You are viewing anime list of
Yuna
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Akame ga Kill! | 3 | TV | 7/24 | Sunday | R |
2 | Aldnoah.Zero | 4 | TV | 6/12 | Saturday | R |
3 | Angel Beats! Specials | 3 | Special | 1/2 | Sort of funny, but the humour doesn't compare to the series. | PG-13 |
4 | Aria the Avvenire | - | Special | 1/3 | G |
5 | Barakamon | 5 | TV | 5/12 | Saturday | PG-13 |
6 | Boku no Hero Academia | - | TV | 8/13 | PG-13 |
7 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | - | TV | 7/13 | PG-13 |
8 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | - | TV | 5/13 | R |
9 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | - | TV | 6/12 | R |
10 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 5 | TV | 10/12 | Sunday | PG-13 |
11 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka? | 2 | TV | 8/12 | Thursday | PG-13 |
12 | Hyouka | - | TV | 1/22 | PG-13 |
13 | Inuyashiki | - | TV | 8/11 | R |
14 | Katanagatari | 6 | TV | 4/12 | R |
15 | Kiniro Mosaic | 3 | TV | 8/12 | PG-13 |
16 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series | - | TV | 1/12 | R |
17 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | - | TV | 2/10 | PG-13 |
18 | Musaigen no Phantom World | - | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
19 | Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta? | - | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
20 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials | - | ONA | 1/3 | PG-13 |
21 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | 4 | TV | 4/26 | R |
22 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | - | TV | 8/25 | R |
23 | Sabage-bu! | 4 | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
24 | Steins;Gate 0 | - | TV | 6/23 | PG-13 |
25 | Sword Art Online II | 3 | TV | 6/24 | PG-13 |
26 | Tokyo Ghoul | 4 | TV | 6/12 | Thursday | R |
27 | Violet Evergarden | - | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
28 | Zankyou no Terror | 6 | TV | 5/11 | Thursday | R |
TV: 25, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 2.33, Mean Score: 4.0, Score Dev.: -3.70 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Agitated Screams of Maggots | 1 | Music | 1 | I don't know what I just watched. | R+ |
2 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
3 | Angel Beats! | 4 | TV | 13 | Amazing sound and visuals, decent humour, but poor writing and constant infodumps. | PG-13 |
4 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 2 | Special | 1 | Was this really necessary? | PG-13 |
5 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 5 | TV | 11 | Tackles a sensitive issue somewhat successfully, but the melodrama becomes out of control near the end. | PG-13 |
6 | Another | 2 | TV | 12 | Great atmosphere established in the first few episodes. However, plot turns into a mess and deaths become predictable and laughable. | R |
7 | Another: The Other - Inga | 1 | OVA | 1 | Seemed to more concerned with fanservice than horror. | R |
8 | Aria the Animation | 7 | TV | 13 | Great introduction to the Neo-Venezia and the characters. A must watch if you want to fully appreciate the Aria series. | G |
9 | Aria the Natural | 8 | TV | 26 | An introduction to the supernatural elements of Neo-Venezia. Further character development and more heartwarming moments. | G |
10 | Aria the Natural: Sono Futatabi Deaeru Kiseki ni... | 6 | Special | 1 | Had the Aria feel, but seemed to be missing something. | G |
12 | Aria the Origination Picture Drama | 6 | Special | 7 | That heartwarming feeling is back, but it just isn't the same without the beautiful animation that the series had. | G |
13 | Aria the Origination: Sono Choppiri Himitsu no Basho ni... | 7 | Special | 1 | I can't seem to get enough of this series. Gives you those feels that only Aria can deliver. | G |
14 | Aria the OVA: Arietta | 7 | OVA | 1 | Back story on Alicia that takes place before The Animation. Essentially feels like an episode of The Natural. | G |
15 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | 6 | TV | 26 | Random and hilarious with adorable characters. | PG-13 |
16 | Baccano! | 6 | TV | 13 | Features a complex plot that manages to tie together three timelines, a large but interesting cast of characters, and awesome music. | R |
17 | Bakemonogatari | 7 | TV | 15 | Witty dialogue, unique characters, and fantastic art style. Can be boring at times because of the excessive talking. | R |
18 | Black Bullet | 2 | TV | 13 | Obtain loli army: failed :( | R |
19 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 2 | TV | 8 | Great production values, but the two parallel plots have no concrete relation to each other and neither have any sort of resolution. | PG-13 |
20 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 4 | TV | 12 | R |
21 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 3 | TV | 12 | Too many characters and a minimal and generic plot. However, the show can be funny and entertaining...at times. | R+ |
22 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 3 | TV | 12 | Huh, what was that? Also, what was all that nonsense in the finale? | PG-13 |
23 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | 1 | OVA | 4 | Completely nonsensical in a bad way. Tries to be funny but fails. | R |
24 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 4 | TV | 12 | R |
25 | Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 12 | R |
26 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 6 | Movie | 3 | Scenery porn and hyper-realism. First arc was done marvelously, and the other two pale in comparison. | PG-13 |
27 | Carnival Phantasm | 4 | OVA | 12 | Can be pretty hilarious, but only if you actually understand the metahumour. | PG-13 |
28 | Cat Shit One | 4 | ONA | 1 | I got what I expected and not much else. | R |
29 | Charlotte | 2 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
30 | Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation | 2 | TV | 12 | Hnnnnnnnnnnnnng. | PG-13 |
31 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 4 | TV | 12 | The comedy was well done, but the drama was rushed and forced. Could have explored the issue of chuunibyou in finer detail. | PG-13 |
32 | Clannad | 5 | TV | 23 | Too much discrepancy in the quality of arcs. Good character development and surprisingly funny but nothing extraordinary. | PG-13 |
34 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 4 | Special | 1 | Very generic love triangle story. Nothing special. | PG-13 |
35 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 4 | Special | 1 | I like Kyou more than Tomoyo, but her special was inferior. | PG-13 |
36 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 5 | TV | 25 | Highly entertaining with a large cast, solid animation and sound, but excessive cliff-hangers and plot twists. | R |
38 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 5 | TV | 25 | The two-episode format is certainly unique, but the plot becomes too confusing near the end. The episodic format didn't really help in that regard. | R |
39 | Date A Live | 1 | TV | 12 | ...2 points for Kurumi. I can understand that the show was trying to be a parody, but it essentially turned into the type of series (with the relevant clichés) it parodied. | R |
40 | Date A Live II | 1 | TV | 10 | Saturday | R |
41 | Death Note | 7 | TV | 37 | It's impossible NOT to like this show as it will maintain essentially everyone's interest, but the quality unfortunately plummets after a certain significant event. | R |
42 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | 4 | TV | 12 | An interesting cast and absolutely gorgeous animation and female character design. Unfortunately, there isn't much else to the show. | PG-13 |
43 | Denpa-teki na Kanojo | 3 | OVA | 2 | I don't understand the appeal behind this show. It has good mystery elements and keeps you guessing, but that's about it. | R |
44 | Detroit Metal City | 5 | OVA | 12 | Completely absurd, but also hilarious at the same time. | R |
45 | Digimon Adventure | 2 | TV | 54 | To be honest, I don't remember much about this show. | PG |
47 | Elfen Lied | 3 | TV | 13 | Combining moe and gruesome horror does not work. Also suffers a fragmented and confusing plot. | R+ |
48 | Eve no Jikan | 6 | ONA | 6 | Short but philosophically meaningful. It will make you think. | PG-13 |
49 | Fate/stay night | 3 | TV | 24 | Doesn't take itself seriously and features one of the worst protagonists in anime. Characters have no idea what they are doing and plot isn't explained properly. | R |
50 | Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works | 2 | Movie | 1 | A terrible and incredibly rushed adaptation of the UBW route. | R |
51 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 6 | TV | 12 | R |
52 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 5 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
54 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 12 | Rushed towards that end and doesn't have the interesting character interactions that the first season featured. | R |
58 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | 2 | TV | 13 | Started out with an interesting premise (Elfen Lied...) but deteriorated into a mess of incessant fanservice and terrible writing. | R+ |
59 | Golden Time | 2 | TV | 24 | I guess I can give it credit for actually exploring a romantic relationship (unlike other romcoms where nothing happens), but it had no other redeeming qualities. | PG-13 |
60 | Gunslinger Girl | 5 | TV | 13 | Dark and thematically significant, but would have had more impact if it was longer and the characters had more background. | R |
61 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 3 | TV | 12 | If I were Mahiro, this series would turn into a hentai. | PG-13 |
62 | Hametsu no Mars | 1 | OVA | 1 | Everyone needs to watch this masterfully executed work of art. | R |
63 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 5 | TV | 13 | An entertaining show with great character chemistry. Alternating between slice of life and serious plot-heavy sequences doesn't work too well. | PG-13 |
64 | Hetalia Axis Powers | 3 | ONA | 52 | Can be extremely funny, but only if you have a good understanding of world history. Yaoi undertones. | PG-13 |
65 | Hidan no Aria | 1 | TV | 12 | Probably the worst KugiRie tsundere production. Nonsensical plot that makes completely absurd allusions. | PG-13 |
66 | Higashi no Eden | 5 | TV | 11 | Complex plot that deals with some sensitive issues, but could have gone further in its thematic exploration. | R |
67 | Highschool of the Dead | 4 | TV | 12 | Guns, girls, zombies, explosions, and mindless action. Those are the things the show promised and delivered. | R+ |
70 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira | 2 | OVA | 4 | I can understand that they wanted to make it funny and fanservice-heavy, but even then, it was painful to watch through (besides the last episode). | R |
71 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | 3 | OVA | 5 | Back story on Hanyuu was nice and the main arc was interesting albeit too short and not sufficiently explored. | PG-13 |
72 | Hotaru no Haka | 6 | Movie | 1 | A truly tragic anti-war film, but didn't affect me as much as it did others. | PG-13 |
73 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 5 | Movie | 1 | A heartwarming story about an unlikely romance, but could have been longer. | G |
74 | Houseki no Kuni | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
75 | Inferno Cop | 4 | ONA | 13 | It doesn't make any sense, but that's the entire point. | R |
76 | IS: Infinite Stratos | 1 | TV | 12 | Essentially non-existent plot, terrible world-building and stereotypical characters that are as developed as a rock. What was I expecting? | PG-13 |
77 | Isshuukan Friends. | 5 | TV | 12 | Fuck this show. | PG-13 |
78 | K-On! | 5 | TV | 13 | FUN THINGS ARE FUN. That is all. | PG-13 |
79 | K-On! Movie | 5 | Movie | 1 | I really wish they hadn't re-used the ending from the second season. | PG-13 |
80 | K-On!! | 5 | TV | 26 | Better than the first season because of the amazing ending songs and more Azunyan. | PG-13 |
81 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 5 | TV | 12 | I didn't expect much from this show, but I was pleasantly surprised. Great characters, some girls have interesting stories/problems, and decent humour. | PG-13 |
84 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED | 3 | TV | 50 | I was so obsessed with this a kid, but the plot was generic and lacklustre. | R |
85 | Kill la Kill | 4 | TV | 24 | One of the most entertaining series I've seen in a while, but the mix of mindless action and seriousness just doesn't work. | PG-13 |
87 | Kimi ni Todoke | 4 | TV | 25 | Innocent and heartwarming romance with some interesting characters, but the pacing was WAY too slow. | PG-13 |
88 | Kimi no Na wa. | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
89 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | 8 | TV | 13 | No anime will make you think more than this one. Does not draw any explicit conclusions; therefore, much philosophical discussion is possible. | R |
90 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 6 | TV | 24 | R |
91 | Koe de Oshigoto! The Animation | 2 | OVA | 2 | Now I know what it's like to be a seiyu for a hentai. | R+ |
92 | Koe no Katachi | 5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
93 | Kokoro Connect | 4 | TV | 13 | Some well-developed characters, but melodrama galore. First arc was the best. Would have been better if the story was solely based on the first arc. | PG-13 |
94 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | 4 | Movie | 1 | A touching story, but the movie gets away with giving viewers an inadequate explanation of major plot details. | PG-13 |
95 | Kuzu no Honkai | 7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
96 | Love Live! School Idol Project | 5 | TV | 13 | nico nico nii~ | PG-13 |
98 | Love Live! School Idol Project OVA | - | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
99 | Lucky☆Star | 4 | TV | 24 | Literally a show about nothing with many references to popular culture in Japan. Humour is hit or miss. | PG-13 |
100 | Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation | 4 | OVA | 1 | Basically the same thing as the series itself. | PG-13 |
101 | Made in Abyss | 6 | TV | 13 | R |
108 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?: Onsen Manyuuki | 1 | OVA | 1 | I pretty much expected this to be pure fanservice, and I was right. At least Kurousagi is hot. | PG-13 |
111 | Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku: The Legend of Koizumi | 4 | OVA | 3 | Completely absurd political satire that makes absolutely no sense. | R |
112 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 6 | TV Special | 4 | Feels the same as Bakemonogatari. Clever dialogue, superb animation, and incessant fanservice. | R |
114 | Nisekoi | 4 | TV | 20 | BEST SHOW EVER not | PG-13 |
115 | Nisekoi: | 3 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
116 | Nisemonogatari | 5 | TV | 11 | The lack of Senjougahara means this is inferior to its prequel. Stories are not as interesting as the Bakemonogatari. | R |
118 | Nodame Cantabile | 8 | TV | 23 | Absolutely hilarious because of the amazing chemistry between the lead couple. Fantastic characters and makes you gain an appreciation for classical music. | PG-13 |
119 | Non Non Biyori | 7 | TV | 12 | Cutest show I've seen in a while. Adorable cast with great character interactions. Does a good job portraying the serenity of the countryside. | PG-13 |
120 | Non Non Biyori: Okinawa e Ikukoto ni Natta | 5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
121 | Noragami | 5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
122 | Noragami Aragoto | 6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
123 | One Punch Man | 5 | TV | 12 | R |
124 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 6 | Movie | 1 | Great first half that faithfully depicts the difficulties of raising children. Second half drops in quality as plot progression becomes predictable. | PG-13 |
126 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 2 | TV | 13 | Whatever potential the first season had is gone now, as the show essentially turns into a harem with heavily implied incest. | PG-13 |
127 | Paprika | 7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
128 | Perfect Blue | 6 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
129 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | 5 | TV | 26 | Dark and open-ended with an interesting story. Second half is vastly inferior in quality. Features one of the most interesting endings I've seen. | R+ |
130 | Pokemon | 2 | TV | 276 | Highly repetitive, but the nostalgia factor gives it extra points. | PG |
131 | Pokemon Advanced Generation | 1 | TV | 192 | Not even sure how I managed to sit through nearly 200 episodes of the same shit. | PG |
132 | Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | 4 | Movie | 1 | Probably the most memorable Pokémon movie. | PG |
133 | Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario | 3 | Movie | 1 | Had a decent story for a Pokémon movie. | PG |
134 | Pokemon: The Origin | 3 | TV Special | 4 | Faithful to the games, but too rushed and linear. Fights aren't really exciting either. | PG |
135 | Psycho-Pass | 7 | TV | 22 | R |
136 | ReLIFE | 4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
137 | Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin | 2 | TV | 11 | I still really understand what this show is about. | PG-13 |
139 | School Days | 1 | TV | 12 | Nice boat. | R+ |
140 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 6 | Movie | 1 | A great children's film with fantastic animation and an interesting plot. | PG |
141 | Seto no Hanayome | 5 | TV | 26 | Loud and hilarious in an absurd way, but jokes became overused and stale after 20 or so episodes. | PG-13 |
142 | Shakugan no Shana | 3 | TV | 24 | Idiotic male protagonist and a passable plot. Average in every department. | PG-13 |
143 | Shelter (Music) | - | Music | 1 | G |
145 | Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing | 3 | TV | 49 | I only watched this because of the Gundams. | PG-13 |
146 | Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz | 3 | OVA | 3 | Better story and animation than the parent series, but not much else. | PG-13 |
147 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 6 | TV | 25 | Interesting premise and fantastic action sequences. Characters are a bit lacking and suffers from huge pacing issues. Drama is over the top at times. | R |
148 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | R |
150 | Shitcom | 1 | ONA | 1 | The apotheosis of the romance genre. | PG-13 |
151 | Shokugeki no Souma | 7 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
154 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 4 | Special | 1 | Fanservice. Fanservice everywhere. | PG-13 |
155 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 7 | Movie | 1 | R |
156 | Summer Wars | 5 | Movie | 1 | Decent cast with a interesting concept and story, but the lead characters were generic and bland. | PG-13 |
157 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 7 | Movie | 1 | Nearly flawless direction, phenomenal animation and music (but also the use of silence), and a compelling albeit confusing plot. | PG-13 |
158 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 5 | TV | 14 | Funny, unique, and features great animation and memorable characters. | PG-13 |
159 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 7 | TV | 27 | You must watch this show if you want to consider yourself a true man. | PG-13 |
160 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 5 | TV | 24 | Great characters and an interesting mix of lighthearted and plot-centered episodes. | PG-13 |
161 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Misaka-san wa Ima Chuumoku no Mato desu kara | 5 | OVA | 1 | Well, the fans demanded more Misaka and J.C. Staff delivered. | PG-13 |
162 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 4 | TV | 24 | Interesting concept, but this series felt like it was more concerned with pleasing fans than actually delivering a coherent story. | R |
163 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 3 | TV | 24 | The plot becomes even more nonsensical in the second season as more and more factions are introduced. | R |
164 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 5 | Movie | 1 | Simple and heartwarming story with a great mix of comedy and drama. Music and animation were both above average. | G |
165 | Toradora! | 6 | TV | 25 | Generic plot filled with clichés, but a complex cast and great character interactions make up for this. | PG-13 |
166 | Tsumiki no Ie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Proves you only need 12 minutes to tell a beautiful story. Truly deserving of the Oscar it won. | G |
167 | Upotte!! | 2 | ONA | 10 | Who needs girls with guns when you have girls that ARE guns? | PG-13 |
168 | Usagi Drop | 6 | TV | 11 | A heartwarming series about the ups and downs of being a parent. Characters are memorable and true to life but the series ends too abruptly. | PG-13 |
171 | Yuru Yuri | 5 | TV | 12 | Some of the best comedy I've seen in a while. Loveable cast and catchy opening and ending themes. Cuteness factor is very high but not at intolerable levels. | PG-13 |
172 | Yuru Yuri San☆Hai! | 4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
173 | Yuru Yuri♪♪ | 6 | TV | 12 | TOSHINO KYOKO! | PG-13 |
174 | Zero no Tsukaima | 2 | TV | 13 | Generic plot (if it can even be considered a plot), generic characters, generic everything. | PG-13 |
175 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 2 | TV | 12 | So I guess they figured out that they needed a plot to maintain viewer interest? | PG-13 |
176 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | 1 | TV | 12 | Why the hell am I still watching this series? | PG-13 |
TV: 119, OVA: 17, Movies: 22, Spcl.: 7, Eps: 0, Days: 47.71, Mean Score: 4.7, Score Dev.: -3.07 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Aoi Bungaku Series | - | TV | 4/12 | R |
2 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | - | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
3 | Cowboy Bebop | - | TV | 5/26 | The tags in my dropped anime will give an accurate representation of the pacing in Dragon Ball Z. | R |
4 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | - | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
5 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | - | OVA | 1/110 | R |
6 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | - | TV | 8/26 | R |
7 | Hellsing Ultimate | - | OVA | 2/10 | R |
8 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
9 | Koi Kaze | - | TV | 5/13 | R |
10 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | - | TV | 4/26 | R |
11 | Moyashimon | - | TV | 3/11 | Just when I thought the Japanese had run out of ideas. | PG-13 |
12 | Mushishi | - | TV | 1/26 | PG-13 |
13 | Nichijou | - | TV | 4/26 | PG-13 |
14 | Plastic Neesan | - | ONA | 4/12 | PG-13 |
15 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | - | OVA | 1/4 | R |
16 | Saki | - | TV | 1/25 | PG-13 |
17 | Serial Experiments Lain | - | TV | 2/13 | R |
18 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | - | TV | 3/24 | R |
TV: 14, OVA: 3, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.88, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Accel World | - | TV | 2/24 | PG-13 |
2 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 1 | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
3 | Dragon Ball Z | 3 | TV | 86/291 | PG-13 |
4 | Glasslip | 2 | TV | 1/13 | Thursday | PG-13 |
5 | Guilty Crown | 1 | TV | 15/22 | R |
6 | IS: Infinite Stratos 2 | 1 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
7 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | - | TV | 6/26 | PG-13 |
8 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | - | TV | 1/12 | R |
9 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 1 | TV | 2/26 | Sunday | PG-13 |
10 | Motto To LOVE-Ru | - | TV | 4/12 | R+ |
11 | Pokemon Diamond & Pearl | - | TV | 15/191 | PG |
12 | Rosario to Vampire | - | TV | 4/13 | R+ |
13 | Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga. | 1 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
14 | Sakura Trick | 2 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
15 | Strawberry Panic | - | TV | 2/26 | PG-13 |
16 | Sword Art Online | 1 | TV | 12/25 | PG-13 |
17 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | - | TV | 4/13 | PG-13 |
TV: 17, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.74, Mean Score: 1.4, Score Dev.: -5.53 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | 3-gatsu no Lion | - | TV | -/22 | PG-13 |
2 | Afro Samurai | - | TV | -/5 | R+ |
3 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
4 | Ao Haru Ride | - | TV | -/12 | Monday | PG-13 |
5 | Bakuman. | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
6 | Binbougami ga! | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
7 | Black Lagoon | - | TV | -/12 | R |
8 | Bokura no | - | TV | -/24 | R |
9 | Casshern Sins | - | TV | -/24 | R |
10 | Chihayafuru | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
11 | Devilman: Crybaby | - | ONA | -/10 | R+ |
12 | Durarara!! | - | TV | -/24 | R |
13 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
14 | Ga-Rei: Zero | - | TV | -/12 | R |
15 | Gintama | - | TV | -/201 | PG-13 |
16 | Gosick | - | TV | -/24 | R |
17 | Hachimitsu to Clover | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
18 | Haibane Renmei | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
19 | Hanamonogatari | - | TV Special | -/5 | R |
20 | Hayate no Gotoku!! | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
21 | Hidamari Sketch | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
22 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku: Outbreak | - | OVA | -/1 | R |
23 | Hoshi no Koe | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
24 | Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku | - | TV | -/13 | R |
25 | Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari | - | OVA | -/13 | R+ |
26 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | - | TV | -/26 | R |
27 | Kaiba | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
28 | Kanon (2006) | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
29 | Kantai Collection: KanColle | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
30 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
31 | Kidou Senshi Gundam Unicorn | - | OVA | -/7 | PG-13 |
32 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
33 | Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
34 | Kobato. | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
35 | Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
36 | Kuroko no Basket | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
37 | Kuuchuu Buranko | - | TV | -/11 | R |
38 | Love Live! The School Idol Movie | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
39 | Lovely★Complex | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
40 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
41 | Macross F | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
42 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
43 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
44 | Mahoutsukai no Yome | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
45 | Minami-ke | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
46 | Mononoke Hime | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
47 | Moyashimon Returns | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
48 | Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse | - | TV | -/24 | R+ |
49 | Nagi no Asu kara | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
50 | Nana | - | TV | -/47 | R+ |
51 | Natsume Yuujinchou | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
52 | Nodame Cantabile Finale | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
53 | Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
54 | Non Non Biyori Repeat | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
55 | Ookami to Koushinryou | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
56 | Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
57 | Outbreak Company | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
58 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | - | TV | -/13 | R |
59 | Ping Pong the Animation | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
60 | Planetes | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
61 | Princess Tutu | - | TV | -/38 | PG-13 |
62 | Sakamichi no Apollon | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
63 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | - | TV | -/12 | R |
64 | Sennen Joyuu | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
65 | Shinseiki Evangelion | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
66 | Shirobako | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
67 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
68 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena | - | TV | -/39 | PG-13 |
69 | So Ra No Wo To | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
70 | Tamako Love Story | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
71 | Tamayura | - | OVA | -/4 | G |
72 | Texhnolyze | - | TV | -/22 | R+ |
73 | The iDOLM@STER | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
74 | Toaru Majutsu no Index Movie: Endymion no Kiseki | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
75 | Touhai Densetsu Akagi: Yami ni Maiorita Tensai | - | TV | -/26 | R |
76 | Tsuki ga Kirei | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
77 | Uchouten Kazoku | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
78 | Uchuu Kyoudai | - | TV | -/99 | PG-13 |
79 | Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199 | - | OVA | -/26 | PG-13 |
80 | xxxHOLiC | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
TV: 61, OVA: 6, Movies: 11, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |