You are viewing anime list of
sisgood
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Amatsuki | 7 | 4/13 | A good "I'm bored" anime. Animation is not the best but I do like the story. | PG-13 |
2 | Aquarion Evol | 7 | 8/26 | Eye. Candy, orgasiming frogs, and did THAT episode without going to the spa! The plot is ok but omg the pretty sparkly animation! | PG-13 |
3 | Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou | - | -/24 | R |
4 | Bokura ga Ita | 9 | 6/26 | Very sweet love story. | PG-13 |
5 | Bounen no Xamdou | 6 | 6/26 | Interesting. I like it enough to keep watching, but I'm not hooked. | PG-13 |
6 | Brave 10 | 7 | 3/12 | Love the genre. I have seen it done way better though. | R |
7 | Busou Renkin | 5 | 12/26 | PG-13 |
8 | Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou | - | 3/13 | Better than I expected so far. | PG-13 |
9 | Chouyaku Hyakuninisshu: Uta Koi. | - | 1/13 | Not sure about this one. That ending song... Kill it with fire!!! | PG-13 |
10 | Code:Breaker | 6 | 5/13 | It's like it's trying to be like Kaza no Stigma and failing. Still entertaining though. The main chick gets on my nerves. | R |
11 | D.N.Angel | 8 | -/26 | PG-13 |
12 | Deadman Wonderland | - | 2/12 | R |
13 | Death Note | 8 | 17/37 | R |
14 | Dog Days' | - | 1/13 | Until I find a subber that doesn't get Sinks and Cinques Confused... | PG-13 |
15 | Dragon Crisis! | 6 | 4/12 | The characters are a bit flat but still enjoyable. | PG-13 |
16 | Eureka Seven AO | 8 | 13/24 | I'll say this, WAY more interesting at the start than the first series. | PG-13 |
17 | Fate/stay night | 7 | 3/24 | So far, it's good. A tad overrated, but good. | R |
18 | Free! | 9 | 6/12 | Cute guys horsing around in a pool... and skinny dipping! This shit is comedy gold! | PG-13 |
19 | Gad Guard | - | -/26 | PG-13 |
20 | Gilgamesh | - | 26/26 | R |
21 | Gunslinger Girl | 6 | 5/13 | Reconsidering. | R |
22 | Hachimitsu to Clover | - | -/24 | PG-13 |
23 | Hakuouki | 9 | 5/12 | Historical, about the Mejji era and the shinsingumi. Also might be some romance. | R |
24 | Hidan no Aria | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
25 | Hiiro no Kakera | 6 | 5/13 | Supernatural reverse haram The rest will be airing in April. | PG-13 |
26 | Honoo no Mirage | - | -/13 | PG-13 |
27 | Hyouka | 6 | 12/22 | STRONGLY reminded of Amyu Narumi from Spiral... without the sucky opening. THIS op is pretty epic! | PG-13 |
28 | Inu x Boku SS | 6 | -/12 | I barely even remember watching this! | PG-13 |
29 | Jigoku Shoujo | 9 | -/26 | R |
30 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | 6 | 3/12 | Not sure about this one but I will give it a few episodes to impress me. Hope this isn't all sunshine and happiness. | PG-13 |
31 | Juuni Kokuki | - | -/45 | PG-13 |
32 | Kamichu! | - | 3/12 | G |
33 | Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo | 9 | 12/25 | A treat for the ears! The little fairy doesn't quite fit though. | PG-13 |
34 | Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate | - | 2/12 | Like the animation style, the story is cute, and the yaoi jokes crack me the hell up. The name of that candy... ROFL | PG-13 |
35 | Kono Minikuku mo Utsukushii Sekai | 9 | -/12 | R+ |
36 | Le Chevalier D'Eon | 10 | 19/24 | R |
37 | Little Busters! | - | 2/26 | Laughed my ass off the whole episode. | PG-13 |
38 | Loveless | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
39 | Matantei Loki Ragnarok | 8 | -/26 | PG-13 |
40 | Mushishi | 8 | -/26 | PG-13 |
41 | Natsuyuki Rendezvous | 8 | 3/11 | The shocked scene made me lol. Love the art, the feel of the anime, and the music is nice too. I think Josei is starting to be my fav genre. | PG-13 |
42 | Nurarihyon no Mago | - | -/24 | PG-13 |
43 | Ookami to Koushinryou | - | -/13 | PG-13 |
44 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 3 | -/26 | Dropped due to voice actors. Might check the manga out. | PG-13 |
45 | Ozma | 7 | 1/6 | If you like Leiji Matsumoto, you will love this. | PG-13 |
46 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | - | -/26 | R+ |
47 | Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle | 7 | 10/25 | PG-13 |
48 | Princess Tutu | - | -/38 | PG-13 |
49 | Saiunkoku Monogatari | - | 1/39 | PG-13 |
50 | Saiyuuki Reload | 10 | -/25 | PG-13 |
51 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | 10 | 15/26 | PG-13 |
52 | Scrapped Princess | - | -/24 | PG-13 |
53 | Shinsekai yori | - | 1/25 | R |
54 | Special A | 7 | -/24 | PG-13 |
55 | Tari Tari | - | 5/13 | cute | PG-13 |
56 | Transformers Superlink | - | -/51 | PG-13 |
TV: 55, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.65, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: 0.09 |