You are viewing anime list of
fathomlessblue
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | .hack//Sign | 5 | TV | 16/26 | PG-13 |
2 | 18if | 4 | TV | 1/13 | R | 07-00-17 |
3 | 22/7 | 5 | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
4 | Accel World | 4 | TV | 1/24 | PG-13 |
5 | Acchi Kocchi | 3 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
6 | Active Raid: Kidou Kyoushuushitsu Dai Hachi Gakari | 5 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
7 | Africa no Salaryman (TV) | 3 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
8 | Aharen-san wa Hakarenai | 4 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
9 | Aho Girl | 2 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
10 | AI no Idenshi | 5 | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
11 | Aikatsu Friends! | - | TV | 2/50 | PG |
12 | Akame ga Kill! | 4 | TV | 1/24 | Pathetic 'edgy' shounen for pre-teens & man-children. Awful writing & tonal shifts. Generally rather incompetent. | R |
13 | Akanesasu Shoujo | 5 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
14 | Akiba's Trip The Animation | 4 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
15 | Akuyaku Reijou nanode Last Boss wo Kattemimashita | 5 | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
16 | Alice to Zouroku | 5 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
17 | Allison to Lillia | 4 | TV | 7/26 | PG-13 |
18 | Amnesia | 4 | TV | 2/12 | So boring, I've forgotten what happened, bishie, maids | PG-13 |
19 | Angolmois: Genkou Kassenki | 5 | TV | 3/12 | R |
20 | Animegataris | 4 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
21 | Anne Happy♪ | 3 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
22 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 4 | TV | 1/22 | PG-13 |
23 | Aoharu x Kikanjuu | 4 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
24 | Aoi Sekai no Chuushin de | 3 | TV Special | -/3 | R+ |
25 | Aquarion Logos | - | TV | 2/26 | PG-13 |
26 | Arata Kangatari | 4 | TV | -/12 | Fantasy warring states, meets highschool melodrama. | PG-13 |
27 | Arcana Famiglia | 4 | TV | -/12 | Reverse harem, bishies, bland | PG-13 |
28 | Arslan Senki (TV) | 5 | TV | -/25 | R |
29 | Assault Lily: Bouquet | 5 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
30 | Azur Lane | - | TV | 2/12 | R+ |
31 | Babylon | 5 | TV | 3/12 | R |
32 | Back Street Girls: Gokudolls | 5 | TV | 1/10 | R |
33 | Bakumatsu Rock | 4 | TV | 1/12 | Macross 7 meets AKB0048, but with braindead bishies instead of an autistic narcissist screaming at space whales. | PG-13 |
34 | Bakuten!! | 6 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
35 | Ballroom e Youkoso | 5 | TV | 4/24 | PG-13 |
36 | Banana Fish | 6 | TV | 8/24 | R |
37 | Baraou no Souretsu | 4 | TV | 1/24 | PG-13 |
38 | Basquash! | 5 | TV | 6/26 | PG-13 | 07-00-20 |
39 | Battle Athletess Daiundoukai ReSTART! | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
40 | Bermuda Triangle: Colorful Pastrale | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
41 | Big Order (TV) | - | TV | 1/10 | R+ |
42 | Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu LOVE! | 5 | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
43 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal | 4 | ONA | 3/26 | Adults, leave your childhood were it belongs! Usagi's hyperactive granny voice. | PG-13 |
44 | Black Bullet | 4 | TV | -/13 | "As you know....": the anime, also creepy loli action | R |
45 | Black Clover | 5 | TV | 1/170 | PG-13 |
46 | Blade Runner: Black Lotus | 5 | TV | 4/13 | R |
47 | BlazBlue: Alter Memory | 4 | TV | 1/12 | As good as could be expected, considering the staff/studio. | R |
48 | Blood Lad | 4 | TV | -/10 | Comedy is the Binbougami mould, cheap animation, female characters that comprise solely of T&A, game references, juvenile. | PG-13 |
49 | Bloodivores | 4 | TV | 2/12 | R |
50 | Blue Gender | 4 | TV | 5/26 | R+ |
51 | Blue Lock | 5 | TV | 2/24 | PG-13 |
52 | Boku no Chikyuu wo Mamotte | 5 | OVA | -/6 | PG-13 |
53 | Boku no Imouto wa "Osaka Okan" | 3 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
54 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | 4 | TV | -/12 | Romantic comedy missing both elements | PG-13 |
55 | Bokutachi no Remake | 4 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
56 | Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai | 4 | TV | 4/13 | PG-13 |
57 | Boukensha ni Naritai to Miyako ni Deteitta Musume ga S-Rank ni Natteta | 5 | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
58 | Btooom! | 3 | TV | -/12 | Hey, are you 12 years old? Do you think violence for the sake of violence is cool? Do you secretly masturbate to rape-hentai? Btoom! might just be the show for you. | R |
59 | Bubuki Buranki | 5 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
60 | Buddy Complex | 4 | TV | -/13 | Sunrise, mecha, completely unremarkable and devoid of character | PG-13 |
61 | Buddy Daddies | 4 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
62 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 4 | TV | 5/12 | R |
63 | Caligula (TV) | - | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
64 | Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou | 3 | TV | -/13 | Do you like anime with the ability to stick as many Cliches, Conveniences & Contrivances in 22 minutes? Watch Campione. | PG-13 |
66 | Carole & Tuesday | 5 | TV | 11/24 | PG-13 |
67 | Chaos Dragon: Sekiryuu Seneki | 3 | TV | 1/12 | Utterly incompetent in every way | R |
68 | Charlotte | 4 | TV | 2/13 | More Jun Maeda melodrama bs | PG-13 |
69 | Chitose Get You!! | 3 | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
70 | Chiyu Mahou no Machigatta Tsukaikata | 6 | TV | 8/13 | PG-13 |
71 | Choboraunyopomi Gekijou Ai Mai Mii | 4 | TV | -/13 | 3 minute shorts, moe, random; not in the good in the Noel Fielding way | PG-13 |
72 | Chokkyuu Hyoudai Robot Anime: Straight Title | 4 | TV | 5/12 | comedy, cgi, interesting idea, poor execution | PG-13 |
73 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 3 | TV | 4/12 | Unnecessary sequel, boring, kinda creepy | PG-13 |
74 | Cinderella Girls Gekijou 3rd Season Specials | - | Special | -/3 | PG-13 |
75 | Citrus | 5 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
76 | Clockwork Planet | 3 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
77 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Recaps | - | TV Special | -/2 | PG-13 |
78 | Code:Breaker | 4 | TV | -/13 | Cliche, terrible dialogue, emo, adults are evil, black and white, lazy, uninspired | R |
79 | Comet Lucifer | - | TV | 2/12 | The New Fractale | PG-13 |
80 | Coppelion | 4 | TV | 6/13 | Premise from the gods, script from a pack gibbering chimps! | PG-13 |
81 | Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo | 3 | TV | 1/25 | Sunrise. Princess humiliation porn. Nah guys, it's really 'dark' & 'edgy'! | R |
82 | Cuticle Tantei Inaba | 5 | TV | 1/12 | gag comedy, random, hit/iss | PG-13 |
83 | Cutie Honey Universe | 5 | TV | 1/12 | R |
84 | Dagashi Kashi 2 | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
85 | Daitoshokan no Hitsujikai | 4 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
86 | Dame x Prince Anime Caravan | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
87 | Dance with Devils | 4 | TV | 1/12 | Feels like a parody of teen vampire & highschool musical shows. Only it isn't | R |
88 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 3 | TV | 3/13 | Seiji Kishi, crappy video game adaptation, one note characters, repetitive, feels like a collection of cut scenes | R |
89 | Dansai Bunri no Crime Edge | 4 | TV | 3/13 | A campy story ruined by how seriously it takes itself, incest, fetishes, dull | R |
90 | Darling in the FranXX | 5 | TV | 11/24 | PG-13 |
91 | Date A Live | 3 | TV | 1/12 | Standard harem bullshit, cliche, oniiiiiiiiiii-chan! | R |
92 | Days (TV) | 4 | TV | 2/24 | PG-13 |
93 | Deaimon | 5 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
94 | Denki-gai no Honya-san | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
95 | Denpa Kyoushi | 4 | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
96 | Devil Survivor 2 The Animation | 1 | TV | 3/13 | Poor animation, lazy execution, lifeless characters, jumbled, no effort made not to make it feel like a video game. | R |
97 | Digimon Adventure: | 5 | TV | 4/67 | PG |
98 | Dimension W | 4 | TV | 5/12 | R |
99 | Divine Gate | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
100 | Domestic na Kanojo | 6 | TV | 8/12 | R+ |
101 | Donten ni Warau | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
102 | Dragon, Ie wo Kau. | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
103 | DRAMAtical Murder | 4 | TV | 1/12 | Bishies. A lot of attention character designs, very little on anything else. Rather dull and feels like a game intro | PG-13 |
104 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 4 | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
105 | Egao no Daika | 5 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
106 | Endride | 4 | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
107 | Enen no Shouboutai | 5 | TV | 9/24 | PG-13 |
108 | Engage Kiss | 2 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 | 07-00-22 |
109 | Estab-Life: Great Escape | 3 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
110 | Etotama | 4 | TV | 1/12 | Harem gash | PG-13 |
111 | Fairy Gone | 4 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
112 | Fairy Ranmaru: Anata no Kokoro Otasuke Shimasu | 6 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
113 | Fantasista Doll | 3 | TV | 1/12 | Some magical girl shit, dull as dishwater. | PG-13 |
114 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 3 | TV | 10/13 | Nice animation can't force me to watch anymore of this drawn out, turgid, boring mess with repellent characters | R |
115 | Frame Arms Girl | 3 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
116 | Freezing | 4 | TV | 5/12 | Boobs, violence, blushing | R+ |
117 | Fugou Keiji: Balance:Unlimited | 5 | TV | 1/11 | PG-13 |
118 | Fukumenkei Noise | 5 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
119 | Fumetsu no Anata e Season 2 | 5 | TV | 2/20 | R |
120 | Furusato Saisei: Nippon no Mukashibanashi | 5 | TV | -/258 | G |
121 | Fuuka | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
122 | Gakkatsu! | 2 | TV | -/25 | G |
123 | Gakuen Handsome | 4 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
124 | Gal to Kyouryuu | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
125 | Garo: Guren no Tsuki | 4 | TV | 6/23 | PG-13 |
126 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | 2 | TV | 1/12 | Toxic ring-wing agenda, treating human suffering as a game | R |
127 | Gegege no Kitarou (2018) | 5 | TV | 1/97 | PG-13 |
128 | Gekai Elise | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
129 | Gekidol: Actidol Project | 5 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
130 | Gifuu Doudou!!: Kanetsugu to Keiji | 4 | TV | 1/25 | Silly yet incredibly dry, stilted, utterly dull, zero budget | R |
131 | Gin no Guardian | 3 | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
132 | Ginga Nagareboshi Gin | - | TV | 1/21 | PG-13 |
133 | Gingitsune | 5 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
134 | GJ-bu | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
137 | Golden Time | 4 | TV | 1/24 | JC Staff strikes again! Tragically unfunny, cardboard cut-outs of character and shite dialogue. Like a sequel to Amagami SS! | PG-13 |
138 | Granblue Fantasy The Animation | 5 | TV | 4/13 | PG-13 |
139 | Grancrest Senki | - | TV | -/24 | R |
140 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 3 | TV | 1/43 | R |
141 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | 3 | TV | 4/13 | Extremely funny MC, extremely terrible LN harem female characters. Perv cam. | R+ |
142 | Gugure! Kokkuri-san | 5 | TV | 3/12 | Random comedy | PG-13 |
143 | Guin Saga | 4 | TV | 16/26 | PG-13 |
144 | Gundam Build Divers Re:Rise | 4 | ONA | 4/13 | PG-13 |
145 | Gundam: G no Reconguista | 4 | TV | 17/26 | Tomino directing. I honestly have no idea what was happening most of the time. | PG-13 |
146 | Gunslinger Stratos The Animation | 3 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
147 | Gurazeni | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
148 | Gyakuten Saiban: Sono "Shinjitsu", Igi Ari! | 3 | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
149 | Hachi-nan tte, Sore wa Nai deshou! | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
150 | Hachigatsu no Cinderella Nine | 4 | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
151 | Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun | 5 | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
152 | Hakozume: Kouban Joshi no Gyakushuu | 4 | TV | 2/13 | PG-13 |
153 | Hamatora The Animation | 3 | TV | -/12 | Bishounen lead superhero nonsense, crass caricatures, trying so hard to be edgy and brooding, average comedy, boring | R |
154 | Hametsu no Oukoku | 4 | TV | 1/12 | R |
155 | Hananoi-kun to Koi no Yamai Airing | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
156 | Handa-kun | 3 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
157 | HaruChika: Haruta to Chika wa Seishun suru | 5 | TV | 8/12 | So much bad teen drama | PG-13 |
158 | Hataage! Kemono Michi | 5 | TV | 9/12 | PG-13 |
159 | Helck | 5 | TV | 2/24 | PG-13 |
160 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 3 | TV | 1/12 | There are pervert jokes. Laugh. | PG-13 |
161 | Higeki no Genkyou to Naru Saikyou Gedou Last Boss Joou wa Tami no Tame ni Tsukushimasu. | 5 | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
162 | Highschool of the Dead | 2 | TV | 8/12 | R+ |
163 | Hiiro no Kakera | 5 | TV | 1/13 | supernatural, yokai, reverse-harem, bishies, bland protagonist | PG-13 |
164 | Himouto! Umaru-chan | 4 | TV | 1/12 | Watch the first 30 seconds. Congratulations, you've seen the entire show | PG-13 |
165 | Hina Logi: From Luck & Logic | 5 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
166 | Hinomaruzumou | 5 | TV | 2/24 | PG-13 |
167 | Hitorijime My Hero | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
168 | Houkago Saikoro Club | 5 | TV | 7/12 | PG-13 |
169 | Huyao Xiao Hongniang | 2 | ONA | 1/13 | PG-13 | 07-00-17 |
170 | Hypnosis Mic: Division Rap Battle - Rhyme Anima | 4 | TV | -/13 | R |
171 | Id:Invaded | 5 | TV | 3/13 | R |
172 | Idoly Pride | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
173 | Inu to Hasami wa Tsukaiyou | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
174 | Inu x Boku SS | 4 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
175 | Inugami-san to Nekoyama-san | 2 | TV | 1/12 | Short, utter nonsense | PG-13 |
176 | Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara | 4 | TV | 2/13 | PG-13 |
177 | Isekai Shokudou | 5 | TV | 8/12 | PG-13 |
178 | Ishura | 4 | TV | 2/12 | R |
180 | Itou Junji: Collection | 3 | TV | 1/12 | R |
181 | Jashin-chan Dropkick | 5 | TV | 1/11 | PG-13 |
182 | Jidou Hanbaiki ni Umarekawatta Ore wa Meikyuu wo Samayou | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
183 | Jikan no Shihaisha | 4 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
184 | Jitsu wa Watashi wa | 5 | TV | 2/13 | PG-13 |
185 | Joukamachi no Dandelion | 4 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
186 | Jouran: The Princess of Snow and Blood | 5 | TV | 6/12 | R |
187 | Just Because! | 6 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
188 | K | 4 | TV | -/13 | Style over substance, blue tinged, pretentious, rambling, incoherant, no characters, bishie parade, feels like a K-pop video | PG-13 |
189 | Kabuki-bu! | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
190 | Kakumeiki Valvrave | 4 | TV | 4/12 | The missing link between Gundam, Code Geass, Infinite Ryvius & Guilty Crown. Grown ups are bad. Some of the worst dialogue I've ever heard. | R |
191 | Kami Kuzu☆Idol | 5 | TV | -/10 | PG-13 | 07-00-22 |
192 | Kami no Tou | 5 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 | 04-00-20 |
193 | Kamichu! | - | TV | 1/12 | Moe, boring, bad directing | G |
194 | Kamichu! Specials | 4 | Special | -/4 | PG |
195 | Kamisama Dolls | 3 | TV | 3/13 | R |
196 | Kamisama Hajimemashitaâ—Ž | 5 | TV | 1/12 | One season was enough. | PG-13 |
197 | Kamonohashi Ron no Kindan Suiri | 5 | TV | 7/13 | PG-13 |
198 | Kannazuki no Miko | 3 | TV | 1/12 | Some supernatural yuri show with mecha. So rote it verges on parody. One of the cheapest looking series | PG-13 |
199 | Kantai Collection: KanColle | 4 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
200 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 8: Shuushou | - | Special | 1/1 | Seriously, fuck this stupid, pretentious bullshit! | PG-13 |
201 | Kara no Kyoukai Remix: Gate of Seventh Heaven | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
202 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san | 5 | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
203 | Karen Senki | 3 | ONA | 1/11 | PG-13 |
204 | Karneval (TV) | 4 | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
205 | Katsugeki/Touken Ranbu | 5 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 | 07-00-17 |
206 | Katsute Kami Datta Kemono-tachi e | 4 | TV | 1/12 | R |
207 | Kawaii dake ja Nai Shikimori-san | 5 | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
208 | Keikenzumi na Kimi to, Keiken Zero na Ore ga, Otsukiai suru Hanashi. | 5 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
209 | Keishichou Tokumubu Tokushu Kyouakuhan Taisakushitsu Dainanaka: Tokunana | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
210 | Kemono Jihen | 4 | TV | 7/12 | R |
211 | Kill Me Baby | 2 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 | 01-06-12 |
212 | Killing Bites | 4 | TV | 1/12 | R+ |
213 | Kishuku Gakkou no Juliet | 5 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
214 | Kitaku-bu Katsudou Kiroku | 4 | TV | 2/12 | 4-koma, constantly ruined the straight m.c. explaining the jokes or shouting shocked reactions | PG-13 |
215 | Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate | 2 | TV | -/12 | No | PG-13 |
216 | Koi to Uso | 2 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 | 07-00-17 |
217 | Kokkoku | - | TV | -/12 | R |
218 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru! | 2 | TV | -/12 | WHO IS IMOUTO????? | R+ |
219 | Kono Oto Tomare! | 5 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
220 | Konohana Kitan | 5 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
221 | Koufuku Graffiti | 5 | TV | -/12 | Boring slice of life with some food porn thrown in. | PG-13 |
222 | Koukaku no Pandora | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
223 | Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau | 5 | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
224 | Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
225 | Kuma Miko | 5 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
226 | Kumichou Musume to Sewagakari | 5 | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
227 | Kumo desu ga, Nani ka? | 4 | TV | 5/24 | PG-13 |
228 | Kure-nai OVA | - | OVA | 2/2 | Manga-based material, skipping past the ending of the tv series, fanservice | PG-13 |
229 | Kuroko no Basket | 5 | TV | 6/25 | PG-13 | 04-00-12 |
230 | Kuromukuro | 4 | TV | 1/26 | R |
231 | Kyougoku Natsuhiko: Kousetsu Hyaku Monogatari | 4 | TV | 3/13 | Horror stories devoid of character, emotion or impact. | R |
232 | Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon | 3 | TV | 2/13 | Smug lead, boob groping, convoluted, nonsensical, exposition | PG-13 |
233 | Lance N' Masques | 3 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
234 | Lapis Re:LiGHTs | 5 | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
235 | Last Period: Owarinaki Rasen no Monogatari | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
236 | Litchi DE Hikari Club | 2 | TV | 8/8 | Tragically unfunny | PG-13 |
237 | Little Busters! | 4 | TV | -/26 | Melodrama, jc stuff, no budget, mentally retarded teenage girls. | PG-13 |
238 | Log Horizon | 5 | TV | 2/25 | PG-13 |
239 | Long Riders! | 3 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
240 | Love Kome: We Love Rice | 2 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
241 | Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Doukoukai | 5 | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
242 | Lovely★Complex | 4 | TV | 6/24 | PG-13 |
243 | Luck & Logic | 4 | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
244 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | 4 | TV | 1/12 | Light Novel trash, clichés, somebody took the train into Lime Street Station. | R+ |
245 | Madan no Ou to Vanadis | 4 | TV | 3/13 | Light novel fantasy bullshit | R |
246 | Magia Record: Mahou Shoujo Madoka☆Magica Gaiden | 5 | TV | 2/13 | PG-13 |
247 | Mahoraba: Heartful Days | 4 | TV | 1/26 | PG-13 |
248 | Mahou Sensou | 4 | TV | -/12 | Let's play a game of spot the clichés... | PG-13 |
249 | Mahou Shoujo Taisen | 4 | TV | 1/26 | Shorts, empty of substance. Poor Gainax... | PG-13 |
250 | Mahou Shoujo Tokushusen Asuka | - | TV | 1/12 | R |
251 | Mahou Shoujo-tai Arusu the Adventure | - | OVA | -/6 | PG-13 |
252 | Mahoujin Guruguru (2017) | 4 | TV | 1/24 | PG-13 |
253 | Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai! | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
254 | Majo no Tabitabi | 4 | TV | 3/12 | R |
255 | Mamahaha no Tsurego ga Motokano datta | 5 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
256 | Mangirl! | 4 | TV | 1/13 | 5 minute shorts, moe, shit | PG-13 |
257 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | 3 | TV | 9/12 | Spice & Wolf, if written by 2chan | PG-13 |
258 | Masamune-kun no Revenge | 4 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
259 | Mayoiga | 3 | TV | 3/12 | R |
260 | Medaka Box Abnormal | 3 | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
261 | Megami no Café Terrace | - | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
262 | Megane-bu! | 5 | TV | 2/12 | Over-saturated colours, interesting visual touches, rather boring comedy | PG-13 |
263 | Megumi no Daigo: Kyuukoku no Orange | 5 | TV | 3/23 | PG-13 |
264 | Mekakucity Actors | 4 | TV | 2/12 | Shaft being Shaft, poorly regurgitating ideas and styles from its previous shows, without the writing or creativity. Seemingly about nothing. | PG-13 |
265 | Metallic Rouge | 5 | TV | 4/13 | PG-13 |
266 | Midara na Ao-chan wa Benkyou ga Dekinai | 4 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
267 | Mieruko-chan | 4 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
268 | Mikagura Gakuen Kumikyoku (TV) | 4 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
269 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei | 3 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
270 | Military! | 3 | TV | -/12 | shorts, bad comedy pedo bait | PG-13 |
271 | Million Doll | 4 | TV | 3/11 | PG-13 |
272 | Minami Kamakura Koukou Joshi Jitensha-bu | 4 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
273 | Miss Monochrome The Animation | 3 | TV | 1/13 | 5 minute vocaloid sketches | G |
274 | Mitsudomoe | 4 | TV | 4/13 | PG-13 |
275 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 3 | TV | 1/10 | PG-13 |
276 | Moyashimon CGI Anime | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
277 | Mugen no Juunin: Immortal | 6 | ONA | 6/24 | R |
278 | Murenase! Seton Gakuen | 3 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
279 | Mushibugyou | 4 | TV | -/26 | Bland fantasy edo period nonsense. Female love interest exists for tits & providing rape-subtext | PG-13 |
280 | Mushikaburi-hime | 4 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
281 | Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse | 3 | TV | 2/24 | Come for the non-existant characters, bad cgi & Deadman Wonderland style censoring, stay for the dialogue! | R+ |
282 | Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu | 3 | TV | 1/16 | Haruhi: the Light Novel, Light Novel adaptation | PG-13 |
283 | Nana Maru San Batsu | 5 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
284 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 4 | TV | 1/24 | Another generic shounen | PG-13 |
285 | Nanbaka | 5 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
286 | Natsu-iro Kiseki | 3 | TV | 1/12 | Melodrama, highschool girls eating things, sports club with very little sport, idol plug, buy our cd's! | PG-13 |
287 | Nazotokine | 3 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
288 | Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin | 4 | TV | 2/13 | R |
289 | Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta? | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
290 | Ninja Slayer From Animation | 5 | ONA | 3/26 | Trigger, both a homage and a parody, lacks the freshness and absurdity of Inferno Cop. Feels dragged out | R |
291 | No Game No Life | 3 | TV | 1/12 | MMO anime... dropped! | PG-13 |
292 | Noblesse | - | TV | -/13 | R |
293 | Nobunaga Concerto | - | TV | -/10 | PG-13 |
294 | Nobunaga no Shinobi | 5 | TV | 15/26 | PG-13 |
295 | Nobunaga the Fool | 4 | TV | 6/24 | Fascinating premise, utterly dull execution, repetitive, meandering, unlikable cast, awxist | R |
296 | Nobunagun | 4 | TV | -/13 | Interesting concept drowned by a deluge of banality, creepy fanservice and dull presentation | R |
297 | Norn9: Norn+Nonet | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
298 | Nourin | 4 | TV | 2/12 | fanservice, schoolgirls, vague sex jokes, rom-com hi-jinks. Utterly unremarkable | PG-13 |
299 | Null Peta | 4 | ONA | 2/12 | PG-13 |
300 | Occultic;Nine | 2 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
301 | Ochikobore Fruit Tart | 4 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
302 | Oda Nobuna no Yabou | 2 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
303 | Ojisan to Marshmallow | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
304 | Ojou to Banken-kun | 5 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
305 | Ongaku Shoujo (TV) | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
306 | Onihei | 4 | TV | 3/13 | R |
307 | Ooi! Tonbo Airing | 4 | TV | 2/- | PG-13 |
308 | Ore Monogatari!! | 5 | TV | 4/24 | Shoujo. A fan gimmick that gets old fan. Doesn't quite master the balance of being sincere and a parody | PG-13 |
309 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 4 | TV | 2/13 | Not this time around, thanks. | PG-13 |
310 | Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru | 2 | TV | 1/13 | Typical loser male otaku pandering bullshit! Homophobia | PG-13 |
311 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | 3 | TV | -/10 | Light novel bullshit | PG-13 |
312 | Ore wo Suki nano wa Omae dake ka yo | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
313 | Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu. | 2 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
314 | Orenchi no Furo Jijou | 4 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
315 | Orient | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
316 | Oroka na Tenshi wa Akuma to Odoru | 5 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
317 | Osake wa Fuufu ni Natte kara | 5 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
318 | Oshi ga Budoukan Ittekuretara Shinu | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
319 | Osomatsu-san 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 8/25 | R |
320 | Oushitsu Kyoushi Heine | 5 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
321 | Outbreak Company | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
322 | Overtake! | - | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
323 | Owari no Seraph | 4 | TV | -/12 | Potentially interesting concept skewed at tween audience. Lazy, cheap production. Takes itself way too seriously | R |
324 | Ozmafia!! | 2 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
325 | Pastel Memories | 3 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
326 | Persona 4 the Golden Animation | 4 | TV | 4/12 | NG+ of the original game. adding new scenes while cutting huge chunks of existing character development/story. A mess. For diehard fans only. | PG-13 |
327 | Persona 5 the Animation | 5 | TV | 2/26 | R |
328 | Phantasy Star Online 2 The Animation | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
329 | Phantom in the Twilight | 5 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
330 | Photokano | 1 | TV | 2/13 | Nice character designs, harem trash pretending to be a heartfelt coming of age rom-com, boring. | PG-13 |
331 | Plastic Memories | 4 | TV | 1/13 | Time of Eve: Light Novel Addition | PG-13 |
332 | Pon no Michi | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
333 | Prince of Stride: Alternative | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
334 | Pupa | 4 | TV | 1/12 | Shorts, incompetent | R |
335 | Puraore! Pride of Orange | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
336 | Radiant | - | TV | 2/21 | PG-13 |
337 | Ragna Crimson | 4 | TV | -/24 | R |
338 | Ramen Daisuki Koizumi-san | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
339 | Ramen Tenshi Pretty Menma | 3 | Special | -/1 | Ova, Genshiken, cheap, when parody becomes real! | PG-13 |
340 | RDG: Red Data Girl | 4 | TV | 3/12 | PA Works, boring characters & execution, poor pacing, insubstantial | PG-13 |
341 | Re-Kan! | 4 | TV | -/13 | Boring faux-lesbian 4-koma comedy. Saccharine drama | PG-13 |
342 | Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars | 5 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
343 | Release the Spyce | 4 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
344 | Renai Boukun | 3 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
345 | Renmei Kuugun Koukuu Mahou Ongakutai Luminous Witches | 5 | TV | 7/12 | PG-13 |
346 | RErideD: Tokigoe no Derrida | 3 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
347 | Rikei ga Koi ni Ochita no de Shoumei shitemita. | 5 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
348 | RobiHachi | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
349 | Rocket Girls | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
350 | Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records | 3 | TV | 1/12 | R |
351 | Rokuhou-dou Yotsuiro Biyori | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
352 | RPG Fudousan | 3 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
353 | Ryuuou no Oshigoto! | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
354 | Sacred Seven | 4 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
355 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan | 5 | TV | 1/120 | PG-13 |
356 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 5 | TV | 9/12 | PG-13 |
357 | Sakugan | 4 | TV | 9/12 | PG-13 |
358 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 5 | TV | -/24 | Fanservice, moe, melodrama | PG-13 |
359 | Sakurada Reset | 2 | TV | 1/24 | PG-13 | 04-00-17 |
360 | Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru | 4 | TV | 2/12 | Gifted, aristocratic loli archetype stuck into the body of a young women. This is not how you create female characters | R |
362 | Sansha Sanyou | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
363 | Sasameki Koto | 5 | TV | 6/13 | PG-13 |
364 | Sasayaku You ni Koi wo Utau Airing | 4 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
365 | Sayonara Watashi no Cramer | 4 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
366 | Scared Rider Xechs | 3 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
367 | Seiken Densetsu: Legend of Mana - The Teardrop Crystal | 5 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
368 | Seiren | 5 | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
369 | Seisen Cerberus: Ryuukoku no Fatalités | 4 | TV | -/13 | R |
370 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai | 5 | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
371 | Selection Project | 5 | TV | 5/13 | PG-13 |
372 | Sengoku Choujuu Giga: Kou | - | TV | 10/13 | PG-13 |
373 | Sengoku Youko: Yonaoshi Kyoudai-hen | 5 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
374 | Senjuushi | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
375 | Senpai ga Uzai Kouhai no Hanashi | 4 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
376 | Senyoku no Sigrdrifa | 5 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
377 | Shachiku-san wa Youjo Yuurei ni Iyasaretai. | 5 | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
378 | Shaman King (2021) | - | TV | -/52 | PG-13 |
379 | Shangri-La Frontier: Kusoge Hunter, Kamige ni Idoman to su | 4 | TV | 1/25 | PG-13 |
381 | Shigofumi | 5 | TV | 2/12 | R |
382 | Shinchou Yuusha: Kono Yuusha ga Ore Tueee Kuse ni Shinchou Sugiru | 4 | TV | 7/12 | R |
383 | Shingeki! Kyojin Chuugakkou | 3 | TV | -/12 | I get the references, now where's the jokes? | PG-13 |
384 | Shinya! Tensai Bakabon | 6 | TV | 1/12 | G |
385 | Shirogane no Ishi: Argevollen | 4 | TV | 6/24 | Incredibly rote & boring mecha series. No sense of pacing or building a narrative. | R |
386 | Shiyan Pin Jiating | - | ONA | 1/12 | PG-13 |
387 | Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu | 4 | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
388 | Shounen Maid | 5 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
389 | Show By Rock!! | 5 | TV | 4/12 | Moe idol music with strange cgi furry models and offbeat humour. Most of the show remains squeaky-voiced slice of life antics | PG-13 |
390 | Shuumatsu no Izetta | 5 | TV | 4/12 | R |
391 | SK∞ | 5 | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
392 | Slime Taoshite 300-nen, Shiranai Uchi ni Level Max ni Nattemashita | 6 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
393 | Somali to Mori no Kamisama | 5 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
394 | Sora no Method | 4 | TV | 10/13 | Moe Ano Hana-meets-Nagi no Asukara. Trite & empty. | PG-13 |
395 | Sora to Umi no Aida | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
396 | Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii | 5 | TV | 3/12 | Shoujo, pleasant enough slice-of-life, lazy and badly written drama, unconvincing romance | PG-13 |
397 | Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor | - | TV | 3/25 | Post Eva clone. Hirai designs. Lacks enough characterisation & charm to stay invested in | PG-13 |
398 | Sousei no Onmyouji | - | TV | 1/50 | PG-13 |
399 | Sparrow's Hotel | 2 | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | 04-00-13 |
400 | Spy Kyoushitsu | 5 | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
401 | Stella no Mahou | 4 | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
402 | Strange+ | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
403 | Strike the Blood | 4 | TV | 1/24 | A game of connect the dots of every broody supernatural VN/LN from the last 10 years, utterly unoriginal. | R+ |
404 | Sugar Apple Fairy Tale | 5 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
405 | Sushi Police | 4 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
406 | Sword Art Online II | 2 | TV | 3/24 | No more. No more of this terrible, terrible show. | PG-13 |
407 | Synduality: Noir | 4 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
408 | Taishou Otome Otogibanashi | 5 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
409 | Taisou Zamurai | 5 | TV | 1/11 | PG-13 |
410 | Takt Op. Destiny | 5 | TV | 10/12 | PG-13 |
411 | Takunomi. | 6 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
412 | Tamayomi | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 | 04-00-20 |
413 | Tamayura: Hitotose | - | TV | -/12 | G |
414 | Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
415 | Tanken Driland | 5 | TV | 3/37 | kids show, strong female lead, lacks ambition | PG |
416 | Teekyuu | 3 | TV | -/12 | short skits, random, dialogue is at x2 speed, rambling, confusing, mess | PG-13 |
417 | Tejina-senpai | 3 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
418 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
419 | Teppen!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
420 | Terra Formars | - | TV | -/13 | CHIMERA ANT RIP-OFFS | R |
421 | Tetsujin 28-gou (2004) | 4 | TV | 1/26 | G |
422 | The Reflection | 4 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
423 | Tiger Mask W | 4 | TV | -/38 | PG-13 |
424 | Time Bokan 24 | 5 | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
425 | To Be Hero | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
426 | Toaru Hikuushi e no Koiuta | 3 | TV | -/13 | Valkyria Chronicles meets Last Exile, but devoid of any the positive, possibly the laziest script and characterisation I've seen outside a harem | PG-13 |
427 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 3 | TV | 17/24 | R |
428 | Toji no Miko | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
429 | Tokyo 24-ku | 5 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
430 | Tokyo ESP | 4 | TV | -/12 | Half random and zany X-men story, half terribly writing & utterly cliché LN-esque drivel. | R |
431 | Tokyo Ghoul:re | - | TV | 2/12 | R |
432 | Tokyo Ravens | 4 | TV | 1/24 | PG-13 |
433 | Tokyo Revengers | - | TV | -/24 | R |
434 | Tonari no Kyuuketsuki-san | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
435 | Triage X | - | TV | -/10 | R+ |
436 | Trickster: Edogawa Ranpo "Shounen Tanteidan" yori | 5 | TV | 2/24 | PG-13 |
437 | Trinity Seven | 2 | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
438 | Tsurune: Kazemai Koukou Kyuudou-bu | 5 | TV | 5/13 | PG-13 |
439 | Tsuujou Kougeki ga Zentai Kougeki de Ni-kai Kougeki no Okaasan wa Suki desu ka? | 3 | TV | 3/12 | R+ |
440 | Twin Angel Break | 5 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
441 | Uchuu Kyoudai | 5 | TV | 69/99 | Some fantastic arcs can't prevent the show from mostly being a slow plodding bore, repetitive, outdated views | PG-13 |
442 | Uchuu Senkan Yamato III | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
443 | Udon no Kuni no Kiniro Kemari | 5 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
444 | Ueno-san wa Bukiyou | 4 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
445 | Uma Musume: Pretty Derby Season 2 | 5 | TV | 6/13 | PG-13 |
446 | Umayon | 5 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
447 | UniteUp! | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
448 | Upotte!! | 3 | ONA | -/10 | PG-13 | 04-00-12 |
449 | Urahara | 4 | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | 10-00-17 |
450 | Urara Meirochou | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
451 | Ushinawareta Mirai wo Motomete | 4 | TV | 1/12 | Boring light novel adaptation melodrama | PG-13 |
452 | Ushio to Tora (TV) | 5 | TV | 14/26 | The same dulls formula, with just the hint of a plot | PG-13 |
453 | Utawarerumono | 4 | TV | 2/26 | R |
454 | Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen | 4 | TV | 4/25 | Started off as a promising low-key fantasy before descending into bad light novel tropes and characters | PG-13 |
455 | Vividred Operation | 4 | TV | 1/12 | Strike Witches done poorly. Yeah, you heard that right. | R+ |
456 | W'z | 2 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
457 | Wakaba*Girl | 4 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
458 | Wake Up, Girls! | 3 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
459 | Warau Arsnotoria Sun! | 4 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
460 | Warau Salesman New | 5 | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
461 | Watashi ga Motete Dousunda | 4 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
462 | Watashi no Yuri wa Oshigoto desu! | - | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
463 | Watashi, Nouryoku wa Heikinchi de tte Itta yo ne! | 4 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
464 | Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil | 4 | TV | -/12 | Yasuomi Umetsu, trademark creepy female doll-faces, pervert frog, nice animation but terrible cg, boring, messy | PG-13 |
465 | World Trigger | - | TV | -/73 | PG-13 |
466 | Yaku nara Mug Cup mo | 4 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
467 | Yakusoku no Neverland 2nd Season | 4 | TV | 4/11 | R |
468 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | 4 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
469 | Yami Shibai 4 | 4 | TV | 4/13 | PG-13 |
470 | Yesterday wo Utatte | 5 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
471 | Youkai Apartment no Yuuga na Nichijou | 6 | TV | 7/26 | PG-13 |
472 | Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e | 5 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
473 | Young Black Jack | 4 | TV | 2/12 | Science doesn't work like that | PG-13 |
474 | Yowamushi Pedal | 4 | TV | 8/38 | Genuine passion for teaching people about biking, but lacks character, story or tactics necessary for a sports anime. | PG-13 |
475 | Yozakura Quartet: Hana no Uta | 4 | TV | 1/13 | They've had one series and an ova already to make this interesting. They haven't succeeded. | PG-13 |
476 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru | 4 | TV | 4/12 | Middling Madoka clone that mostly focuses on bad teenage melodrama | PG-13 |
477 | Yuukoku no Moriarty | 5 | TV | 6/11 | R |
479 | Yuyushiki | 5 | TV | 1/12 | 3 minute short where absolutely nothing happens | PG-13 |
480 | Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke | 4 | TV | 1/12 | Spin-off, shounen, like a b-rated Index/Darker than Black, generic | R |
481 | Zom 100: Zombie ni Naru made ni Shitai 100 no Koto | 5 | TV | 5/12 | R |
TV: 461, OVA: 4, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 4, Eps: 0, Days: 18.5, Mean Score: 4.1, Score Dev.: -2.76 |