You are viewing anime list of
KansaiClub
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Versailles no Bara
|
- | TV | 33/40 | PG-13 |
2 |
Princess Tutu
|
- | TV | 18/38 | PG-13 |
3 |
Kyou kara Maou! 3rd Series
|
- | TV | 12/39 | PG-13 |
4 |
Natsume Yuujinchou San
|
8 | TV | 10/13 | PG-13 |
5 |
Yuugo: Koushounin
|
8 | TV | 6/13 | R |
6 |
Koe de Oshigoto! The Animation
|
- | OVA | 1/2 | R+ |
TV: 5, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.26, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.15 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
8 | TV | 112 | PG-13 |
2 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
|
10 | OVA | 110 | R |
3 |
D.Gray-man
|
7 | TV | 103 | PG-13 |
4 |
Slam Dunk
|
9 | TV | 101 | PG-13 |
5 |
Touch
|
10 | TV | 101 | PG-13 |
6 |
Kyou kara Maou!
|
8 | TV | 78 | PG-13 |
7 |
Hajime no Ippo
|
9 | TV | 75 | PG-13 |
8 |
Hikaru no Go
|
8 | TV | 75 | PG-13 |
9 |
Musashi no Ken
|
9 | TV | 72 | G |
10 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Downloaded Episodes: 24 |
10 | TV | 64 | Wow...masterpiece | R |
11 |
Fushigi Yuugi
|
6 | TV | 52 | PG-13 |
12 |
Kekkaishi
|
8 | TV | 52 | PG-13 |
13 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
9 | TV | 51 | Worthy of a 10, but Brotherhood is even better! What a conundrum!!! | R |
14 |
Soul Eater
|
8 | TV | 51 | PG-13 |
15 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
9 | TV | 50 | PG-13 |
16 |
Kemono no Souja Erin
|
8 | TV | 50 | PG-13 |
17 |
Cross Game
|
10 | TV | 50 | PG-13 |
18 |
Kimagure Orange☆Road
|
9 | TV | 48 | PG-13 |
19 |
Nana
|
9 | TV | 47 | R+ |
20 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
10 | TV | 43 | R |
21 |
Shoujo Kakumei Utena
|
6 | TV | 39 | PG-13 |
22 |
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia
|
9 | TV | 39 | PG-13 |
23 |
Death Note
|
8 | TV | 37 | R |
24 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden (1999)
|
9 | OVA | 28 | R |
25 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
9 | TV | 27 | PG-13 |
26 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
10 | TV | 26 | R |
27 |
Trigun
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
28 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
29 |
Beck
|
9 | TV | 26 | R |
30 |
Chobits
|
6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
31 |
Last Exile
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
32 |
Mai-HiME
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
33 |
Samurai 7
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
34 |
Tenkuu no Escaflowne
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
35 |
Wolf's Rain
|
6 | TV | 26 | What a cop out of an ending; you'll feel better about yourself by not watching it | PG-13 |
36 |
Samurai Champloo
|
10 | TV | 26 | R |
37 |
Gungrave
|
8 | TV | 26 | R |
38 |
Noir
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
39 |
Planetes
|
9 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
40 |
Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star
|
8 | TV | 24 | R+ |
41 |
Fantastic Children
|
9 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
42 |
Mushishi
|
10 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
43 |
Major S2
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
44 |
Major S1
|
9 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
45 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
46 |
Utawarerumono
|
8 | TV | 26 | R |
47 |
Blue Seed
|
6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
48 |
Gakuen Senki Muryou
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
49 |
Claymore
|
7 | TV | 26 | R+ |
50 |
Seirei no Moribito
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
51 |
Major S3
|
9 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
52 |
Dennou Coil
|
8 | TV | 26 | G |
53 |
Bamboo Blade
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
54 |
Major S4
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
55 |
Tears to Tiara
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
56 |
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
57 |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
Downloaded Episodes: 26 |
8 | TV | 26 | R+ |
58 |
K-On!!
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
59 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
60 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
7 | TV | 26 | R+ |
61 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
|
9 | TV | 25 | R+ |
62 |
Heat Guy J
|
7 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
63 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
9 | TV | 25 | R |
64 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
8 | TV | 25 | R |
65 |
Ookiku Furikabutte
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
66 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
9 | TV | 25 | R |
67 |
Toradora!
This is probably the closest series that I've watched to a 10, without actually being a 10. With another 5 minutes added the ending this would have easily been a 10.
edit: nevermind, this series was definitely a 10 |
9 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
68 |
Skip Beat!
|
8 | TV | 25 | As soon as season 2 comes out, this score gets bumped up to a 9... | PG-13 |
69 |
Major S5
|
9 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
70 |
One Outs
|
7 | TV | 25 | WTF HAPPENED TO THE REST OF THIS SHOW!!! | PG-13 |
71 |
Pandora Hearts
|
7 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
72 |
Saki
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
73 |
Kimi ni Todoke
|
9 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
74 |
Major S6
|
9 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
75 |
Chihayafuru
|
7 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
76 |
Sword Art Online
|
9 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
77 |
Kuroko no Basket
|
6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
78 |
Sunabouzu
|
5 | TV | 24 | R |
79 |
Aa! Megami-sama! (TV)
|
6 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
80 |
Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou
|
5 | TV | 24 | R |
81 |
Love Hina
|
6 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
82 |
Speed Grapher
|
8 | TV | 24 | R+ |
83 |
Gankutsuou
|
9 | TV | 24 | R |
84 |
Kiddy Grade
|
4 | TV | 24 | R+ |
85 |
Fate/stay night
|
7 | TV | 24 | R |
86 |
Kurau Phantom Memory
|
6 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
87 |
Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e
|
7 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
88 |
Witchblade
|
8 | TV | 24 | R |
90 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
9 | TV | 24 | R+ |
91 |
Kanon (2006)
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
92 |
Kurogane Communication
|
7 | TV | 24 | R+ |
93 |
Lovely★Complex
This show was very cute and had potential to be a 10, had it not been for this plot essentially going no where after the 19th episode. Also I'm sick of watching 24+ episode series with endingless endings. Very obnoxious.
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
94 |
Igano Kabamaru
|
7 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
95 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden
|
9 | OVA | 24 | R+ |
96 |
Special A
|
7 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
97 |
Clannad: After Story
|
10 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
98 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
7 | TV | 24 | R |
99 |
Kuroshitsuji
Downloaded Episodes: 24 |
7 | TV | 24 | R |
100 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
101 |
Durarara!!
|
9 | TV | 24 | R |
102 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index II
|
7 | TV | 24 | R |
103 |
Steins;Gate
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
104 |
Accel World
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
105 |
Black Cat (TV)
|
6 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
106 |
Nodame Cantabile
|
9 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
107 |
Clannad
|
9 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
108 |
Texhnolyze
|
6 | TV | 22 | While this series wasn't terrible, it was the most pretentiously shite anime I've ever seen | R+ |
109 |
Aa! Megami-sama! Sorezore no Tsubasa
|
6 | TV | 22 | PG-13 |
110 |
Shion no Ou
|
8 | TV | 22 | PG-13 |
111 |
Michiko to Hatchin
I really don't understand how the total rating for this show is below an 8.0, easily one of the most thoroughly entertaining animes I've seen in a while.
|
8 | TV | 22 | R |
112 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
8 | TV | 14 | PG-13 |
113 |
Gunslinger Girl
|
6 | TV | 13 | R |
114 |
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku
|
8 | TV | 13 | R |
115 |
Elfen Lied
|
7 | TV | 13 | R+ |
116 |
Happy☆Lesson (TV)
|
6 | TV | 13 | One of the few times that a happy ending didn't get me off. | PG-13 |
117 |
Hellsing
|
6 | TV | 13 | R |
118 |
Kyougoku Natsuhiko: Kousetsu Hyaku Monogatari
|
7 | TV | 13 | R |
119 |
Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai
|
7 | TV | 13 | R+ |
120 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
8 | TV | 13 | R |
121 |
Haibane Renmei
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
122 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
8 | TV | 13 | R |
123 |
Tokkou
|
4 | TV | 13 | Perfect example of how blood and violence alone don't make a bad series good...although they do help. | R |
124 |
Kemonozume
|
10 | TV | 13 | Genius!! The best anime series ever made imo. | R+ |
125 |
Baccano!
One of the best and most complete feeling 13 episode anime series that I've ever seen!
|
9 | TV | 13 | As entertaining as it gets for a 13 episode series! | R |
126 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
127 |
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
The subs on the version of the series I got were kind of crummy, but still an excellent continuation of the first season!
|
7 | TV | 13 | R |
128 |
Vampire Knight
|
5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
129 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
130 |
Vampire Knight Guilty
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
131 |
Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou
I still didn't think this anime was as good as mushi-shi (which I felt had similar vibes to it), but this was definitely a great 2nd season, hoping for a 3rd!
|
9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
132 |
Canaan
|
9 | TV | 13 | R |
133 |
K-On!
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
134 |
Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari
|
7 | OVA | 13 | R+ |
135 |
Sora no Otoshimono
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
136 |
Angel Beats!
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
137 |
Mitsudomoe
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
138 |
Ookiku Furikabutte: Natsu no Taikai-hen
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
139 |
Fate/Zero
|
8 | TV | 13 | R |
140 |
Kokoro Connect
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
141 |
Lupin the Third: Mine Fujiko to Iu Onna
|
9 | TV | 13 | R+ |
142 |
Kono Minikuku mo Utsukushii Sekai
|
6 | TV | 12 | R+ |
143 |
Onegai☆Twins
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
144 |
Najica Dengeki Sakusen
|
7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
145 |
Boogiepop wa Warawanai
|
7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
146 |
Popotan
|
4 | TV | 12 | R+ |
147 |
Megami Kouhosei
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
148 |
Black Lagoon
|
9 | TV | 12 | Revy is such a gangsta. Watch this and dream about her. | R |
149 |
Coyote Ragtime Show
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
150 |
Black Blood Brothers
|
6 | TV | 12 | Unlike Berserk ^^ this series is meaningless without some sort of conclusion. | R |
151 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
152 |
Shigurui
|
5 | TV | 12 | R+ |
153 |
Mononoke
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
154 |
Kodomo no Jikan (TV)
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
155 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
156 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
157 |
Kure-nai
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
158 |
Macademi Wasshoi!
|
5 | TV | 12 | R+ |
159 |
Kaiba
|
9 | TV | 12 | R+ |
160 |
Detroit Metal City
|
10 | OVA | 12 | FUCK! This series was fun... | R |
161 |
ef: A Tale of Melodies.
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
162 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
163 |
Nyan Koi!
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
164 |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
165 |
Hanamaru Youchien
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
166 |
Katanagatari
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
167 |
Dance in the Vampire Bund
|
7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
168 |
So Ra No Wo To
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
169 |
Ookamikakushi
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
170 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
171 |
IS: Infinite Stratos
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
172 |
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
173 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
174 |
Another
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
175 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
176 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
177 |
Tsuritama
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
178 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
179 |
Moyashimon
|
7 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
180 |
Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen
|
8 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
181 |
Higashi no Eden
I was very close to giving this a 10, but there wasn't really any excuse to only have 11 episodes in the show. Keeping in mind that the 2 movies will be out in the next few months, I might change the rating for the show to a 10.
|
8 | TV | 11 | R |
182 |
Nodame Cantabile Finale
|
8 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
183 |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
|
9 | TV | 11 | Every anime fan should watch this series. Truly moving! | PG-13 |
184 |
Kuragehime
|
8 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
185 |
Usagi Drop
|
8 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
186 |
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
|
6 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
188 |
Candy Boy: Nonchalant Talk of the Certain Twin Sisters in Daily Life
|
7 | ONA | 7 | PG-13 |
189 |
FLCL
|
8 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
190 |
Golden Boy
|
10 | OVA | 6 | Study study study study study study study study study...classic | R+ |
191 |
Bastard!! Ankoku no Hakaishin
|
7 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
192 |
Arslan Senki
|
6 | OVA | 6 | This would have been a much better series if the producers had more money and the artists weren't so lazy. | PG-13 |
193 |
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
|
8 | TV | 6 | R+ |
194 |
Afro Samurai
|
4 | TV | 5 | R+ |
195 |
Shonan Junai Gumi!
|
7 | OVA | 5 | R+ |
196 |
Slow Step
|
7 | OVA | 5 | PG-13 |
197 |
Kyou kara Maou! R
|
7 | OVA | 5 | PG-13 |
198 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials
|
9 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
199 |
Kuragehime: Eiyuu Retsuden☆
|
7 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
200 |
Usagi Drop Specials
|
8 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
201 |
Memories
|
9 | Movie | 3 | More people should watch these shorts. Katsuhiro Otomo at his prime! | PG-13 |
202 |
Nana Recaps
|
6 | TV Special | 3 | R |
203 |
Kodomo no Jikan Ni Gakki
|
5 | OVA | 3 | R |
204 |
Denpa-teki na Kanojo
|
8 | OVA | 2 | R |
205 |
Kure-nai OVA
|
8 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
206 |
Akira
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
207 |
Mononoke Hime
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
208 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG |
209 |
Hajime no Ippo: Champion Road
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
210 |
Hajime no Ippo: Mashiba vs. Kimura
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
211 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
212 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
213 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
214 |
Perfect Blue
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
215 |
One Piece Movie 01
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
216 |
One Piece Movie 02: Nejimaki-jima no Daibouken
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
217 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
218 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
9 | Movie | 1 | G |
219 |
Vampire Hunter D (2000)
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
220 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
221 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
222 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
223 |
Vampire Hunter D
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
224 |
Mind Game
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
225 |
Sennen Joyuu
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
226 |
Giniro no Kami no Agito
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
227 |
Nitaboh
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
228 |
Tatsu no Ko Tarou
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G |
229 |
Ame to Shoujo to Watashi no Tegami
|
5 | ONA | 1 | G |
230 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
231 |
Black Jack the Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
232 |
Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue
|
9 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
233 |
Touch: Miss Lonely Yesterday - Are kara, Kimi wa...
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | R+ |
234 |
One Piece Movie 08: Episode of Alabasta - Sabaku no Oujo to Kaizoku-tachi
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
235 |
Tekkon Kinkreet
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R |
236 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
237 |
Little Nemo
|
8 | Movie | 1 | This was my favorite movie when I was little. I didn't even realize that it was an anime until recently. | G |
238 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
239 |
Cencoroll
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
240 |
Candy☆Boy: Side Story For Archive
|
6 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
241 |
One Piece Movie 09: Episode of Chopper Plus - Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
242 |
Ookiku Furikabutte: Kihon no Kihon
|
8 | Special | 1 | G |
243 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
9 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
244 |
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
245 |
One Piece Film: Strong World
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
246 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven: Pocket ga Niji de Ippai
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
247 |
Candy Boy Episode: EX01 - Mirai Yohouzu
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
248 |
Tsumiki no Ie
|
9 | Movie | 1 | G |
249 |
Tegamibachi: Hikari to Ao no Gensou Yawa
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
250 |
Summer Wars
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
251 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
252 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
253 |
Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
254 |
Kuroshitsuji: Sono Shitsuji, Kougyou
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
255 |
K-On!: Live House!
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
256 |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
257 |
Eve no Jikan (Movie)
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
258 |
Karigurashi no Arrietty
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
259 |
Nodame Cantabile: Finale - Mine to Kiyora no Saikai
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
260 |
Ookiku Furikabutte: Natsu no Taikai-hen – Mokuhyou
|
8 | Special | 1 | G |
261 |
Yuri Seijin Naoko-san
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
262 |
K-On! Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
263 |
Angel Beats! Another Epilogue
|
9 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
264 |
Kimi ni Todoke: Kataomoi
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
TV: 183, OVA: 22, Movies: 39, Spcl.: 12, Eps: 0, Days: 85.59, Mean Score: 7.7, Score Dev.: -0.06 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Bakemonogatari
|
7 | TV | 13/15 | This show was pretty unique and entertaining, but not more so than a lot of other series. What's all the hype about? | R |
2 |
Eyeshield 21
|
8 | TV | 8/145 | PG-13 |
3 |
Itazura na Kiss
|
- | TV | 6/25 | PG-13 |
4 |
Aoi Bungaku Series
|
7 | TV | 4/12 | R |
5 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
|
8 | TV | 4/11 | R |
6 |
Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
7 | TV | 2/13 | Season 1 was awesome. Season 2 was really great. The randomness is getting a bit repetitive now though (if that's even possible). | R |
7 |
Sweat Punch
|
8 | OVA | 1/5 | R+ |
8 |
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail
|
- | OVA | 1/5 | R+ |
9 |
Aki-Sora
|
6 | OVA | 1/1 | R+ |
10 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden
|
8 | Special | 1/4 | R |
11 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
- | TV | -/94 | PG-13 |
12 |
H2
|
- | TV | -/41 | PG-13 |
13 |
Ashita no Joe
|
- | TV | -/79 | PG-13 |
TV: 9, OVA: 3, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 0.67, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: -0.30 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Tegamibachi
|
4 | TV | 20/25 | I don't care if the last few episodes are good, you've wasted enough of my time... | PG-13 |
2 |
Needless
|
4 | TV | 15/24 | R |
3 |
Touhai Densetsu Akagi: Yami ni Maiorita Tensai
|
6 | TV | 7/26 | R |
4 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
6 | TV | 7/12 | R+ |
5 |
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
|
6 | TV | 6/12 | R+ |
6 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
|
5 | TV | 6/13 | PG-13 |
7 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
|
6 | TV | 5/26 | R |
8 |
Ladies versus Butlers!
|
6 | TV | 5/12 | R+ |
9 |
Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou
|
4 | TV | 4/26 | PG-13 |
10 |
Omamori Himari
|
4 | TV | 4/12 | R+ |
11 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
|
5 | TV | 4/13 | PG-13 |
12 |
Chuu Bra!!
|
5 | TV | 4/12 | R+ |
13 |
Kuuchuu Buranko
|
2 | TV | 4/11 | I tried restarting this series a few times but to no avail. I think this is the worst anime I've ever seen. | R |
14 |
Oniichan no Koto nanka Zenzen Suki ja Nai n da kara ne!!
|
5 | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
15 |
Level E
|
5 | TV | 4/13 | R |
16 |
Mitsudomoe Zouryouchuu!
|
3 | TV | 3/8 | Studio vomit... | PG-13 |
17 |
Beelzebub
|
5 | TV | 3/60 | PG-13 |
18 |
Nichijou
|
- | TV | 3/26 | PG-13 |
19 |
Shiawase Sou no Okojo-san
|
4 | TV | 2/51 | G |
20 |
To LOVE-Ru
|
4 | TV | 2/26 | R+ |
21 |
Dororon Enma-kun Meeramera
|
- | TV | 2/12 | R |
22 |
Astarotte no Omocha!
|
- | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
23 |
Tiger & Bunny
|
- | TV | 2/25 | PG-13 |
24 |
Heroman
|
4 | TV | 1/26 | Common Stan Lee, where has your originality gone?? | PG-13 |
25 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
- | TV | 1/12 | R |
26 |
Giant Killing
|
4 | TV | 1/26 | PG-13 |
27 |
B-gata H-kei
|
4 | TV | 1/12 | Poop... | R+ |
28 |
Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko
|
- | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
29 |
SKET Dance
|
2 | TV | 1/77 | PG-13 |
30 |
Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi
|
- | TV | 1/12 | R+ |
TV: 30, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2, Mean Score: 4.5, Score Dev.: -2.85 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Over Drive
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
2 |
Romeo no Aoi Sora
|
- | TV | -/33 | PG-13 |
3 |
Ganbare Genki
|
- | TV | -/35 | PG-13 |
4 |
Casshern Sins
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
5 |
Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu
|
- | ONA | -/25 | PG-13 |
6 |
Senjou no Valkyria
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
7 |
Shin-Men
|
- | TV | -/13 | G |
8 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials
|
- | ONA | -/4 | PG-13 |
9 |
Uchuu Kyoudai
|
- | TV | -/99 | PG-13 |
TV: 7, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |