You are viewing anime list of
bizarrequazar
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated |
1 |
A Kite
|
6 | OVA | 2 | 1998, Action | Rx |
2 |
Ajin
|
7 | TV | 13 | 2016, Winter 16, WWA, Action, Horror, Gory, Rewatched, Read Source Material | R |
3 |
Ajin Part 1: Shoudou
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 2015, Action, Horror, Gory, Read Source Material | R |
4 |
Akira
|
4 | Movie | 1 | 1988, Action, Gory, Sci-Fi, Overrated | R+ |
5 |
Akuma no Riddle
|
6 | TV | 12 | 2014, Spring 14, WWA, Action, Yuri, LGB Character(s), Female Protag, Read Source Material | R |
6 |
Ayashi no Ceres
Let's get this straight: I didn't especially like the manga for this. I'm not particularly a fan of Yuu Watase's works and I thought the characters were underdeveloped and some things could have been done better. But it was a hell of a lot better than this. I know it was cell animation done on a low budget, but Tooya always just looked off somehow and the plot was extremely rushed and left out some of my favourite parts of the manga. Read the fucking manga folks.
|
6 | TV | 24 | 2000, Spring 00, Action, Shoujo, Female Protag, Read Source Material | R |
7 |
Baccano!
"IT'S GUNS! I LOVE GUNS! ...Chain guns...? That's even better! This is gunna be fun! It's sounds like death, and danger. Danger...! Danger...!! What's happening in the dining car? Are people dying? Where did they get shot? I have to see! This is starting to get exciting! Yes yes yes yes! Yes yes yes yes yes YES!"
Really people. If you are not watching the dub for this, you are seriously missing out. Like, go watch it. Now. Why are you still here? Go. |
10 | TV | 13 | 2007, Summer 07, Action, Gory, Historical, Western Setting, Underrated, Dub Over Sub, Rewatched, Faves | R |
8 |
Baccano! Specials
|
9 | Special | 3 | 2008, Specials, Action, Historical, Western Setting, Dub Over Sub, Rewatched | R |
9 |
Banana Fish
|
9 | TV | 24 | 2018, Summer 18, WWA, Action, Drama, LGB Character(s), Read Source Material, I was not ready. | R |
10 |
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate
|
3 | Movie | 1 | 2013, Action, Female Protag, Gross Fanservice, Read Source Material | R |
11 |
Berserk
|
3 | TV | 12 | 2016, Summer 16, WWA, Sequel, Action, Historical, Western Setting, Read Source Material | R+ |
12 |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago
Would be a 7 if not for the gorgeous animation. Plot and characterization was nowhere near as good as in the series, though that's obviously largely due to the much shorter run time.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 2012, Remake, Action, Gory, Historical, Western Setting, Read Source Material, Rewatched | R+ |
13 |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen II - Doldrey Kouryaku
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 2012, Remake, Action, Gory, Historical, Western Setting, Read Source Material, Rewatched | R+ |
14 |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen III - Kourin
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 2013, Remake, Action, Gory, Historical, Horror, Western Setting, Cut-Off Ending, Read Source Material, Rewatched | R+ |
15 |
Black Cat (TV)
Gonzo obviously put a lot of effort into this and it is a very pretty anime to look at in terms of film techniques, but why couldn't they have just stuck to the plot line from the manga? It's so much better!
|
5 | TV | 23 | 2005, Fall 05, Action, Bad Ending, Diverges from Source Material, Read Source Material | PG-13 |
16 |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
I actually really like this thing and it makes me sad that a lot of people don't seem to. Yes, the plot is simple, but it's so nicely done and as someone who plans to go into psychology, I love coming up with theories on how BRS's world is connected to the girls subconscious.
|
8 | OVA | 1 | 2010, Action, Female Protag, Queerbaiting | PG-13 |
17 |
Black★Rock Shooter (TV)
I actually hate that this explains BRS's world. LET ME THEORIZE DAMMIT! I LIKE MY THEORIES ON HOW THE BRS WORLD IS CONNECTED TO THE GIRLS' PSYCHOLOGICAL STATES. DON'T TRY TO EXPLAIN IT. The lesbian gun, as the fandom calls it, in the last episode is amusing though.
|
6 | TV | 8 | 2012, Winter 12, WWA, Action, Disappointing, Female Protag, Queerbaiting | PG-13 |
18 |
Blood-C
They could've completely eliminated the need for the movie if they'd just not made the pacing in this so freaking slow.
|
6 | TV | 12 | 2011, Summer 11, WWA, CLAMP, Action, Horror, Female Protag, Gory | R |
19 |
Blood-C: The Last Dark
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 2012, Sequel, CLAMP, Action, Horror, Female Protag, Gory | R+ |
20 |
Blood: The Last Vampire
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 2000, Action, Horror, Vampires, Historical, Female Protag, Gory | R |
21 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
7 | TV | 13 | 2016, Spring 16, WWA, Action, Shounen, Read Source Material | PG-13 |
22 |
Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 1: Futari no Hero
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 2018, Action, Shounen, Read Source Material | PG-13 |
23 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
10 | TV | 26 | 1998, Spring 98, Action, Sci-Fi, Space Western, LGB Character(s), Dub Over Sub | R |
24 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
|
9 | Movie | 1 | 2001, Action, Sci-Fi, Dub Over Sub | R |
25 |
Cutie Honey Universe
|
2 | TV | 12 | 2018, Spring 18, WWA, Nagai Go, Action, Ecchi, Sci-Fi, Female Protag, Read Source Material | R |
26 |
D.Gray-man
|
6 | TV | 103 | 2006, Fall 06, Action, Historical, Western Setting, Read Source Material | PG-13 |
27 |
D.Gray-man Hallow
|
8 | TV | 13 | 2016, Summer 16, WWA, Sequel, Action, Historical, Shounen, Western Setting, LGB Character(s), Read Source Material | R |
28 |
Deadman Wonderland
What kind of ending was that? Do not assume that you're going to be able to make a second season for something. You don't have to explain everything, but you should at least make it so that the viewer feels satisfied when they finish it.
|
8 | TV | 12 | 2011, Spring 11, Action, Gory, Horror, Cut-Off Ending, Read Source Material, Diverges from Source Material | R |
29 |
Devilman: Tanjou-hen
|
7 | OVA | 1 | 1987, Nagai Go, Action, Horror, Gory, Read Source Material, Rewatched, Faves | R+ |
30 |
Devilman: Yochou Sirene-hen
|
7 | OVA | 1 | 1990, Nagai Go, Action, Horror, Gory, Read Source Material, Rewatched, Faves | R+ |
31 |
Dororo
|
8 | TV | 24 | 2019, Winter 19, WWA, Osamu Tezuka, Action, Historical, Shounen, Read Source Material, Faves | R |
32 |
Dororo Pilot
|
4 | Special | 1 | 1968, 60s, Special, Action, Read Source Material | PG-13 |
33 |
Durarara!!
Okay, main comments on the series: Celty is hot, Shizuo should have gotten more screen time, Izaya's a dick but he's still awesome, I don't really care for the kids although I did still find their characters interesting. Oh, and Baccano is better.
|
8 | TV | 24 | 2010, Winter 10, Action | R |
34 |
Durarara!!x2 Ketsu
|
7 | TV | 12 | 2016, Winter 16, WWA, Sequel, Action | R |
35 |
Durarara!!x2 Shou
|
8 | TV | 12 | 2015, Winter 15, WWA, Sequel, Action, LGB Character(s) | R |
36 |
Durarara!!x2 Ten
|
8 | TV | 12 | 2015, Summer 15, WWA, Sequel, Action, LGB Character(s) | R |
37 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 2007, Remake, Action, Mecha, Sci-Fi, LGB Character(s), Rewatched | R+ |
38 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 2009, Remake, Action, Mecha, Sci-Fi, Diverges from Source Material, Gory, LGB Character(s), Rewatched | R+ |
39 |
Evangelion Movie 3: Q
|
9 | Movie | 1 | 2012, Action, Mecha, Sci-Fi, LGB Character(s), Rewatched, Faves | PG-13 |
40 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
Is it wrong that I sort of like this more than Brotherhood? I mean, Brotherhood has a much better thought out plot, sure, but it had a lot more time for that to be done. I love the focus this one gives to the homunculi and I actually like that it doesn't exactly have a happy ending since that's the main thing that bugs me about Brotherhood.
|
9 | TV | 51 | 2003, Fall 03, Action, Diverges from Source Material, Historical, Western Setting, Cut-Off Ending, Read Source Material | R |
41 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
10 | TV | 64 | 2009, Spring 09, Action, Historical, Western Setting, Read Source Material | R |
42 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
Nazis...?
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 2005, Sequel, Action, Historical, Western Setting | R |
43 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
|
4 | Movie | 1 | 2011, Spin-Off, Action | R |
44 |
Gangsta.
Deaf character (Nicolas)
Character with PTSD (Worick) Sex worker characters (Worick, Alex) |
8 | TV | 12 | 2015, Summer 15, WWA, Action | R |
45 |
Garo: Vanishing Line
|
4 | TV | 24 | 2017, Fall 17, WWA, Action, TESTOSTERONE AND TITS | R |
46 |
Gatchaman Crowds
|
8 | TV | 12 | 2013, Spring 13, Action, Female Protag | PG-13 |
47 |
Gatchaman Crowds Insight
|
7 | TV | 12 | 2015, Summer 15, Sequel, Action, Female Protag | PG-13 |
48 |
Gatchaman Crowds Insight: Inbound
|
7 | ONA | 1 | 2015, Special, Action, Female Protag | PG-13 |
49 |
Golden Kamuy
|
7 | TV | 12 | 2018, Spring 18, WWA, Action, Historical, Seinen, Trans Character(s), Read Source Material | R |
50 |
Guilty Crown
|
4 | TV | 22 | 2011, Fall 11, WWA, Action, Sci-Fi, Disappointing, Pretty Visuals | R |
51 |
Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas - An Episode of Port Town
|
5 | OVA | 1 | 2012, Specials, Action, Sci-Fi | R |
52 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku: Outbreak
|
6 | OVA | 1 | 2013, Spin-Off, Action, Horror | R |
53 |
Hundred
|
4 | TV | 12 | 2016, Spring 16, WWA, Action, Harem, Ecchi, LGB Character(s) | PG-13 |
54 |
Hunter x Hunter
Hinted romantic feelings between Leorio and Kurapika at the end
|
8 | TV | 62 | 1999, Fall 99, Action, Shounen, Gory, Qbaiting, Read Source Material | PG-13 |
55 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
Canon trans girl (Alluka)
Killua is heavily hinted to have romantic feelings toward Gon |
9 | TV | 148 | 2011, Fall 11, WWA, Remake, Action, Shounen, Trans Character(s), Read Source Material | PG-13 |
56 |
Hunter x Hunter Movie 1: Phantom Rouge
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 2013, Action, Shounen, Qbaiting, Rewatched | PG-13 |
57 |
Hunter x Hunter Movie 2: The Last Mission
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 2013, Action, Shounen, Qbaiting | R |
58 |
Hunter x Hunter Pilot
|
6 | OVA | 1 | 1998, Pilot, Action | PG-13 |
59 |
Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island
|
8 | OVA | 8 | 2003, Sequel, Action, Shounen, Read Source Material | PG-13 |
60 |
Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island Final
|
7 | OVA | 14 | 2004, Sequel, Action, Shounen, Read Source Material | PG-13 |
61 |
Hunter x Hunter: Original Video Animation
|
7 | OVA | 8 | 2002, Sequel, Action, Shounen, Read Source Material | PG-13 |
62 |
Interstella5555: The 5tory of The 5ecret 5tar 5ystem
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 2003, Action, Music, Sci-Fi, Female Protag | G |
63 |
Inuyashiki
|
9 | TV | 11 | 2017, Fall 17, WWA, Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, Seinen | R |
64 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken
|
7 | OVA | 6 | 1993, Sequel, Action, Shounen, Gory, Read Source Material | R+ |
65 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
8 | TV | 26 | 2012, Fall 12, Action, Shounen, oh man so shounen, Read Source Material | R |
66 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders
|
8 | TV | 24 | 2014, Spring 14, Remake, Sequel, Action, Shounen, Read Source Material | R |
67 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 24 | 2015, Winter 15, Remake, Sequel, Action, Shounen, Read Source Material | R |
68 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai
|
7 | TV | 39 | 2016, Spring 16, WWA, Sequel, Action, Shounen, Read Source Material | R |
69 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze
|
9 | TV | 39 | 2018, Fall 18, WWA, Sequel, Action, Shounen, LGB Character(s), Read Source Material | R |
70 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Adventure
|
7 | OVA | 7 | 2000, Action, Shounen, Read Source Material | R+ |
71 |
Juu Ou Sei
|
5 | TV | 11 | 2006, Spring 06, Action, Sci-Fi, Read Source Material, Disappointing | R |
72 |
K
What even is this shows intended audience??? Is it gross men? Is it fujoshis? It's a mystery.
|
6 | TV | 13 | 2012, Fall 12, WWA, Action, Pretty Visuals, Qbaiting, Gross Fanservice | PG-13 |
73 |
K: Missing Kings
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 2014, Sequel, Action, Gross Fanservice | PG-13 |
74 |
K: Return of Kings
|
5 | TV | 13 | 2015, Fall 15, WWA, Sequel, Action, Gross Fanservice | PG-13 |
75 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 2007, Type Moon, Yuki Kajiura, Action, Female Protag, Pretty Visuals, Rewatched | R |
76 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
9 | Movie | 1 | 2007, Type Moon, Yuki Kajiura, Action, Horror, Female Protag, Gory, Pretty Visuals | R |
77 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
|
9 | Movie | 1 | 2008, Type Moon, Yuki Kajiura, Action, Female Protag, Gory, Pretty Visuals | R+ |
78 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 2008, Type Moon, Yuki Kajiura, Action, Female Protag, Pretty Visuals | R |
79 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 2008, Type Moon, Yuki Kajiura, Action, Female Protag, Gory, Pretty Visuals | R |
80 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 2008, Type Moon, Yuki Kajiura, Action, Female Protag, Pretty Visuals | R |
81 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go)
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 2009, Type Moon, Yuki Kajiura, Action, Female Protag, Gory, Pretty Visuals | R |
82 |
Kekkai Sensen
|
8 | TV | 12 | 2015, Spring 15, WWA, Action, Comedy, Shounen | R |
83 |
Kekkai Sensen & Beyond
|
7 | TV | 12 | 2017, Fall 17, WWA, Sequel, Action, Comedy, Shounen | R |
84 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
Why? Why would they end this on a cliff hanger? I NEED TO KNOW WHAT HAPPENS GOD DAMMIT.
|
8 | TV | 25 | 1997, Fall 97, Action, Historical, Western Setting, Cut-Off Ending, Read Source Material, Rewatched | R+ |
85 |
Kill la Kill
|
8 | TV | 24 | 2013, Fall 13, Action, Female Protag, Gross Fanservice, LGB Character(s) | PG-13 |
86 |
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 2016, Action | PG-13 |
87 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
10 | TV | 24 | 2014, Fall 14, WWA, Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, Gory, Read Source Material, Faves | R |
88 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
Very obviously going for an SnK vibe, I don't feel like it's going to be a strong series as it progresses.
|
5 | TV | 12 | 2016, Spring 16, WWA, Action | R |
89 |
Ling Qi 2
|
6 | TV | 12 | 2018, Winter 18, WWA, Action, BL, Comedy, Xianxia, LGB Character(s) | PG-13 |
90 |
Luger Code 1951
|
4 | ONA | 1 | 2016, Action | R |
91 |
Lupin III vs. Meitantei Conan: The Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 2013, Spin-Off, Action, Comedy, Mystery, Shounen | G |
92 |
Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 1979, Action, Western Setting | PG-13 |
93 |
Magic Kaito
Based off the end of one of the recent episodes, it looks like they're planning to expand the plot beyond where the manga is. Really hope they do.
|
7 | TV Special | 12 | 2010, WWA, Specials, Action, Diverges from Source Material, Read Source Material | PG-13 |
94 |
Magic Kaito 1412
|
6 | TV | 24 | 2014, Fall 14, WWA, Spin-Off, Action, Cut-Off Ending, Read Source Material | PG-13 |
95 |
Meitantei Conan Movie 22: Zero no Shikkounin
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 2018, Action, Mystery | PG-13 |
96 |
Mekakucity Actors
|
8 | TV | 12 | 2014, Spring 14, WWA, Action, Artistic, Disappointing, Rewatched | PG-13 |
97 |
Mezzo Forte
|
4 | OVA | 2 | 2000, Action, Comedy, Hentai | Rx |
98 |
Mirai Nikki
|
6 | OVA | 1 | 2010, Promo, Action | R |
99 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
4 | TV | 26 | 2011, Fall 11, WWA, Action, Sci-Fi, Disappointing, Gory, LGB Character(s), Read Source Material | R+ |
100 |
Mob Psycho 100
|
10 | TV | 12 | 2016, Summer 16, Action, Comedy, Read Source Material | PG-13 |
101 |
Mob Psycho 100 II
|
10 | TV | 13 | 2019, Winter 19, WWA, Sequel, Action, Comedy, Read Source Material | PG-13 |
102 |
Monochrome Factor
|
4 | TV | 24 | 2008, Spring 08, Action, LGB Character(s), Trans Character(s) | PG-13 |
103 |
Mononoke Hime
|
10 | Movie | 1 | 1997, Ghibli, Action, Rewatched, Faves | PG-13 |
104 |
One Punch Man
|
6 | TV | 12 | 2015, Fall 15, WWA, Action, Comedy, Superpower, LGB Character(s), Read Source Material, Hate Watch | R |
105 |
Owari no Seraph
|
4 | TV | 12 | 2015, Spring 15, WWA, Action, Vampires, Qbaiting | R |
106 |
Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen
|
6 | TV | 12 | 2015, Fall 15, WWA, Sequel, Action, Vampires, Queerbaiting | R |
107 |
Pandora Hearts
|
4 | TV | 25 | 2009, Spring 09, Yuki Kajiura, Action, Shounen, Read Source Material, Diverges from Source Material, Qbaiting | PG-13 |
108 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
8 | TV | 13 | 2010, Fall 10, Action, Comedy, Female Protag, LGB Character(s) | R |
109 |
Persona 3 the Movie 1: Spring of Birth
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 2013, Action, Read Source Material | R |
110 |
Persona 3 the Movie 2: Midsummer Knight's Dream
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 2014, Sequel, Action | R |
111 |
Persona 3 the Movie 3: Falling Down
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 2015, Sequel, Action | R |
112 |
Persona 3 the Movie 4: Winter of Rebirth
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 2016, Sequel, Action | R |
113 |
Persona 5 the Animation
|
4 | TV | 26 | 2018, Spring 18, WWA, Action, Read Source Material, Just play the game honestly | R |
114 |
Persona 5 the Animation TV Specials
|
6 | TV Special | 2 | 2018, Special, Sequel, Action | R |
115 |
Persona 5 the Animation: The Day Breakers
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | 2016, Action, Rewatched | PG-13 |
116 |
Persona: Trinity Soul
|
5 | TV | 26 | 2008, Winter 08, Spin-Off, Action, Sci-Fi | PG-13 |
117 |
Psycho-Pass
|
9 | TV | 22 | 2012, Fall 12, WWA, Action, Sci-Fi, Female Protag, Gory, LGB Character(s) | R |
118 |
Psycho-Pass 2
|
6 | TV | 11 | 2014, Fall 14, WWA, Sequel, Action, Sci-Fi, Female Protag, Gory, LGB Character(s) | R |
119 |
Psycho-Pass Movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 2015, Sequel, Action, Sci-Fi, Female Protag, Gory | R |
120 |
Re: Cutie Honey
|
6 | OVA | 3 | 2004, Hideaki Anno, Nagai Go, Action, Sci-Fi, Comedy, Ecchi, Yuri, Female Protag, LGB Character(s), Read Source Material | R+ |
121 |
Redline
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 2009, Action, Sci-Fi, Pretty Visuals | R+ |
122 |
Sacred Seven
|
5 | TV | 12 | 2011, Summer 11, WWA, Action, Shounen | PG-13 |
123 |
Samurai Flamenco
|
7 | TV | 22 | 2013, Fall 13, Action, Sci-Fi, LGB Character(s) | R |
124 |
Sarazanmai
|
7 | TV | 11 | 2019, Spring 19, WWA, Ikuhara, Action, LGB Character(s) | PG-13 |
125 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
9 | TV | 25 | 2013, Spring 13, WWA, Action, Overrated, LGB Character(s), Read Source Material | R |
126 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku
|
7 | OVA | 2 | 2014, Spin-Off, Action | R |
127 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
8 | TV | 26 | 1995, Fall 95, Action, Mecha, Sci-Fi, Gory, LGB Character(s), Rewatched, Faves | PG-13 |
128 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
9 | Movie | 1 | 1997, Action, Gory, Mecha, Sci-Fi, Pretty Visuals, LGB Character(s), Rewatched, Faves | R+ |
129 |
Shisha no Teikoku
|
3 | Movie | 1 | 2015, Action, Historical, Sci-Fi, Gory, Western Setting, Qbaiting | R |
130 |
Shoujo Kakumei Utena
|
10 | TV | 39 | 1997, Spring 97, Action, Female Protag, LGB Character(s), Rewatched | PG-13 |
131 |
Shoujo Kakumei Utena: Adolescence Mokushiroku
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 1999, Action, Romance, Artistic, Female Protag, LGB Character(s), Pretty Visuals, Rewatched | R+ |
132 |
Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Sylvarant-hen
|
6 | OVA | 4 | 2007, Action | PG-13 |
133 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
9 | Movie | 1 | 1986, Ghibli, Action, Western Setting, Female Protag, Rewatched | PG |
134 |
Toaru Hikuushi e no Tsuioku
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 2011, Action, Historical, Romance, Western Setting | PG-13 |
135 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
7 | TV | 12 | 2014, Summer 14, WWA, Action, Horror, Gory, Read Source Material, Rewatched | R |
136 |
Tokyo Ghoul: "Jack"
|
7 | OVA | 1 | 2015, Specials, Action, Prequel | R |
137 |
Trigun
|
9 | TV | 26 | 1998, Spring 98, Action, Sci-Fi, Space Western, Rewatched | PG-13 |
138 |
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid
|
3 | TV | 12 | 2015, Fall 15, WWA, Action, Ecchi, Yuri, Female Protag, Gross Fanservice, LGB Character(s) | R+ |
139 |
Violence Jack: Harem Bomber-hen
|
4 | OVA | 1 | 1986, Nagai Go, Action, Horror, Read Source Material | R+ |
140 |
Violence Jack: Hell's Wind-hen
|
4 | OVA | 1 | 1990, Nagai Go, Action, Drama, Horror, Read Source Material | R+ |
141 |
Violence Jack: Jigoku Gai-hen
|
3 | OVA | 1 | 1988, Nagai Go, Action, Drama, Horror, Trans Character(s), Read Source Material | R+ |
142 |
Wolf's Rain
|
10 | TV | 26 | 2003, Winter 03, Action, Sci-Fi, Cut-Off Ending | PG-13 |
143 |
Wolf's Rain OVA
|
10 | OVA | 4 | 2004, Sequel, Action, Sci-Fi | PG-13 |
144 |
X
|
6 | TV | 24 | 2001, Fall 01, CLAMP, Action, LGB Character(s), Read Source Material, Rewatched | R+ |
145 |
X/1999
|
2 | Movie | 1 | 1996, CLAMP, Action, BAD, Nice animation tho, Read Source Material | R+ |
146 |
Youjuu Toshi
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 1987, Action, Horror | R+ |
147 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
8 | TV | 112 | 1992, Fall 92, Action, Shounen, Dub Over Sub, LGB Character(s), Read Source Material | PG-13 |
148 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho (Movie)
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 1993, Action, Shounen | PG-13 |
149 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho: Meikai Shitou-hen - Honoo no Kizuna
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 1994, Action, Shounen | PG-13 |
150 |
Zetman
The first couple episodes were so good and had such nice animation, but from episode 3 on this has just kind of dragged. It's the only show this season that I actually fall several weeks behind on.
|
6 | TV | 13 | 2012, Spring 12, WWA, Action, Disappointing | R+ |
TV: 75, OVA: 22, Movies: 46, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 121.57, Mean Score: 6.8, Score Dev.: -0.77 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated |
1 |
Cutie Honey
|
- | TV | 8/25 | 1973, Fall 73, 70s, Nagai Go, Action, Sci-Fi, Read Source Material | PG-13 |
2 |
Devilman
|
- | TV | 12/39 | 1972, Summer 72, Action, Horror, cw | R |
TV: 2, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.48, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated |
1 |
Accel World
The first couple episodes were good, but I'm honestly just wishing this would end now. The character development is almost non-existent and what is there is extremely forced. Relationships as well are terrible developed. Animation and designs are nice, but that's the only real reason I still can stand to continue this.
|
4 | TV | 15/24 | 2012, Spring 12, WWA, Action, Sci-Fi, Shounen | PG-13 |
2 |
Black Clover
|
3 | TV | 11/170 | 2017, Fall 17, WWA, Action, Comedy, Shounen | PG-13 |
3 |
Fate/stay night
|
- | TV | 20/24 | 2006, Winter 06, Type Moon, Action | R |
4 |
Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis
|
5 | TV | 4/12 | 2014, Fall 14, WWA, Action, Fantasy | R |
5 |
Sirius
|
7 | TV | 6/12 | 2018, Summer 18, WWA, Action, Historical, Horror, Vampires, wed | R |
6 |
Sword Art Online
|
3 | TV | 8/25 | 2012, Summer 12, WWA, Action, Sci-Fi, Overrated | PG-13 |
TV: 6, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 5.94, Mean Score: 4.4, Score Dev.: -3.03 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated |
1 |
Black Lagoon
|
- | TV | -/12 | 2006, Spring 06, Action, r | R |
2 |
Black★★Rock Shooter: Dawn Fall
|
- | TV | -/12 | 2022, Spring 22, Action | PG-13 |
3 |
Blood+
|
- | TV | 2/50 | 2005, Fall 05, Action, Horror, Female Protag, ns, r | R |
4 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
- | TV | -/25 | 2007, Spring 07, Action, Sci-Fi, r | R |
5 |
Dororo to Hyakkimaru
|
- | TV | -/26 | 1969, 60s, Action, Comedy, Historical, Read Source Material, aw | R |
6 |
Golden Kamuy 2nd Season
|
- | TV | -/12 | 2018, Fall 18, Sequel, Action, Historical, Seinen, Read Source Material | R |
7 |
Hellsing
|
- | TV | -/13 | 2001, Fall 01, Action, Horror, Vampires, f, r | R |
8 |
Hellsing Ultimate
|
- | OVA | -/10 | 2006, Action, Horror, Vampires, f, r | R |
9 |
Hidan no Aria
|
- | TV | -/12 | 2011, Spring 11, Action, Comedy, Romance, AA has lesbians | PG-13 |
10 |
Ixion Saga DT
|
- | TV | -/25 | 2012, Fall 12, Action, Comedy, Trans Character(s) | PG-13 |
11 |
Juuni Kokuki
|
- | TV | -/45 | 2002, Spring 02, Action, Female Protagonist | PG-13 |
12 |
Lodoss-tou Senki
|
- | OVA | -/13 | 1990, 90s, Action, Shounen | R |
13 |
Lupin the Third: Mine Fujiko to Iu Onna
|
- | TV | -/13 | 2012, Spring 12, Action, Comedy, Ecchi, Seinen | R+ |
14 |
Michiko to Hatchin
|
- | TV | -/22 | 2008, Fall 08, Action, LGB Character(s), ns | R |
15 |
Mikagura Gakuen Kumikyoku (TV)
|
- | TV | -/12 | 2015, Spring 15, Action, Comedy, Yuri | PG-13 |
16 |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
|
- | TV | -/26 | 2009, Spring 09, Action, Seinen, ns, r | R+ |
17 |
Princess Principal
|
- | TV | -/12 | 2017, Summer 17, Action, Mystery, ns, gay? | R |
18 |
Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda
|
- | TV | -/12 | 2014, Winter 14, Action, Comedy, Female Protag | PG-13 |
19 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
- | TV | -/24 | 2005, Fall 05, Action, Romance, r | PG-13 |
20 |
Shounen Onmyouji
|
- | TV | -/26 | 2006, Fall 06, Action, Shoujo | PG-13 |
21 |
Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Tethe'alla-hen
|
- | OVA | 1/4 | 2010, Sequel, Action, Finish game before continuing | PG-13 |
22 |
Tiger & Bunny
|
- | TV | -/25 | 2011, Spring 11, Action, Comedy, Mystery, r | PG-13 |
23 |
Trinity Blood
|
- | TV | -/24 | 2005, Spring 05, Action, Vampires | R |
24 |
Weiß Kreuz
|
- | TV | -/25 | 1998, Spring 98, Action, Drama, Shounen, ridiculously silly premise | PG-13 |
TV: 21, OVA: 3, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |