You are viewing anime list of
NixXSkate
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 |
.hack//Sign
Mildly depressing OG SAO
|
7 | TV | 26 | Great ED | PG-13 | 07-13-19 |
2 |
Air Gear
|
7 | TV | 25 | Great OP, Great ED | R+ | 11-30-19 |
3 |
Air Gear Special
|
7 | Special | 1 | Great OP, Great ED | R+ | 11-30-19 |
4 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
8 | TV | 25 | Great OP, Great ED | PG-13 | 05-12-14 |
5 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
|
8 | TV | 13 | Great ED | PG-13 | 07-22-12 |
6 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri
|
8 | OVA | 2 | Great ED | PG-13 | 10-06-12 |
7 |
Beck
|
8 | TV | 26 | Great ED | R | 09-03-10 |
8 |
Beelzebub
Feels like it had way more potential
|
7 | TV | 60 | Awesome Beginning, Great ED, Trainwreck | PG-13 | 05-04-13 |
9 |
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail
|
7 | OVA | 5 | Great ED | R+ | 10-13-12 |
10 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
Fuck, relatable
|
9 | Movie | 3 | Awesome Ending, Sad, Great ED | PG-13 | 04-15-10 |
11 |
Chainsaw Man
Weird pacing like most high budget shows, some plot contrivances, but still fun
|
8 | TV | 12 | Great ED | R | 01-02-23 |
12 |
Clannad
|
8 | TV | 23 | Great OP, Cute, Great ED | PG-13 | 03-15-10 |
13 |
Cowboy Bebop
Classic ending
|
9 | TV | 26 | Great OP, Awesome Climax, Awesome Ending, Great ED, Soundtrack+ | R | 02-17-10 |
14 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
8 | TV | 25 | Great OP, Great ED | R | 07-28-11 |
15 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita
|
8 | Special | 1 | Great OP, Great ED | R | 07-28-11 |
16 |
Death Note
A mandatory watch
|
9 | TV | 37 | Great OP, Great ED | R | 05-29-10 |
17 |
Dororo
Helped me through some tough times, didn't sustain the quality of the first few episodes but still great
|
8 | TV | 24 | Great OP, Great ED | R | 06-29-19 |
18 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Great ED | R+ | 02-28-10 |
19 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Great ED | R+ | 05-27-10 |
20 |
Fairy Tail
Fun show, bad fights. Gotta turn your brain off to enjoy
|
8 | TV | 175 | Great ED, Soundtrack+ | PG-13 | 04-01-14 |
21 |
FLCL
This show barely makes sense but somehow it's the best representation of growing up
|
8 | OVA | 6 | Great ED, Soundtrack+ | PG-13 | 06-30-03 |
22 |
Ginga Sengoku Gunyuuden Rai
|
8 | TV | 52 | Awesome Climax, Great ED | PG-13 | 05-08-18 |
23 |
Goshuushou-sama Ninomiya-kun
|
7 | TV | 12 | Great ED | R+ | 04-07-15 |
24 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
I wonder if this is as good as I remember
|
9 | TV | 43 | Great OP, Great ED | R | 05-16-10 |
25 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san
|
6 | TV | 12 | Great ED | PG-13 | 04-16-14 |
26 |
Hajime no Ippo
|
9 | TV | 75 | Awesome Climax, Great ED | PG-13 | 11-17-13 |
27 |
Hayate no Gotoku!
Maybe it's the timing, but sometimes an anime just hits right. It wasn't the funniest show or anything, it just made me happy
|
10 | TV | 52 | Cute, Great ED | PG-13 | 07-31-10 |
28 |
High School DxD
|
7 | TV | 12 | Great ED | R+ | 12-04-15 |
29 |
High School DxD BorN
|
7 | TV | 12 | Great OP, Great ED | R+ | 01-11-16 |
30 |
High School DxD BorN: Yomigaeranai Fushichou
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Great OP, Great ED | R+ | 01-11-16 |
31 |
High School DxD OVA
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Great ED | R+ | 12-04-15 |
32 |
Hunter x Hunter
Superior Hisoka seiyuu
|
9 | TV | 62 | Great ED | PG-13 | 05-31-13 |
33 |
IS: Infinite Stratos
|
7 | TV | 12 | Great ED | PG-13 | 08-06-12 |
34 |
Jujutsu Kaisen
|
8 | TV | 24 | Soundtrack+, Great ED | R | 04-08-21 |
35 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
8 | TV | 26 | Cute, Great ED | PG-13 | 08-20-12 |
36 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!: Omake da yo!
|
7 | Special | 1 | Cute, Great ED | PG-13 | 08-20-12 |
37 |
Kanokon
|
5 | TV | 12 | Great ED | R+ | 05-29-14 |
38 |
Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san
|
7 | TV | 12 | Cute, Great ED | PG-13 | 07-23-18 |
39 |
Katekyou Hitman Reborn!
The aged-up shounen trope is great
|
8 | TV | 203 | Great ED | PG-13 | 04-06-15 |
40 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00
I really liked the "shit hit the fan" moment of this show
|
9 | TV | 25 | Great OP, Awesome Climax, Great ED | R | 09-11-13 |
41 |
Kokoro Connect
|
8 | TV | 13 | Great ED | PG-13 | 01-26-14 |
42 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
|
9 | TV | 10 | Great ED | PG-13 | 12-23-17 |
43 |
Koutetsu no Majo Annerose
Episode 1 is one of my favorite hentais, but it's way downhill after
|
7 | OVA | 4 | Hentai, Great ED, Trainwreck | Rx | 02-15-15 |
44 |
Kuroinu: Kedakaki Seijo wa Hakudaku ni Somaru
Composer of the cool ED does work for Falcom now
|
6 | OVA | 6 | Hentai, Great ED | Rx | 03-23-14 |
45 |
Lucky☆Star
|
7 | TV | 24 | Great OP, Cute, Great ED | PG-13 | 03-30-11 |
46 |
Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai
|
7 | TV | 12 | Great ED | R+ | 02-17-15 |
47 |
Medaka Box Abnormal
|
7 | TV | 12 | Awesome Climax, Great ED | PG-13 | 03-03-13 |
48 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
7 | TV | 26 | Great ED | R+ | 07-10-13 |
49 |
MM!
|
8 | TV | 12 | Cute, Great ED | PG-13 | 06-30-11 |
50 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
|
8 | TV | 24 | Great ED | PG-13 | 04-04-17 |
51 |
Nanatsu no Taizai OVA
|
8 | OVA | 2 | Great ED | PG-13 | 04-07-17 |
52 |
Newmanoid Cam: Cam Castin
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Hentai, Great ED | Rx | 04-15-16 |
53 |
Nobunaga Concerto
|
8 | TV | 10 | Great ED | PG-13 | 02-02-16 |
54 |
Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru
|
6 | TV | 13 | Great ED | PG-13 | 05-10-15 |
55 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
8 | TV | 26 | Cute, Great ED | PG-13 | 12-05-10 |
56 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
8 | TV | 13 | Awesome Ending, Great ED | R | 01-06-11 |
57 |
Rosario to Vampire
|
8 | TV | 13 | Great OP, Awesome Beginning, Cute, Great ED | R+ | 05-24-10 |
58 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
Not worth watching after the main arc, but that main arc is top notch
|
9 | TV | 94 | Awesome Climax, Great ED | PG-13 | 12-30-10 |
59 |
s.CRY.ed
|
8 | TV | 26 | Great OP, Awesome Ending, Great ED | PG-13 | 08-24-13 |
60 |
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo
|
7 | TV | 24 | Great ED | PG-13 | 04-29-13 |
61 |
Samayou Midara na Lunatics
|
6 | OVA | 2 | Hentai, Great ED | Rx | 06-20-13 |
62 |
Sengoku Basara Ni
|
8 | TV | 12 | Great OP, Great ED | PG-13 | 01-04-13 |
63 |
Shakugan no Shana S
|
8 | OVA | 4 | Cute, Sad, Great ED | PG-13 | 01-26-11 |
64 |
Shokugeki no Souma: Gou no Sara
|
7 | TV | 13 | Awesome Ending, Great ED | PG-13 | 11-15-20 |
65 |
SK∞
This show could've been more interesting with the inferiority complex thing. I preferred the bros skating around parts more than the silly longboard racing
|
7 | TV | 12 | Great OP, Great ED | PG-13 | 04-25-21 |
66 |
SKET Dance
This show would've probably been a favorite if there was more character and relationship development
|
9 | TV | 77 | Great ED | PG-13 | 01-14-14 |
67 |
Slayers Return
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Great ED | PG-13 | 01-12-11 |
68 |
Soul Eater
Ending was meh
|
8 | TV | 51 | Great OP, Great ED | PG-13 | 07-10-10 |
69 |
Steins;Gate 0
Not as strong as the 1st season, but still worth watching
|
8 | TV | 23 | Great ED | PG-13 | 02-23-19 |
70 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
Loved it so much at the time that I watched the series and all movies/specials/OVAs in the same day
|
8 | TV | 27 | Great ED | PG-13 | 03-18-10 |
71 |
Vampire Knight
|
7 | TV | 13 | Great ED | PG-13 | 04-01-10 |
72 |
Yakitate!! Japan
Fantastic reaction gags
|
8 | TV | 69 | Great ED | PG-13 | 05-28-19 |
73 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
Old shounen at its strongest
|
9 | TV | 112 | Awesome Beginning, Great ED | PG-13 | 02-13-13 |
74 |
Yuyushiki
Only watched because of the great OP and ED tbh, not crazy about cute full-girl cast shows
|
6 | TV | 12 | Great OP, Cute, Awesome Ending, Great ED | PG-13 | 03-23-16 |
75 |
Zombie-Loan
Watched a very long time ago and even then I knew the show wasn't that good, but I still wanted more.
|
7 | TV | 11 | Great OP, Great ED | R | 03-15-10 |
TV: 57, OVA: 11, Movies: 4, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 205.78, Mean Score: 7.7, Score Dev.: 0.01 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 |
City Hunter
I would watch this in-between college classes to pass time, but I couldn't be bothered to watch it after the semester
|
7 | TV | 20/51 | Great ED, Old School | PG-13 |
TV: 1, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 4.42, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.92 |