You are viewing anime list of
javone
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Anne no Nikki
|
8 | Movie | -/1 | still havent seen it :) | PG-13 |
2 |
Attraction
|
- | ONA | -/1 | G |
3 |
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail
|
7 | OVA | 3/5 | R+ |
4 |
Crusher Joe
|
6 | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
5 |
Furusato Saisei: Nippon no Mukashibanashi
|
8 | TV | 21/258 | G |
6 |
Gegege no Kitarou: Daikaijuu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
7 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
|
9 | OVA | 20/110 | to much episodes to little time for it.... :( | R |
8 |
Ginga Tetsudou no Yoru
|
7 | Movie | -/1 | G |
9 |
Hoshi no Orpheus
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG |
10 |
Ihatov Gensou: Kenji no Haru
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
11 |
Mezzo DSA
|
- | TV | 1/13 | R+ |
12 |
Miyamoto Musashi: Souken ni Haseru Yume
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
13 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Shi
|
9 | TV | 6/13 | PG-13 |
14 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
9 | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
15 |
Shouwa Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG |
16 |
Shouwa Monogatari (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG |
17 |
Tanoshii Muumin Ikka
|
10 | TV | 10/78 | its moomin if you dont know whats moomin, http://lmgtfy.com/?q=the moomins | G |
18 |
Uchuu Kyoudai
|
9 | TV | 12/99 | PG-13 |
19 |
Urarochi Diamond
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
TV: 7, OVA: 3, Movies: 8, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.36, Mean Score: 8.2, Score Dev.: 0.31 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
1001 Nights
|
7 | Movie | 1 | abstract, philosophical, interesting | R+ |
2 |
11-nin Iru!
|
8 | Movie | 1 | spaceship, elite, viral, test, time, days, examination | PG-13 |
3 |
Abashiri Ikka
|
6 | OVA | 4 | oldschool, gang, family, androids | R+ |
4 |
Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai
|
7 | TV | 13 | psycho, interesting | R+ |
5 |
Afro Samurai
|
8 | TV | 5 | plenty of blood | R+ |
6 |
Afro Samurai: Resurrection
|
7 | Movie | 1 | more blood | R+ |
7 |
Ai Monogatari: 9 Love Stories
|
7 | OVA | 1 | good, romantic, nice plots | PG-13 |
8 |
Akira
|
10 | Movie | 1 | classic, sci-fi | R+ |
9 |
Amazing Nuts!
|
9 | Music | 4 | G |
10 |
Ani*Kuri15
|
8 | TV Special | 15 | 1 minute anime 15eps | PG-13 |
11 |
Ao no 6-gou
|
8 | OVA | 4 | classic, historical, tale, phantasy, war | PG-13 |
12 |
Aoi Bungaku Series
|
7 | TV | 12 | stories with tragic, comical, ironical end | R |
13 |
Arete Hime
|
7 | Movie | 1 | fairy tale | G |
14 |
Aru Tabibito no Nikki
some really abstract stuff but with a nice feeling into it!
|
10 | ONA | 6 | classic, surreal | G |
15 |
Aru Tabibito no Nikki Specials
|
10 | Special | 3 | classic, surreal | G |
16 |
Atama Yama
|
10 | Movie | 1 | story, interesting, psychological, tale, moral story | PG |
17 |
Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror
classic horror with japanese myths
Downloaded Episodes: 11 |
8 | TV | 11 | philosophical, interesting, historical, legends, stories, ancient japan | R |
18 |
Baccano!
|
8 | TV | 13 | interesting | R |
19 |
Bakuman.
|
7 | TV | 25 | anime series, 2 kids, make anime a bit cliche scenario with many repeats but nice flow. if you get out the typical japanese silly shit with the women that is :) | PG-13 |
20 |
Bakuman. 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 25 | still the same feeling but a bit more teen romantic | PG-13 |
21 |
Bakumatsu Kikansetsu Irohanihoheto
|
5 | ONA | 26 | overrated, historical | PG-13 |
22 |
Bartender
Downloaded Episodes: 11 |
7 | TV | 11 | smooth, jazzy, laid back, stories, and a bit of gay | PG-13 |
23 |
Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou
|
7 | TV | 24 | romance n blades | R |
24 |
Battle Programmer Shirase
|
5 | TV | 15 | bps, mbs, computers, stupid over exagerations about writing compiling code, kamasutra shit, anime program stopped | PG-13 |
25 |
Bavel no Hon
|
9 | TV Special | 1 | kids, books, myths, monsters, obscure, dreams | G |
26 |
Beck
|
9 | TV | 26 | story about makin a rock band | R |
27 |
Black Jack the Movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 | not my taste to be true | R |
28 |
Black Lagoon
|
9 | TV | 12 | classic | R |
29 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
9 | TV | 12 | classic | R |
30 |
Blood+
|
6 | TV | 50 | just not the same feeling | R |
31 |
Blood: The Last Vampire
|
8 | Movie | 1 | a bitch with a blade is serious shit | R |
32 |
Blue Gender: The Warrior
|
7 | Movie | 1 | planets, bugs, war, cockroaches, second earth, bionoises, machines, robots, baikonur cosmodrome | R |
33 |
Burn Up!
|
5 | OVA | 1 | girls, dealing, police...and stuff | R+ |
34 |
Cello Hiki no Gauche (1982)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | classic, oldschool, tale, nice story | G |
35 |
Cencoroll
|
6 | Movie | 1 | cenco, amamiya, transformations, some sort of monsters, inspired by akira | PG-13 |
36 |
Chinmoku no Kantai
|
8 | OVA | 3 | war, submarines, nuclear power, revolution, philosophical, testing subs | PG-13 |
37 |
Claymore
|
5 | TV | 26 | not good.bitches fighting beasts that were men? isn't that a bit feminism? | R+ |
38 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
10 | TV | 26 | classic no need to put tags i think | R |
39 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
7 | TV | 25 | nice story, interesting, sci-fi, dolls | R |
40 |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
|
8 | TV | 12 | the continue of the first season also good stuff | R |
41 |
Detroit Metal City
|
10 | OVA | 12 | hell yeah!!!, metal, interesting, hadcore, violent, gore, funny, comedy | R |
42 |
Detroit Metal City: Birth of the Metal Devil
|
10 | Special | 1 | interesting, nice story, metal, hardcore | R |
43 |
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage
|
6 | OVA | 4 | guns, lifestyle, vendetta, struggle, hatred, revenge | R |
44 |
Dragon Ball
|
8 | TV | 153 | classic | PG-13 |
45 |
Dragon Ball GT
|
5 | TV | 64 | bullcrap | PG-13 |
46 |
Dragon Ball Kai
|
8 | TV | 97 | you know the shit...but finally in a more linear context | PG-13 |
47 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
7 | TV | 291 | its ok | PG-13 |
48 |
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Tatta Hitori no Saishuu Kessen
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
49 |
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: Zetsubou e no Hankou!! Nokosareta Chousenshi - Gohan to Trunks
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
50 |
Eikyuu Kazoku
|
9 | Movie | 1 | funny situations! | PG-13 |
51 |
Ergo Proxy
|
10 | TV | 23 | classic, abstract, philosphical | R |
52 |
Escaflowne
|
6 | Movie | 1 | stupid | PG-13 |
53 |
Eve no Jikan
Downloaded Episodes: 2 |
6 | ONA | 6 | interesting, culture, technology | PG-13 |
54 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
8 | Movie | 1 | nice graphics | PG-13 |
55 |
Final Fantasy VII: Last Order
|
8 | Special | 1 | classic ff | PG-13 |
56 |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
|
6 | Movie | 1 | stupid | PG-13 |
57 |
First Squad
|
8 | Music | 1 | ww2, guns, swords, post apocalyptic, memories, brain travel, dead people | PG-13 |
58 |
First Squad: The Moment of Truth
|
8 | Movie | 1 | russia, germany, nazis, 6th division, black magic, clairvoyance, subconscious, world war 2, katana, guns, death | R |
59 |
FLCL
Downloaded Episodes: 6 |
8 | OVA | 6 | classic, psycho | PG-13 |
60 |
Freedom
|
8 | OVA | 7 | classic, sci-fi | PG-13 |
61 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
9 | TV | 51 | classic | R |
62 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
8 | TV | 64 | classic, it is getting tiring, too many episodes | R |
63 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
8 | Movie | 1 | nice! | R |
64 |
Fuujin Monogatari
|
7 | TV | 13 | crazy, dreamy, sci-fi, bubbles, cats, top roofs, dreams | G |
65 |
Fuyu no Hi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | windy, abstract, nice type of drawing | R+ |
66 |
Fuyu no Sonata
|
10 | TV | 26 | drama, love, slice of life, series, fake friendships, bitches acting selfish, n shit like that | PG-13 |
67 |
Gankutsuou
|
7 | TV | 24 | nice change of the scenario | R |
68 |
Ged Senki
|
7 | Movie | 1 | mythical, good, evil, phantasy, dragons, magic swords | PG-13 |
69 |
Genius Party
masterpieces by awsome directors
|
10 | Movie | 7 | classic | R+ |
70 |
Genji Monogatari
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
71 |
Genshiken
|
6 | TV | 12 | its ok... | PG-13 |
72 |
Genshiken 2
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
73 |
Giant Killing
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
74 |
Ginga no Uo Ursa Minor Blue
|
7 | OVA | 1 | fairy tale, stars, little dipper, milky way | PG |
75 |
Gokiburi-tachi no Tasogare
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
76 |
Gokusen
|
7 | TV | 13 | gangster, yakuza, school, teacher, brats, highschool, comedy | R |
77 |
Golden Boy
|
7 | OVA | 6 | hehehe:D | R+ |
78 |
Golgo 13
|
7 | Movie | 1 | oldschool, james bond, spy, assassin, nudism, sex | R+ |
79 |
Golgo 13: Queen Bee
|
7 | OVA | 1 | assasin, james bond, violent, gore, nudism, sex, drugs | R+ |
80 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
8 | TV | 43 | hehehe:D, comedy | R |
81 |
Guin Saga
|
6 | TV | 26 | naris, guin, istovan, pearls of parros, war, secrets, tiger like hero, no he is not king from tekken :P | PG-13 |
82 |
Gungrave
pretty nice story with good elements but not very good drawing...thats why iam putting it a "9" but the story is so good that you will get used to it.
|
8 | TV | 26 | nice story, interesting, old friends, back from death | R |
83 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen
|
9 | TV | 26 | gambling, pachinko, teai corp | R |
84 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
|
7 | TV | 26 | gamble, life, death, cards | R |
85 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
|
8 | TV | 24 | sentimental romance | PG-13 |
86 |
Hachimitsu to Clover II
|
7 | TV | 12 | sentimental romance | PG-13 |
87 |
Hadashi no Gen
|
9 | Movie | 1 | war, hiroshima, nagasaki, family, nuclear war, death, struggle | PG-13 |
88 |
Hadashi no Gen 2
|
8 | Movie | 1 | war, post-war, struggle, nuclear war, dead bodies, skulls, scars, memories, pica, hiroshima, nagasaki | PG-13 |
89 |
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger
|
8 | TV | 26 | boxing, championship, ippo, super duper punches with a twist of comedy | PG-13 |
90 |
Hakaba Kitarou
|
8 | TV | 11 | sci-fi, oldschool, horror, ghosts, tale | PG-13 |
91 |
Higashi no Eden
|
8 | TV | 11 | future of nippon, money, love, amnesia | R |
92 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
8 | Movie | 1 | nice drawing | G |
93 |
Igano Kabamaru
|
7 | TV | 24 | oldschool, interesting, classic | PG-13 |
94 |
Inaka Isha
|
8 | Movie | 1 | nice story, abstract, kafka | PG-13 |
95 |
Innocence
|
10 | Movie | 1 | classic, sci-fi | R |
96 |
Jarinko Chie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | family, divorce, struggle, yakuza, cat fight, school, race, dreams, growing up | PG-13 |
97 |
Jin-Rou
|
10 | Movie | 1 | classic, warfare, violent, social | R |
98 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou
|
8 | Movie | 1 | blood, mood, psycho | R+ |
99 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou: Ryuuhougyoku-hen
|
5 | TV | 13 | stupid | R |
100 |
Kai Doh Maru
|
5 | OVA | 1 | abstract, oldschool | R |
101 |
Kakurenbo
|
7 | Movie | 1 | psycho, interesting | PG-13 |
102 |
Kamui no Ken
|
7 | Movie | 1 | oldschool, shinobi, ninja, gold, pirates, treasure, historical, myth | PG-13 |
103 |
Karas
|
5 | OVA | 6 | stupid | R |
104 |
Kaze no Na wa Amnesia
|
7 | Movie | 1 | future, aliens, global amnesia, god, utopia, journey | R+ |
105 |
Kaze wo Mita Shounen
|
7 | Movie | 1 | wind, people, golden dragon, war, flying, kids, revolution, death | PG |
106 |
Kemonozume
|
8 | TV | 13 | sci-fi, cannibalism, ogres, oni, demons, swords, sex | R+ |
107 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
Downloaded Episodes: 25 |
7 | TV | 25 | oldschool | R+ |
108 |
Kikumana
|
7 | ONA | 1 | abstract, box, room, loneliness, observation | PG-13 |
109 |
Kimera
|
5 | OVA | 1 | aliens, tranformation.mysterious shit n stuff...basically its crap worse than crap | R+ |
110 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
10 | Movie | 1 | classic.sci-fi | R+ |
111 |
Koukaku Kidoutai 2.0
|
8 | Movie | 1 | classic | R+ |
112 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
7 | TV | 26 | its ok | R |
113 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
|
10 | TV Special | 1 | classic, sci-fi | R |
114 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
|
9 | TV | 26 | classic, nice story, sci-fi | R |
115 |
Kujira no Chouyaku
|
7 | Movie | 1 | phantasia, abstract, philosophical | G |
116 |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho
|
8 | Movie | 1 | its ok | PG-13 |
117 |
Kumo no You ni Kaze no You ni
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | tale, interesting | G |
118 |
Kurenai no Buta
|
9 | Movie | 1 | classic, oldschool | G |
119 |
Kurozuka
very similar to ninja scroll,ergo proxy,afrosamurai,
Downloaded Episodes: 4 |
7 | TV | 12 | psycho, its ok | R |
120 |
Kyougoku Natsuhiko: Kousetsu Hyaku Monogatari
|
8 | TV | 13 | nice plot | R |
121 |
Last Exile
|
8 | TV | 26 | nice story | PG-13 |
122 |
Macross F
|
7 | TV | 25 | its ok... | PG-13 |
123 |
Manie-Manie: Meikyuu Monogatari
|
10 | Movie | 3 | classic | PG-13 |
124 |
Memories
|
10 | Movie | 3 | classic | PG-13 |
125 |
Mezame no Hakobune
|
8 | OVA | 1 | interesting, elemental, abstract, philosophical | PG-13 |
126 |
Michiko to Hatchin
|
8 | TV | 22 | classic | R |
127 |
Mind Game
|
10 | Movie | 1 | classic, psycho | R |
128 |
Mononoke
|
7 | TV | 12 | philosophical, interesting, historical | R |
129 |
Mononoke Hime
|
7 | Movie | 1 | nice story, oldschool | PG-13 |
130 |
Monster
|
8 | TV | 74 | psychological, drama, scifi, doctor, murders, shit is real bro!, plenty alfred hitchcock senarios | R+ |
131 |
Mousou Dairinin
|
7 | TV | 13 | psycho, nice story | R+ |
132 |
Mugen no Juunin
check the manga its much better.
Downloaded Episodes: 7 |
7 | TV | 13 | nice story, interesting, worms, immortality, swords, battles, slash, not good as manga | R |
133 |
Mushishi
|
10 | TV | 26 | classic, mood, myths | PG-13 |
134 |
Mutsu Enmei Ryuu Gaiden: Shura no Toki
|
6 | TV | 26 | stupid | PG-13 |
135 |
Muumindani no Suisei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | comet, doomsday, moominland, adventure | G |
136 |
Naruto
|
7 | TV | 220 | sick of it | PG-13 |
137 |
Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo!
|
6 | Movie | 1 | stupid sick of it | PG-13 |
138 |
Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo!
|
7 | Movie | 1 | its ok, sick of it | PG-13 |
139 |
Naruto: Shippuuden
|
7 | TV | 500 | sick of it | PG-13 |
140 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1
|
6 | Movie | 1 | sick of it | PG-13 |
141 |
Nasu: Andalusia no Natsu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | cycling, wedding, humour, past, interesting, nice story | PG-13 |
142 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
8 | TV | 13 | i was wrong second time watched it again and i loved it so much that i will see the rest of the series! | PG-13 |
143 |
Natsume Yuujinchou San
|
8 | TV | 13 | natsume n his sensei continue with new adventures | PG-13 |
144 |
Nekojiru-sou
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
8 | OVA | 1 | psycho | PG-13 |
145 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
5 | TV | 24 | lousy story | R+ |
146 |
Nitaboh
|
8 | Movie | 1 | shamisen, blindness, struggle, perfection, new style, music | PG |
147 |
Nodame Cantabile
|
8 | TV | 23 | sentimental, romance | PG-13 |
148 |
Nodame Cantabile Finale
|
7 | TV | 11 | at last we come to an end..didn't like it as much as the first 2 series but is still good check it! | PG-13 |
149 |
Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen
i wouldn't advise you to watch it unless you like romantic stories and plenty of classic music...
|
7 | TV | 11 | romance, interesting, sentimental | PG-13 |
150 |
Nyan Koi!
|
5 | TV | 12 | cats, myths, a bit of gay, romance, seducing tactics, curse, temple, plenty of stupid bitches n shit | PG-13 |
151 |
Omoide Poroporo
|
8 | Movie | 1 | slice of life, romantic, childhood, adulthood, life, future | G |
152 |
One Outs
|
8 | TV | 25 | baseball shit, tokuchi, gamble, strike and stuff | PG-13 |
153 |
Onkyo Seimeitai Noiseman
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G |
154 |
Ookiku Furikabutte
|
6 | TV | 25 | childish | PG-13 |
155 |
Oseam
|
5 | Movie | 1 | childish | G |
156 |
Ouritsu Uchuugun: Honneamise no Tsubasa
|
9 | Movie | 1 | interesting, classic, sci-fi, adventure, philosophical | R+ |
157 |
Pale Cocoon
pretty nice ova mainly revolving its story about humanity
|
8 | OVA | 1 | philosophical | PG-13 |
158 |
Paprika
|
9 | Movie | 1 | psycho | R+ |
159 |
Planetes
|
9 | TV | 26 | classic, sci-fi | PG-13 |
160 |
Pumpkin Scissors
|
6 | TV | 24 | military, imperial army, special division, war relief | R |
161 |
Robot Carnival
|
10 | OVA | 1 | classic | PG-13 |
162 |
Roujin Z
|
8 | Movie | 1 | elders, machines, computer processors, nurse, students, police, nostalgia | PG-13 |
163 |
s.CRY.ed
|
6 | TV | 26 | stupid, its ok | PG-13 |
164 |
Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou
|
5 | TV | 26 | all the crap bullshit gathered in this anime | PG-13 |
165 |
Samurai 7
|
9 | TV | 26 | classic | PG-13 |
166 |
Samurai Champloo
|
10 | TV | 26 | classic | R |
167 |
Saraiya Goyou
|
6 | TV | 12 | samurai, kidnaping, team, struggle, life, yojimbo, ransom | PG-13 |
168 |
Seirei no Moribito
|
7 | TV | 26 | nice story | PG-13 |
169 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | fantasy, pigs, magic, return home, story, tale, kids | PG |
170 |
Sengoku Kitan Youtouden Movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 | ninja wars, secret weapons, lords, demons, halfdemons, hell, the three magical swords | R |
171 |
Shigurui
|
7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
172 |
Shizuku
|
6 | Movie | 1 | crazy dude looking for water | PG |
173 |
Shoubushi Densetsu Tetsuya
|
7 | TV | 20 | tetsuya, mahjong, gamble, japan, shinjuku, shibuya, tricks, strategy | R |
174 |
Shuranosuke Zanmaken: Shikamamon no Otoko
|
6 | OVA | 1 | oldschool, violent, gore, myth, legend, blood, nudism | R+ |
175 |
Soratobu Yuureisen
|
6 | Movie | 1 | not so a brilliant story, a typical kids anime, pirates, soda, lost father mother, kid, robots, destruction | PG |
176 |
Souten no Ken
|
7 | TV | 22 | martial arts, revenge, shanghai, nippon, gang wars | R |
177 |
Spriggan
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
178 |
Steamboy
|
8 | Movie | 1 | nice story, nice graphics | PG-13 |
179 |
Strait Jacket
|
7 | OVA | 3 | spells, magic, monsters, demons, OVA, murder | R |
180 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
9 | Movie | 1 | classic, tale, phantasy | R |
181 |
Submarine 707R
Downloaded Episodes: 2 |
6 | OVA | 2 | its ok, interesting | PG-13 |
182 |
Summer Wars
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
183 |
Sweat Punch
|
7 | OVA | 5 | legend, tale, interesting | R+ |
184 |
Tatsu no Ko Tarou
|
8 | Movie | 1 | classic, tale | G |
185 |
Tekkon Kinkreet
|
9 | Movie | 1 | classic, abstract | R |
186 |
Tenshi no Tamago
|
7 | OVA | 1 | abstract, interesting, philosophical | PG-13 |
187 |
Texhnolyze
too abstract for my taste...the first 10 episodes dont have a meaning the script is fucked up.
Downloaded Episodes: 22 |
7 | TV | 22 | nice story, its ok, interesting | R+ |
188 |
The Cockpit
|
8 | OVA | 3 | suicide, atomic bomb, planes, dogfights, world war | PG-13 |
189 |
The Sky Crawlers
|
10 | Movie | 1 | classic, war, clones, philosophical, planes, love, hatred | PG-13 |
190 |
Tokyo Godfathers
|
10 | Movie | 1 | classic, society | PG-13 |
191 |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
|
7 | TV | 11 | earthquake, relationship, family, struggle, nippon | PG-13 |
192 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
7 | Movie | 1 | oldschool | G |
193 |
Toshokan Sensou
|
6 | TV | 12 | books, defending, dreams, romantic, psi-fi | PG-13 |
194 |
Touhai Densetsu Akagi: Yami ni Maiorita Tensai
|
7 | TV | 26 | gamble, life, death, mahjongg | R |
195 |
Trava: Fist Planet
|
8 | OVA | 4 | intergalactic, rubbish, princess, crab, collector, unfinished | PG-13 |
196 |
Tsumiki no Ie
|
10 | Movie | 1 | abstract, youth, elders, values, memories | G |
197 |
Tytania
|
6 | TV | 26 | sci-fi, medieval, space | PG-13 |
198 |
Uchuu Densetsu Ulysses 31
classic
|
8 | TV | 26 | classic, oldschool | G |
199 |
Uchuu Kaizoku Captain Herlock
all time classic make sure to watch it!
Downloaded Episodes: 42 |
8 | TV | 42 | classic, sci-fi | PG-13 |
200 |
Uchuu Kaizoku Captain Herlock: Arcadia-gou no Nazo
|
8 | Movie | 1 | classic, oldschool | PG-13 |
201 |
Umi ga Kikoeru
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | love, students, romantic | PG-13 |
202 |
Vampire Hunter
|
6 | OVA | 4 | stupid | R |
203 |
Vampire Hunter D
|
5 | Movie | 1 | stupid | R+ |
204 |
Wonderful Days
|
9 | Movie | 1 | classic, enviroment | PG-13 |
205 |
Xiao Qian
|
6 | Movie | 1 | lan, shine, solid gold, ghosts, the way of ways | PG |
206 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
|
8 | TV | 11 | a pretty fucked up anime, fast dialogs, quick changes of the subject n stuff like that. | R |
207 |
Yomigaeru Sora: Rescue Wings
nice storyline about a rescue squad
|
8 | TV | 12 | nice story, interesting | PG-13 |
208 |
Youjuu Toshi
|
6 | Movie | 1 | not much of interesting plot, demons, angels, dna, violence, sex | R+ |
209 |
Zipang
|
7 | TV | 26 | war, post war era, ww2, future, past, time travel, battleships | PG-13 |
210 |
Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou
|
8 | TV | 13 | the sequel continues learning new things about rip reiko and youkai! | PG-13 |
TV: 92, OVA: 27, Movies: 75, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 60.38, Mean Score: 7.6, Score Dev.: 0.18 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Cheburashka Arere?
|
- | TV | 6/26 | G |
2 |
Examurai Sengoku
|
6 | TV | 6/24 | seems a good series but its dropped aparently | PG-13 |
3 |
Gilgamesh
Downloaded Episodes: 26 |
8 | TV | 12/26 | interesting, philosophical | R |
4 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Waga Yuku wa Hoshi no Taikai
|
5 | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
5 |
Hyouge Mono
|
- | TV | 2/39 | R |
6 |
Kaze no Tairiku
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
7 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
8 |
Souten Kouro
|
6 | TV | 12/26 | epic, heaven, judgement, hyped stories, overexaggerated sadly dropped from the fansubbers | R+ |
9 |
Tetsuko no Tabi
|
7 | TV | 2/13 | seems nice, real story, trains, love, trains and more trains oh yes and stops at railroad stations | PG-13 |
TV: 6, OVA: 0, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.52, Mean Score: 6.4, Score Dev.: -0.45 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Bleach
i'm tired of watvhing the same and same how ichigo always becomes more powerful and stuff like that...in general lines a meaningless anime
|
6 | TV | 174/366 | sick of it | PG-13 |
2 |
Denpa-teki na Kanojo
|
5 | OVA | 1/2 | stupid | R |
3 |
Durarara!!
|
6 | TV | 6/24 | bored | R |
4 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
|
6 | TV | 6/12 | its ok, stupid, sci-fi | R |
5 |
Gantz
|
6 | TV | -/13 | stupid | R+ |
6 |
Gantz 2nd Stage
|
5 | TV | -/13 | stupid | R+ |
7 |
Giniro no Kami no Agito
|
4 | Movie | -/1 | stupid | PG-13 |
8 |
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku
|
4 | TV | -/13 | R |
9 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Adventure
|
6 | OVA | 2/7 | silly, boring, not interesting | R+ |
10 |
Juushin Enbu: Hero Tales
stupid story
|
5 | TV | 10/26 | stupid | PG-13 |
11 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
5 | Movie | 1/1 | R |
12 |
Kemono no Souja Erin
|
- | TV | -/50 | PG-13 |
13 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
stupid storyline revolving some kids with flying boards and robots...
Downloaded Episodes: 30 |
6 | TV | 15/50 | stupid | PG-13 |
14 |
Le Chevalier D'Eon
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
15 |
Major S3
|
5 | TV | 1/26 | childish | PG-13 |
16 |
Major S4
|
4 | TV | 2/26 | grown up childish | PG-13 |
17 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
6 | TV | 9/26 | oti na nai to anime | R+ |
18 |
Mouryou no Hako
|
5 | TV | 9/13 | R |
19 |
One Piece
Airing
|
7 | TV | 320/- | sick of it | PG-13 |
20 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
|
6 | TV | 13/26 | ww2, post, jail, struggle, life, friendship, exaggeration | R |
21 |
Shin Mazinger Shougeki! Z-hen
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
22 |
Shirokuma Cafe
|
- | TV | -/50 | G |
23 |
Steins;Gate
|
- | TV | 2/24 | so n so.... | PG-13 |
24 |
Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra
|
1 | TV | 4/27 | R |
25 |
Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabou
|
5 | TV | -/12 | etsi kai etsi..... :/ | PG-13 |
26 |
White Album
|
4 | TV | 2/13 | PG-13 |
27 |
Working!!
|
6 | TV | 9/13 | well not much to tell about this anime just a bunch of gay nippon scenarios | PG-13 |
28 |
Yuugo: Koushounin
|
6 | TV | -/13 | not very good plot | R |
TV: 24, OVA: 2, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 9.79, Mean Score: 5.2, Score Dev.: -2.33 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
1000-nen Joou: Queen Millennia
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
2 |
A Kite
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
3 |
Aachi wa Ssipak
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
4 |
AD Police
|
- | OVA | -/3 | R+ |
5 |
Ai no Kusabi (2012)
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R+ |
6 |
Alexander Senki Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
7 |
Ashita no Joe
|
- | TV | -/79 | PG-13 |
8 |
Ashita no Joe 2
|
- | TV | -/47 | PG-13 |
9 |
Baoh Raihousha
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R |
10 |
Birthday Boy
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
11 |
Blame!
|
- | ONA | -/6 | R+ |
12 |
Boukensha: The Man Was from Spain
|
- | TV | -/26 | G |
13 |
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
14 |
Canaan
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
15 |
Chuumon no Ooi Ryouriten (1991)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
16 |
City Hunter: Ai to Shukumei no Magnum
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
17 |
Dallos
|
- | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 |
18 |
Darkside Blues
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
19 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
20 |
Digital Juice
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R+ |
21 |
Dimension Loop
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
22 |
Fire Tripper
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ |
23 |
Five Star Stories
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
24 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection
|
- | OVA | 1/3 | PG-13 |
25 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
26 |
Furusato Japan
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
27 |
Gegege no Kitarou (1968)
|
- | TV | -/65 | G |
28 |
Gegege no Kitarou (1971)
|
- | TV | -/45 | G |
29 |
Gegege no Kitarou (2007)
|
- | TV | -/100 | G |
30 |
Gyo
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
31 |
Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
32 |
Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
33 |
Hyakka Zukan
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
34 |
Ibara no Ou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
35 |
Initial D Third Stage
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
36 |
Jumping
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
37 |
Juuni Kokuki
|
- | TV | -/45 | PG-13 |
38 |
Kagami no Genon
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
39 |
Kaiba
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
40 |
Kekkaishi
|
- | TV | -/52 | PG-13 |
41 |
Kenran Butou Sai: The Mars Daybreak
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
42 |
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Movie 1: Operazakan - Aratanaru Satsujin
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
43 |
Knyacki!
|
- | TV Special | -/49 | PG |
44 |
Koi☆Sento
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
45 |
Kurau Phantom Memory
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
46 |
Kurenai Sanshirou
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
47 |
Kuuchuu Buranko
|
- | TV | -/11 | R |
48 |
Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
49 |
La Rose de Versailles
|
- | PV | -/1 | G |
50 |
Last Exile: Ginyoku no Fam
|
- | TV | -/21 | PG-13 |
51 |
Lodoss-tou Senki
|
- | OVA | -/13 | R |
52 |
Lodoss-tou Senki: Eiyuu Kishi Den
|
- | TV | -/27 | PG-13 |
53 |
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
54 |
Mari Iyagi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG |
55 |
Metal Skin Panic MADOX-01
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
56 |
Momo e no Tegami
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
57 |
Moyashimon
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
58 |
Muramasa
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
59 |
Nagasaki 1945: Angelus no Kane
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
60 |
Nido to Mezamenu Komoriuta
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
61 |
Ninpuu Kamui Gaiden
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
62 |
No.6
|
- | TV | -/11 | R |
63 |
Norageki!
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
64 |
Ohoshi-sama no Rail
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
65 |
Onigamiden
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
66 |
Persona: Trinity Soul
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
67 |
Sci-fi Harry
|
- | TV | -/20 | R |
68 |
Seishun Anime Zenshuu
|
- | TV | -/32 | R+ |
69 |
Senjou no Valkyria
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
70 |
Senkou no Night Raid
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
71 |
Shiki
|
- | TV | -/22 | R |
72 |
Shin Kimagure Orange☆Road: Soshite, Ano Natsu no Hajimari
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
73 |
Shin Taketori Monogatari: 1000-nen Joou
|
- | TV | -/42 | G |
74 |
Silent Möbius 2
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
75 |
Silent Möbius: The Motion Picture
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
76 |
SKET Dance
|
- | TV | -/77 | PG-13 |
77 |
Sol Bianca: Taiyou no Fune
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R+ |
78 |
Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
79 |
Souseiki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG |
80 |
Taiyou no Ouji: Horus no Daibouken
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
81 |
Tanoshii Muumin Ikka Bouken Nikki
|
- | TV | -/26 | G |
82 |
Tenkuu no Escaflowne
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
83 |
Tezuka Osamu no Buddha: Akai Sabaku yo! Utsukushiku
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
84 |
Tiger Mask
|
- | TV | -/105 | PG-13 |
85 |
Toshi wo Totta Wani
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
86 |
Touch 3: Kimi ga Toorisugita Ato ni - Don't Pass Me By
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
87 |
Toufu Kozou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
88 |
Towa no Quon 1: Utakata no Kaben
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
89 |
Tsuyu no Hito Shizuku
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
90 |
Uchuu Senkan Yamato: Fukkatsu-hen
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
91 |
Yawara!
|
- | TV | -/124 | PG-13 |
TV: 35, OVA: 15, Movies: 38, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |