You are viewing anime list of
Bonboru
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
18if
|
- | TV | 3/13 | Not a fan of the episodic directors. |
2 |
3-gatsu no Lion
|
- | TV | 6/22 |
3 |
3D Kanojo: Real Girl
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
4 |
91 Days
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
5 |
ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka
|
7 | TV | 3/12 |
6 |
Aho Girl
|
- | TV | 7/12 |
7 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
- | TV | 6/24 | Polarizing tones. Overly telegraphed character deaths. |
8 |
Akkun to Kanojo
|
- | TV | 4/25 |
9 |
Aldnoah.Zero Part 2
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
10 |
Aoharu x Kikanjuu
|
- | TV | 4/12 | Seen this done better. |
11 |
Arslan Senki (TV)
|
- | TV | 9/25 | Good, but not appealing enough to me personally. |
12 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
- | TV | 4/12 | Simply not on board with the drama. Not convinced mystery aspect will be fulfilling. |
13 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
- | TV | 5/13 | Learning this kind of stuff is simply not my thing. |
14 |
Charlotte
|
- | TV | 8/13 | Banking on drama I haven't bought in on yet. |
15 |
Citrus
|
- | TV | 2/12 | I enjoy how unrestrained it is but I really wish we could get a good solid F/F romance that didn't feel the need to spice it up with things like incest and sexual assault. |
16 |
ClassicaLoid
|
- | TV | 2/25 |
17 |
Comet Lucifer
|
- | TV | 4/12 | Mascot characters...why? |
18 |
Cossette no Shouzou
|
- | OVA | 1/3 |
19 |
Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo
|
- | TV | 7/25 |
20 |
Dagashi Kashi
|
- | TV | 3/12 | References going right over my head. |
21 |
Dame x Prince Anime Caravan
|
- | TV | 3/12 |
22 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me
|
- | TV | 4/13 | Had my fill with S1. |
23 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
24 |
Darling in the FranXX
|
- | TV | 6/24 |
25 |
Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku
|
- | TV | 10/12 |
26 |
Death Parade
|
- | TV | 6/12 | Saw the concept, had a bit, satisfied with what I saw. |
27 |
Denki-gai no Honya-san
|
- | TV | 8/12 | Didn't get consistent laughs out of me. |
28 |
Dimension W
|
- | TV | 6/12 | Exposition heavy. Not a fan. |
29 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka Gaiden: Sword Oratoria
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
30 |
Fate/Apocrypha
|
- | TV | 3/25 | Budget Fate. Fate was already pretty ify for me when it was pretty. |
31 |
Flip Flappers
|
- | TV | 3/13 | I feel like this would have been a great short film or something. A series, not so much. + random little gripes. |
32 |
Flying Witch
|
- | TV | 3/12 | A little TOO tranquil for me. Maybe I'll come back one day though. Was more of an "In the mood thing" |
33 |
Fukumenkei Noise
|
- | TV | 2/12 | Actual noise. |
34 |
Fune wo Amu
|
- | TV | 6/11 |
35 |
Gabriel DropOut
|
- | TV | 3/12 | A bit more gimmicky than Dogakobo's other stuff. Not into it. |
36 |
Gakkougurashi!
|
- | TV | 8/12 |
37 |
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk
|
- | TV | 6/12 | Started it because it was being talked about. Saw enough. |
38 |
Gangsta.
|
- | TV | 6/12 | = / |
39 |
Gi(a)rlish Number
|
- | TV | 8/12 | I'm sort of as apathetic about this as the MC is about her job. |
40 |
Granblue Fantasy The Animation
|
- | TV | 5/13 | Just feels like a half hearted attempt. I was quite fond of the art style initially. |
41 |
Grancrest Senki
|
- | TV | 8/24 |
42 |
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar
|
- | TV | 7/12 | Just kind of boooooooring. |
43 |
Himouto! Umaru-chan
|
- | TV | 4/12 | Seriously, fuck that kid. |
44 |
Isekai Shokudou
|
- | TV | 3/12 | Very boring. I'd rather pick that Shaft foodie show back up again. |
45 |
Jitsu wa Watashi wa
|
- | TV | 7/13 | Cute, but nothing special. |
46 |
Junketsu no Maria
|
- | TV | 4/12 | Good, but not hooked. |
47 |
Kakegurui
|
- | TV | 4/12 | Feels like it'll get repetitive and I'm not really feeling it. |
48 |
Kanon (2006)
|
- | TV | 2/24 | I think the time where this was watchable has long since passed. |
49 |
Kekkai Sensen
|
- | TV | 5/12 | I feel like I'm missing something. |
50 |
Kiniro Mosaic
|
- | TV | 5/12 |
51 |
Kiznaiver
|
- | TV | 7/12 | I probably would have really dug this show if I was in my teens still. Not in my teens still. |
52 |
Koi to Uso
|
- | TV | 2/12 | Truly hideous art style. If I want some melodrama I have some other shows in my watch list to start. |
53 |
Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
54 |
Kono Bijutsu-bu ni wa Mondai ga Aru!
|
- | TV | 4/12 | Looks nice, but everything else is kinda meh. |
55 |
Koufuku Graffiti
|
- | TV | 5/12 | Can find cuter cast doing cuter things elsewhere. Can find SHAFT doing better SHAFT elsewhere. |
56 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
|
- | TV | 8/12 | This train is about to derail. |
57 |
Kuromukuro
|
- | TV | 6/26 | Could find myself picking this back up at some point. |
58 |
Kuzu no Honkai
|
6 | TV | 3/12 | I kinda liked the manga. The anime just made me realize the story isn't as compelling as i thought it was. |
59 |
Log Horizon 2nd Season
|
- | TV | 14/25 | I feel like the show lost sight of what was good in S1. |
60 |
Miira no Kaikata
|
- | TV | 6/12 |
61 |
Mikagura Gakuen Kumikyoku (TV)
|
- | TV | 6/12 |
62 |
Musaigen no Phantom World
|
- | TV | 5/13 | KyoAni experimenting. Witnessed enough. |
63 |
Nana Maru San Batsu
|
- | TV | 3/12 | I mean, it's ooook. |
64 |
Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin
|
- | TV | 6/13 |
65 |
Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta?
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
66 |
Nisekoi OVA
|
- | OVA | 1/3 |
67 |
Nisekoi:
|
- | TV | 7/12 | No end in sight. |
68 |
Noir
|
- | TV | 2/26 | Possible this could get another chance. The technical details just bothered me. |
69 |
Nyanko Days
|
4 | TV | 5/12 |
70 |
Occultic;Nine
|
- | TV | 3/12 | Wasn't a fan of how any information was being delivered on screen. If this was a VN I'd play it. |
71 |
Ojisan to Marshmallow
|
- | TV | 8/12 | Got the joke the first time. |
72 |
Ooya-san wa Shishunki!
|
- | TV | 6/12 | Stayed for the unusually well produced OP. Think I'll go now. |
73 |
Orange
|
- | TV | 2/13 | Something feels completely off about this show. I can't quite put my finger on it. There is a lot to like here, but I don't. |
74 |
Ore Monogatari!!
|
- | TV | 5/24 | Little too fluffy for me. |
75 |
Owari no Seraph
|
- | TV | 4/12 |
76 |
Piace: Watashi no Italian
|
5 | TV | 2/12 |
77 |
Plastic Memories
|
- | TV | 4/13 | Your goal is feels. I know your game. I'll pass. |
78 |
Princess Principal
|
- | TV | 3/12 |
79 |
Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace
|
- | TV | 3/11 |
80 |
Re:Creators
|
- | TV | 11/22 | I like talking...from characters I like. I don't like any of these characters. |
81 |
Renai Boukun
|
- | TV | 3/12 |
82 |
Rolling☆Girls
|
- | TV | 4/12 | Really fun to look at, not sure if I care about anything else. |
83 |
Seikaisuru Kado
|
- | TV | 5/12 |
84 |
Seiren
|
- | TV | 3/12 | It's just not hitting the highs Amagami did. Will pick back up if post-airing reception is positive. |
85 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo
|
- | TV | 9/13 |
86 |
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai
|
- | TV | 8/12 | Feels like it's beating a dead horse with it's comedy. |
87 |
Shingeki! Kyojin Chuugakkou
|
- | TV | 4/12 | Cute concept, had my fill. |
88 |
Shinmai Maou no Testament
|
- | TV | 3/12 | Holy Crap. They weren't lying. Curiosity got me this far. |
89 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
- | TV | 14/24 | Maybe I'll come back later, maybe. |
90 |
Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu
|
- | TV | 4/12 | Not invested in a single character. |
91 |
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
|
- | TV | 4/13 | One of those things that you know is fantastic but not sure if enjoyable? |
92 |
Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka?
|
- | TV | 7/12 |
93 |
Shuumatsu no Izetta
|
- | TV | 4/12 | So many things I DON'T like about anime piled into one show. |
94 |
Stella no Mahou
|
- | TV | 3/12 | Didn't keep up with while airing. Not intersting enough to go back to. |
95 |
Strawberry Panic
|
- | TV | 4/26 | A little bit too on the nose. |
96 |
Subete ga F ni Naru
|
- | TV | 3/11 | Dull. |
97 |
Taboo Tattoo
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
98 |
Tales of Zestiria the Cross
|
- | TV | 8/12 | Was watching more out of curiosity. That curiosity is gone now. |
99 |
Udon no Kuni no Kiniro Kemari
|
- | TV | 3/12 |
100 |
Urara Meirochou
|
- | TV | 3/12 | Cute, but not really a fan of the visuals or character designs. |
101 |
Utawarerumono
|
- | TV | 5/26 | A cool setting seemingly wasted on doing absolutely nothing. |
102 |
WWW.Working!!
|
- | TV | 2/13 | Carries over none of the charm of the original series. |
103 |
Yoru no Yatterman
|
- | TV | 3/12 | References going right over my head. |
104 |
Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
|
- | TV | 3/12 |
105 |
Yuri Kuma Arashi
|
- | TV | 3/12 |
106 |
Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho
|
6 | TV | 7/12 |
107 |
Zombie-Loan
|
- | TV | 2/11 |
TV: 105, OVA: 2, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 7.83, Mean Score: 5.6, Score Dev.: -1.28 |