|
6 | TV | 5/13 | R |
10 |
Pokemon Diamond & Pearl
|
5 | TV | 111/191 | I'm not sure how much more of this I can take. | PG |
11 |
Pokemon: Senritsu no Mirage Pokemon
|
4 | ONA | -/1 | Say what??? | PG |
12 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
8 | TV | 12/25 | R |
13 |
Shinreigari
|
- | TV | 2/22 | PG-13 |
14 |
Steins;Gate
|
9 | TV | 2/24 | Till I finish Mushi... | PG-13 |
TV: 13, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 4.06, Mean Score: 6.6, Score Dev.: -1.32 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Aoi Bungaku Series
|
5 | TV | 2/12 | Heard it was good. Lies. It's monotone and boring. Yes, themes are important, but so is keeping the viewer's interest. | R |
2 |
Blood+
|
5 | TV | 1/50 | Doesn't really interest me. | R |
3 |
Blue Dragon
|
3 | TV | 26/51 | For babies. | PG |
4 |
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
|
4 | TV | 38/76 | Nonsense and nothing more. | PG-13 |
5 |
Ergo Proxy
|
5 | TV | 1/23 | Uninteresting. The artwork is good though | R |
6 |
FLCL
|
4 | OVA | 2/6 | Weirdest. | PG-13 |
7 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
7 | TV | 12/51 | I like Brotherhood better, to be honest. | R |
8 |
Hellsing
|
3 | TV | 1/13 | What the flying fuck? | R |
9 |
Hikaru no Go
|
5 | TV | 4/75 | Never got interested. | PG-13 |
10 |
Jigoku Shoujo
|
5 | TV | 2/26 | Perfect idea for a plot, horrible execution of said plot. | R |
11 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
4 | TV | 9/24 | Complete fanservice. It's sad. | R |
12 |
MÄR
|
4 | TV | 12/102 | Stupid. | PG-13 |
13 |
Mousou Dairinin
|
4 | TV | 1/13 | Weird. | R+ |
14 |
Pokemon Side Stories
|
6 | TV | 4/16 | Nice try, but it's too late. | PG |
15 |
School Days
Ending got spoiled....
|
7 | TV | 7/12 | What an asshole. Someone spoiled the ending anyway | R+ |
16 |
Tennis no Oujisama
|
5 | TV | 32/178 | Not bad, but the repetition is killing me. | PG-13 |
17 |
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpuuchou: Tou
|
2 | TV | 1/14 | Yeah no | R |
18 |
Tottoko Hamtarou
|
4 | TV | 58/296 | Fun when I was a kid. Now, not so much. | G |
19 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters GX
|
5 | TV | 45/180 | I actually liked it, at first. | PG-13 |
TV: 18, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 4.34, Mean Score: 4.6, Score Dev.: -2.82 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
11eyes
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
2 |
Aku no Hana
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
3 |
Baccano!
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
4 |
Busou Renkin
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
5 |
Cardcaptor Sakura
|
- | TV | 2/70 | PG |
6 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
7 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
- | TV | -/25 | R |
8 |
Denpa-teki na Kanojo
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R |
9 |
Digimon Adventure 02: Diablomon no Gyakushuu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG |
10 |
H2O: Footprints in the Sand
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
11 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku: Outbreak
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R |
12 |
Loveless
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
13 |
Pandora Hearts
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
14 |
Perfect Blue
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
15 |
Pokemon Movie 10: Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG |
16 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
17 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
18 |
Shiki
|
- | TV | -/22 | R |
19 |
Switch
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
20 |
Toradora!
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
TV: 13, OVA: 3, Movies: 4, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |