You are viewing anime list of
Candynova
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Naruto
|
7 | TV | 220 | PG-13 |
2 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
10 | TV | 148 | PG-13 |
3 |
Gekitou! Crush Gear Turbo
|
6 | TV | 68 | Childhood anime | G |
4 |
Zoids
|
6 | TV | 67 | Childhood anime | PG-13 |
5 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
10 | TV | 64 | R |
6 |
Tokyo Mew Mew
|
7 | TV | 52 | Childhood anime | PG-13 |
7 |
Hetalia Axis Powers
|
5 | ONA | 52 | Funny but had bad quality and mainly appealed to fangirls. | PG-13 |
8 |
Bakuten Shoot Beyblade
|
6 | TV | 51 | Childhood anime | PG |
9 |
Soul Eater
|
8 | TV | 51 | PG-13 |
10 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing
|
8 | TV | 49 | PG-13 |
11 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai
|
9 | TV | 39 | R |
12 |
Death Note
|
9 | TV | 37 | R |
13 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
10 | TV | 27 | Funniest action/comedy anime. | PG-13 |
14 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
8 | TV | 26 | Would've rated lower if End of Evangelion did not exist. | PG-13 |
15 |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation
|
9 | TV | 26 | Possibly the funniest comedy I've seen. Also gives off that nostalgic feeling because of the animation and OP/ED themes. | PG-13 |
16 |
Initial D First Stage
|
8 | TV | 26 | If it wasn't for the crappy CGI, it would've been a 10. | PG-13 |
17 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
10 | TV | 26 | R |
18 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
9 | TV | 26 | R |
19 |
Zoids Fuzors
|
5 | TV | 26 | Childhood anime | PG-13 |
20 |
Seto no Hanayome
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
21 |
Wangan Midnight
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
22 |
To LOVE-Ru
|
6 | TV | 26 | No plot, lots of fanservice but this was my first harem... | R+ |
23 |
K-On!!
|
10 | TV | 26 | Because I can relate and I play guitar. Graduation felt bittersweet despite it happening 2 years after K-ON!! finished. AKA Personal rating. | PG-13 |
24 |
Nichijou
|
10 | TV | 26 | Almost, if not, all scenes were hilarious. Almost all characters were likeable and were just as funny as the main characters. | PG-13 |
25 |
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199
|
9 | OVA | 26 | PG-13 |
26 |
Little Busters!
|
6 | TV | 26 | Hopeful for second season to change my perspective of the series. | PG-13 |
27 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
- | TV | 26 | R |
28 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
9 | TV | 25 | R |
29 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00
|
9 | TV | 25 | R |
30 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season
|
10 | TV | 25 | R |
31 |
Pandora Hearts
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
32 |
Amagami SS
|
9 | TV | 25 | Sure the routes were short but those 4 episodes were enough to satisfy. | PG-13 |
33 |
The iDOLM@STER
|
9 | TV | 25 | It's a great slice of life anime about idols. Aside from that, I also really loved the music, from the OP/ED to the insert songs. | PG-13 |
34 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
10 | TV | 25 | R |
35 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
10 | TV | 25 | R |
36 |
Initial D Fourth Stage
|
9 | TV | 24 | Major improvement from other seasons. The amount if racing kept me going. | PG-13 |
37 |
Shuffle!
|
8 | TV | 24 | The last few episodes took me by surprise. A harem with an ending but not one I expected. | R+ |
38 |
Love Hina
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
39 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
|
9 | TV | 24 | R |
40 |
Durarara!!
|
10 | TV | 24 | When literally every character in the series, even the side ones, all play a vital role in the mysterious yet gripping plot, the show deserves a 10. | R |
41 |
Kill la Kill
|
9 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
42 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders
|
9 | TV | 24 | R |
43 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season
|
10 | TV | 24 | R |
44 |
Nodame Cantabile
|
10 | TV | 23 | Made me appreciate classical music more. | PG-13 |
45 |
Clannad
|
8 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
46 |
Bakemonogatari
|
8 | TV | 15 | R |
47 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
8 | TV | 14 | PG-13 |
48 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
|
6 | TV | 14 | PG-13 |
49 |
Initial D Fifth Stage
|
9 | TV | 14 | 100% more racing and also loving the little side plots going on. Sad that my anticipated match up isn't gonna happen for years. | PG-13 |
50 |
Air
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
51 |
Gunslinger Girl
|
8 | TV | 13 | R |
52 |
Initial D Second Stage
|
8 | TV | 13 | Despite CGI improvement, plot was shorter. | PG-13 |
53 |
Elfen Lied
|
9 | TV | 13 | R+ |
54 |
To Heart
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
55 |
Minami-ke
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
56 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
57 |
Kannagi
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
58 |
K-On!
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
59 |
Sora no Otoshimono
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
60 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
|
9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
61 |
Angel Beats!
|
9 | TV | 13 | Funny how even spoilers weren't enough to stop me from crying. I liked the show but it took me a while to finish. Still a great watch. | PG-13 |
62 |
Working!!
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
63 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni!
|
9 | TV | 13 | If such a system existed, motivation to study would increase ten folds. | PG-13 |
64 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo
|
7 | TV | 13 | R |
65 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
8 | TV | 13 | One of the most outrageously unique anime I've seen yet. The animation, the english, the western comedy, oh my! | R |
66 |
Fate/Zero
|
9 | TV | 13 | R |
67 |
Working'!!
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
68 |
Amagami SS+ Plus
|
7 | TV | 13 | Doesn't give the same feeling as season 1. Still decent if looking for more. | PG-13 |
69 |
Tari Tari
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
70 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
71 |
Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru
|
7 | TV | 13 | Had it not been for that redemptive ending, I would've punched a fucking wall and never watched an anime like this AGAIN. | PG-13 |
72 |
Love Live! School Idol Project
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
73 |
Grisaia no Kajitsu
|
6 | TV | 13 | If You\'re Reading the VN, It\'s Better | R+ |
74 |
Rozen Maiden (2013)
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
75 |
Servant x Service
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
76 |
Little Busters! Refrain
|
9 | TV | 13 | Despite missing out chunks from the VN, this anime managed to actually hold on to its own and arguably even surpass few expectations. | PG-13 |
77 |
Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 13 | A step up from season 1. More songs and more drama! | PG-13 |
78 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 13 | R |
79 |
ReLIFE
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
80 |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
81 |
Rozen Maiden
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
82 |
Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden
|
7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
83 |
Black Lagoon
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
84 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
85 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
86 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
Needs 3rd season
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
87 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
9 | TV | 12 | R+ |
88 |
Sora no Otoshimono Forte
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
89 |
MM!
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
90 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
91 |
Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru
|
9 | TV | 12 | A rare gem. A unique comedy anime that totally surprises the viewer. | PG-13 |
92 |
Yosuga no Sora
|
8 | TV | 12 | R+ |
93 |
Dragon Crisis!
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
94 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
10 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
95 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
96 |
Ro-Kyu-Bu!
|
7 | TV | 12 | A hell of a lot more enjoyable if you're really into basketball. | PG-13 |
97 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
|
7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
98 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
10 | TV | 12 | R |
99 |
Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate
|
8 | TV | 12 | Love how politics played a major role in the plot. One of the biggest surprise I've watched. | PG-13 |
100 |
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru!
|
6 | TV | 12 | R+ |
101 |
Girls & Panzer
|
8 | TV | 12 | Not yet owned | PG-13 |
102 |
Busou Shinki
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
103 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
104 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
105 |
Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
106 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen
|
10 | TV | 12 | Definitely the best season of TWGOK. One of the best character development I've seen in years. | PG-13 |
107 |
No Game No Life
|
10 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
108 |
Soul Eater NOT!
|
7 | TV | 12 | Don\'t expect the same action packed style of the original Soul Eater. | PG-13 |
109 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
10 | TV | 12 | R |
110 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2
|
10 | TV | 12 | R |
111 |
One Punch Man
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
112 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
113 |
Kemono Friends
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG |
114 |
Kakegurui
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
115 |
Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
116 |
Kakegurui××
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
117 |
Higashi no Eden
|
9 | TV | 11 | R |
118 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan
|
6 | OVA | 4 | Went nowhere but at least I laughed or else. | R |
119 |
Black Lagoon Omake
|
6 | Special | 7 | PG-13 |
120 |
Girls & Panzer Specials
|
7 | Special | 6 | PG-13 |
121 |
Gokushufudou
|
6 | ONA | 5 | PG-13 |
122 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2
|
6 | OVA | 2 | R |
123 |
Initial D Final Stage
|
9 | TV | 4 | Literally ended with a bang. | PG-13 |
124 |
ReLIFE: Kanketsu-hen
|
9 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
125 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
9 | Movie | 3 | PG-13 |
126 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Memoire
|
7 | OVA | 3 | PG-13 |
127 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Without this, the Evangelion Series would've had the worst ending ever. | R+ |
128 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
129 |
Initial D Third Stage
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Did not expect movie and so plot was condensed. | PG-13 |
130 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
|
9 | Special | 1 | R+ |
131 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
10 | Movie | 1 | G |
132 |
Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo!
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
133 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
10 | Movie | 1 | G |
134 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
135 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
9 | Movie | 1 | G |
136 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
137 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
8 | Movie | 1 | The story is sad no doubt about it but that is all it has going for it, along with the classic Ghibli animation. | PG-13 |
138 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
139 |
Initial D Battle Stage
|
9 | OVA | 1 | Great recap of every race in Stages 1-3. Also great for AMV's. | G |
140 |
Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo!
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
141 |
Omoide Poroporo
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
142 |
Clannad Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
143 |
Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo!
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
144 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
9 | Movie | 1 | G |
145 |
Naruto: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! - Konoha no Sato no Dai Undoukai
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
146 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
147 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
148 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
149 |
Cencoroll
|
6 | Movie | 1 | It was okay at most but it was short. | PG-13 |
150 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
151 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
152 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
10 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
154 |
Initial D Battle Stage 2
|
9 | OVA | 1 | Same as first Battle Stage but covers races from Stage 4. | PG-13 |
155 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
156 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R |
157 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R |
158 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 2 - Kizuna
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
159 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
160 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go)
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R |
161 |
Summer Wars
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
162 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu
|
9 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
163 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 3 - Hi no Ishi wo Tsugu Mono
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
164 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
9 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
165 |
K-On!: Live House!
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
166 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
167 |
K-On! Movie
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Great story of what would be the last of K-ON! I'll ever see. This movie made me rethink about what I'll be doing this year for my own graduation. | PG-13 |
168 |
K-On!!: Keikaku!
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
169 |
Amagami SS: Tachibana Miya-hen - Imouto
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
170 |
Angel Beats! Another Epilogue
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
171 |
Gyo
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Complete character role reversal. The manga was far better. | R+ |
172 |
Perfect Day
|
9 | Music | 1 | G |
173 |
The iDOLM@STER: 765 Pro to Iu Monogatari
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
174 |
Hunter x Hunter Movie 1: Phantom Rouge
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
175 |
Arve Rezzle: Kikaijikake no Yousei-tachi
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
176 |
Little Witch Academia
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
177 |
Death Billiards
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Really loved the concept. Animation was also breathtaking and crisp. | R |
178 |
Busou Shinki: Install x Dream
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
179 |
Kaguya-hime no Monogatari
|
10 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
180 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
181 |
Girls & Panzer Movie
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
182 |
Girls & Panzer: Kore ga Hontou no Anzio-sen desu!
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
183 |
Wake Up, Girls! Shichinin no Idol
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
184 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
|
10 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
185 |
Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | R+ |
186 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
187 |
Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 1
|
- | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
188 |
Shelter (Music)
|
9 | Music | 1 | G |
TV: 116, OVA: 9, Movies: 45, Spcl.: 12, Eps: 0, Days: 46.97, Mean Score: 8.2, Score Dev.: 0.53 |