You are viewing anime list of
Ulla
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Cowboy Bebop | 10 | TV | 26 | Perfection! The characters, the hunts! The soundtrack is completely amazing! A-M-A-Z-I-N-G! |
2 | Monster | 10 | TV | 74 |
3 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 7 | TV | 26 | Interesting but boring sometimes. |
4 | Mai-HiME | 6 | TV | 26 |
5 | Maria-sama ga Miteru | 8 | TV | 13 | Got completely addicted... |
6 | Maria-sama ga Miteru: Haru | 8 | TV | 13 |
7 | Mushishi | 10 | TV | 26 |
8 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | 9 | TV | 26 | I can't watch so many episodes 'cause if I do it will end... :'( |
9 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG | 8 | TV | 26 |
10 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 8 | TV | 14 |
11 | Strawberry Panic | 6 | TV | 26 | I liked the supporting characters. I would change a lot of things but then it is not my story. ;D |
13 | Saint Seiya | 7 | TV | 114 | First anime along with Doraemon that I watched during childhood. It brings nice memories... :) |
14 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 10 | TV | 12 | I love Revy! |
15 | Death Note | 7 | TV | 37 | Nice. It gets boring sometimes. |
16 | Lucky☆Star | 10 | TV | 24 | I do love Kagami! I love Konata! I love the conversations, I love all about this anime! LOL¹²³ |
17 | Clannad | 8 | TV | 23 |
18 | School Days | 4 | TV | 12 |
19 | Blue Drop: Tenshi-tachi no Gikyoku | 9 | TV | 13 | The problem was the end... =/ |
20 | Junjou Romantica | 4 | TV | 12 |
21 | Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi | 4 | TV | 6 | It could be better. |
22 | Strike Witches | 9 | TV | 12 | Surprise, surprise! An experience really enjoyable. |
23 | Maria-sama ga Miteru 4th | 9 | TV | 13 |
24 | Natsume Yuujinchou | 7 | TV | 13 |
25 | Clannad: After Story | 7 | TV | 24 |
26 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 8 | TV | 14 |
27 | Ga-Rei: Zero | 9 | TV | 12 | Couldn't stop watching. Yomi and Kagura are so nice together. 9 or 10, 9 or 10. Maybe I should re-watch it. |
28 | Junjou Romantica 2 | 1 | TV | 12 |
29 | Maria†Holic | 1 | TV | 12 | OMG! One main character that I hate more than Yuki from Mirai Nikki! O: Trying to delete this from my memory! |
30 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | I tried my best to not end this. Everything is very, very, very good in FMA. Love Alphonse. |
31 | Saki | 8 | TV | 25 | Liked a lot though I still don't understand a thing about mahjong. Curious about Saki and her sister. Reading the manga... |
32 | Kimi ni Todoke | 9 | TV | 25 | Lovely. Sawako is so nice. Liked all the other characters as well. |
33 | Aoi Hana | 9 | TV | 11 | They should make a second season 'cause Aoi Hana is adorable and deep. Reading the manga. |
34 | Sasameki Koto | 6 | TV | 13 | The manga is a bit better since it has an end. |
35 | Strike Witches 2 | 10 | TV | 12 | Extremely good seeing them on their regular days. Funny, cute, ... My nephew said 'hentai!' hahaha Loved it! |
36 | Fairy Tail | 7 | TV | 175 |
37 | Shiki | 6 | TV | 22 | Quite annoying sometimes. Maybe a little bit of more development. |
38 | Highschool of the Dead | 9 | TV | 12 | *---* Wating for the Zombie Apocalipse... haha |
39 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 |
40 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 10 | TV | 12 | OMG! Perfect soundtrack, very interesting and absorbing plot, some perfect characters. Madoka's voice... |
41 | Ao no Exorcist | 7 | TV | 25 | Ok. |
42 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi | 4 | TV | 12 |
43 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 6 | TV | 11 |
44 | Yuru Yuri | 10 | TV | 12 | LOL¹²³ Akarin!!!!!!! |
45 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 2 | TV | 26 | Main character disgusting. ewwwwwwwww |
46 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 8 | TV | 148 |
47 | Another | 3 | TV | 12 | Oh please! Why couldn't I stay only with the episode 00? So much better than the series. |
48 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 7 | TV | 8 | Ova is much better. |
49 | Sword Art Online | 4 | TV | 25 | So disappointing! |
50 | Accel World | 9 | TV | 24 | Great! Really hope it will have a second season. |
51 | Yuru Yuri♪♪ | 10 | TV | 12 | I can't watch it so fast because it will end! Damn! |
52 | Shinsekai yori | 10 | TV | 25 | What can I say? Astonishing Maravilhoso! |
53 | Psycho-Pass | 8 | TV | 22 |
54 | Girls & Panzer | 8 | TV | 12 | Didn't like at first but it got very good. Releasing pause was a pain in the ass. |
55 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 6 | TV | 13 | It got boring and the end is disappointing. |
56 | Yama no Susume | 7 | TV | 12 |
57 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 7 | TV | 12 | It gets better along the way and it is very cute. |
58 | Nagi no Asu kara | 8 | TV | 26 |
59 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 7 | TV | 25 |
60 | Gin no Saji | 10 | TV | 11 |
61 | Log Horizon | 8 | TV | 25 |
62 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 7 | TV | 12 |
63 | Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita. | 1 | TV | 12 |
64 | Gin no Saji 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 11 |
65 | Sakura Trick | 8 | TV | 12 |
66 | Mushishi Zoku Shou | 9 | TV | 10 |
67 | Fairy Tail (2014) | 8 | TV | 102 |
68 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 7 | TV | 12 |
69 | Onara Gorou | 6 | TV | 13 |
70 | Citrus | 9 | TV | 12 |
71 | Netsuzou TRap | 6 | TV | 12 | the manga is so good and then they cut so many important things in the anime. the rhythm was also destroyed in the anime. why? why? |
72 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | - | TV | 12 |
73 | Fairy Tail: Final Series | 7 | TV | 51 |
74 | Hinamatsuri (TV) | 7 | TV | 12 |
75 | Yagate Kimi ni Naru | 10 | TV | 13 |
76 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | - | TV | 10 |
77 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu | 6 | TV | 11 |
78 | Adachi to Shimamura | 5 | TV | 12 |
79 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season | 8 | TV | 16 |
80 | Jujutsu Kaisen | 7 | TV | 24 |
81 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2 | 7 | TV | 12 |
82 | Akebi-chan no Sailor-fuku | 7 | TV | 12 |
83 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season Part 2 | 8 | TV | 12 |
84 | Birdie Wing: Golf Girls' Story | 9 | TV | 13 |
85 | Spy x Family | 9 | TV | 12 |
86 | Migi to Dali | 5 | TV | 13 |
87 | Jujutsu Kaisen 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 23 |
88 | Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu | 7 | TV | 12 |
89 | Watashi no Shiawase na Kekkon | 6 | TV | 12 |
90 | Birdie Wing: Golf Girls' Story Season 2 | 9 | TV | 12 |
91 | Ore dake Level Up na Ken | 6 | TV | 12 |
92 | Sousou no Frieren | 10 | TV | 28 |
93 | Watashi no Oshi wa Akuyaku Reijou. | 8 | TV | 12 |
94 | Yuzuki-san Chi no Yonkyoudai. | 7 | TV | 12 |
95 | R.O.D: Read or Die | 8 | OVA | 3 |
96 | Pale Cocoon | 7 | OVA | 1 | It's not bad. It is actually good but I wanted more. Go figures why I gave a 5... |
97 | Maria-sama ga Miteru 3rd | 9 | OVA | 5 |
98 | Strike Witches OVA | 4 | OVA | 1 |
99 | Hen | 2 | OVA | 2 | Hate the main character's voice. HATED IT! The plot is boring. |
100 | Choujin Densetsu Urotsukidouji | 5 | OVA | 3 | :) |
101 | School Days: Valentine Days | 1 | OVA | 1 |
102 | Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation | 10 | OVA | 1 | <3 |
103 | Shoujo Sect | 7 | OVA | 3 | hmmmm... Ok. |
104 | Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | 9 | OVA | 5 | So great! :D |
105 | Candy Boy Episode: EX01 - Mirai Yohouzu | 9 | OVA | 1 | Cute! |
106 | Fantascope: Tylostoma | 4 | OVA | 1 | It could be better. |
107 | Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa | 7 | OVA | 13 |
108 | Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 9 | OVA | 1 | Intriguing. Too bad the series didn't really followed it. |
109 | Sono Hanabira ni Kuchizuke wo: Anata to Koibito Tsunagi | 5 | OVA | 1 | I gave 7? WTF? |
110 | Nichijou: Nichijou no 0-wa | 8 | OVA | 1 | Ok. |
111 | Kuttsukiboshi | 8 | OVA | 2 | Cute! Didn't like the end and hated Aya's voice. |
112 | Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa 2 | - | OVA | 13 |
113 | Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead | 6 | OVA | 1 |
114 | Another: The Other - Inga | 9 | OVA | 1 | I loved 'The Other - Inga'. Watched before the anime and still think it was a better thing to do. Love the sister's relationship. |
115 | Accel World EX | 8 | OVA | 2 |
116 | Tonari no Seki-kun OVA | 5 | OVA | 1 |
117 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 10 | Movie | 1 | DDDDDDD: Completely perfect! From the characters, to the plot, to the images, to the soundtrack, to everything! It blows my mind! And Motoko... *sigh* |
118 | Mononoke Hime | 9 | Movie | 1 | Lovely. San |
119 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | Movie | 1 | One of my favourite movies ever. Perfect. Superb! |
120 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 9 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful. |
122 | One Piece Movie 01 | 7 | Movie | 1 |
123 | One Piece Movie 02: Nejimaki-jima no Daibouken | 5 | Movie | 1 |
124 | One Piece Movie 07: Karakuri-jou no Mecha Kyohei | 5 | Movie | 1 |
125 | Innocence | 9 | Movie | 1 | So many references made it not perfect to me. Still great though. |
126 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 8 | Movie | 1 |
127 | Tonari no Totoro | 9 | Movie | 1 | So cute! |
128 | Neko no Ongaeshi | 7 | Movie | 1 |
129 | Sennen Joyuu | 9 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful! |
130 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 5 | Movie | 3 | I really didn't like this movie. |
131 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 9 | Movie | 1 | Miyazaki has a special spot in my heart. |
132 | Chuumon no Ooi Ryouriten (1991) | 8 | Movie | 1 |
133 | Tsumiki no Ie | 9 | Movie | 1 | Little piece of art. |
134 | Birthday Boy | 8 | Movie | 1 |
135 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 10 | Movie | 1 |
136 | Colorful (Movie) | 6 | Movie | 1 | It is interesting... I expected more since it is talking about suicide. |
137 | Strike Witches Movie | 9 | Movie | 1 | Finally got what I wanted after second season. Still want more Strike Witches... :( |
138 | Kaze Tachinu | 7 | Movie | 1 |
139 | Kaguya-hime no Monogatari | 9 | Movie | 1 |
140 | Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:1 Ghost Pain | 7 | Movie | 1 |
141 | Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:2 Ghost Whispers | 8 | Movie | 1 |
142 | One Piece Film: Red | 4 | Movie | 1 |
143 | Maria-sama ga Miteru 3rd Specials | 6 | Special | 5 |
144 | Maria-sama ga Miteru Specials | 6 | Special | 7 |
145 | Maria-sama ga Miteru: Haru Specials | 6 | Special | 6 |
146 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 4 | Special | 1 |
147 | Maria-sama ga Miteru 4th Specials | 6 | Special | 11 |
148 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 1 | Special | 1 |
149 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials | 4 | Special | 4 |
150 | Candy Boy Episode: EX02 - Shiawase Kyouyuu Riron | 9 | Special | 1 |
151 | Ao no Exorcist: Ura Ex | 4 | Special | 10 |
152 | Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Another Mission | 7 | Special | 1 |
153 | Candy☆Boy: Side Story For Archive | 9 | ONA | 1 | Dislike the music... .-. |
154 | Candy Boy: Nonchalant Talk of the Certain Twin Sisters in Daily Life | 9 | ONA | 7 | Great! |
155 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society | 8 | TV Special | 1 |
156 | Cowboy Bebop: Yose Atsume Blues | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Although it was not enough was very nice hearing their voices again. |
157 | Kimi ni Todoke: Kataomoi | 5 | TV Special | 1 |
158 | Mushishi: Hihamukage | 9 | TV Special | 1 |
159 | Mushishi Zoku Shou: Odoro no Michi | 9 | TV Special | 1 |
160 | One Piece: Adventure of Nebulandia | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
161 | One Piece: Heart of Gold | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
162 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season - Kanketsu-hen | 9 | TV Special | 2 |
163 | Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu - Shugo Jutsushi Fitz | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
TV: 94, OVA: 22, Movies: 26, Spcl.: 10, Eps: 0, Days: 40.39, Mean Score: 7.3, Score Dev.: -0.35 |