You are viewing anime list of
ThreePercent
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
4 | TV | 24 | 70th; Refreshing to watch at least | 03-21-15 | 03-28-15 |
4 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
3 | TV | 11 | 20th; The ending ruined it | 10-24-12 | 10-25-12 |
5 |
Baccano!
|
9 | TV | 13 | 90th; Loved the storytelling | 12-19-15 | 12-19-15 |
6 |
Baccano! Specials
|
9 | Special | 3 | 90th; Rated in tandem with main series | 12-20-15 | 12-20-15 |
7 |
Bakemonogatari
|
5 | TV | 15 | 14th; Probably my favorite ED of all time | 09-07-12 | 09-08-12 |
8 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
1 | Movie | 3 | 77th; Literally garbage | 06-28-15 | 06-28-15 |
10 |
Chihayafuru
|
9 | TV | 25 | 73rd; Pleasantly surprised about this one | 09-29-14 | 05-24-15 |
11 |
Chihayafuru 2
|
9 | TV | 25 | 74th; Marginally better than first season; Only thing keeping it from being a 10 is no ending | 05-24-15 | 05-30-15 |
12 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
2 | TV | 12 | 37th | 11-17-12 | 03-02-13 |
13 |
Clannad
|
4 | TV | 23 | 10th | 08-19-12 | 08-22-12 |
15 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
6 | TV | 25 | 48th | 06-27-13 | 07-02-13 |
16 |
Dragon Ball Kai
|
3 | TV | 97 | 1st | 05-24-11 | 01-01-12 |
17 |
Durarara!!
|
8 | TV | 24 | 29th | 12-19-12 | 12-25-12 |
18 |
Durarara!! Specials
|
4 | Special | 2 | 30th | 12-25-12 |
19 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
2 | TV | 12 | 31st; I cannot remember a single thing that happened in this show | 12-27-12 | 12-31-12 |
20 |
Elfen Lied
The ending completely removed any emotional attachment I had to the series.
|
1 | TV | 13 | 7th; Literally garbage |
23 |
Fate/stay night
|
2 | TV | 24 | 66th | 08-14-14 | 08-22-14 |
24 |
Fate/Zero
|
3 | TV | 13 | 67th; Upon a rewatch the only notable things about this season were episode 10, the second half of episode 11, and almost all Rider/Waver interactions | 08-25-14 | 08-26-14 |
26 |
FLCL
|
3 | OVA | 6 | 19th | 10-18-12 | 10-20-12 |
27 |
Flip Flappers
|
4 | TV | 13 | 117th; The show had some pretty high points in episodes 3, 5, 10, and 11, but it was below average most of the time | 10-22-16 | 01-21-17 |
28 |
Flying Witch
|
6 | TV | 12 | 118th; Super relaxing watch, but unfortunately didn't have too many standout moments because of that. | 05-29-17 | 06-17-17 |
29 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
10 | TV | 64 | 40th | 04-05-13 | 04-19-13 |
30 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
|
8 | TV | 12 | 23rd; This show had and continues to have, without a doubt, the most memorable first two episodes I've ever seen. | 11-03-12 | 11-04-12 |
31 |
Gabriel DropOut
|
4 | TV | 12 | 122nd; It had some pretty brilliant comedic moments in episodes 8-10 but was below average most of the time thanks to Raphi | 07-30-17 | 07-31-17 |
32 |
Gakkougurashi!
|
6 | TV | 12 | 84th; Would've been a whole lot better if a certain thing happened differently | 10-18-15 | 10-22-15 |
33 |
Gatchaman Crowds
|
7 | TV | 12 | 76th | 06-06-15 | 06-06-15 |
34 |
Gatchaman Crowds Insight
|
8 | TV | 12 | 86th | 11-18-15 | 11-26-15 |
35 |
Gatchaman Crowds Insight: Inbound
|
8 | ONA | 1 | 86th; Rated in tandem with main series | 11-19-15 | 11-19-15 |
36 |
Gatchaman Crowds: Embrace
|
7 | Special | 1 | 76th; Rated in tandem with main series | 06-07-15 | 06-07-15 |
40 |
Guilty Crown
|
1 | TV | 22 | 42nd; The ending was literal garbage | 05-10-13 | 05-15-13 |
41 |
Hanamonogatari
|
7 | TV Special | 5 | 69th; Had first character I've ever favorited | 09-24-14 | 09-24-14 |
42 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
5 | TV | 26 | 46th | 06-22-13 | 06-27-13 |
43 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
|
7 | TV | 13 | 47th | 06-19-13 | 06-28-13 |
46 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
|
2 | Movie | 1 | 89th; I suspect romance movies are just not my thing | 12-19-15 | 12-19-15 |
47 |
Hyouka
|
8 | TV | 22 | 25th | 11-10-12 | 11-13-12 |
48 |
Isshuukan Friends.
|
5 | TV | 12 | 92nd; Fell off hard near the end | 12-22-15 | 12-23-15 |
49 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita
|
8 | TV | 12 | 44th | 05-25-13 | 05-29-13 |
50 |
Joukamachi no Dandelion
|
8 | TV | 12 | 88th; Pretty fun watch | 12-17-15 | 12-18-15 |
51 |
Kamisama no Memochou
|
4 | TV | 12 | 85th | 10-25-15 | 11-18-15 |
52 |
KanColle Movie
|
3 | Movie | 1 | 131st; that certainly was not what i was expecting | 11-21-17 | 11-21-17 |
53 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
2 | Movie | 1 | 50th | 03-15-14 | 03-15-14 |
54 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
2 | Movie | 1 | 51st; Despite the score this has my favorite KnK ED | 03-15-14 | 03-15-14 |
55 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 52nd; Easily my favorite KnK movie | 03-17-14 | 03-17-14 |
56 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 53rd | 03-18-14 | 03-18-14 |
57 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
|
4 | Movie | 1 | 54th | 03-19-14 | 03-19-14 |
58 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
|
1 | Movie | 1 | 55th | 03-20-14 | 03-20-14 |
59 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go)
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 56th | 03-21-14 | 03-21-14 |
60 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 8: Shuushou
|
3 | Special | 1 | 57th | 03-24-14 | 03-24-14 |
61 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie: Mirai Fukuin
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 58th | 03-24-14 | 03-24-14 |
62 |
Katanagatari
|
5 | TV | 12 | 93rd; Had 6 above average episodes and a lukewarm ending, and it definitely would have worked better as a game rather than an anime | 12-23-15 | 12-26-15 |
64 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
4 | TV | 50 | 2nd |
65 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven: Pocket ga Niji de Ippai
|
2 | Movie | 1 | 3rd |
67 |
Little Witch Academia (TV)
|
6 | TV | 25 | 120th; This show was definitely more enjoyable when it wasn't forced to adhere to a super generic plot | 02-20-17 | 07-12-17 |
68 |
Love Live! School Idol Project
|
6 | TV | 13 | 104th; The recruitments were mostly pretty enjoyable, but something happens in the last few episodes that decimates the rating. | 06-08-16 | 06-14-16 |
69 |
Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 13 | 105th; Supporting cast really shines in the second season compared to the first | 06-14-16 | 06-17-16 |
71 |
Love Live! The School Idol Movie
|
3 | Movie | 1 | 106th; Not necessary to watch | 06-20-16 | 06-20-16 |
73 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
10 | TV | 12 | 12th | 08-28-12 | 08-30-12 |
74 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari
|
9 | Movie | 1 | 62nd | 05-19-14 | 05-19-14 |
75 |
Mawaru Penguindrum
|
3 | TV | 24 | 38th; I didn 't really get it | 03-06-13 | 03-22-13 |
76 |
Mob Psycho 100
|
7 | TV | 12 | 121st; The animation was pretty awful mostly but Reigen and the muscle dudes fucking hard carry this | 07-27-17 | 07-27-17 |
77 |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?
|
4 | TV | 10 | 45th | 06-14-13 |
78 |
Nekomonogatari: Kuro
|
5 | TV Special | 4 | 35th | 02-16-13 |
79 |
New Game!
|
6 | TV | 12 | 126th; It was pretty average a lot of the time but when it had its good moments, the entire episode was really good. | 07-30-17 | 08-02-17 |
80 |
Nichijou
|
5 | TV | 26 | 13th | 08-23-12 | 08-28-12 |
81 |
Nisemonogatari
|
7 | TV | 11 | 16th; Marshmallow Justice is the best OP in the Monogatari series | 09-25-12 |
82 |
No Game No Life
|
9 | TV | 12 | 63rd | 06-20-14 | 06-26-14 |
85 |
Noragami
|
5 | TV | 12 | 59th; Horrible ending | 04-03-14 | 04-12-14 |
86 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
|
9 | Movie | 1 | 78th | 07-04-15 | 07-04-15 |
87 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
4 | TV | 13 | 34th; Not a fan of the setting or the characters | 01-12-13 |
88 |
Owarimonogatari
|
7 | TV | 12 | 91st; formula 6 riddle 9 lost 9 mail 5; Marina Inoue did a great job with Sodachi | 12-20-15 | 12-21-15 |
90 |
Pokemon: The Origin
|
4 | TV Special | 4 | 99th; Score is mostly nostalgia, but this is probably the only Pokemon production worth putting on here | 02-28-16 | 02-28-16 |
93 |
Sakasama no Patema
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 87th; Interesting premise and execution | 12-09-15 | 12-09-15 |
94 |
Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou
|
4 | TV | 26 | 32nd | 09-26-12 | 01-01-13 |
95 |
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo
|
2 | TV | 24 | 64th; Had a pretty promising first half but went extremely south in the second half | 07-13-14 | 07-16-14 |
96 |
Samurai Flamenco
|
7 | TV | 22 | 103rd; Was pretty great until the final story arc happened, then its rating plummeted a bunch. 9/10 without the last arc. | 04-03-16 | 04-08-16 |
97 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo
|
5 | TV | 13 | 8th |
99 |
Selector Infected WIXOSS
|
2 | TV | 12 | 94th; Akira/Iona and Chiyori was the best part of the show; 2 rating assuming the plot holes resolve themselves in the final season | 12-31-15 | 01-04-16 |
100 |
Selector Spread WIXOSS
|
2 | TV | 12 | 94th; Plot holes everywhere and the best characters were supporting | 01-05-16 | 01-07-16 |
101 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
7 | TV | 22 | 72nd; Some weak points during the second half but had a pretty nice ending | 04-10-15 | 04-16-15 |
102 |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume
|
8 | TV | 12 | 26th | 12-11-12 | 12-13-12 |
103 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
3 | TV | 26 | 27th | 11-29-12 | 12-16-12 |
104 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
3 | Movie | 1 | 28th | 12-16-12 |
105 |
Shinsekai yori
|
10 | TV | 25 | 39th | 03-24-13 | 03-30-13 |
107 |
So Ra No Wo To
|
5 | TV | 12 | 95th; Not enough military stuff and a certain plot point is literally only relevant for one episode | 01-24-16 | 01-29-16 |
108 |
So Ra No Wo To Specials
|
5 | Special | 2 | 95th; Rated in tandem with the main series | 01-27-16 | 01-29-16 |
109 |
Sora no Manimani
|
4 | TV | 12 | 108th; Was pretty great for the first 5 episodes but then it forgot what it wanted to be and what made it so great halfway through. | 07-27-16 | 08-04-16 |
111 |
Steins;Gate
|
10 | TV | 24 | 21st | 10-26-12 | 11-02-12 |
112 |
Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania
|
6 | Special | 1 | 22nd | 11-02-12 | 11-02-12 |
113 |
Summer Wars
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 111th; A very feel-good kind of movie but most of the cast was forgettable individually | 08-18-16 | 08-19-16 |
114 |
Sword Art Online
|
1 | TV | 25 | 33rd | 09-21-12 | 01-03-13 |
115 |
Tari Tari
|
3 | TV | 13 | 24th | 11-08-12 | 11-09-12 |
116 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
9 | TV | 27 | 4th |
117 |
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode
|
4 | TV | 13 | 96th; Took like half the series to get going and was pretty average at its best | 01-31-16 | 02-01-16 |
118 |
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode: The Cipher
|
- | OVA | 1 | 96th: Something tells me this was supposed to be watched after the second season | 02-02-16 | 02-02-16 |
120 |
Tiger & Bunny
|
10 | TV | 25 | 71st | 04-04-15 | 04-09-15 |
121 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
|
5 | TV | 24 | 17th | 09-23-12 | 10-05-12 |
122 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S
|
7 | TV | 24 | 61st; Sisters 9 Silent Party 5 | 05-14-14 | 05-17-14 |
123 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
2 | TV | 24 | 15th | 09-17-12 | 09-20-12 |
124 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index II
|
2 | TV | 24 | 18th | 10-05-12 | 10-14-12 |
125 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
4 | Movie | 1 | 41st | 04-23-13 | 04-23-13 |
126 |
Tokyo Godfathers
|
4 | Movie | 1 | 49th; Too many miracles | 03-14-14 | 03-14-14 |
127 |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
|
6 | TV | 11 | 65th | 08-12-14 | 08-14-14 |
128 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
|
6 | TV | 13 | 36th; Pretty refreshing watch | 02-19-13 |
129 |
Toradora!
|
6 | TV | 25 | 5th |
130 |
Toradora!: Bentou no Gokui
|
2 | Special | 1 | 6th |
131 |
Tsukimonogatari
|
5 | TV Special | 4 | 75th | 06-04-15 | 06-04-15 |
132 |
Uchouten Kazoku
|
8 | TV | 13 | 80th | 08-19-15 | 08-20-15 |
134 |
Working!!
|
5 | TV | 13 | 43rd | 05-16-13 | 05-25-13 |
135 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
|
7 | TV | 13 | 82nd | 08-23-15 | 08-27-15 |
136 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku
|
8 | TV | 13 | 83rd; Characters were pretty great | 08-28-15 | 08-29-15 |
137 |
Yoru no Yatterman
|
3 | TV | 12 | 119th; Started off pretty interesting, but the second half was significantly held back by the source material | 06-17-17 | 07-10-17 |
143 |
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru
|
9 | TV | 12 | 79th; Would've been a whole lot better if a certain thing happened differently | 08-12-15 | 08-16-15 |
144 |
Zankyou no Terror
|
4 | TV | 11 | 81st | 08-21-15 | 08-21-15 |
TV: 104, OVA: 5, Movies: 21, Spcl.: 7, Eps: 0, Days: 37.41, Mean Score: 5.3, Score Dev.: -2.52 |