You are viewing anime list of
Kirudra
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
Aho Girl | 2 | TV | 1/12 | Actually offensive with how bad the joke is and how it is the only thing in the show. |
Akame ga Kill! | - | TV | 4/24 | I read the manga and didn't find the anime enjoyable enough to watch it. |
Amaama to Inazuma | 6 | TV | 5/12 | Really cute, but it was mostly the same thing every episode. Would work really well as a movie. |
Anne Happy♪ | 5 | TV | 2/12 | Never going to get back to it. Cute girls with quirks doing cute things. |
Aoi Sekai no Chuushin de | - | TV Special | 1/3 | Fun concept, but wasn't interested enough. |
Armitage III | 4 | OVA | 1/4 | Found it based on a series of gifs, but the series doesn't hold up well for it's age. |
Blassreiter | 5 | TV | 1/24 | I feel like it could be very interesting, but the CGI is overbearing and kinda gross. |
BlazBlue: Alter Memory | 1 | TV | 2/12 | An anime filled with cliches and a plot that doesn't get explained. |
Blend S | 5 | TV | 2/12 | Episodic with mini-arcs throughout. Slapstick comedy which, while good, is not engaging enough to carry the show. |
Busou Shoujo Machiavellianism | 4 | TV | 2/12 | Terribly generic. Obvious it will go in a harem direction because MC is obviously OP and overthrows the system with his special snowflake power. |
Caligula (TV) | 4 | TV | 2/12 | Visually unappealing and weirdly paced show that failed to grab me. |
Cheating Craft | 3 | TV | 8/12 | Started off okay, but went downhill at episode 6. |
Clockwork Planet | 5 | TV | 2/12 | Generic characters, unique setting. Plot wasn't very interesting. |
Comic Girls | 5 | TV | 3/12 | Generic girls in a boarding home or something where they all like drawing manga. Probably progresses until the MC finally gets a work of hers published. |
Coppelion | 5 | TV | 1/13 | Definitely interesting, but the art style is all over the place. Characters are plain while the backgrounds are detailed. |
Date A Live | 3 | TV | 1/12 | Boring and generic. Can't get into this uninspired harem trash. |
Dies Irae | 3 | TV | 2/11 | Tries too hard to make every character unique and cool, but comes off as angsty. Paired with the characters is a plot that takes itself too seriously. |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka Gaiden: Sword Oratoria | 3 | TV | 2/12 | Doesn't maintain the fun that the main season had. The new female main is just tropey and boring. |
Flying Witch | 6 | TV | 2/12 | Aesthetically beautiful with likable characters, but iyashikei is just not my thing. |
Freezing | 3 | TV | 4/12 | I've read more of the manga and watching the anime didn't make me any more interested in the series. |
Fukigen na Mononokean | 5 | TV | 2/13 | Seems like it's just another mediocre episodic show where they experience a new yokai each episode. Maybe have a plot develop the last couple episodes. |
Fuuka | 4 | TV | 1/12 | Just as awful as I remember the manga. You don't start a show by introducing the main girl as a completely detestable character. |
Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka? | 5 | TV | 2/12 | Just another "cute girls doing cute things" anime. |
Granblue Fantasy The Animation | 5 | TV | 2/13 | Straightforward and generic fantasy action. Doesn't have anything special about it. Also I hate the mascot character. |
Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun | 3 | TV | 1/13 | Boring everything |
Hand Shakers | 3 | TV | 1/12 | Awkward CGI and horrible character movement. Chains looks alright, but the abstract concept doesn't help. |
Hanebado! | 5 | TV | 3/13 | A sports anime focused on a lot of family drama and a main character who can switch on/off her try-hard mode. Just didn't seem worth sitting through despite big boob sakuga shots. |
Hataraku Saibou | 6 | TV | 1/13 | Good show with fun characters and stuff. If you like biology, you will probably enjoy this. I don't know enough about biology and the show is episodic, so pass from me. |
Heavy Object | 4 | TV | 4/24 | Has it's good moments, but mostly everything just feels so illogical. |
Hundred | 3 | TV | 2/12 | Typical harem mecha whatever. To make it worse, it doesn't have anything to pull you in. |
Ixion Saga DT | 4 | TV | 1/25 | Poorly made isekai show. |
Juuou Mujin no Fafnir | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Animation was quite poor. The story was slow and boring. Characters were boring too. |
K-On!! | 3 | TV | 6/26 | First season was good but I just couldn't handle the second |
Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san | 6 | TV | 3/12 | Show is cute and funny, but I wasn't interested in continuing on an episodic show that probably didn't develop the relationship. |
Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | - | TV | 6/203 | Progressed way too slowly. Hard to get invested. |
Kono Bijutsu-bu ni wa Mondai ga Aru! | 5 | TV | 2/12 | Average rom-com that seems like it's going nowhere, and with an open ending. |
Kurokami The Animation | 4 | TV | 8/23 | Purposefully hides information from viewer to try to hook them, but the plot and character tropes are horrendous. |
Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 5/25 | I've read the manga. It's good. |
Kuroshitsuji | 4 | TV | 6/24 | Really not my style. Wasn't that bad though. |
Lostorage Incited WIXOSS | 4 | TV | 5/12 | Miserable compared to the other seasons. The characters are the worst parts. |
Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation | 3 | TV | 4/12 | MC really kinda really annoys me and the girls' personalities are all pretty bland. |
Nana Maru San Batsu | 5 | TV | 4/12 | Well, we've covered every sport, what's next? QUIZ TEAM SHOW BABY. You won't get any of the trivia unless you lived in Japan, and characters are dreadfully boring. |
Netsuzou TRap | 5 | TV | 3/12 | People just fucking up their relationships in stupid ways. |
Nihon Animator Mihonichi | - | ONA | 1/35 |
Nisekoi | 3 | TV | 2/20 | As much as I love that Shaft neck break (due to my love of the Monogatari series), the frequent cuts make this series very tough to watch without breaking immersion with the plot. |
Omiai Aite wa Oshiego, Tsuyoki na, Mondaiji. | 4 | ONA | 2/12 | Pretty sure this was just a softcore porno wish-fulfillment. |
One Room | 3 | TV | 2/12 | A one-note wish fulfillment show with no substance. |
Osake wa Fuufu ni Natte kara | 5 | TV | 2/13 | Kind of one-note. |
Pokemon XY | 5 | TV | 30/93 | Exactly what you would expect from a Pokemon season. Filled in the hole that I had from my anticipation for Sun/Moon. |
Pupa | 2 | TV | 1/12 | It looks awful and is incredible strange and off-putting. |
Ramen Daisuki Koizumi-san | 5 | TV | 1/12 | Wow she really likes ramen! So... boring... |
Sabage-bu! | 5 | TV | 3/12 | Some funny parts, but nothing really makes me to want to keep watching. |
Sakamoto desu ga? | 5 | TV | 2/12 | Got boring after the first couple times. |
Sakura Quest | 5 | TV | 3/25 | Characters were alright, but the premise seemed weird and boring. I wasn't interested in seeing the transformation of a town or the characters. |
Sakura Trick | 5 | TV | 2/12 | Never got around to finishing it. Seemed like an alright yuri though. |
Satsuriku no Tenshi | 3 | TV | 3/16 | Accelerator should go back to Academy City. Between boring characters, an obnoxious setting, and more boring characters- it just isn't worth it. |
Seiren | 5 | TV | 5/12 | Guy experiences love with different girls in 4 episode arcs which don't connect at all. Not terrible, but not good enough. |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear | 3 | TV | 4/13 | Really really really meh |
Servamp | 4 | TV | 1/12 | Overly angsty. I heard the words yasashii and mendoukusai more in one episode than any other anime. That in itself is mendoukusai. |
Sin: Nanatsu no Taizai | 3 | TV | 2/12 | Characters are boring and explanations are slow. But it has boobs right? |
Super Lovers | 4 | TV | 2/10 | Meant to watch Love Stage. The series is confused on whether it wants a sentimental, serious tone or a comedic one. |
Triage X | 3 | TV | 1/10 | Just a series about a cold and confused MC surrounded by tits. |
Upotte!! | 2 | ONA | 3/10 | I just couldn't... |
Urara Meirochou | 3 | TV | 1/12 | Just gotta show you're belly if you're sorry right? So dumb... |
Walkure Romanze | 5 | TV | 1/12 | I wanted to... but then I realized that I didn't want to watch a typical harem anime with jousting. |
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | - | TV | 8/12 | I read the manga. |
Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho | - | TV | 2/12 | Had an unfortunately predictable and weak plot with uninteresting characters. Felt like it was trying too hard. |
TV: 69, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.55, Mean Score: 4.2, Score Dev.: -2.62 |