You are viewing anime list of
ashadowalker
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha A's
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
2 |
Kyougoku Natsuhiko: Kousetsu Hyaku Monogatari
|
5 | TV | 1/13 | R |
3 |
Mugen no Ryvius
|
7 | TV | 3/26 | PG-13 |
4 |
Gintama
|
7 | TV | 27/201 | Pure entertainment. | PG-13 |
5 |
The Third: Aoi Hitomi no Shoujo
|
6 | TV | 7/24 | The action is shounen crap but the rest... no aware, funny, light adventure, poetry. It's trying really hard to be great and not quite making it. | R |
6 |
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia
|
8 | TV | 24/39 | Profound at it's best. At it's worst..."science is having a 6th sense." | PG-13 |
7 |
Kyouran Kazoku Nikki
|
6 | TV | 13/26 | PG-13 |
8 |
Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru
|
6 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
9 |
Psycho-Pass
|
7 | TV | 9/22 | R |
10 |
Arslan Senki (TV)
|
8 | TV | 3/25 | R |
TV: 10, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.56, Mean Score: 6.7, Score Dev.: -1.03 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Cowboy Bebop
Good art. Good music. Good character development. Good storytelling. Honestly, it's hard to find fault with this series.
|
10 | TV | 26 | If there was a higher score to give, this title would have it. Truly in a class of it's own. | R |
2 |
Naruto
|
5 | TV | 220 | PG-13 |
3 |
School Rumble
|
9 | TV | 26 | What a pack of glorious fools. | PG-13 |
4 |
Sunabouzu
|
9 | TV | 24 | The story of a loner. | R |
5 |
Texhnolyze
|
8 | TV | 22 | Slow moving end of days tragedy. | R+ |
6 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
7 | TV | 26 | Well produced but boring. SKIP FINAL EPISODE! This ending is not mind screw, it's cop-out. | PG-13 |
7 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
|
5 | TV | 25 | R+ |
8 |
.hack//Sign
|
6 | TV | 26 | Starts slow and the final episode is a disappointment. | PG-13 |
9 |
Aa! Megami-sama! (TV)
|
4 | TV | 24 | Nothing special here. Only watched it cause I was familiar with the characters. | PG-13 |
10 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
11 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing
|
4 | TV | 49 | PG-13 |
12 |
Last Exile
|
4 | TV | 26 | Uninspired characters and storytelling. | PG-13 |
13 |
Fruits Basket
|
6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
14 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
6 | TV | 51 | R |
15 |
Futakoi Alternative
|
8 | TV | 13 | Romance to the max! Comedy to the max! Reality??? What's that? | PG-13 |
16 |
Kono Minikuku mo Utsukushii Sekai
|
5 | TV | 12 | R+ |
17 |
Juuni Kokuki
|
7 | TV | 45 | Strong characterization. Coherent storytelling. Large cast. Decent world-building. Not exciting. No desire to re-watch. | PG-13 |
18 |
RahXephon
|
6 | TV | 26 | This is the best they could do with 26 episodes? Too much time spent on shallow pretenses. It's like the writers didn't understand what they were writing about. | PG-13 |
19 |
Tenjou Tenge
|
5 | TV | 24 | Ecchi battle shounen with angst. | R |
20 |
Tsubasa Chronicle
|
4 | TV | 26 | Endlessly going nowhere. | PG-13 |
21 |
Onegai☆Teacher
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
22 |
Wolf's Rain
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
23 |
Samurai Champloo
The art was a little raw. The character interactions were very dynamic. I didn't like the modernization of certain characters and events was cheap and detracted from the overall quality.
|
7 | TV | 26 | Nothing serious here. | R |
24 |
R.O.D: The TV
|
6 | TV | 26 | Relaxed pacing. Forced development. | PG-13 |
25 |
Elfen Lied
|
6 | TV | 13 | R+ |
26 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
5 | TV | 50 | All development feels contrived. All action feels forced. Children flying state of the art military hardware in battle. (sigh) A fine show for kids. | PG-13 |
27 |
Gankutsuou
|
9 | TV | 24 | A wonderful interpretation of this classic. Earned the right to carry the name. | R |
28 |
InuYasha
|
6 | TV | 167 | PG-13 |
29 |
Madlax
|
3 | TV | 26 | I swear I've seen something like this before... only better! | PG-13 |
30 |
Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu
|
5 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
31 |
Ikkitousen
|
4 | TV | 13 | Ecchi battle shounen. | R+ |
32 |
Seikai no Monshou
|
7 | TV | 13 | It has some charm but, I'm a scifi fan and I'm still only giving it a 7. | PG-13 |
33 |
Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai
|
6 | TV | 13 | Tatami galaxy made every episode interesting. Abenobashi threw away the first half of the season. | R+ |
34 |
Zettai Shounen
|
9 | TV | 26 | Less irritating than Aria. Calming. Timeless. | PG-13 |
35 |
Planetes
environmental. Looking towards the future. Love vs. ideal. Deep and complex issues.
|
9 | TV | 26 | Realistic!! Deep!! Makes me want to go to space. Read full manga. | PG-13 |
36 |
Versailles no Bara
|
6 | TV | 40 | Boring characters. Dated animation. Shallow drama. Awful verisimilitude. Thought-provoking historical framework. | PG-13 |
38 |
Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase
|
4 | TV | 25 | A shoujo/shounen? Combining the weakest aspects of each. | PG-13 |
40 |
Shakugan no Shana
Surprisingly adult themes (incest, mortality, ). Deep character development. (stronger than the main story arc) Unfortunately horrid animation (improves slightly after first 13 episodes). The villains are typical over-the-top jokes, like something out of Sailor Moon.
|
4 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
41 |
Boogiepop wa Warawanai
|
7 | TV | 12 | Multiple character viewpoints on the same events. Characters whose pain we identify with. Engaging overarching story. Good pacing. Drab and boring visuals. | R+ |
42 |
Gantz
|
7 | TV | 13 | Intriguing issues. Too much talking. | R+ |
43 |
Gilgamesh
|
3 | TV | 26 | Too many plot holes. Poor action. Bad characterization. | R |
44 |
Haibane Renmei
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
45 |
Seikai no Senki
|
7 | TV | 13 | Mid 7's. Tries to encompass too much in too few episodes. This makes it feel like a 'recap.' The relationship between the mains is the primary draw. | PG-13 |
46 |
Seikai no Senki II
|
7 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
47 |
Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star
|
4 | TV | 24 | R+ |
48 |
Dirty Pair
|
5 | TV | 24 | R+ |
49 |
Shoujo Kakumei Utena
|
7 | TV | 39 | Postmodern fairy tale. A little forced. Juri is my favorite. | PG-13 |
50 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
6 | TV | 26 | Eh. A pale imitation. | R |
51 |
Aria the Animation
|
8 | TV | 13 | Captures the atmosphere of the manga petty well. Makes me want to be there. | G |
52 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
Well rounded. Deep and profound. Stand alone episodes.
|
9 | TV | 13 | Meta-storytelling. Modern day fairy-tales. | R |
53 |
Slayers
|
5 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
54 |
Shin Tenchi Muyou!
|
6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
55 |
The Big O
|
6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
56 |
Musekinin Kanchou Tylor
|
7 | TV | 26 | Don't remember why I liked it. | PG-13 |
57 |
Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora
|
8 | TV | 6 | Treats it's themes well. Simple story. | PG-13 |
58 |
Princess Tutu
|
8 | TV | 38 | Meta-storytelling. Unpredictable characters with depth. | PG-13 |
59 |
Ergo Proxy
|
10 | TV | 23 | Existential examinations. | R |
61 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
4 | TV | 291 | PG-13 |
62 |
Narutaru: Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko
|
6 | TV | 13 | This is not what I was led to expect, except for the last two episodes. A little heavy but kinda boring. | R |
63 |
School Rumble Ni Gakki
|
7 | TV | 26 | Too scattered. | PG-13 |
65 |
Air Gear
|
7 | TV | 25 | R+ |
66 |
xxxHOLiC
|
7 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
67 |
Mahou Shoujo-tai Arusu
|
6 | TV | 40 | Good characterization. Stylisticaly unusual. Hatefully idealistic escapist as the main character. Completely predictable development. | PG-13 |
68 |
Nana
|
8 | TV | 47 | Feels fairly authentic for the age of the characters. | R+ |
69 |
Black Lagoon
|
5 | TV | 12 | R |
70 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
5 | TV | 26 | I don't care what happens. | R |
71 |
Tsubasa Chronicle 2nd Season
|
4 | TV | 26 | How is this different than last season? | PG-13 |
72 |
Blue Seed
|
5 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
73 |
Kachou Ouji
|
5 | TV | 13 | First half was irritating. Second half was ok. Just a band movie. | R+ |
74 |
The SoulTaker: Tamashii-gari
|
6 | TV | 13 | Somebody was trying to make something interesting but it got all mixed up. | PG-13 |
75 |
Kimagure Orange☆Road
|
6 | TV | 48 | PG-13 |
76 |
Coyote Ragtime Show
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
77 |
Zero no Tsukaima
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
78 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
8 | TV | 24 | The animation in this is quite poor. The story is still fantastic, though. Read full manga. | R+ |
79 |
Tonagura!
|
5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
80 |
Kyoushoku Soukou Guyver (2005)
|
5 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
81 |
Lupin III
|
6 | TV | 23 | Wow! This must have blown minds, back in the day. | PG-13 |
82 |
Alexander Senki
|
6 | TV | 13 | R+ |
83 |
Kemonozume
|
6 | TV | 13 | So difficult to categorize Yuasa! I'm not feeling this one. | R+ |
84 |
D.Gray-man
|
4 | TV | 103 | PG-13 |
85 |
Sci-fi Harry
|
3 | TV | 20 | Starts off decent (7) but degrades into nonsense. | R |
86 |
Death Note
Pretty but the plot holes were just too much. Aren't these characters supposed to be clever? They just seem to be lucky. Can anyone say deus ex machina?
|
3 | TV | 37 | Light may have been interesting if DRAMA hadn't been the main character. Also...WTF were the writers thinking with L???!! | R |
87 |
Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi
|
4 | TV | 50 | PG-13 |
88 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
I hate giant mecha. However, the main character willing to be the bad guy for the sake of his loved ones was very well done.
|
7 | TV | 25 | Stupid mecha! Awesome anti-hero. | R |
89 |
009-1
|
5 | TV | 12 | The animation sucks but it's an OK melancholy spy show. Parachutes work on the moon?! | R |
90 |
Nodame Cantabile
Touching but I expected the music to be better.
|
6 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
91 |
Gun Frontier
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
92 |
Seirei no Moribito
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
93 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
94 |
Lovely★Complex
|
8 | TV | 24 | So funny! | PG-13 |
95 |
True Tears
|
7 | TV | 13 | I loved how the parents almost unspoken past played out through the children. | PG-13 |
96 |
Dennou Coil
|
7 | TV | 26 | This show is too fond of revealing everything at the last minute. Also, it should have been half this length. | G |
97 |
Clannad
|
8 | TV | 23 | Funny but too cute. I do like Tomoya, though. I cried for Fuko. | PG-13 |
98 |
Shigurui
|
8 | TV | 12 | Too much standing around for dramatic effect in the middle of a fight. | R+ |
99 |
Mononoke
|
6 | TV | 12 | The circumstances that give birth to these monsters are quite realistically dark. | R |
100 |
Baccano!
|
6 | TV | 13 | Like the style but not the characters. Durarara!! is better. | R |
101 |
Moetan
|
4 | TV | 12 | Boring. | R+ |
102 |
Kodomo no Jikan (TV)
|
7 | TV | 12 | This does a surprisingly good job but, the manga is better. | R |
103 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
104 |
Shakugan no Shana II (Second)
|
3 | TV | 24 | How is this different from last season? | PG-13 |
105 |
Ie Naki Ko
|
7 | TV | 51 | Very dated art. Good story. Mature themes presented simply. | G |
106 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Interesting premise and visual style. Awful characterizations and story. | PG-13 |
107 |
Myself; Yourself
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
108 |
Mokke
|
5 | TV | 24 | PG |
109 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
110 |
Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro
|
3 | TV | 25 | How did this get produced? Ah...the manga was interesting. | R |
111 |
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
6 | TV | 13 | I'm not the right audience. Too much work for not enough laughs. | R |
112 |
Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
113 |
Wagaya no Oinari-sama.
|
6 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
114 |
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
|
6 | TV | 6 | R+ |
115 |
Kure-nai
|
8 | TV | 12 | The influence women have on a boy's becoming a man. | PG-13 |
116 |
RD Sennou Chousashitsu
|
4 | TV | 26 | R |
117 |
Blassreiter
|
4 | TV | 24 | R |
118 |
Kanokon
|
4 | TV | 12 | As one reviewer said, "Why am I watching this instead of porn?" | R+ |
119 |
Tears to Tiara
|
6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
120 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo
|
6 | TV | 12 | Fun adventure. Too much S'n'M. | PG-13 |
121 |
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
122 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
123 |
Michiko to Hatchin
|
8 | TV | 22 | Interesting story and characters. About family. Fun to watch. Over-dramatic action. | R |
124 |
Mugen no Juunin
|
7 | TV | 13 | R |
125 |
Clannad: After Story
|
10 | TV | 24 | Deeply touching. Made me cry and miss my son. | PG-13 |
126 |
Toradora!
Well rounded romance. Personal favorite.
|
9 | TV | 25 | Excellent characterization. | PG-13 |
127 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
|
8 | TV | 14 | Meta-storytelling. Chronological order recommended. | PG-13 |
128 |
Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen
|
6 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
129 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
5 | TV | 24 | R |
130 |
Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi
|
4 | TV | 12 | Ecchi crap. | R+ |
131 |
Mouryou no Hako
|
7 | TV | 13 | Would have been an 8. 'Characters' can make mistakes but, the writer can't get lazy in a genius detective story. | R |
132 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
4 | TV | 24 | R |
133 |
Casshern Sins
|
8 | TV | 24 | Facing despair. Lame shoujo fights. | R |
134 |
Asu no Yoichi!
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
135 |
Kurozuka
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
136 |
Kurokami The Animation
|
5 | TV | 23 | R |
137 |
Bakemonogatari
|
8 | TV | 15 | Clever, witty, and pithy with underlying sexual tension. | R |
138 |
Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou
|
5 | TV | 13 | Nice style but ultimately boring. | PG-13 |
139 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
|
8 | TV | 12 | Holo was too moe in this season. | PG-13 |
140 |
Senjou no Valkyria
|
6 | TV | 26 | Too preachy and too clean for a war. | PG-13 |
141 |
Natsu no Arashi!
|
5 | TV | 13 | I hoped it would be as good as School Rumble. | PG-13 |
142 |
Higashi no Eden
|
4 | TV | 11 | GaryStue's are boring. | R |
143 |
Nodame Cantabile Finale
|
6 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
144 |
Seiken no Blacksmith
|
6 | TV | 12 | R+ |
145 |
Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-chan!!
|
3 | TV | 12 | Blah. | R+ |
146 |
Ristorante Paradiso
|
6 | TV | 11 | Unusual but uneventful. Too light. | PG-13 |
147 |
Needless
|
4 | TV | 24 | Shounen crap. | R |
148 |
Dragon Ball Kai
|
4 | TV | 97 | PG-13 |
149 |
Asobi ni Iku yo!
|
6 | TV | 12 | R+ |
150 |
Sasameki Koto
|
7 | TV | 13 | Slow paced. Develops well. Really liked the manga. | PG-13 |
151 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
|
5 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
152 |
Omamori Himari
|
7 | TV | 12 | Ecchi. Self sacrifice. | R+ |
153 |
Seikon no Qwaser
|
4 | TV | 24 | A little creepy and still boring! | R+ |
154 |
Angel Beats!
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
155 |
Katanagatari
I like this authors work. I suspect I'd rate this series higher if I could speak Japanese and was catching more of the in-jokes. Regardless, fun characters and decent action. However, the standout of this series was the relationships between the characters and the unexpected ending.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Fun characters and well executed twists. | R |
156 |
Durarara!!
Deep, clever, witty, surprising. Good variety and breadth of characters. Deep developement. Profound questions. Mystery, soved, resolved, and unsolved. Action! romance.
|
9 | TV | 24 | Multiple plot lines. Ensemble cast. Well kept mysteries. | R |
157 |
Dance in the Vampire Bund
|
6 | TV | 12 | Liked the incomplete manga better. | R+ |
158 |
So Ra No Wo To
|
8 | TV | 12 | What a ridiculous premise. With excellent execution and deep themes. | PG-13 |
159 |
Working!!
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
160 |
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
|
5 | TV | 12 | R+ |
161 |
Saraiya Goyou
|
8 | TV | 12 | Dark and quirky in a realistic sort of way. | PG-13 |
162 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
|
3 | TV | 13 | Strange? No, just bad. Maybe all the references are too Japanese and so I miss the depth but, I don't think that's what's happening. | PG-13 |
163 |
Shinrei Tantei Yakumo
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
164 |
Shiki
|
9 | TV | 22 | Human frailties. Real monsters. Welcome to the battlefield. | R |
165 |
Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi
|
7 | TV | 12 | Could have been REALLY good but somehow, never went all the way. | PG-13 |
166 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
|
10 | TV | 11 | Meta-storytelling. This director's best work. Thought provoking entertainment. | R |
167 |
B-gata H-kei
|
7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
168 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
7 | TV | 12 | Ecchi. Sexual tension in horrific circumstances. Ensemble cast. | R+ |
169 |
Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu
|
7 | TV | 24 | I quite liked this one but it's randomness brought it down a grade. | R |
170 |
Rio: Rainbow Gate!
|
4 | TV | 13 | Why should I care? | PG-13 |
171 |
Gosick
|
8 | TV | 24 | This is about character relationships, not solving mysteries. Tsundere loli! | R |
172 |
Otome Youkai Zakuro
|
8 | TV | 13 | Beautifully executed. | PG-13 |
173 |
Hidan no Aria
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
174 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo
|
4 | TV | 13 | R |
175 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
|
7 | TV | 12 | A story about a cross-dressing zombie whose dress gets cuter as he powers up. | R |
176 |
IS: Infinite Stratos
|
3 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
177 |
Yumekui Merry
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
178 |
Freezing
|
2 | TV | 12 | All the girls are treated like objects by the writers. They have identical sexualized builds and are tortured in every episode. Sadism is not cool. | R+ |
179 |
Astarotte no Omocha!
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
180 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
7 | TV | 12 | Good storytelling. Mediocre characterization. | PG-13 |
181 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
3 | TV | 25 | I have no sympathy for the characters in this (cute?) shounen. | PG-13 |
182 |
Oretachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai: Under the Innocent Sky.
|
7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
183 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
8 | TV | 11 | Touching and well done. Well flawed human characters. | PG-13 |
184 |
Fate/Zero
|
7 | TV | 13 | Decent battle shounen. Too much in-battle exposition. Good tactics. Good Jap. voice actors. | R |
185 |
Usagi Drop
Cute, sweet, endearing.
|
7 | TV | 11 | I don't know if I should be creeped out but... captivating story and characters. | PG-13 |
186 |
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
|
4 | TV | 11 | Was there something new here? | PG-13 |
187 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita
|
7 | TV | 12 | Novel device. I like this kind of ridiculous comedy. | PG-13 |
188 |
Natsume Yuujinchou San
Gentle and heartwarming series. I dropped it because the story and characters are moving too slow.
|
6 | TV | 13 | The style was nice but they built no tension. | PG-13 |
189 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
|
4 | TV | 12 | R+ |
190 |
Mawaru Penguindrum
|
9 | TV | 24 | Wonderful entertainment! Baffling yet not boring! Casually crazy! So deep you are lost! The only possible response is laughter or despair! | R |
191 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead
|
5 | TV | 10 | It's still a show about a cross-dressing zombie whose dress gets cuter as he powers up. Just more average. | R |
192 |
Guilty Crown
|
1 | TV | 22 | Derivative shounen drivel, poorly cut and pasted. Deus ex machina in episode 1. | R |
193 |
Inu x Boku SS
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
194 |
Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai!
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
195 |
Recorder to Randoseru Do♪
|
2 | TV | 13 | unbelievable characters and premise were just it's first problems. | PG-13 |
196 |
Nisemonogatari
|
7 | TV | 11 | I like Nision! This had too many filler episodes. | R |
197 |
Medaka Box
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
198 |
Zetman
|
4 | TV | 13 | Pacing is rushed. Fight scenes are bad. Not too much posing. Holds together better than the manga. | R+ |
199 |
Hyouka
|
5 | TV | 22 | PG-13 |
200 |
Jormungand
|
3 | TV | 12 | Bunch of macho posturing. | R+ |
201 |
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia
|
7 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly deep. Meta-story. | R |
202 |
Nazo no Kanojo X
|
7 | TV | 13 | Endearing. Manga was better. | PG-13 |
203 |
Tsuritama
|
3 | TV | 12 | Mild chaos rising to heights of mediocrity. | PG-13 |
204 |
Natsuyuki Rendezvous
|
8 | TV | 11 | A picture of loss, grief, and recovery. Manga was better. | PG-13 |
205 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
206 |
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha
|
6 | TV | 12 | Three cheers for Humanism!! Everything else about this show was weak. Read the manga instead. | PG-13 |
207 |
Monogatari Series: Second Season
|
7 | TV | 26 | R |
208 |
Log Horizon
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
209 |
Uchouten Kazoku
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
210 |
Gingitsune
|
6 | TV | 12 | All the characters act like children. | PG-13 |
211 |
Sidonia no Kishi
|
8 | TV | 12 | They did a good job staying close to the themes Nihei put in the original. I'm a little irritated that no-one has zero-G hair. | R+ |
212 |
Aa! Megami-sama!
|
4 | OVA | 5 | Nice atmosphere, going nowhere. | PG-13 |
213 |
Shinpi no Sekai El-Hazard
|
5 | OVA | 7 | PG-13 |
214 |
Re: Cutie Honey
|
6 | OVA | 3 | R+ |
215 |
Gosenzo San'e
|
6 | OVA | 4 | Rx |
216 |
Lodoss-tou Senki
|
3 | OVA | 13 | Rushed pacing. Simplistic characterization. Like a series of cut scenes from an old RPG. | R |
217 |
R.O.D: Read or Die
|
4 | OVA | 3 | Ditzy Mary-Sue! Can it get any worse?! It got worse???! | PG-13 |
218 |
Mezzo Forte
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
219 |
FLCL
|
8 | OVA | 6 | Quirky existentialism. | PG-13 |
220 |
Hoshi no Koe
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
221 |
Golden Boy
|
7 | OVA | 6 | Hysterical ecchi. | R+ |
222 |
3x3 Eyes
|
6 | OVA | 4 | R |
223 |
A Kite
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
224 |
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu
|
5 | OVA | 6 | Juvenile character development and massive plot holes. Still, some of it was good. On the lamb with a crazy woman. | R+ |
225 |
Bannou Bunka Neko-Musume
|
5 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
226 |
Karas
|
7 | OVA | 6 | R |
227 |
Seikai no Senki III
|
7 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
228 |
Iria: Zeiram The Animation
|
7 | OVA | 6 | Decent physics. Unique design. Shoot-em-up. | R |
229 |
Makai Toshi Shinjuku
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R |
230 |
Cossette no Shouzou
|
6 | OVA | 3 | Interesting but predictable. Good but not moving. | R |
231 |
School Rumble: Ichi Gakki Hoshuu
|
8 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
232 |
Boku no Chikyuu wo Mamotte
|
6 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
233 |
Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki
|
7 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
234 |
Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 2nd Season
|
6 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
235 |
Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 3rd Season
|
6 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
236 |
Tetsuwan Birdy
|
7 | OVA | 4 | The tv series was better. | PG-13 |
237 |
Yuugen Kaisha
|
5 | OVA | 4 | R+ |
238 |
Nekojiru-sou
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Beautiful but non-linear. | PG-13 |
239 |
Pale Cocoon
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
240 |
Dragon Half
|
6 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
241 |
Tenshi no Tamago
|
7 | OVA | 1 | What is hope? | PG-13 |
242 |
Riding Bean
|
7 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
243 |
Dai Mahou Touge
|
7 | OVA | 4 | R |
244 |
Appleseed
|
5 | OVA | 1 | R |
245 |
Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster
|
3 | OVA | 6 | Why are they performing stretches in mobile suits? A schoolyard brawl in multimillion dollar hardware? Riiiiiiiiiiigghht. | R+ |
246 |
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou
|
8 | OVA | 2 | Makes me long for a quiet retirement. Alas, we live in interesting times. | G |
247 |
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou: Quiet Country Cafe
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Longing seems to be the main theme, here, though it tries too hard to make Alpha look human. | R+ |
248 |
Wolf's Rain OVA
|
8 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
249 |
Ao no 6-gou
|
6 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
250 |
Sweat Punch
|
7 | OVA | 5 | R+ |
251 |
Armitage III
|
6 | OVA | 4 | R+ |
252 |
Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki: Omatsuri Zenjitsu no Yoru!
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
253 |
Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 3rd Season: Tenchi Seirou naredo Namitakashi?
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
254 |
Dominion
|
4 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
255 |
New Dominion Tank Police
|
4 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
256 |
Alien 9
|
4 | OVA | 4 | What a useless whinny brat. Nothing here to justify putting up with her. | R |
257 |
3x3 Eyes: Seima Densetsu
|
6 | OVA | 3 | R+ |
258 |
Mamono Hunter Youko
|
6 | OVA | 5 | R+ |
259 |
Soukihei MD Geist
|
3 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
260 |
Soukihei MD Geist 2: Death Force
|
3 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
261 |
Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor
|
5 | OVA | 7 | PG-13 |
262 |
The Animatrix
|
6 | OVA | 9 | R |
263 |
Dragon Pink
|
5 | OVA | 3 | Rx |
264 |
Bubblegum Crisis
|
6 | OVA | 8 | R+ |
265 |
Bubblegum Crash
|
6 | OVA | 3 | PG-13 |
266 |
Cyber City Oedo 808
|
5 | OVA | 3 | R |
267 |
Baoh Raihousha
|
3 | OVA | 1 | R |
268 |
Maps
|
4 | OVA | 4 | R+ |
269 |
Babel Nisei (OVA)
|
5 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
270 |
Souryuuden
|
6 | OVA | 12 | R |
271 |
Dirty Pair: Bouryaku no 005-bin
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
272 |
Dirty Pair: Lovely Angels yori Ai wo Komete
|
5 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
273 |
Koko wa Green Wood
|
6 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
274 |
Outlanders
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R |
275 |
Photon
|
5 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
276 |
Ningyo no Mori
|
8 | OVA | 1 | R |
277 |
Ningyo no Kizu
|
8 | OVA | 1 | R |
278 |
Sousei Kishi Gaiarth
|
5 | OVA | 3 | PG-13 |
279 |
Landlock
|
3 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
280 |
Robot Carnival
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
281 |
Tatakae!! Iczer-1
|
4 | OVA | 3 | R+ |
282 |
Giant Robo the Animation: Chikyuu ga Seishi Suru Hi
|
8 | OVA | 7 | Opera anime. fantastic music. | PG-13 |
283 |
Plastic Little
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
284 |
Devilman: Tanjou-hen
|
4 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
285 |
Devilman: Yochou Sirene-hen
|
4 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
286 |
Kimagure Orange☆Road OVA
|
7 | OVA | 8 | R |
287 |
Ogenki Clinic
|
5 | OVA | 3 | Rx |
288 |
Dragon Knight
|
3 | OVA | 1 | Rx |
289 |
Kimera
|
5 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
290 |
Genocyber
|
1 | OVA | 5 | R |
291 |
Kyoufu no Bio Ningen Saishuu Kyoushi
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
292 |
Kodomo no Jikan OVA
|
7 | OVA | 3 | This does a surprisingly good job but the manga is much better. | R+ |
293 |
Seijuuki Cyguard
|
4 | OVA | 1 | R |
294 |
Onikirimaru
|
6 | OVA | 4 | R |
295 |
School Rumble San Gakki
|
6 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
296 |
Kodomo no Jikan Ni Gakki
|
7 | OVA | 3 | This does a surprisingly good job but the manga is much better. | R |
297 |
Dirty Pair OVA
|
5 | OVA | 10 | PG-13 |
298 |
Zoku Gosenzo San'e
|
1 | OVA | 4 | Typically poor hentai. Makes it's prequal look better. | Rx |
299 |
Denpa-teki na Kanojo
|
8 | OVA | 2 | What is the value of normal? | R |
300 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
301 |
Kanokon: Manatsu no Dai Shanikusai
|
5 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
302 |
TO
|
2 | OVA | 2 | Who needs physics?! Or character motivation. | PG-13 |
303 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Kyou no Oyatsu: Hatsukoi
|
7 | OVA | 1 | A preview. | PG-13 |
304 |
Kure-nai OVA
|
7 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
305 |
Yozakura Quartet: Hoshi no Umi
|
5 | OVA | 3 | PG-13 |
306 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Memoire
|
8 | OVA | 3 | Backstory. | PG-13 |
307 |
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead
|
7 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
308 |
Nazo no Kanojo X: Nazo no Natsu Matsuri
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
309 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
|
10 | Movie | 1 | R |
310 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
8 | Movie | 1 | A mediocre adaptation of an awesome manga. Read full manga. | R+ |
311 |
Akira
|
8 | Movie | 1 | First good anime I ever saw. Pathos! Mystery! Superpowers! "Kaneeedaaaaa" | R+ |
312 |
Appleseed (Movie)
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R |
313 |
Mononoke Hime
Well rounded anime.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Well balanced. Reflects my values. | PG-13 |
314 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
Beautiful art and well told story. Inadequate character development.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Well produced (and told) but boring story. | PG |
315 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
Well rounded.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | A normal person's view into the extraordinary. | G |
316 |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
317 |
Perfect Blue
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
318 |
Innocence
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
319 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
320 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
321 |
Metropolis
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
322 |
Vampire Hunter D (2000)
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R |
323 |
Steamboy
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
324 |
Jin-Rou
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Weak impact. Shallow character motivation. | R |
325 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
326 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
327 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G |
328 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
329 |
Vampire Hunter D
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
330 |
Tokyo Godfathers
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
331 |
xxxHOLiC Movie: Manatsu no Yoru no Yume
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
332 |
Mind Game
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Acquired taste. Well delivered message. | R |
333 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho: Meikai Shitou-hen - Honoo no Kizuna
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
334 |
Tenchi Muyou! in Love
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
335 |
Omoide Poroporo
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Nice little movie. | G |
336 |
Sennen Joyuu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
337 |
Tenchi Muyou! Manatsu no Eve
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
338 |
Youjuu Toshi
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
339 |
Tenchi Muyou! in Love 2: Harukanaru Omoi
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
340 |
Ginga Tetsudou 999 (Movie)
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
341 |
Street Fighter II Movie
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
342 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
343 |
Memories
|
7 | Movie | 3 | PG-13 |
344 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
10 | Movie | 3 | PG-13 |
345 |
Clannad Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | The guys are funny. Ushio still rips my heart out. The whole movie isn't nearly as tight as the series were. | PG-13 |
346 |
Kaze no Na wa Amnesia
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Fascinating concept. Decent examination of human nature. | R+ |
347 |
Dirty Pair: The Movie
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
348 |
Manie-Manie: Meikyuu Monogatari
|
5 | Movie | 3 | Sub-par and dated. | PG-13 |
349 |
Shin Kimagure Orange☆Road: Soshite, Ano Natsu no Hajimari
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R |
350 |
Tekkon Kinkreet
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
351 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
352 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
353 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
354 |
Cleopatra
|
5 | Movie | 1 | The story is famous for a good reason. This was a poor adaptation of it. | R+ |
355 |
Cheonnyeon-yeowoo Yeowoobi
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
356 |
Aachi wa Ssipak
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Shallow but entertaining. | R+ |
357 |
Appleseed Saga Ex Machina
|
3 | Movie | 1 | What a bunch of empty posturing. Flashy and unbelievable actions make the protagonists a joke. Which would be ok if Shirow's depth of story was still there. | R |
358 |
Senya Ichiya Monogatari
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Would have been better with a decent translation. | R+ |
359 |
Cencoroll
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
360 |
MAPS: Densetsu no Samayoeru Seijin-tachi
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
361 |
Kanashimi no Belladonna
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Sex is used in this the same way it is in a hentai or porno. They did a decent job showing the rewards of love, though. | R+ |
362 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Pretty series. | R |
363 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
364 |
Wanpaku Ouji no Orochi Taiji
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Who needs CG! Good stories have been around forever. | PG |
365 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
366 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
367 |
Koukaku Kidoutai 2.0
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
368 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
369 |
Summer Wars
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
370 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Read full manga. | PG-13 |
371 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | More fun in the Haruhi universe. | PG-13 |
372 |
Eve no Jikan (Movie)
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
373 |
Karigurashi no Arrietty
|
9 | Movie | 1 | A story about growing up. | G |
374 |
Uchuu Show e Youkoso
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Flashy puff. Pochi alone brought it above a 5. | G |
375 |
Colorful (Movie)
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
376 |
Kick-Heart
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
377 |
.hack//Intermezzo
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
378 |
.hack//Unison
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
379 |
Dai Mahou Touge Omake
|
6 | Special | 4 | R |
380 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
7 | Special | 1 | She was my favorite but this is too brief. | PG-13 |
381 |
Toradora!: SOS! Kuishinbou Banbanzai
|
4 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
382 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
6 | Special | 1 | Rushed. | PG-13 |
383 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II: Holo no Short Anime
|
5 | Special | 2 | PG-13 |
384 |
Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 2nd Season Picture Drama
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
385 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita Specials
|
7 | Special | 6 | PG-13 |
386 |
Eve no Jikan
|
8 | ONA | 6 | PG-13 |
387 |
Kyousou Giga
|
6 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
388 |
Upotte!!
|
3 | ONA | 10 | I like the gun-geek aspect but not the 'women as objects' aspect. | PG-13 |
389 |
Kyousou Giga (2012)
|
6 | ONA | 5 | Flashy, with no substance. Like a bunch of trailers. | PG-13 |
390 |
Hotori: Tada Saiwai wo Koinegau
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
391 |
Mizu no Kotoba
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
392 |
Nekomonogatari: Kuro
|
8 | TV Special | 4 | Masterfully told story. | R |
393 |
Hanamonogatari
|
7 | TV Special | 5 | R |
TV: 211, OVA: 97, Movies: 68, Spcl.: 9, Eps: 0, Days: 97.79, Mean Score: 6.1, Score Dev.: -1.26 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Aishiteruze Baby★★
|
5 | TV | 3/26 | Terrible execution of a good story. Read the manga. | PG-13 |
2 |
Speed Grapher
|
- | TV | 6/24 | R+ |
3 |
Hajime no Ippo
|
- | TV | -/75 | PG-13 |
4 |
Gallery Fake
|
- | TV | 1/37 | PG-13 |
5 |
Mushishi
|
6 | TV | 5/26 | PG-13 |
6 |
Kurau Phantom Memory
|
- | TV | 3/24 | PG-13 |
7 |
Juu Ou Sei
|
5 | TV | 5/11 | R |
8 |
xxxHOLiCâ—†Kei
|
- | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
9 |
Hatenkou Yuugi
|
6 | TV | 1/10 | They kept the humor of the manga. Shoujo | PG-13 |
10 |
Kaiba
|
- | TV | 1/12 | R+ |
11 |
Koukaku no Regios
|
5 | TV | 17/24 | R |
12 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
|
4 | TV | 3/12 | R |
13 |
Shangri-La
|
- | TV | 2/24 | PG-13 |
14 |
Kemono no Souja Erin
|
7 | TV | 32/50 | Similar pacing to Aria but with a more compelling story. | PG-13 |
15 |
Yosuga no Sora
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
16 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
6 | TV | 8/26 | Light, slice-of-life comedy. Distinct vibrant characters. Detailed art. Smooth animation. | PG-13 |
17 |
Tiger & Bunny
|
6 | TV | 13/25 | PG-13 |
18 |
Furusato Saisei: Nippon no Mukashibanashi
|
7 | TV | 9/258 | For very young children. | G |
19 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? OVA
|
6 | OVA | 1/2 | unfound episode | PG-13 |
20 |
Shiki Specials
|
9 | Special | 1/2 | unfound episode | R |
TV: 18, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 1.92, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -1.63 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Kidou Butouden G Gundam
|
3 | TV | 3/49 | Mecha boring. | PG-13 |
2 |
Mai-HiME
|
5 | TV | 3/26 | PG-13 |
3 |
Ranma ½
|
6 | TV | 3/161 | More of this repetitive crap? Slogging through the manga exhausted my patience already. | R+ |
4 |
Jigoku Shoujo
|
5 | TV | 3/26 | R |
5 |
Bleach
|
3 | TV | 26/366 | Dragon Ball Z is worse. Naruto is better. | PG-13 |
6 |
Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor: On Television
|
5 | TV | 13/47 | I don't even remember why it was boring. | PG-13 |
7 |
Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e
|
5 | TV | 5/24 | It only looks pretty. | PG-13 |
8 |
Takahashi Rumiko Gekijou Ningyo no Mori
|
5 | TV | 1/11 | The manga is SO much better. | R |
9 |
Pumpkin Scissors
|
6 | TV | 2/24 | R |
10 |
Sumomomo Momomo: Chijou Saikyou no Yome
|
4 | TV | 3/22 | PG-13 |
11 |
Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica
|
4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
12 |
Naruto: Shippuuden
|
6 | TV | 227/500 | I liked the characters and the unique powers but...that can only carry you so far. | PG-13 |
13 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
1 | TV | 18/27 | When I couldn't stand it anymore I skipped to the last episode. WORSE than I could have imagined. | PG-13 |
14 |
Touka Gettan
|
3 | TV | 3/26 | maybe it was going somewhere? Whiny ecchi bitches. | R |
15 |
Karakuri Zoushi Ayatsuri Sakon
|
6 | TV | 3/26 | R |
16 |
To LOVE-Ru
|
5 | TV | 3/26 | R+ |
17 |
Hyakko
|
4 | TV | 2/13 | PG-13 |
18 |
Sora wo Miageru Shoujo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai
|
5 | TV | 1/9 | PG-13 |
19 |
Kuuchuu Buranko
|
5 | TV | 1/11 | Bizarre yet boring. | R |
20 |
Kamisama no Memochou
|
4 | TV | 2/12 | R |
21 |
Shinsekai yori
|
4 | TV | 9/25 | B grade horror. | R |
22 |
To LOVE-Ru Darkness
|
5 | TV | 1/12 | R+ |
23 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
|
- | OVA | 3/110 | Pretentious. Pretending to be profound. Pretending to be dramatic. | R |
TV: 22, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 5.49, Mean Score: 4.5, Score Dev.: -3.00 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Witch Hunter Robin
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
2 |
Zipang
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
3 |
Ou Dorobou Jing
|
6 | TV | 1/13 | Physical humor. good art. Shounen? | PG-13 |
4 |
Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
5 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien
|
- | TV | -/14 | R+ |
6 |
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
7 |
Tenkuu no Escaflowne
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
8 |
Mezzo DSA
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
9 |
Genshiken
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
10 |
Mirai Shounen Conan
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
11 |
Eikoku Koi Monogatari Emma
|
- | TV | -/12 | G |
12 |
Yami to Boushi to Hon no Tabibito
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
13 |
Koi Kaze
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
14 |
NieA Under 7
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
15 |
Zegapain
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
16 |
Yume Tsukai
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG |
17 |
Heat Guy J
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
18 |
Aria the Natural
|
- | TV | -/26 | G |
19 |
Gakuen Senki Muryou
|
- | TV | -/26 | unfound | PG-13 |
20 |
Hi no Tori
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
21 |
Brigadoon: Marin to Melan
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
22 |
Hakugei Densetsu
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
23 |
Kodomo no Omocha (TV)
|
- | TV | -/102 | PG-13 |
24 |
Ginga Tetsudou 999
|
- | TV | -/113 | G |
25 |
Fuujin Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/13 | G |
26 |
Ghost Hunt
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
27 |
Bartender
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
28 |
Kekkaishi
|
- | TV | -/52 | PG-13 |
29 |
Cutie Honey
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
30 |
Eat-Man
|
6 | TV | 1/12 | Looks true to the manga. find good subs | R |
31 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
32 |
El Cazador de la Bruja
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
33 |
Eikoku Koi Monogatari Emma: Molders-hen
|
- | TV | -/12 | G |
34 |
Over Drive
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
35 |
Terra e... (TV)
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
36 |
Shinreigari
|
- | TV | -/22 | PG-13 |
37 |
Giant Gorg
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
38 |
Allison to Lillia
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
39 |
World Destruction: Sekai Bokumetsu no Rokunin
|
5 | TV | 1/13 | Animation is fine but everything else is bog standard. | PG-13 |
40 |
Sora no Manimani
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
41 |
Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
42 |
Aoi Bungaku Series
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
43 |
Kuragehime
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
44 |
Ikoku Meiro no Croisée The Animation
|
- | TV | -/12 | G |
45 |
Nichijou
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
46 |
Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
47 |
Working'!!
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
48 |
Rinne no Lagrange
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
49 |
Kokoro Connect
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
50 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
51 |
Zetsuen no Tempest
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
52 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya
|
- | TV | -/10 | PG-13 |
53 |
Suisei no Gargantia
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
54 |
Gin no Saji
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
55 |
Tonari no Seki-kun
|
- | TV | -/21 | G |
56 |
Yowamushi Pedal
|
- | TV | -/38 | PG-13 |
57 |
Ping Pong the Animation
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
58 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
59 |
Sidonia no Kishi: Daikyuu Wakusei Seneki
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
60 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha ViVid
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
61 |
Alice to Zouroku
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
62 |
Hitsuji no Uta
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R |
63 |
Virgin Night
|
- | OVA | -/1 | Rx |
64 |
1 Pound no Fukuin
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
65 |
Spirit of Wonder: China-san no Yuuutsu
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
66 |
Spirit of Wonder: Shounen Kagaku Club
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R+ |
67 |
Nasu: Suitcase no Wataridori
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
68 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
69 |
Arete Hime
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
70 |
Heisei Tanuki Gassen Ponpoko
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
71 |
Ouritsu Uchuugun: Honneamise no Tsubasa
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
72 |
Ihatov Gensou: Kenji no Haru
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
73 |
Nasu: Andalusia no Natsu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
74 |
Ginga Tetsudou no Yoru
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
75 |
Aru Machi Kado no Monogatari
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
76 |
Paprika
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
77 |
Oseam
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
78 |
Crusher Joe
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
79 |
Gulliver no Uchuu Ryokou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
80 |
Hashire Melos (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
81 |
Miyamoto Musashi: Souken ni Haseru Yume
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
82 |
Hottarake no Shima: Haruka to Mahou no Kagami
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
83 |
Tezuka Osamu no Buddha: Akai Sabaku yo! Utsukushiku
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
84 |
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
85 |
Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
86 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
87 |
Aura: Maryuuin Kouga Saigo no Tatakai
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
88 |
Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
89 |
Tezuka Osamu no Buddha: Owarinaki Tabi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
90 |
Eikoku Koi Monogatari Emma: Intermission
|
- | Special | -/1 | G |
91 |
Spirit of Wonder: China-san Tanpenshuu
|
- | Special | -/3 | R+ |
92 |
Blame!
|
- | ONA | -/6 | R+ |
93 |
Aru Tabibito no Nikki
|
- | ONA | -/6 | G |
94 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | R |
TV: 61, OVA: 6, Movies: 22, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 5.7, Score Dev.: -1.21 |