You are viewing manga list of
Tumerking
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Dropped
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Tags |
1 | Aiki | 5 | 71/98 | martial arts and nudity. The nudity is only towards the begining then the mangaka only focuses on fighting...he should have stuck with the nudity. |
2 | Akumetsu | 5 | 10/162 | I really wanted to like this manga, but in the end it bored the crap out of me. |
3 | Übel Blatt | 5 | 53/167 | Action, Mature, Supernatural, Action isn't that great. Lost all interest |
4 | Berserk Publishing | 6 | 268/- | 75% of Berserk is awful. Golden age arc was great. Way too many snake penises raping women after that. |
5 | BioMeat: Nectar | 4 | 3/105 | horror and shounen do not mix. I was expecting something better. |
6 | Black Lagoon Publishing | 4 | 8/- | I hate episodic things. This is extremely episodic. |
7 | Btooom! | 6 | 46/125 | The mangaka flat-out copied battle royale, and honestly I don't care. The fight to survive genre is amazing when done right. I approve of this clone. |
8 | Bus Gamer | 3 | 2/- | mystery, action, seinen, just bored the crap out of me. |
9 | Death Note | 9 | 41/108 | Great Anime, and the manga is good, but since I already know what happens I'm not going to bother. |
10 | Eden: It's an Endless World! | 7 | 104/127 | Action, Psycological, Mature. Action scenes are few and far between, but really really awesome, too many politics for my taste though |
11 | Fujoshi Kanojo. | 5 | 4/23 | A guy falls in love with a Fujoshi, kind of like Rumi except not funny |
12 | Gantz/Minus | - | 1/8 | Prequel to Gantz, not many chapters translated so f-HYPER SOLID ACTION NOVEL!!!! |
13 | Genkaku Picasso | 5 | 4/19 | WHY THE HELL ARE HIS LIPS SO RED!? |
14 | GTO | 5 | 36/208 | I only like dark humor. This is physical, perverted, and unrealistic humor. Do not want. |
15 | Gunnm | 5 | 2/53 | Don't like the art and the characters don't interest me |
16 | Hellsing | 5 | 6/92 | I can't really stand overly bad ass main characters. I'm looking at you Alucard. |
17 | High School Musical | 1 | 1/- | WAHAHAHA hahahahaha ha...ha... I want to cry |
18 | Highschool of the Dead | 6 | 23/33 | Zombies, blood, boobs. Need I say more? But the mangaka put it on hold and I haven't gotten around to finishing it |
20 | Ikigami | 7 | 23/60 | seinen, psychological, some of the stories are really good, some are meh. Worth reading for the good ones though. |
21 | Joshikousei: Girls-High | 4 | 9/106 | I don't like most comedies, HSG was no exception |
22 | Kurokami | 4 | 7/159 | seinen, action, supernatural, didn't understand why stuff was happening, action not that great |
23 | La Mosca | 3 | 6/46 | Concept similar to Gantz but executed terribly. You know something is up when a "sexy" cannibal girl comes off as boring. And to top it all off I hated the art. |
24 | Love Hina | 2 | 2/120 | Getting tired of nose-bleeding pussy main characters |
25 | Mirai Nikki | 2 | 36/59 | Supernatural, Magical cell phones, I've pooped out better plots than this. |
27 | Narutaru: Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko | 4 | 8/68 | Fantasy, lost all motivation to continue this. Not that interesting. |
28 | NG Life | 6 | 33/54 | A really interesting concept bogged down by typical rom-com shenanigans. |
29 | One Piece Publishing | 1 | 200/- | Wish this never existed. |
30 | Pastel | 3 | 111/219 | All the characters are ugly |
31 | Psyren | 5 | 88/145 | Begining is promissing. Turns into generic shounen later on. Disapointing |
32 | Saishuu Heiki Kanojo | 4 | 8/72 | Female lead is generic as hell, art is hard to look at, Characters bore the crap out of me |
33 | Saru demo Kakeru Manga Kyoushitsu | 3 | 5/21 | comedy, too many Japanese puns I didn't understand, too much text |
34 | Shi ga Futari wo Wakatsu made | 5 | 45/217 | Action, good artwork, kinda funny how badass they try and make the main character |
35 | Sidooh | 8 | 66/267 | Samurai Assassins... and thats all you need to know. *UPDATE* dropping because it's been too long since I read it |
36 | Subarashii Sekai | 7 | 12/19 | Can't find the rest of this |
38 | Threads of Time | 3 | 6/46 | The art is really ugly and the story is terribly paced. |
39 | Vinland Saga Publishing | 8 | 142/- | Action, Mature, Vikings? Yes. Fight scenes are win. Story and emotions are more win. Dropped because everything post time skip is worse. Miss you Askeladd. |
40 | Y十M: Yagyuu Ninpouchou | 2 | 2/100 | Aironic has spongy nuts |
41 | Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou | 4 | 6/142 | booooooooring. How does this have 14 volumes? |
42 | Zippy Ziggy | 4 | 8/86 | pretty funny at first, but it gets more and more boring with each chapter |
Chapters: 1602, Volumes: 29, Days: 9.28, Mean Score: 4.6, Score Dev.: -3.19 |