You are viewing anime list of
dat_kun4i_guy
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
2 |
Steins;Gate
|
10 | TV | 24 | Absolute mindfuck, but in a good way. Starts off really slow but is worth it. Love the cast and the ending is beyond satisfying. El Psy Congroo. |
3 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
10 | Movie | 3 | Breathtaking background art and a heartbreaking, yet relatable story. |
4 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
|
9 | TV | 10 | Brilliant comedy, a very memorable and likable cast, with believable game mechanics. This is what SAO should strive for. |
5 |
Death Parade
|
9 | TV | 12 | A very interesting watch. Love the characters and I hope to see more. |
6 |
Nichijou
|
9 | TV | 26 | Pretty much the most fun I had when binging an anime. Jokes hit most of the time, characters are memorable and connected to one another, and the openings are just perfect. |
7 |
K-On! Movie
|
9 | Movie | 1 | A conclusion to the K-On! series. Magnificent. |
8 |
K-On!!
|
9 | TV | 26 | Simply beautiful. Has an amazing ending. Was very happy that I watched this. |
9 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Phenomenal animation. Starts off extremely slow, but builds up gradually to something more than worth it. |
10 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Scared the shit out of me as a kid. But I learned to admire its animation now. One of my favorite movies of all time. |
11 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo!
|
8 | OVA | 1 | Very funny. Fan service is all over the place. Yunyun is adorable. |
13 |
One Punch Man
|
8 | TV | 12 | Legendary animation, decent comedy, and a beastly soundtrack. One of the best in 2015. |
14 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
8 | TV | 12 |
15 |
No Game No Life
|
8 | TV | 12 | A spectacular anime not just story wise, but the art is just breathtaking. Those mind games with the rock paper scissors are intense. |
16 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Kirameki no... Slapstick Noel
|
8 | Special | 1 | A welcomed episode, reminds me of The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya. |
17 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
8 | TV | 12 | A heartbreaking tale of growing up. Complete with cringe. Loads of it. |
18 |
Girls & Panzer
|
8 | TV | 12 | Consistently entertaining. They absolutely nailed how a tank looks, moves, and sounds. |
19 |
Kuroko no Basket
|
8 | TV | 25 |
20 |
Working'!!
|
8 | TV | 13 | A very much welcomed season, glad to see characters develop further as the show goes on. |
21 |
Usavich IV
|
8 | TV | 13 |
22 |
Fate/Zero
|
8 | TV | 13 | Eye-candy. Love the powers of each servants. Rich in lore and a great introduction to the Fate series. |
23 |
Sono Hanabira ni Kuchizuke wo: Anata to Koibito Tsunagi
|
8 | OVA | 1 | The relationship between Mai and Reo is very pure and believable. A must see for any yuri fans. |
24 |
Working!!
|
8 | TV | 13 | Lovable cast. Wasn't too sure about the show at first (Inami was to blame), but thankfully it got so much better. Glad I watched it. |
25 |
K-On!
|
8 | TV | 13 | Deserves all the praise and publicity. Beautifully animated, and a likable cast. |
26 |
Lucky☆Star
|
8 | TV | 24 |
27 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
8 | TV | 14 | Beautiful animation and memorable characters. A very fun show. Also, God Knows. |
28 |
Eyeshield 21
|
8 | TV | 145 | Brilliant. Arguably the best sports anime in the early 2000s. A tale about growth and success. |
29 |
Bakemono no Ko
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Good stuff, don't need a villian though. |
30 |
Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo
|
7 | TV | 25 | Absolutely fantastic. Plot twists after plot twists. Too much unnecessary fan service though. |
31 |
Koakuma Kanojo The Animation
|
7 | OVA | 2 | The first episode was alright, albeit a bit weird. The second part is just full on futa-on-female. Love the animation. |
32 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
7 | TV | 25 | Average. The show dips a little in the middle. But the action is fantastic and hype as fuck. |
33 |
Saint☆Oniisan
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Very chill. Love the dialogue, especially where Jesus told the gang member about his experience with death. Needs more episodes. |
34 |
Suki de Suki de, Suki de The Animation
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Kinda weird. If you like lolis you'll like this. First episode is rape though. |
35 |
Plastic Neesan
|
7 | ONA | 12 | Funny, short, and effective. Love to see more of the characters. |
36 |
Battle Spirits: Brave
|
7 | TV | 50 | Probably the best BS anime along with Toppa Bashin. CG looks fine, story is decent. |
37 |
Nichijou: Nichijou no 0-wa
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
38 |
Keroro Gunsou Movie 5: Tanjou! Kyuukyoku Keroro, Kiseki no Jikuu-jima, de Arimasu!!
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
39 |
Shugo Chara! Party!
|
7 | TV | 25 |
40 |
Battle Spirits: Shounen Gekiha Dan
|
7 | TV | 50 |
41 |
Pokemon Movie 12: Arceus Choukoku no Jikuu e
|
7 | Movie | 1 | The finale of the DPPt trilogy. Kinda disappointed that the key to calm down an angry God is the power of friendship. Like seriously. |
42 |
Keroro Gunsou Movie 4: Gekishin Dragon Warriors de Arimasu!
|
7 | Movie | 1 | The best one out of the 5 movies. Love the designs of the dragons. |
43 |
Usavich III
|
7 | TV | 13 |
44 |
Keroro Gunsou Movie 3: Tenkuu Daikessen de Arimasu!
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
45 |
Shugo Chara!! Doki
|
7 | TV | 51 |
46 |
Battle Spirits: Shounen Toppa Bashin
|
7 | TV | 50 | Story is simple and effective but ruined by an unnecessary villian. |
47 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
|
7 | TV | 14 | Adds little to the original adaptation. Still fun though. |
48 |
Pokemon Movie 11: Giratina to Sora no Hanataba Sheimi
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Probably one of my favorite film out of the Pokemon movies. The villian is a bit off though. |
49 |
Usavich II
|
7 | TV | 13 |
50 |
Usavich
|
7 | TV | 13 |
51 |
Atashin'chi
|
7 | TV | 330 |
52 |
Shugo Chara!
|
7 | TV | 51 |
53 |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Standard Miyazaki stuff. Good movie to just chill in a Saturday afternoon. |
54 |
Pokemon Movie 10: Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai
|
7 | Movie | 1 | One of the more refined of the Pokemon movies. First of the DPPt trilogy. Beautiful animation and a decent dub. |
55 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00
|
7 | TV | 25 |
56 |
Keroro Gunsou Movie 1
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
57 |
Yes! Precure 5
|
7 | TV | 49 |
58 |
Fushigiboshi no☆Futagohime Gyu!
|
7 | TV | 52 |
59 |
Pokemon Advanced Generation
|
7 | TV | 192 |
60 |
Pokemon Movie 07: Rekkuu no Houmonsha Deoxys
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
61 |
Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
62 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
63 |
Interstella5555: The 5tory of The 5ecret 5tar 5ystem
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
64 |
Futari wa Precure
|
7 | TV | 49 |
65 |
Keroro Gunsou
|
7 | TV | 358 | One of my early favorites. The cast is (mostly) likable and the animation is smooth. |
66 |
Fushigiboshi no☆Futagohime
|
7 | TV | 51 |
67 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Need to look up the official wiki to see what is actually going on. The animation is great though. |
68 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
6 | TV | 12 | Wasn't invested in the characters at all. Laughable censorship and a needlessly complicated plot. The action was great though. |
69 |
Usavich V
|
6 | TV | 13 | Unnecessary fifth season. The fourth one ended just fine. |
70 |
Kero 0: Shuppatsu da yo! Zenin Shuugou!
|
6 | Special | 1 |
71 |
Black★Rock Shooter (TV)
|
6 | TV | 8 | Didn't understand a single thing about the story, but it's a cool MV though. |
72 |
Battle Spirits: Heroes
|
6 | TV | 50 | Don't like the character designs, but the CG is alright. |
73 |
Pucca (TV) 2nd Season
|
6 | TV | 13 |
74 |
Eroge! H mo Game mo Kaihatsu Zanmai
|
6 | OVA | 6 | Decent, but hits you with some unexpected kinky shit. Like a guy with a vibrator. |
75 |
McDull: Chuntian Huahua Zhonghua Bowuguan
|
6 | TV | 5 |
76 |
Pokemon Movie 13: Genei no Hasha Zoroark
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
77 |
Metal Fight Beyblade
|
6 | TV | 51 | A tournament anime revolving around beyblades and gangs. They don't fit. |
78 |
Onegai My Melody Sukkiri♪
|
6 | TV | 52 |
79 |
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia
|
6 | TV | 52 |
80 |
Pokemon: Pichu to Pikachu
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
81 |
Onegai My Melody: Kurukuru Shuffle!
|
6 | TV | 52 |
82 |
Onegai My Melody
|
6 | TV | 52 |
83 |
Keroro Gunsou Movie 2: Shinkai no Princess de Arimasu!
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
84 |
Pokemon Movie 09: Pokemon Ranger to Umi no Ouji Manaphy
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
85 |
Bakugan Battle Brawlers
|
6 | TV | 52 |
86 |
Futari wa Precure: Max Heart
|
6 | TV | 47 |
87 |
Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
88 |
Idaten Jump
|
6 | TV | 52 |
89 |
Pokemon Movie 06: Nanayo no Negaiboshi Jirachi
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
90 |
Pokemon Movie 05: Mizu no Miyako no Mamorigami Latias to Latios
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
91 |
Transformers Galaxy Force
|
6 | TV | 52 |
92 |
Digimon Savers
|
6 | TV | 48 |
93 |
Ojamajo Doremi
|
6 | TV | 51 |
94 |
Futa-bu! Mix: Futanari World
|
5 | OVA | 1 |
95 |
Futa-bu!!
|
5 | OVA | 2 |
96 |
Pokemon Movie 18: Ring no Choumajin Hoopa
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Terrible. Hoopa doesn't make sense and it's all sorts of cringe. |
97 |
Futa-bu!
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Kinda weird. You'll like this if you like girls with dicks. Really large dicks. |
98 |
Atashinchi Movie
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
99 |
Metal Fight Beyblade: Baku
|
5 | TV | 51 | Somehow worse than the first season. The cringe is real. |
100 |
Pico to Chico
|
2 | OVA | 1 |
101 |
Pico x CoCo x Chico
|
2 | OVA | 1 | I don't even know why I watched this trilogy of absolute shit. But hey, gay threesomes are cool I guess. |
102 |
Boku no Pico
|
2 | OVA | 1 | Absolute piece of shit, regret watching this. |
TV: 59, OVA: 13, Movies: 27, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 45.13, Mean Score: 6.9, Score Dev.: -0.43 |