You are viewing anime list of
valero_
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
91 Days
|
4 | TV | 12 | its watchable but bad |
2 |
A.I.C.O. Incarnation
|
5 | ONA | 12 | its alright i guess |
3 |
Akira
|
4 | Movie | 1 | yucky |
4 |
Angel Beats!
|
6 | TV | 13 |
5 |
Another
|
6 | TV | 12 |
6 |
B: The Beginning
|
4 | ONA | 12 |
7 |
Baccano!
|
9 | TV | 13 | i like it a lot but i could easily see why someone would think its just cringe |
8 |
Berserk
|
6 | TV | 12 |
9 |
Berserk 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 12 |
10 |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
11 |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen II - Doldrey Kouryaku
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
12 |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen III - Kourin
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
13 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
5 | TV | 12 | extremely overrated and extremely stupid ending. watchable though |
14 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
8 | TV | 13 |
15 |
Casshern Sins
|
3 | TV | 24 | boring |
16 |
Chainsaw Man
|
7 | TV | 12 |
17 |
ChäoS;HEAd
|
7 | TV | 12 |
18 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
8 | TV | 25 | watched it when i was a teen |
19 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
5 | TV | 26 | ppl only give this a high rating because of of nostalgia |
20 |
Darling in the FranXX
|
7 | TV | 24 |
21 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
2 | TV | 12 | cringe but watchable cringe |
22 |
Death Note
|
10 | TV | 37 |
23 |
Dorohedoro
|
8 | TV | 12 |
24 |
Dororo
|
7 | TV | 24 |
25 |
Elfen Lied
|
7 | TV | 13 | i watched it when i was a teen |
26 |
Ergo Proxy
|
6 | TV | 23 | only for big brained anime likers |
27 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
4 | Movie | 1 | he just fights dumb robots and bitches the whole time. gay |
28 |
Eve no Jikan
|
6 | ONA | 6 |
29 |
Fate/Apocrypha
|
7 | TV | 25 |
30 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
5 | TV | 12 |
31 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
6 | TV | 51 |
32 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
8 | TV | 64 |
33 |
Gankutsuou
|
10 | TV | 24 |
34 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
|
10 | OVA | 110 |
35 |
Goblin Slayer
|
9 | TV | 12 | dark brooding character with a DARK PAST |
36 |
Golden Boy
|
7 | OVA | 6 |
37 |
Golden Kamuy
|
7 | TV | 12 |
38 |
Golden Kamuy 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 12 |
39 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
|
5 | TV | 26 |
40 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
9 | TV | 148 |
41 |
Hunter x Hunter Movie 2: The Last Mission
|
1 | Movie | 1 | holy FUCK this is bad |
42 |
Inuyashiki
|
2 | TV | 11 | gay power fantasy anime meets boyfriend simulator anime. lame predictable ending |
43 |
Jigokuraku
|
7 | TV | 13 |
44 |
Jin-Rou
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
45 |
Kakegurui
|
3 | TV | 12 | not only retarded, but also gay |
46 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Thunderbolt
|
8 | ONA | 4 |
47 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Thunderbolt 2nd Season
|
5 | ONA | 4 |
48 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba
|
7 | TV | 26 |
49 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
- | TV | 13 |
50 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series
|
7 | TV | 12 |
51 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
8 | TV | 24 |
52 |
Last Exile
|
6 | TV | 26 | really strange progression of the plot. ie the big feud cooked up is ended with the guy just reaching out and choking her to death out of nowhere. wtf? |
53 |
Made in Abyss
|
9 | TV | 13 | pretty good except a lot of completely needless pedo inserts. i dont even see why the characters even need to be 5 year old kids in the first place |
54 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
8 | TV | 12 |
55 |
Mob Psycho 100
|
6 | TV | 12 |
56 |
Mob Psycho 100 II
|
7 | TV | 13 |
57 |
Monster
|
7 | TV | 74 | great but not so dramatic ending also the detective ended up not even being used for anything |
58 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou
|
7 | TV | 10 |
59 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
|
7 | TV | 24 |
60 |
Naruto
|
10 | TV | 220 |
61 |
Naruto: Shippuuden
|
10 | TV | 500 |
62 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
7 | TV | 13 | comfy i guess |
63 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Go
|
7 | TV | 11 |
64 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
5 | TV | 24 |
65 |
No.6
|
3 | TV | 11 |
66 |
One Punch Man
|
8 | TV | 12 |
67 |
One Punch Man 2nd Season
|
6 | TV | 12 |
68 |
Paprika
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
69 |
Ping Pong the Animation
|
10 | TV | 11 |
70 |
Psycho-Pass
|
8 | TV | 22 |
71 |
RDG: Red Data Girl
|
5 | TV | 12 |
72 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen
|
10 | OVA | 4 |
73 |
Samurai Champloo
|
6 | TV | 26 | this is note for note the same thing as cowboy bebop. writer is a total one trick pony |
74 |
Seirei no Moribito
|
6 | TV | 26 | kinda boring but watchable |
75 |
Shiki
|
5 | TV | 22 |
76 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
4 | TV | 25 |
77 |
Shinreigari
|
6 | TV | 22 |
78 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
8 | TV | 26 | good but kinda cringe |
79 |
Shinsekai yori
|
10 | TV | 25 |
80 |
Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou
|
8 | TV | 12 |
81 |
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
|
5 | TV | 13 |
82 |
Sidonia no Kishi
|
5 | TV | 12 |
83 |
Steins;Gate
|
5 | TV | 24 | all around fucking lame but watchable i guess |
84 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
6 | TV | 14 |
85 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
8 | TV | 27 | it took me awhile to get over the lame humor to watch this but its actually good despite everything |
86 |
Tengoku Daimakyou
|
9 | TV | 13 |
87 |
Texhnolyze
|
9 | TV | 22 |
88 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
89 |
Trigun
|
5 | TV | 26 |
90 |
Under Ninja
|
8 | TV | 12 |
91 |
Vinland Saga
|
10 | TV | 24 |
92 |
Yakusoku no Neverland
|
6 | TV | 12 | its alright but massively overrated |
93 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
|
5 | TV | 11 |
94 |
Zankyou no Terror
|
7 | TV | 11 |
95 |
Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou
|
6 | TV | 13 |
TV: 78, OVA: 3, Movies: 9, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 41.18, Mean Score: 6.7, Score Dev.: -1.37 |