You are viewing anime list of
shaaaaan
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 13/25 | KORO sensei FTW !! |
2 | Dragon Ball Super | 2 | TV | 8/131 | Please cancel this shit |
3 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 9 | TV | 1/39 | Finally the wait is over.Cant wait for more JOJO greatness |
4 | Meitantei Conan Airing | 9 | TV | 669/- | Great watch once in a while.Episodes with Black organisation are fun |
5 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 6 | TV | 416/500 | Clusterfuck of Fillers |
6 | One Piece Airing | 5 | TV | 697/- | Fuck you Toei animation |
TV: 6, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 30.27, Mean Score: 6.2, Score Dev.: -2.10 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 8 | TV | 11 | Beautifully written managed to give me the feels |
2 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 7 | TV | 22 | Korosensei is GOAT.Hope it get better in Season 2 |
3 | Baccano! | 9 | TV | 13 | Confusing at first, but the characters are enough to keep you hooked ISSAC AND MIRIA=BEST DUO |
4 | Bakuman. | 8 | TV | 25 | A series about manga? Absolutely delightful ride from start to finish |
5 | Bakuman. 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 |
6 | Bakuman. 3rd Season | 9 | TV | 25 |
7 | Barakamon | 9 | TV | 12 | Great character interactions.NARU is absolutely adorable.Needs a Season 2 |
8 | Bleach | 7 | TV | 366 | Avoid the fillers.SOUL SOCIETY ARC=BEST SHONEN ARC |
9 | Charlotte | 3 | TV | 13 | This show is average at best.Basic setting.Meh characters.Overhyped |
10 | Clannad | 7 | TV | 23 | Dragged at times but still fun |
11 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | Managed to rip my heart out.Fuck the reset ending |
12 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | Great tactical mecha battles.Best cliffhanger ever |
13 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 6 | TV | 25 | Takes a huge shit on R1.Asspulls, Stupid fanservice.Only saving grace is the Godtier ending |
14 | Death Note | 9 | TV | 37 | Forget the 2nd part happened |
15 | Death Parade | 8 | TV | 12 | Episodic but still fun.Madhouse at it\'s best |
16 | Dragon Ball | 8 | TV | 153 | My childhood 1 |
17 | Dragon Ball GT | 3 | TV | 64 | Poops on my childhood |
18 | Dragon Ball Z | 7 | TV | 291 | My childhood 2 |
19 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 | Slow at start but gets better.Will watch the cours once they are completed SHIZUO>IZAYA |
20 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 8 | Movie | 1 |
21 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 10 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful.Breathtaking.This is what makes EVA a masterpiece.Stay High, Hideaki Anno |
22 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 7 | Movie | 1 | The 14 year timeskip felt very rushed.This wasnt as complex as the other movies.Still entertaining.4.0 cant come any quicker |
23 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 4 | TV | 12 | Shirou is annoying and Rin's booty was only shown once |
24 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 4 | TV | 13 | Just because you're Correct doesn't mean you're Right |
25 | Fate/Zero | 8 | TV | 13 | The animation 0__0 |
26 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | Brilliant, absolutely brillaint RIDER=BEST SERVANT |
27 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 6 | TV | 51 | Too bad I watched if after FMAB. |
28 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | Greatest anime of all time?? Hell yeah!Hiromu Arakawa is a Goddess |
29 | Gangsta. | 5 | TV | 12 | Had a great start then went downhill.No plot, no goals.Just random bullshit |
30 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 6 | TV | 12 | Great characters.Comedy is gold.Needs Season 2 |
31 | Gin no Saji | 8 | TV | 11 | Never thought I would enjoy a show about farming so much |
32 | Gin no Saji 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 11 |
33 | Gintama | 10 | TV | 201 | Has a slow start but it gets way better than I expected it to be.SORACHI IS LOVE SORACHI IS LIFE |
34 | Gintama Movie 1: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen | 9 | Movie | 1 | WARNER BROTHERS FTW |
35 | Gintama Movie 2: Kanketsu-hen - Yorozuya yo Eien Nare | 10 | Movie | 1 | All things you would expect from Gintama packed in one movie.Nothing is beating this |
36 | Gintama' | 10 | TV | 51 | Gintama in 16:9?Has great serious arcs.Comedy gets even better |
37 | Gintama': Enchousen | 10 | TV | 13 | Short and sweet.Has the best opening of the series |
38 | Gintama° | 10 | TV | 51 | Words cant describe my wednesdays |
39 | Golden Time | 6 | TV | 24 | Fuck Ghost Banri |
40 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | 8 | TV | 26 | Breathtaking.Edge of the seat stuff.This shit is orgasmic.ZawaZawaZawa |
41 | Haikyuu!! | 9 | TV | 25 | How can a series about volleyball with no superpowers be so good? |
42 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | 9 | TV | 25 | HYPEEEKYUUU |
43 | Hajime no Ippo | 10 | TV | 75 | Makunochi Ippo is a true underdog.Brilliant fights.Absolutely motivating |
44 | Hajime no Ippo: Champion Road | 10 | TV Special | 1 | Ippo vs Sendou is GOAT |
45 | Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger | 9 | TV | 26 | Weaker of the 3 seasons but still great.Takamura vs Hawk is godly |
46 | Hajime no Ippo: Rising | 10 | TV | 25 | If you ain\'t watching Hajime no Ippo, what the fuck are you doing? |
47 | Hotaru no Haka | 10 | Movie | 1 | I need to watch more Ghibli movies |
48 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 10 | TV | 148 | Never judge a book by its cover.Expected a typical shonen story.Everything about it blew my mind.YORKNEW AND CHIMERA ANT ARCS have godtier writng |
49 | Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island Final | 9 | OVA | 14 |
50 | Innocence | 8 | Movie | 1 | The CG looked great, even though I\'m not really a fan of CG in anime.It was good but not as good as the first.Also, the lack of Major didn\'t help. |
51 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 9 | TV | 26 | Part 1 was ok.Loved everything about Part 2.JOSEPH=BEST JOJO |
52 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 9 | TV | 24 | Was episodic but still fun |
53 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 24 | JOTARO VS DIO was Godly. ZA WARUDO |
54 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | 6 | TV | 203 | Fun ride.Went downhill after the Vongola Arc |
55 | Kekkai Sensen | 4 | TV | 12 | What was this series about? |
56 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 8 | TV | 24 | Managed to keep me intrigued.Interactions between Migi and Shnichi were great.Loved the dubstep music as well |
58 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | 9 | TV | 26 | Absolutely brilliant.Cyberpunk at it's finest.The complex episodes were edge of the seat stuff |
59 | Kuroko no Basket | 9 | TV | 25 | Dragon Ball Z Basket Ball=EPIC FUN |
60 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | Aomine is best of the GOM |
61 | Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | The flashback about GOM was great.The final game was very lackluster.AKASHI IS A GOD THOUGH |
62 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 6 | TV | 12 | Cute girls doing cute thin....OH WAIT..DAFUQ JUST HAPPENED!!! |
63 | Nana | 9 | TV | 47 | Nana Osaki>Nana Komatsu.Open ending was the only thing I didnt like about this series |
64 | Naruto | 8 | TV | 220 | 1st anime I ever watched.Will always hold a special place in my heart |
65 | Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! | 7 | Movie | 1 |
66 | Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo! | 7 | Movie | 1 |
67 | Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo! | 7 | Movie | 1 |
68 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1 | 7 | Movie | 1 |
69 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 2 - Kizuna | 7 | Movie | 1 |
70 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 3 - Hi no Ishi wo Tsugu Mono | 7 | Movie | 1 |
71 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 4 - The Lost Tower | 8 | Movie | 1 |
72 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 5 - Blood Prison | 8 | Movie | 1 |
73 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 6 - Road to Ninja | 9 | Movie | 1 |
74 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 9 | TV | 24 | Satou is a great MC.Everything about the otaku culture makes me cringe.A show every anime lover must watch |
75 | Noragami | 8 | TV | 12 | Good mix of comedy and action.Thank god there is a 2nd Season |
76 | Noragami Aragoto | 5 | TV | 13 | mehhhh |
77 | One Piece 3D2Y: Ace no shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama Tono Chikai | 10 | TV Special | 1 |
78 | One Piece Film: Z | 8 | Movie | 1 | Didnt care for the villain.But was fun |
79 | One Piece: Episode of Sabo - 3 Kyoudai no Kizuna Kiseki no Saikai to Uketsugareru Ishi | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
80 | One Punch Man | 10 | TV | 12 | Saitama is finally here.Top notch comedy and great characters.Based MADHOUSE |
81 | Ore Monogatari!! | 7 | TV | 24 | This was a very warm and cute show.Got repitetive but way better than other so called "LOVE STORIES" |
82 | Paprika | 7 | Movie | 1 | A great sci-fi movie.Inception type shit.Took time to get good.Worth a watch |
83 | Perfect Blue | 9 | Movie | 1 | One of the best psychological thrillers of all time.A great character study and handles criticism of the otaku culture in a mature way.GREAT SHIT |
84 | Ping Pong the Animation | 10 | TV | 11 | Anime not about PingPong but about life.Has brilliant writing with equally great characters.This is not to be missed |
85 | Planetes | 9 | TV | 26 | Best SLICE OF LIFE anime.This had brilliant writing and characterisation.Dreams can be achieved |
86 | Prison School | 6 | TV | 12 | Tits or Ass |
87 | Psycho-Pass | 9 | TV | 22 | Was a fun ride from start to finish.Makshima was a great villain |
88 | Psycho-Pass 2 | 3 | TV | 11 | poop |
89 | Psycho-Pass Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Good to see Kogami back.Its was your typical PSYCHOPASS action movie.Tons of fun.Also that Engrish |
90 | Sennen Joyuu | 8 | Movie | 1 | A completely unique way of storytelling.Just brilliant |
91 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 3 | TV | 22 | Booooring.Didnt care for the characters.Comedy ruined the drama.Animation and OST only the good thing about this |
92 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 8 | TV | 25 | Animation and OSt are fantastic.Meh characters.Depends on shock factor.Its a good ride |
94 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 10 | Movie | 1 | Absolute mindfuck.I can't describe this in words.Hands down, Best Anime Movie I've watched.HIDEAKI ANNO is a GOD |
95 | Shokugeki no Souma | 9 | TV | 24 | FOODPORN at its fucking best |
96 | Steins;Gate | 8 | TV | 24 | Brillaint 2nd half though the characters are shit.TUTURU |
97 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 9 | TV | 27 | KAMINA=BEST BRO.The final 2 episodes were exhilarating |
98 | Texhnolyze | 10 | TV | 22 | "Have I changed, Ran?" Absolutely breathtaking atmosphere.Plot moves at a snail's pace but still keeps you engrossed.Depressing as fuck |
99 | The Last: Naruto the Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 |
100 | Tokyo Ghoul | 6 | TV | 12 | BEST OPENING OF ALL TIME.Way too rushed still enjoyed it |
101 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 2 | TV | 12 | Poop.Dont understand the point of deviating from the manga |
102 | Toradora! | 7 | TV | 25 | Taiga was an assho..i mean a great tsundere |
103 | Toriko | 5 | TV | 147 | Fuck you Toei Animation. |
104 | Usagi Drop | 9 | TV | 11 | Rin is cuteness overload.This was very sweet and felt very mature unlike other SOLs |
105 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 8 | TV | 13 | HACHIMAN IS GOAT |
106 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 8 | TV | 13 | HACHIMAN IS STILL GOAT |
107 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | 10 | TV | 11 | GOAT SERIES.Brilliant characters, Brilliant storytelling.Brilliant opening.And them final 2 episodes.DAMN.A true masterpiece |
108 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | 9 | TV | 112 | Slow start but the 2 major arc make up for it.SHINOBU SENSUI=BEST SHONEN VILLAIN |
109 | Zankyou no Terror | 7 | TV | 11 | Okcharacters.but the animation and OST were the shining part of the series |
TV: 81, OVA: 1, Movies: 24, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 60.04, Mean Score: 7.9, Score Dev.: -0.30 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Serial Experiments Lain | 5 | TV | 3/13 | It has great mystery but lacks an overall personality making it an extremely tedious watch.Will pick it up later |
2 | Shinsekai yori | 6 | TV | 7/25 | Will watch it later |
3 | Shirobako | 6 | TV | 2/24 |
4 | Ushio to Tora (TV) | 5 | TV | 9/26 |
TV: 4, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.34, Mean Score: 5.5, Score Dev.: -2.55 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Akame ga Kill! | 4 | TV | 11/24 | Felt very stupid even though I tend to enjoy brainless stuff |
2 | Fairy Tail | 2 | TV | 55/175 | Fanbase is even worse than the series |
3 | Fairy Tail (2014) | 1 | TV | 30/102 | Poop x15000 |
4 | God Eater | 4 | TV | 3/13 | The animation looks kinda awful to me.Story and characters are boring as well. |
5 | Kill la Kill | 4 | TV | 7/24 | Not my cup of tea. |
6 | Owari no Seraph | 2 | TV | 4/12 | High school in a post apocalyptic setting.Pfttttt |
7 | Plastic Memories | 4 | TV | 7/13 | Had a very good start.But then....sigh |
8 | Shingeki! Kyojin Chuugakkou | 4 | TV | 3/12 | This is actually better than the original series |
9 | Sword Art Online | 1 | TV | 15/25 | Dont understand the fuss about the 1st part.It was horrible throughout |
TV: 9, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.27, Mean Score: 2.9, Score Dev.: -4.64 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG | - | TV | 1/26 |
2 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | - | TV | -/12 |
3 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | - | TV | -/12 |
TV: 3, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |