You are viewing anime list of
ashadowalker
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Arslan Senki (TV)
|
8 | TV | 3/25 | R |
2 |
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia
|
8 | TV | 24/39 | Profound at it's best. At it's worst..."science is having a 6th sense." | PG-13 |
3 |
Gintama
|
7 | TV | 27/201 | Pure entertainment. | PG-13 |
4 |
Kyougoku Natsuhiko: Kousetsu Hyaku Monogatari
|
5 | TV | 1/13 | R |
5 |
Kyouran Kazoku Nikki
|
6 | TV | 13/26 | PG-13 |
6 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha A's
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
7 |
Mugen no Ryvius
|
7 | TV | 3/26 | PG-13 |
8 |
Psycho-Pass
|
7 | TV | 9/22 | R |
9 |
Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru
|
6 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
10 |
The Third: Aoi Hitomi no Shoujo
|
6 | TV | 7/24 | The action is shounen crap but the rest... no aware, funny, light adventure, poetry. It's trying really hard to be great and not quite making it. | R |
TV: 10, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.56, Mean Score: 6.7, Score Dev.: -1.01 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Kyou no Oyatsu: Hatsukoi
|
7 | OVA | 1 | A preview. | PG-13 |
2 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Memoire
|
8 | OVA | 3 | Backstory. | PG-13 |
3 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Read full manga. | PG-13 |
4 |
.hack//Intermezzo
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
5 |
.hack//Sign
|
6 | TV | 26 | Starts slow and the final episode is a disappointment. | PG-13 |
6 |
.hack//Unison
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
7 |
009-1
|
5 | TV | 12 | The animation sucks but it's an OK melancholy spy show. Parachutes work on the moon?! | R |
8 |
3x3 Eyes
|
6 | OVA | 4 | R |
9 |
3x3 Eyes: Seima Densetsu
|
6 | OVA | 3 | R+ |
10 |
A Kite
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
11 |
Aa! Megami-sama!
|
4 | OVA | 5 | Nice atmosphere, going nowhere. | PG-13 |
12 |
Aa! Megami-sama! (TV)
|
4 | TV | 24 | Nothing special here. Only watched it cause I was familiar with the characters. | PG-13 |
13 |
Aachi wa Ssipak
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Shallow but entertaining. | R+ |
14 |
Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai
|
6 | TV | 13 | Tatami galaxy made every episode interesting. Abenobashi threw away the first half of the season. | R+ |
15 |
Air Gear
|
7 | TV | 25 | R+ |
16 |
Akira
|
8 | Movie | 1 | First good anime I ever saw. Pathos! Mystery! Superpowers! "Kaneeedaaaaa" | R+ |
17 |
Alexander Senki
|
6 | TV | 13 | R+ |
18 |
Alien 9
|
4 | OVA | 4 | What a useless whinny brat. Nothing here to justify putting up with her. | R |
19 |
Angel Beats!
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
20 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
8 | TV | 11 | Touching and well done. Well flawed human characters. | PG-13 |
21 |
Ao no 6-gou
|
6 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
22 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
3 | TV | 25 | I have no sympathy for the characters in this (cute?) shounen. | PG-13 |
23 |
Appleseed
|
5 | OVA | 1 | R |
24 |
Appleseed (Movie)
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R |
25 |
Appleseed Saga Ex Machina
|
3 | Movie | 1 | What a bunch of empty posturing. Flashy and unbelievable actions make the protagonists a joke. Which would be ok if Shirow's depth of story was still there. | R |
26 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
|
3 | TV | 13 | Strange? No, just bad. Maybe all the references are too Japanese and so I miss the depth but, I don't think that's what's happening. | PG-13 |
27 |
Aria the Animation
|
8 | TV | 13 | Captures the atmosphere of the manga petty well. Makes me want to be there. | G |
28 |
Armitage III
|
6 | OVA | 4 | R+ |
29 |
Asobi ni Iku yo!
|
6 | TV | 12 | R+ |
30 |
Astarotte no Omocha!
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
31 |
Asu no Yoichi!
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
32 |
B-gata H-kei
|
7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
33 |
Babel Nisei (OVA)
|
5 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
34 |
Baccano!
|
6 | TV | 13 | Like the style but not the characters. Durarara!! is better. | R |
35 |
Bakemonogatari
|
8 | TV | 15 | Clever, witty, and pithy with underlying sexual tension. | R |
36 |
Bannou Bunka Neko-Musume
|
5 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
37 |
Baoh Raihousha
|
3 | OVA | 1 | R |
38 |
Black Lagoon
|
5 | TV | 12 | R |
39 |
Blassreiter
|
4 | TV | 24 | R |
40 |
Blue Seed
|
5 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
41 |
Boku no Chikyuu wo Mamotte
|
6 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
42 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
|
4 | TV | 12 | R+ |
43 |
Boogiepop wa Warawanai
|
7 | TV | 12 | Multiple character viewpoints on the same events. Characters whose pain we identify with. Engaging overarching story. Good pacing. Drab and boring visuals. | R+ |
44 |
Bubblegum Crash
|
6 | OVA | 3 | PG-13 |
45 |
Bubblegum Crisis
|
6 | OVA | 8 | R+ |
46 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
10 | Movie | 3 | PG-13 |
47 |
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
|
4 | TV | 11 | Was there something new here? | PG-13 |
48 |
Casshern Sins
|
8 | TV | 24 | Facing despair. Lame shoujo fights. | R |
49 |
Cencoroll
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
50 |
Cheonnyeon-yeowoo Yeowoobi
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
51 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
52 |
Clannad
|
8 | TV | 23 | Funny but too cute. I do like Tomoya, though. I cried for Fuko. | PG-13 |
53 |
Clannad Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | The guys are funny. Ushio still rips my heart out. The whole movie isn't nearly as tight as the series were. | PG-13 |
54 |
Clannad: After Story
|
10 | TV | 24 | Deeply touching. Made me cry and miss my son. | PG-13 |
55 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
6 | Special | 1 | Rushed. | PG-13 |
56 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
7 | Special | 1 | She was my favorite but this is too brief. | PG-13 |
57 |
Cleopatra
|
5 | Movie | 1 | The story is famous for a good reason. This was a poor adaptation of it. | R+ |
58 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
I hate giant mecha. However, the main character willing to be the bad guy for the sake of his loved ones was very well done.
|
7 | TV | 25 | Stupid mecha! Awesome anti-hero. | R |
59 |
Colorful (Movie)
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
60 |
Cossette no Shouzou
|
6 | OVA | 3 | Interesting but predictable. Good but not moving. | R |
61 |
Cowboy Bebop
Good art. Good music. Good character development. Good storytelling. Honestly, it's hard to find fault with this series.
|
10 | TV | 26 | If there was a higher score to give, this title would have it. Truly in a class of it's own. | R |
62 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
|
10 | Movie | 1 | R |
63 |
Coyote Ragtime Show
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
64 |
Cyber City Oedo 808
|
5 | OVA | 3 | R |
65 |
D.Gray-man
|
4 | TV | 103 | PG-13 |
66 |
Dai Mahou Touge
|
7 | OVA | 4 | R |
67 |
Dai Mahou Touge Omake
|
6 | Special | 4 | R |
68 |
Dance in the Vampire Bund
|
6 | TV | 12 | Liked the incomplete manga better. | R+ |
69 |
Death Note
Pretty but the plot holes were just too much. Aren't these characters supposed to be clever? They just seem to be lucky. Can anyone say deus ex machina?
|
3 | TV | 37 | Light may have been interesting if DRAMA hadn't been the main character. Also...WTF were the writers thinking with L???!! | R |
70 |
Dennou Coil
|
7 | TV | 26 | This show is too fond of revealing everything at the last minute. Also, it should have been half this length. | G |
71 |
Denpa-teki na Kanojo
|
8 | OVA | 2 | What is the value of normal? | R |
72 |
Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu
|
7 | TV | 24 | I quite liked this one but it's randomness brought it down a grade. | R |
73 |
Devilman: Tanjou-hen
|
4 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
74 |
Devilman: Yochou Sirene-hen
|
4 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
75 |
Dirty Pair
|
5 | TV | 24 | R+ |
76 |
Dirty Pair OVA
|
5 | OVA | 10 | PG-13 |
77 |
Dirty Pair: Bouryaku no 005-bin
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
78 |
Dirty Pair: Lovely Angels yori Ai wo Komete
|
5 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
79 |
Dirty Pair: The Movie
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
80 |
Dominion
|
4 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
81 |
Dragon Ball Kai
|
4 | TV | 97 | PG-13 |
82 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
4 | TV | 291 | PG-13 |
83 |
Dragon Half
|
6 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
84 |
Dragon Knight
|
3 | OVA | 1 | Rx |
85 |
Dragon Pink
|
5 | OVA | 3 | Rx |
86 |
Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
87 |
Durarara!!
Deep, clever, witty, surprising. Good variety and breadth of characters. Deep developement. Profound questions. Mystery, soved, resolved, and unsolved. Action! romance.
|
9 | TV | 24 | Multiple plot lines. Ensemble cast. Well kept mysteries. | R |
88 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Interesting premise and visual style. Awful characterizations and story. | PG-13 |
89 |
Elfen Lied
|
6 | TV | 13 | R+ |
90 |
Ergo Proxy
|
10 | TV | 23 | Existential examinations. | R |
91 |
Eve no Jikan
|
8 | ONA | 6 | PG-13 |
92 |
Eve no Jikan (Movie)
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
93 |
Fate/Zero
|
7 | TV | 13 | Decent battle shounen. Too much in-battle exposition. Good tactics. Good Jap. voice actors. | R |
94 |
Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-chan!!
|
3 | TV | 12 | Blah. | R+ |
95 |
FLCL
|
8 | OVA | 6 | Quirky existentialism. | PG-13 |
96 |
Freezing
|
2 | TV | 12 | All the girls are treated like objects by the writers. They have identical sexualized builds and are tortured in every episode. Sadism is not cool. | R+ |
97 |
Fruits Basket
|
6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
98 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
6 | TV | 51 | R |
99 |
Futakoi Alternative
|
8 | TV | 13 | Romance to the max! Comedy to the max! Reality??? What's that? | PG-13 |
101 |
Gankutsuou
|
9 | TV | 24 | A wonderful interpretation of this classic. Earned the right to carry the name. | R |
102 |
Gantz
|
7 | TV | 13 | Intriguing issues. Too much talking. | R+ |
103 |
Genocyber
|
1 | OVA | 5 | R |
104 |
Giant Robo the Animation: Chikyuu ga Seishi Suru Hi
|
8 | OVA | 7 | Opera anime. fantastic music. | PG-13 |
105 |
Gilgamesh
|
3 | TV | 26 | Too many plot holes. Poor action. Bad characterization. | R |
106 |
Ginga Tetsudou 999 (Movie)
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
107 |
Gingitsune
|
6 | TV | 12 | All the characters act like children. | PG-13 |
108 |
Golden Boy
|
7 | OVA | 6 | Hysterical ecchi. | R+ |
109 |
Gosenzo San'e
|
6 | OVA | 4 | Rx |
110 |
Gosick
|
8 | TV | 24 | This is about character relationships, not solving mysteries. Tsundere loli! | R |
111 |
Guilty Crown
|
1 | TV | 22 | Derivative shounen drivel, poorly cut and pasted. Deus ex machina in episode 1. | R |
112 |
Gun Frontier
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
113 |
Haibane Renmei
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
114 |
Hanamonogatari
|
7 | TV Special | 5 | R |
115 |
Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora
|
8 | TV | 6 | Treats it's themes well. Simple story. | PG-13 |
116 |
Hidan no Aria
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
117 |
Higashi no Eden
|
4 | TV | 11 | GaryStue's are boring. | R |
118 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
7 | TV | 12 | Ecchi. Sexual tension in horrific circumstances. Ensemble cast. | R+ |
119 |
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead
|
7 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
120 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
5 | TV | 26 | I don't care what happens. | R |
121 |
Hoshi no Koe
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
122 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
123 |
Hotori: Tada Saiwai wo Koinegau
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
124 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
Well rounded.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | A normal person's view into the extraordinary. | G |
125 |
Hyouka
|
5 | TV | 22 | PG-13 |
126 |
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
|
5 | TV | 12 | R+ |
127 |
Ie Naki Ko
|
7 | TV | 51 | Very dated art. Good story. Mature themes presented simply. | G |
128 |
Ikkitousen
|
4 | TV | 13 | Ecchi battle shounen. | R+ |
129 |
Innocence
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
130 |
Inu x Boku SS
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
131 |
InuYasha
|
6 | TV | 167 | PG-13 |
132 |
Iria: Zeiram The Animation
|
7 | OVA | 6 | Decent physics. Unique design. Shoot-em-up. | R |
133 |
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu
|
5 | OVA | 6 | Juvenile character development and massive plot holes. Still, some of it was good. On the lamb with a crazy woman. | R+ |
134 |
IS: Infinite Stratos
|
3 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
135 |
Jin-Rou
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Weak impact. Shallow character motivation. | R |
136 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita
|
7 | TV | 12 | Novel device. I like this kind of ridiculous comedy. | PG-13 |
137 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita Specials
|
7 | Special | 6 | PG-13 |
138 |
Jormungand
|
3 | TV | 12 | Bunch of macho posturing. | R+ |
139 |
Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu
|
5 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
140 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
141 |
Juuni Kokuki
|
7 | TV | 45 | Strong characterization. Coherent storytelling. Large cast. Decent world-building. Not exciting. No desire to re-watch. | PG-13 |
142 |
Kachou Ouji
|
5 | TV | 13 | First half was irritating. Second half was ok. Just a band movie. | R+ |
143 |
Kanashimi no Belladonna
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Sex is used in this the same way it is in a hentai or porno. They did a decent job showing the rewards of love, though. | R+ |
144 |
Kanokon
|
4 | TV | 12 | As one reviewer said, "Why am I watching this instead of porn?" | R+ |
145 |
Kanokon: Manatsu no Dai Shanikusai
|
5 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
146 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
147 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Pretty series. | R |
148 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
149 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
150 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
151 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
152 |
Karas
|
7 | OVA | 6 | R |
153 |
Karigurashi no Arrietty
|
9 | Movie | 1 | A story about growing up. | G |
154 |
Katanagatari
I like this authors work. I suspect I'd rate this series higher if I could speak Japanese and was catching more of the in-jokes. Regardless, fun characters and decent action. However, the standout of this series was the relationships between the characters and the unexpected ending.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Fun characters and well executed twists. | R |
155 |
Kaze no Na wa Amnesia
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Fascinating concept. Decent examination of human nature. | R+ |
156 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
157 |
Kemonozume
|
6 | TV | 13 | So difficult to categorize Yuasa! I'm not feeling this one. | R+ |
158 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
|
5 | TV | 25 | R+ |
159 |
Kick-Heart
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
160 |
Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor
|
5 | OVA | 7 | PG-13 |
161 |
Kimagure Orange☆Road
|
6 | TV | 48 | PG-13 |
162 |
Kimagure Orange☆Road OVA
|
7 | OVA | 8 | R |
163 |
Kimera
|
5 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
164 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
Well rounded. Deep and profound. Stand alone episodes.
|
9 | TV | 13 | Meta-storytelling. Modern day fairy-tales. | R |
165 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
166 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
167 |
Kodomo no Jikan (TV)
|
7 | TV | 12 | This does a surprisingly good job but, the manga is better. | R |
168 |
Kodomo no Jikan Ni Gakki
|
7 | OVA | 3 | This does a surprisingly good job but the manga is much better. | R |
169 |
Kodomo no Jikan OVA
|
7 | OVA | 3 | This does a surprisingly good job but the manga is much better. | R+ |
170 |
Koko wa Green Wood
|
6 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
171 |
Kono Minikuku mo Utsukushii Sekai
|
5 | TV | 12 | R+ |
172 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
|
7 | TV | 12 | A story about a cross-dressing zombie whose dress gets cuter as he powers up. | R |
173 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead
|
5 | TV | 10 | It's still a show about a cross-dressing zombie whose dress gets cuter as he powers up. Just more average. | R |
174 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
8 | Movie | 1 | A mediocre adaptation of an awesome manga. Read full manga. | R+ |
175 |
Koukaku Kidoutai 2.0
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
176 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
6 | TV | 26 | Eh. A pale imitation. | R |
178 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
5 | TV | 50 | All development feels contrived. All action feels forced. Children flying state of the art military hardware in battle. (sigh) A fine show for kids. | PG-13 |
179 |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
180 |
Kure-nai
|
8 | TV | 12 | The influence women have on a boy's becoming a man. | PG-13 |
181 |
Kure-nai OVA
|
7 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
182 |
Kurokami The Animation
|
5 | TV | 23 | R |
183 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
4 | TV | 24 | R |
184 |
Kurozuka
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
185 |
Kyoufu no Bio Ningen Saishuu Kyoushi
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
186 |
Kyoushoku Soukou Guyver (2005)
|
5 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
187 |
Kyousou Giga
|
6 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
188 |
Kyousou Giga (2012)
|
6 | ONA | 5 | Flashy, with no substance. Like a bunch of trailers. | PG-13 |
189 |
Landlock
|
3 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
190 |
Last Exile
|
4 | TV | 26 | Uninspired characters and storytelling. | PG-13 |
191 |
Lodoss-tou Senki
|
3 | OVA | 13 | Rushed pacing. Simplistic characterization. Like a series of cut scenes from an old RPG. | R |
192 |
Log Horizon
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
193 |
Lovely★Complex
|
8 | TV | 24 | So funny! | PG-13 |
194 |
Lupin III
|
6 | TV | 23 | Wow! This must have blown minds, back in the day. | PG-13 |
195 |
Madlax
|
3 | TV | 26 | I swear I've seen something like this before... only better! | PG-13 |
196 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
197 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
7 | TV | 12 | Good storytelling. Mediocre characterization. | PG-13 |
198 |
Mahou Shoujo-tai Arusu
|
6 | TV | 40 | Good characterization. Stylisticaly unusual. Hatefully idealistic escapist as the main character. Completely predictable development. | PG-13 |
199 |
Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro
|
3 | TV | 25 | How did this get produced? Ah...the manga was interesting. | R |
200 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
201 |
Makai Toshi Shinjuku
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R |
202 |
Mamono Hunter Youko
|
6 | OVA | 5 | R+ |
203 |
Manie-Manie: Meikyuu Monogatari
|
5 | Movie | 3 | Sub-par and dated. | PG-13 |
204 |
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha
|
6 | TV | 12 | Three cheers for Humanism!! Everything else about this show was weak. Read the manga instead. | PG-13 |
205 |
Maps
|
4 | OVA | 4 | R+ |
206 |
MAPS: Densetsu no Samayoeru Seijin-tachi
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
207 |
Mawaru Penguindrum
|
9 | TV | 24 | Wonderful entertainment! Baffling yet not boring! Casually crazy! So deep you are lost! The only possible response is laughter or despair! | R |
208 |
Medaka Box
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
209 |
Memories
|
7 | Movie | 3 | PG-13 |
210 |
Metropolis
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
211 |
Mezzo Forte
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
212 |
Michiko to Hatchin
|
8 | TV | 22 | Interesting story and characters. About family. Fun to watch. Over-dramatic action. | R |
213 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G |
214 |
Mind Game
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Acquired taste. Well delivered message. | R |
215 |
Mizu no Kotoba
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
216 |
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
|
6 | TV | 6 | R+ |
217 |
Moetan
|
4 | TV | 12 | Boring. | R+ |
218 |
Mokke
|
5 | TV | 24 | PG |
219 |
Monogatari Series: Second Season
|
7 | TV | 26 | R |
220 |
Mononoke
|
6 | TV | 12 | The circumstances that give birth to these monsters are quite realistically dark. | R |
221 |
Mononoke Hime
Well rounded anime.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Well balanced. Reflects my values. | PG-13 |
222 |
Mouryou no Hako
|
7 | TV | 13 | Would have been an 8. 'Characters' can make mistakes but, the writer can't get lazy in a genius detective story. | R |
223 |
Mugen no Juunin
|
7 | TV | 13 | R |
224 |
Musekinin Kanchou Tylor
|
7 | TV | 26 | Don't remember why I liked it. | PG-13 |
225 |
Myself; Yourself
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
226 |
Nana
|
8 | TV | 47 | Feels fairly authentic for the age of the characters. | R+ |
227 |
Narutaru: Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko
|
6 | TV | 13 | This is not what I was led to expect, except for the last two episodes. A little heavy but kinda boring. | R |
228 |
Naruto
|
5 | TV | 220 | PG-13 |
229 |
Natsu no Arashi!
|
5 | TV | 13 | I hoped it would be as good as School Rumble. | PG-13 |
230 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
231 |
Natsume Yuujinchou San
Gentle and heartwarming series. I dropped it because the story and characters are moving too slow.
|
6 | TV | 13 | The style was nice but they built no tension. | PG-13 |
232 |
Natsuyuki Rendezvous
|
8 | TV | 11 | A picture of loss, grief, and recovery. Manga was better. | PG-13 |
233 |
Nazo no Kanojo X
|
7 | TV | 13 | Endearing. Manga was better. | PG-13 |
234 |
Nazo no Kanojo X: Nazo no Natsu Matsuri
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
235 |
Needless
|
4 | TV | 24 | Shounen crap. | R |
236 |
Nekojiru-sou
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Beautiful but non-linear. | PG-13 |
237 |
Nekomonogatari: Kuro
|
8 | TV Special | 4 | Masterfully told story. | R |
238 |
New Dominion Tank Police
|
4 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
239 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
8 | TV | 24 | The animation in this is quite poor. The story is still fantastic, though. Read full manga. | R+ |
240 |
Ningyo no Kizu
|
8 | OVA | 1 | R |
241 |
Ningyo no Mori
|
8 | OVA | 1 | R |
242 |
Nisemonogatari
|
7 | TV | 11 | I like Nision! This had too many filler episodes. | R |
243 |
Nodame Cantabile
Touching but I expected the music to be better.
|
6 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
244 |
Nodame Cantabile Finale
|
6 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
245 |
Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen
|
6 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
246 |
Ogenki Clinic
|
5 | OVA | 3 | Rx |
247 |
Omamori Himari
|
7 | TV | 12 | Ecchi. Self sacrifice. | R+ |
248 |
Omoide Poroporo
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Nice little movie. | G |
249 |
Onegai☆Teacher
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
250 |
Onikirimaru
|
6 | OVA | 4 | R |
251 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
252 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
|
8 | TV | 12 | Holo was too moe in this season. | PG-13 |
253 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II: Holo no Short Anime
|
5 | Special | 2 | PG-13 |
254 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
255 |
Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi
|
7 | TV | 12 | Could have been REALLY good but somehow, never went all the way. | PG-13 |
256 |
Oretachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai: Under the Innocent Sky.
|
7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
257 |
Otome Youkai Zakuro
|
8 | TV | 13 | Beautifully executed. | PG-13 |
258 |
Outlanders
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R |
259 |
Pale Cocoon
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
260 |
Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai!
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
261 |
Perfect Blue
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
262 |
Photon
|
5 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
263 |
Planetes
environmental. Looking towards the future. Love vs. ideal. Deep and complex issues.
|
9 | TV | 26 | Realistic!! Deep!! Makes me want to go to space. Read full manga. | PG-13 |
264 |
Plastic Little
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
265 |
Princess Tutu
|
8 | TV | 38 | Meta-storytelling. Unpredictable characters with depth. | PG-13 |
266 |
Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi
|
4 | TV | 12 | Ecchi crap. | R+ |
267 |
R.O.D: Read or Die
|
4 | OVA | 3 | Ditzy Mary-Sue! Can it get any worse?! It got worse???! | PG-13 |
268 |
R.O.D: The TV
|
6 | TV | 26 | Relaxed pacing. Forced development. | PG-13 |
269 |
RahXephon
|
6 | TV | 26 | This is the best they could do with 26 episodes? Too much time spent on shallow pretenses. It's like the writers didn't understand what they were writing about. | PG-13 |
270 |
RD Sennou Chousashitsu
|
4 | TV | 26 | R |
271 |
Re: Cutie Honey
|
6 | OVA | 3 | R+ |
272 |
Recorder to Randoseru Do♪
|
2 | TV | 13 | unbelievable characters and premise were just it's first problems. | PG-13 |
273 |
Riding Bean
|
7 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
274 |
Rio: Rainbow Gate!
|
4 | TV | 13 | Why should I care? | PG-13 |
275 |
Ristorante Paradiso
|
6 | TV | 11 | Unusual but uneventful. Too light. | PG-13 |
276 |
Robot Carnival
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
277 |
Samurai Champloo
The art was a little raw. The character interactions were very dynamic. I didn't like the modernization of certain characters and events was cheap and detracted from the overall quality.
|
7 | TV | 26 | Nothing serious here. | R |
278 |
Saraiya Goyou
|
8 | TV | 12 | Dark and quirky in a realistic sort of way. | PG-13 |
279 |
Sasameki Koto
|
7 | TV | 13 | Slow paced. Develops well. Really liked the manga. | PG-13 |
280 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
281 |
School Rumble
|
9 | TV | 26 | What a pack of glorious fools. | PG-13 |
282 |
School Rumble Ni Gakki
|
7 | TV | 26 | Too scattered. | PG-13 |
283 |
School Rumble San Gakki
|
6 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
284 |
School Rumble: Ichi Gakki Hoshuu
|
8 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
285 |
Sci-fi Harry
|
3 | TV | 20 | Starts off decent (7) but degrades into nonsense. | R |
286 |
Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star
|
4 | TV | 24 | R+ |
287 |
Seijuuki Cyguard
|
4 | OVA | 1 | R |
288 |
Seikai no Monshou
|
7 | TV | 13 | It has some charm but, I'm a scifi fan and I'm still only giving it a 7. | PG-13 |
289 |
Seikai no Senki
|
7 | TV | 13 | Mid 7's. Tries to encompass too much in too few episodes. This makes it feel like a 'recap.' The relationship between the mains is the primary draw. | PG-13 |
290 |
Seikai no Senki II
|
7 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
291 |
Seikai no Senki III
|
7 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
292 |
Seiken no Blacksmith
|
6 | TV | 12 | R+ |
293 |
Seikon no Qwaser
|
4 | TV | 24 | A little creepy and still boring! | R+ |
294 |
Seirei no Moribito
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
295 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo
|
4 | TV | 13 | R |
296 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
Beautiful art and well told story. Inadequate character development.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Well produced (and told) but boring story. | PG |
297 |
Senjou no Valkyria
|
6 | TV | 26 | Too preachy and too clean for a war. | PG-13 |
298 |
Sennen Joyuu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
299 |
Senya Ichiya Monogatari
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Would have been better with a decent translation. | R+ |
301 |
Shakugan no Shana
Surprisingly adult themes (incest, mortality, ). Deep character development. (stronger than the main story arc) Unfortunately horrid animation (improves slightly after first 13 episodes). The villains are typical over-the-top jokes, like something out of Sailor Moon.
|
4 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
302 |
Shakugan no Shana II (Second)
|
3 | TV | 24 | How is this different from last season? | PG-13 |
303 |
Shigurui
|
8 | TV | 12 | Too much standing around for dramatic effect in the middle of a fight. | R+ |
304 |
Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi
|
4 | TV | 50 | PG-13 |
305 |
Shiki
|
9 | TV | 22 | Human frailties. Real monsters. Welcome to the battlefield. | R |
306 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing
|
4 | TV | 49 | PG-13 |
307 |
Shin Kimagure Orange☆Road: Soshite, Ano Natsu no Hajimari
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R |
308 |
Shin Tenchi Muyou!
|
6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
309 |
Shinpi no Sekai El-Hazard
|
5 | OVA | 7 | PG-13 |
310 |
Shinrei Tantei Yakumo
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
311 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
7 | TV | 26 | Well produced but boring. SKIP FINAL EPISODE! This ending is not mind screw, it's cop-out. | PG-13 |
312 |
Shoujo Kakumei Utena
|
7 | TV | 39 | Postmodern fairy tale. A little forced. Juri is my favorite. | PG-13 |
313 |
Sidonia no Kishi
|
8 | TV | 12 | They did a good job staying close to the themes Nihei put in the original. I'm a little irritated that no-one has zero-G hair. | R+ |
314 |
Slayers
|
5 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
315 |
So Ra No Wo To
|
8 | TV | 12 | What a ridiculous premise. With excellent execution and deep themes. | PG-13 |
316 |
Soukihei MD Geist
|
3 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
317 |
Soukihei MD Geist 2: Death Force
|
3 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
318 |
Souryuuden
|
6 | OVA | 12 | R |
319 |
Sousei Kishi Gaiarth
|
5 | OVA | 3 | PG-13 |
320 |
Steamboy
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
321 |
Street Fighter II Movie
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
322 |
Summer Wars
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
323 |
Sunabouzu
|
9 | TV | 24 | The story of a loner. | R |
324 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | More fun in the Haruhi universe. | PG-13 |
326 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
|
8 | TV | 14 | Meta-storytelling. Chronological order recommended. | PG-13 |
327 |
Sweat Punch
|
7 | OVA | 5 | R+ |
328 |
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia
|
7 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly deep. Meta-story. | R |
329 |
Tatakae!! Iczer-1
|
4 | OVA | 3 | R+ |
330 |
Tears to Tiara
|
6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
331 |
Tekkon Kinkreet
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
332 |
Tenchi Muyou! in Love
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
333 |
Tenchi Muyou! in Love 2: Harukanaru Omoi
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
334 |
Tenchi Muyou! Manatsu no Eve
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
335 |
Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki
|
7 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
336 |
Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 2nd Season
|
6 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
337 |
Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 2nd Season Picture Drama
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
338 |
Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 3rd Season
|
6 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
339 |
Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 3rd Season: Tenchi Seirou naredo Namitakashi?
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
340 |
Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki: Omatsuri Zenjitsu no Yoru!
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
341 |
Tenjou Tenge
|
5 | TV | 24 | Ecchi battle shounen with angst. | R |
342 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
343 |
Tenshi no Tamago
|
7 | OVA | 1 | What is hope? | PG-13 |
344 |
Tetsuwan Birdy
|
7 | OVA | 4 | The tv series was better. | PG-13 |
345 |
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
346 |
Texhnolyze
|
8 | TV | 22 | Slow moving end of days tragedy. | R+ |
347 |
The Animatrix
|
6 | OVA | 9 | R |
348 |
The Big O
|
6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
349 |
The SoulTaker: Tamashii-gari
|
6 | TV | 13 | Somebody was trying to make something interesting but it got all mixed up. | PG-13 |
350 |
TO
|
2 | OVA | 2 | Who needs physics?! Or character motivation. | PG-13 |
351 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
|
5 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
352 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
5 | TV | 24 | R |
353 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
354 |
Tokyo Godfathers
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
355 |
Tonagura!
|
5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
356 |
Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster
|
3 | OVA | 6 | Why are they performing stretches in mobile suits? A schoolyard brawl in multimillion dollar hardware? Riiiiiiiiiiigghht. | R+ |
357 |
Toradora!
Well rounded romance. Personal favorite.
|
9 | TV | 25 | Excellent characterization. | PG-13 |
358 |
Toradora!: SOS! Kuishinbou Banbanzai
|
4 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
359 |
True Tears
|
7 | TV | 13 | I loved how the parents almost unspoken past played out through the children. | PG-13 |
360 |
Tsubasa Chronicle
|
4 | TV | 26 | Endlessly going nowhere. | PG-13 |
361 |
Tsubasa Chronicle 2nd Season
|
4 | TV | 26 | How is this different than last season? | PG-13 |
362 |
Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase
|
4 | TV | 25 | A shoujo/shounen? Combining the weakest aspects of each. | PG-13 |
363 |
Tsuritama
|
3 | TV | 12 | Mild chaos rising to heights of mediocrity. | PG-13 |
364 |
Uchouten Kazoku
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
365 |
Uchuu Show e Youkoso
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Flashy puff. Pochi alone brought it above a 5. | G |
366 |
Upotte!!
|
3 | ONA | 10 | I like the gun-geek aspect but not the 'women as objects' aspect. | PG-13 |
367 |
Usagi Drop
Cute, sweet, endearing.
|
7 | TV | 11 | I don't know if I should be creeped out but... captivating story and characters. | PG-13 |
368 |
Vampire Hunter D
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
369 |
Vampire Hunter D (2000)
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R |
370 |
Versailles no Bara
|
6 | TV | 40 | Boring characters. Dated animation. Shallow drama. Awful verisimilitude. Thought-provoking historical framework. | PG-13 |
371 |
Wagaya no Oinari-sama.
|
6 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
372 |
Wanpaku Ouji no Orochi Taiji
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Who needs CG! Good stories have been around forever. | PG |
373 |
Wolf's Rain
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
374 |
Wolf's Rain OVA
|
8 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
375 |
Working!!
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
376 |
xxxHOLiC
|
7 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
377 |
xxxHOLiC Movie: Manatsu no Yoru no Yume
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
378 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
|
10 | TV | 11 | Meta-storytelling. This director's best work. Thought provoking entertainment. | R |
379 |
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou
|
8 | OVA | 2 | Makes me long for a quiet retirement. Alas, we live in interesting times. | G |
380 |
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou: Quiet Country Cafe
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Longing seems to be the main theme, here, though it tries too hard to make Alpha look human. | R+ |
381 |
Youjuu Toshi
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
382 |
Yozakura Quartet: Hoshi no Umi
|
5 | OVA | 3 | PG-13 |
383 |
Yumekui Merry
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
384 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho: Meikai Shitou-hen - Honoo no Kizuna
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
385 |
Yuugen Kaisha
|
5 | OVA | 4 | R+ |
386 |
Zero no Tsukaima
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
387 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
388 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo
|
6 | TV | 12 | Fun adventure. Too much S'n'M. | PG-13 |
389 |
Zetman
|
4 | TV | 13 | Pacing is rushed. Fight scenes are bad. Not too much posing. Holds together better than the manga. | R+ |
390 |
Zettai Shounen
|
9 | TV | 26 | Less irritating than Aria. Calming. Timeless. | PG-13 |
391 |
Zoku Gosenzo San'e
|
1 | OVA | 4 | Typically poor hentai. Makes it's prequal look better. | Rx |
392 |
Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou
|
5 | TV | 13 | Nice style but ultimately boring. | PG-13 |
393 |
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
6 | TV | 13 | I'm not the right audience. Too much work for not enough laughs. | R |
TV: 211, OVA: 97, Movies: 68, Spcl.: 9, Eps: 0, Days: 97.79, Mean Score: 6.1, Score Dev.: -1.25 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Aishiteruze Baby★★
|
5 | TV | 3/26 | Terrible execution of a good story. Read the manga. | PG-13 |
2 |
Furusato Saisei: Nippon no Mukashibanashi
|
7 | TV | 9/258 | For very young children. | G |
3 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
|
4 | TV | 3/12 | R |
4 |
Gallery Fake
|
- | TV | 1/37 | PG-13 |
5 |
Hajime no Ippo
|
- | TV | -/75 | PG-13 |
6 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
6 | TV | 8/26 | Light, slice-of-life comedy. Distinct vibrant characters. Detailed art. Smooth animation. | PG-13 |
7 |
Hatenkou Yuugi
|
6 | TV | 1/10 | They kept the humor of the manga. Shoujo | PG-13 |
8 |
Juu Ou Sei
|
5 | TV | 5/11 | R |
9 |
Kaiba
|
- | TV | 1/12 | R+ |
10 |
Kemono no Souja Erin
|
7 | TV | 32/50 | Similar pacing to Aria but with a more compelling story. | PG-13 |
11 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? OVA
|
6 | OVA | 1/2 | unfound episode | PG-13 |
12 |
Koukaku no Regios
|
5 | TV | 17/24 | R |
13 |
Kurau Phantom Memory
|
- | TV | 3/24 | PG-13 |
14 |
Mushishi
|
6 | TV | 5/26 | PG-13 |
15 |
Shangri-La
|
- | TV | 2/24 | PG-13 |
16 |
Shiki Specials
|
9 | Special | 1/2 | unfound episode | R |
17 |
Speed Grapher
|
- | TV | 6/24 | R+ |
18 |
Tiger & Bunny
|
6 | TV | 13/25 | PG-13 |
19 |
xxxHOLiCâ—†Kei
|
- | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
20 |
Yosuga no Sora
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
TV: 18, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 1.92, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -1.62 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Bleach
|
3 | TV | 26/366 | Dragon Ball Z is worse. Naruto is better. | PG-13 |
2 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
|
- | OVA | 3/110 | Pretentious. Pretending to be profound. Pretending to be dramatic. | R |
3 |
Hyakko
|
4 | TV | 2/13 | PG-13 |
4 |
Jigoku Shoujo
|
5 | TV | 3/26 | R |
5 |
Kamisama no Memochou
|
4 | TV | 2/12 | R |
6 |
Karakuri Zoushi Ayatsuri Sakon
|
6 | TV | 3/26 | R |
7 |
Kidou Butouden G Gundam
|
3 | TV | 3/49 | Mecha boring. | PG-13 |
8 |
Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor: On Television
|
5 | TV | 13/47 | I don't even remember why it was boring. | PG-13 |
9 |
Kuuchuu Buranko
|
5 | TV | 1/11 | Bizarre yet boring. | R |
10 |
Mai-HiME
|
5 | TV | 3/26 | PG-13 |
11 |
Naruto: Shippuuden
|
6 | TV | 227/500 | I liked the characters and the unique powers but...that can only carry you so far. | PG-13 |
12 |
Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e
|
5 | TV | 5/24 | It only looks pretty. | PG-13 |
13 |
Pumpkin Scissors
|
6 | TV | 2/24 | R |
14 |
Ranma ½
|
6 | TV | 3/161 | More of this repetitive crap? Slogging through the manga exhausted my patience already. | R+ |
15 |
Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica
|
4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
16 |
Shinsekai yori
|
4 | TV | 9/25 | B grade horror. | R |
17 |
Sora wo Miageru Shoujo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai
|
5 | TV | 1/9 | PG-13 |
18 |
Sumomomo Momomo: Chijou Saikyou no Yome
|
4 | TV | 3/22 | PG-13 |
19 |
Takahashi Rumiko Gekijou Ningyo no Mori
|
5 | TV | 1/11 | The manga is SO much better. | R |
20 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
1 | TV | 18/27 | When I couldn't stand it anymore I skipped to the last episode. WORSE than I could have imagined. | PG-13 |
21 |
To LOVE-Ru
|
5 | TV | 3/26 | R+ |
22 |
To LOVE-Ru Darkness
|
5 | TV | 1/12 | R+ |
23 |
Touka Gettan
|
3 | TV | 3/26 | maybe it was going somewhere? Whiny ecchi bitches. | R |
TV: 22, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 5.49, Mean Score: 4.5, Score Dev.: -2.99 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
1 Pound no Fukuin
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
2 |
Alice to Zouroku
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
3 |
Allison to Lillia
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
4 |
Aoi Bungaku Series
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
5 |
Arete Hime
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
6 |
Aria the Natural
|
- | TV | -/26 | G |
7 |
Aru Machi Kado no Monogatari
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
8 |
Aru Tabibito no Nikki
|
- | ONA | -/6 | G |
9 |
Aura: Maryuuin Kouga Saigo no Tatakai
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
10 |
Bartender
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
11 |
Blame!
|
- | ONA | -/6 | R+ |
12 |
Brigadoon: Marin to Melan
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
13 |
Crusher Joe
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
14 |
Cutie Honey
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
15 |
Eat-Man
|
6 | TV | 1/12 | Looks true to the manga. find good subs | R |
16 |
Eikoku Koi Monogatari Emma
|
- | TV | -/12 | G |
17 |
Eikoku Koi Monogatari Emma: Intermission
|
- | Special | -/1 | G |
18 |
Eikoku Koi Monogatari Emma: Molders-hen
|
- | TV | -/12 | G |
19 |
El Cazador de la Bruja
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
20 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya
|
- | TV | -/10 | PG-13 |
21 |
Fuujin Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/13 | G |
22 |
Gakuen Senki Muryou
|
- | TV | -/26 | unfound | PG-13 |
23 |
Genshiken
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
24 |
Ghost Hunt
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
25 |
Giant Gorg
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
26 |
Gin no Saji
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
27 |
Ginga Tetsudou 999
|
- | TV | -/113 | G |
28 |
Ginga Tetsudou no Yoru
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
29 |
Gulliver no Uchuu Ryokou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
30 |
Hakugei Densetsu
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
31 |
Hashire Melos (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
32 |
Heat Guy J
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
33 |
Heisei Tanuki Gassen Ponpoko
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
34 |
Hi no Tori
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
35 |
Hitsuji no Uta
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R |
36 |
Hottarake no Shima: Haruka to Mahou no Kagami
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
37 |
Ihatov Gensou: Kenji no Haru
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
38 |
Ikoku Meiro no Croisée The Animation
|
- | TV | -/12 | G |
39 |
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
40 |
Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
41 |
Kekkaishi
|
- | TV | -/52 | PG-13 |
42 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien
|
- | TV | -/14 | R+ |
43 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
44 |
Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
45 |
Kodomo no Omocha (TV)
|
- | TV | -/102 | PG-13 |
46 |
Koi Kaze
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
47 |
Kokoro Connect
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
48 |
Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
49 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | R |
50 |
Kuragehime
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
51 |
Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
52 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
53 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha ViVid
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
54 |
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
55 |
Mezzo DSA
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
56 |
Mirai Shounen Conan
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
57 |
Miyamoto Musashi: Souken ni Haseru Yume
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
58 |
Nasu: Andalusia no Natsu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
59 |
Nasu: Suitcase no Wataridori
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
60 |
Nichijou
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
61 |
NieA Under 7
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
62 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
63 |
Oseam
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
64 |
Ou Dorobou Jing
|
6 | TV | 1/13 | Physical humor. good art. Shounen? | PG-13 |
65 |
Ouritsu Uchuugun: Honneamise no Tsubasa
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
66 |
Over Drive
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
67 |
Paprika
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
68 |
Ping Pong the Animation
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
69 |
Rinne no Lagrange
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
70 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
71 |
Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
72 |
Shinreigari
|
- | TV | -/22 | PG-13 |
73 |
Sidonia no Kishi: Daikyuu Wakusei Seneki
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
74 |
Sora no Manimani
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
75 |
Spirit of Wonder: China-san no Yuuutsu
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
76 |
Spirit of Wonder: China-san Tanpenshuu
|
- | Special | -/3 | R+ |
77 |
Spirit of Wonder: Shounen Kagaku Club
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R+ |
78 |
Suisei no Gargantia
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
79 |
Tenkuu no Escaflowne
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
80 |
Terra e... (TV)
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
81 |
Tezuka Osamu no Buddha: Akai Sabaku yo! Utsukushiku
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
82 |
Tezuka Osamu no Buddha: Owarinaki Tabi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
83 |
Tonari no Seki-kun
|
- | TV | -/21 | G |
84 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
85 |
Virgin Night
|
- | OVA | -/1 | Rx |
86 |
Witch Hunter Robin
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
87 |
Working'!!
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
88 |
World Destruction: Sekai Bokumetsu no Rokunin
|
5 | TV | 1/13 | Animation is fine but everything else is bog standard. | PG-13 |
89 |
Yami to Boushi to Hon no Tabibito
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
90 |
Yowamushi Pedal
|
- | TV | -/38 | PG-13 |
91 |
Yume Tsukai
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG |
92 |
Zegapain
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
93 |
Zetsuen no Tempest
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
94 |
Zipang
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
TV: 61, OVA: 6, Movies: 22, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 5.7, Score Dev.: -1.19 |