You are viewing anime list of
iUltimatum
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Afro Samurai | 6 | TV | 5 | The problem with this - its far too short. Because of this, potentially great fights are resolved within minutes = missed opportunity. |
2 | Akame ga Kill! | 7 | TV | 24 |
3 | Baccano! | 8 | TV | 13 | Boring start but gets reaaaaal good |
4 | Black Lagoon | 7 | TV | 12 | Great action but can be pretty predictable. That said, its still highly entertaining |
5 | Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | 9 | OVA | 5 |
6 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 8 | TV | 12 | Very similar to season one, just has better arcs. |
7 | Bleach | 8 | TV | 366 |
8 | Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody | 6 | Movie | 1 | Boring compared to the series. But watchable. |
9 | Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru | 8 | Movie | 1 | Wasn't expecting it to be as good as it was, much better towards the end. |
10 | Blood+ | 6 | TV | 50 | Boring at the start but last ~25 eps are pro. |
11 | Boku no Hero Academia | 8 | TV | 13 |
12 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 |
13 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | 8 | TV | 25 |
14 | Boku no Hero Academia 4th Season | - | TV | 25 |
15 | Boku no Hero Academia 5th Season | 5 | TV | 25 |
16 | Canaan | 9 | TV | 13 | One word...Sugoi! Don't feel it was long enough to get a 10, but its as close as a 9 can get. |
17 | Chainsaw Man | 9 | TV | 12 |
18 | Claymore | 9 | TV | 26 | Great series with a fail ending. Otherwise would be a 10. |
19 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 10 | TV | 25 | Pure brilliance, can't think of a more gripping anime. |
20 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | ...Omg, wow. Amazing series, which could easily have made me cry :( |
21 | Cowboy Bebop | 8 | TV | 26 | At first I thought it was majorly overrated, but now I can see why so many people enjoy it! |
22 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 10 | TV | 25 | Love this series so much! |
23 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 8 | Special | 1 | Basically just another episode, not as good as the others though. |
24 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 10 | Special | 4 | Omg Yin! |
25 | Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | 9 | TV | 12 | Wasn't as good as Gaiden or season one but its DTB so it's still amazing! |
26 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | Amazing, no other word for it. |
27 | Devil May Cry | 4 | TV | 12 | Story line please? If you like Dante killing things with ease for no real reason, this show is for you. |
28 | Dorohedoro | 7 | TV | 12 |
29 | Dr. Stone | 6 | TV | 24 |
30 | Dragon Ball | 7 | TV | 153 | Light hearted fun with none of the action of DBZ. |
31 | Dragon Ball GT | 4 | TV | 64 | Fail, should have just left it @ DBZ. Although some ep's are quite good. |
32 | Dragon Ball Movie 1: Shen Long no Densetsu | 8 | Movie | 1 | I surprisingly found this better than most the series. |
33 | Dragon Ball Z | 9 | TV | 291 | Great series, what got me into anime to start with. |
34 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!! | 7 | Movie | 1 | Pretty similar to the series, just some lame new characters. |
35 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 02: Kono Yo de Ichiban Tsuyoi Yatsu | 6 | Movie | 1 | Again not that bad, but again nothing new. |
36 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 03: Chikyuu Marugoto Choukessen | 8 | Movie | 1 | The first DBZ movie I really enjoyed, it has a plot which wouldn't be found in the series. |
37 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Super Saiyajin da Son Gokuu | 7 | Movie | 1 | Again a DBZ movie I enjoyed, the new enemies were actually decent characters. |
38 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou | 9 | Movie | 1 | When a movie adds a character such as Cooler you know its gunna be good. |
39 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi | 7 | Movie | 1 | Not bad I guess, but not as good as movie 05. |
40 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin | 9 | Movie | 1 | Loved this, once again the addition of a decent character made it what it is. |
41 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen | 9 | Movie | 1 | Broly's in it...has to be good. |
42 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 09: Ginga Girigiri!! Bucchigiri no Sugoi Yatsu | 7 | Movie | 1 | Not too bad, was nice to see a movie which wasn't focussed on Goku. |
43 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Kiken na Futari! Super Senshi wa Nemurenai | 9 | Movie | 1 | Best DBZ movie of them all. But none of the movies deserve a 10 imo. |
44 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Super Senshi Gekiha!! Katsu no wa Ore da | 6 | Movie | 1 | Pretty lame, no need to keep reviving Broly >_> |
45 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta | 7 | Movie | 1 | Pretty lol movie...with some nice action. |
46 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Ryuuken Bakuhatsu!! Gokuu ga Yaraneba Dare ga Yaru | 7 | Movie | 1 | Similar to many of the other movies, nothing new here. |
47 | Durarara!! | - | TV | 24 |
48 | Fate/stay night | 9 | TV | 24 |
49 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 9 | TV | 12 |
50 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 13 |
51 | Fate/Zero | 9 | TV | 13 |
52 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 12 |
53 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 7 | TV | 51 |
54 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 7 | TV | 64 |
55 | Ga-Rei: Zero | 8 | TV | 12 | Great start - got boring - gets better - amazing ending |
56 | Golden Kamuy | 6 | TV | 12 |
57 | Hellsing | 6 | TV | 13 |
58 | Hellsing Ultimate | 10 | OVA | 10 |
59 | Higashi no Eden | 8 | TV | 11 |
60 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 9 | TV | 26 |
61 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 10 | TV | 148 |
62 | Jujutsu Kaisen | 9 | TV | 24 |
63 | Juubee Ninpuuchou | 7 | Movie | 1 | Not bad, not great. Predictable but entertaining. |
64 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | 8 | TV | 25 |
65 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Mugen Ressha-hen | 9 | TV | 7 |
66 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen | 10 | TV | 11 |
67 | Kingdom | 8 | TV | 38 |
68 | Kingdom 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 39 |
69 | Kingdom 3rd Season | 9 | TV | 26 |
70 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 8 | TV | 24 |
71 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 6 | Movie | 1 | I got bored basically..Plus its mega confusing. |
72 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | 9 | TV | 26 | Requires full attention because it can get confusing, but if your patient you will reap the rewards! |
73 | Made in Abyss | 9 | TV | 13 |
74 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 8 | TV | 25 |
75 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 7 | TV | 25 |
76 | Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi | 7 | TV | 6 | This is a really good series, but some scenes are fucked up to say the least. |
77 | Mob Psycho 100 | 9 | TV | 12 |
78 | Mob Psycho 100 II | 9 | TV | 13 |
79 | Mob Psycho 100 III | 6 | TV | 12 |
80 | Mononoke | 6 | TV | 12 |
81 | Mononoke Hime | 5 | Movie | 1 | Masterpeice and I can see why it's so highly rated, just not my kinda anime. |
82 | Naruto | 7 | TV | 220 | 26, 97, 101-106, 137-140, 143-219 |
83 | Odd Taxi | 7 | TV | 13 |
84 | One Punch Man | 10 | TV | 12 |
85 | Psycho-Pass | 7 | TV | 22 |
86 | Psycho-Pass 2 | 8 | TV | 11 |
87 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 9 | TV | 25 |
88 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 8 | TV | 12 |
89 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 9 | TV | 12 |
90 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | 10 | TV | 10 |
91 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 8 | TV | 26 |
92 | Shinsekai yori | 8 | TV | 25 |
93 | Shokugeki no Souma | 9 | TV | 24 |
94 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 9 | TV | 13 |
95 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara | 8 | TV | 12 |
96 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 |
97 | Steins;Gate 0 | 9 | TV | 23 |
98 | Sword Art Online | 6 | TV | 25 |
99 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 9 | TV | 27 |
100 | Vampire Hunter D | 7 | Movie | 1 | Originality to the plot which was nice, some scenes were just too 'meh'. |
101 | Yakusoku no Neverland | 10 | TV | 12 |
102 | Zetsuen no Tempest | 8 | TV | 24 |
TV: 78, OVA: 2, Movies: 20, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 46.36, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.01 |