You are viewing anime list of
CrystalStasis
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Chainsaw Man
|
- | TV | 9/12 | R |
2 |
Dimension W
|
- | TV | 1/12 | R |
3 |
Houseki no Kuni
|
- | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
4 |
Mousou Dairinin
|
- | TV | 7/13 | R+ |
5 |
Nichijou
|
- | TV | 12/26 | PG-13 |
6 |
Shoujo Kakumei Utena
|
- | TV | 5/39 | PG-13 |
TV: 6, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.59, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
.hack//Sign
|
- | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
2 |
Ajin
|
7 | TV | 13 | R |
3 |
Ajin Part 2
Exhausting with all of Sato's butt-pulling and the protagonists' impotence.
|
5 | TV | 13 | R |
4 |
Akira
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
5 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
|
- | TV | 22 | PG-13 |
6 |
Bakemonogatari
|
5 | TV | 15 | R |
7 |
Betterman
|
3 | TV | 26 | R |
8 |
Black Lagoon
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
9 |
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail
|
- | OVA | 5 | R+ |
10 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
11 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
12 |
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
13 |
Bubble
|
7 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
14 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
9 | TV | 26 | R |
15 |
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners
|
- | ONA | 10 | R+ |
16 |
Death Note
A good story mired in way too much lengthy and exhausting exposition.
|
5 | TV | 37 | R |
17 |
Durarara!!
|
8 | TV | 24 | R |
18 |
Durarara!! Specials
|
- | Special | 2 | R |
19 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
20 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
21 |
Evangelion Movie 3: Q
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
22 |
Fate/Grand Order: First Order
|
5 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
23 |
Fate/stay night
Pretty good until Saber's personality is completely rewritten after episode 15. Did the writers forget the part where she practically grabbed Shirou by the collar and forced him to look at her naked body to tell him to get over it? Now she's suddenly all shy and jealous?
|
5 | TV | 24 | R |
24 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
25 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
|
6 | TV | 13 | R |
26 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season - Sunny Day
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
27 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
28 |
Fate/Zero
|
7 | TV | 13 | R |
29 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
30 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
31 |
FLCL
|
7 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
32 |
Flip Flappers
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
33 |
Ginga Tetsudou 999 (Movie)
|
- | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
34 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
35 |
Jinzou Ningen Kikaider The Animation
|
- | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
36 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
- | TV | 26 | R |
37 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders
|
7 | TV | 24 | R |
38 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season
|
- | TV | 24 | R |
39 |
Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor the Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
40 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 0080: Pocket no Naka no Sensou
|
6 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
41 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS Shoutai
The first (what I considered) more "mature" anime I watched. Always enjoyed the more grunt-level military setting.
|
7 | OVA | 12 | PG-13 |
42 |
Kill la Kill
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
43 |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
44 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
45 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
Not sure if I'm slow or if this show is very hard to follow. I'm guessing it throws back to details that didn't seem important when they were introduced, but doesn't refresh you on it. Need to watch it again and see if it comes together, but I have too much else to watch to do that right away.
|
7 | TV | 26 | R |
46 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
47 |
Made in Abyss
|
- | TV | 13 | R |
48 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
49 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
50 |
Megalo Box
|
- | TV | 13 | R |
51 |
Mob Psycho 100
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
52 |
One Punch Man
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
53 |
Paprika
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
54 |
Perfect Blue
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
55 |
Plastic Memories
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
56 |
Princess Principal
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
57 |
Psycho-Pass
The most brilliantly written anime I've ever watched.
|
10 | TV | 22 | R |
58 |
Psycho-Pass 2
This followup to my favorite anime is one of the most devastating letdowns in my anime watching history.
|
3 | TV | 11 | R |
59 |
Psycho-Pass Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
60 |
Rokka no Yuusha
A fun and beautiful show with an unusual format: a who-done-it of mystery, intrigue, and betrayal wrapped in a heroes-and-demons fantasy setting. However, it didn't quite have enough story for the full 12 episodes and begins to drag before it's over.
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
61 |
Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star
|
- | TV | 24 | R+ |
62 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
7 | TV | 22 | PG-13 |
63 |
Shin Evangelion Movie: ||
|
- | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
64 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing
|
4 | TV | 49 | PG-13 |
65 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
66 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
8 | TV | 25 | R |
67 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
68 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
69 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
70 |
Soukou Kihei Votoms: Pailsen Files
|
5 | OVA | 12 | R |
71 |
Spriggan
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R |
72 |
Steins;Gate
|
- | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
73 |
Sword Art Online
|
4 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
74 |
Sword Art Online II
|
5 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
75 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
8 | TV | 27 | PG-13 |
76 |
The Big O
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
77 |
Trigun
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
78 |
Turn A Gundam
|
7 | TV | 50 | PG-13 |
79 |
Witch Hunter Robin
|
6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
80 |
Yuri!!! on Ice
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
81 |
Zankyou no Terror
|
6 | TV | 11 | R |
82 |
Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho
|
- | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
TV: 54, OVA: 5, Movies: 17, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 23.25, Mean Score: 6.6, Score Dev.: -1.30 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
- | TV | 7/25 | R |
2 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
6 | TV | 194/291 | PG-13 |
3 |
Fate/Apocrypha
|
- | TV | 13/25 | R |
4 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
8 | TV | 33/64 | R |
5 |
Guilty Crown
|
- | TV | 13/22 | R |
6 |
Inuyashiki
|
- | TV | 1/11 | R |
7 |
Kagaku Ninja-tai Gatchaman
|
- | TV | 4/105 | PG-13 |
8 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
- | TV | 2/50 | PG-13 |
9 |
Kuromukuro
|
- | TV | 2/26 | R |
10 |
Mushishi
|
- | TV | 3/26 | PG-13 |
11 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou
|
8 | TV | 2/10 | PG-13 |
12 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
|
- | TV | 2/24 | PG-13 |
13 |
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai
|
- | TV | 7/12 | R+ |
14 |
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199
|
- | OVA | 1/26 | PG-13 |
TV: 13, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 4.76, Mean Score: 7.3, Score Dev.: -1.32 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Air Master
|
5 | TV | 8/27 | R |
2 |
Black Bullet
More loli crap like No Game No Life, but unlike that, it completely fails to develop an enticing world and story before laying the slimy creepness on thick.
|
- | TV | 2/13 | R |
3 |
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
|
- | TV | -/76 | PG-13 |
4 |
Darling in the FranXX
|
- | TV | 19/24 | PG-13 |
5 |
Elfen Lied
|
4 | TV | 4/13 | R+ |
6 |
Ergo Proxy
|
- | TV | 5/23 | R |
7 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
- | TV | 23/51 | R |
8 |
Gangsta.
|
6 | TV | 10/12 | R |
9 |
Ginga Tetsudou 999
|
5 | TV | 15/113 | G |
10 |
Hataraku Saibou
|
- | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
11 |
InuYasha
|
5 | TV | 61/167 | PG-13 |
12 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam
|
5 | TV | 3/43 | PG-13 |
13 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
- | TV | 1/24 | R |
14 |
Naruto
|
- | TV | 7/220 | PG-13 |
15 |
No Game No Life
Euuggh. I started watching it for the visuals. Episode 1 established an interesting premise. Then my skin was crawling before I finished episode 2 and I shut it off.
1. Perving on an 11-year-old (e.g. panty shots) 2. Strong incest overtones... 3. ... including the male lead jacking off while the girl he's crushing on is bathing his (again, 11-year-old) sister. This went way beyond creepy all the way to appalling. This makes it the first anime I've actually turned off mid-episode because I wasn't willing to watch any more. |
2 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
16 |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear
|
- | TV | 7/13 | PG-13 |
17 |
Shinzou Ningen Casshern
It's... OK for its time? But it can be hard for me to watch animation this old, especially since there's no obvious and continuing story arc; it feels meandering pretty quickly.
|
6 | TV | 9/35 | PG-13 |
18 |
Street Fighter II V
|
- | TV | -/29 | PG-13 |
19 |
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online
|
- | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
20 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
- | TV | 1/24 | R |
21 |
Violet Evergarden
|
- | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
22 |
Zombieland Saga
|
- | TV | 2/12 | R |
TV: 22, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.05, Mean Score: 4.8, Score Dev.: -2.78 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
"Oshi no Ko"
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
2 |
Aldnoah.Zero
|
- | TV | 2/12 | R |
3 |
Appleseed
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R |
4 |
Baccano!
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
5 |
Bakemono no Ko
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
6 |
Black Magic M-66
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R |
7 |
Bocchi the Rock!
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
8 |
Casshern Sins
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
9 |
Durarara!!x2 Ketsu
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
10 |
Durarara!!x2 Shou
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
11 |
Durarara!!x2 Ten
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
12 |
Eve no Jikan
|
- | ONA | -/6 | PG-13 |
13 |
Fairy Tail
|
- | TV | -/175 | PG-13 |
14 |
Flag
|
- | ONA | -/13 | PG-13 |
15 |
Heartcatch Precure!
|
- | TV | 1/49 | G |
16 |
Hibike! Euphonium
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
17 |
Jin-Rou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
18 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
|
- | OVA | -/13 | PG-13 |
19 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam F91
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
20 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
21 |
Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:1 Ghost Pain
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
22 |
Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:2 Ghost Whispers
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
23 |
Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:3 Ghost Tears
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
24 |
Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:4 Ghost Stands Alone
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
25 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
26 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
27 |
Macross
|
- | TV | -/36 | PG-13 |
28 |
Mahou Shoujo Magical Destroyers
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
29 |
Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
30 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
- | TV | -/24 | R+ |
31 |
Noragami Aragoto
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
32 |
Ojamajo Doremi
|
- | TV | -/51 | G |
33 |
Ouritsu Uchuugun: Honneamise no Tsubasa
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
34 |
Redline
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
35 |
Samurai Champloo
|
- | TV | 1/26 | R |
36 |
Sayonara Ginga Tetsudou 999: Andromeda Shuuchakueki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
37 |
Sidonia no Kishi
|
- | TV | 1/12 | R+ |
38 |
Simoun
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
39 |
Sore ga Seiyuu!
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
40 |
Steins;Gate 0
|
- | TV | -/23 | PG-13 |
41 |
Suisei no Gargantia
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
42 |
Tetsuwan Birdy
|
- | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 |
43 |
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
44 |
Uchuu Kyoudai
|
- | TV | -/99 | PG-13 |
45 |
Vandread
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
TV: 27, OVA: 4, Movies: 12, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |