You are viewing anime list of
PeripheralVision
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | "Oshi no Ko" | - | TV | -/11 |
2 | Black Clover | 6 | TV | 1/170 |
3 | Blend S | 8 | TV | 4/12 |
4 | Bocchi the Rock! | 8 | TV | 1/12 |
5 | Comic Girls | 8 | TV | 7/12 |
6 | Gintama | 6 | TV | 177/201 |
7 | Hanamaru Youchien | 7 | TV | 3/12 |
8 | Hinamatsuri (TV) | 8 | TV | 6/12 |
9 | Imouto sae Ireba Ii. | 7 | TV | 1/12 |
10 | Isekai wa Smartphone to Tomo ni. | 4 | TV | 4/12 |
11 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean | 9 | ONA | -/12 |
12 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | TV | 9/10 |
13 | Kusuriya no Hitorigoto | 8 | TV | 4/24 |
14 | Mahou Shoujo Ore | 7 | TV | 2/12 |
15 | Mahou Shoujo Site | 6 | TV | 1/12 |
16 | One Piece Airing | 8 | TV | 121/- |
17 | Ore ga Suki nano wa Imouto dakedo Imouto ja Nai | 1 | TV | 1/10 |
18 | Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... | 7 | TV | 4/12 |
19 | Ousama Game The Animation | 1 | TV | 6/12 |
20 | Planet With | 7 | TV | 6/12 |
21 | Tomo-chan wa Onnanoko! | - | TV | -/13 |
22 | Uchi no Maid ga Uzasugiru! | - | TV | 2/12 |
TV: 21, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 6.1, Mean Score: 6.5, Score Dev.: -0.89 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Abunai Sisters: Koko & Mika | 1 | OVA | 10 |
2 | Aho Girl | 6 | TV | 12 |
3 | Akame ga Kill! | 2 | TV | 24 | Characterization was just awful for most of it. |
4 | Aldnoah.Zero | 3 | TV | 12 |
5 | Angel Beats! | 4 | TV | 13 | Left me wanting more. And not in a good way. |
6 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 5 | Special | 1 | Not really needed, and I prefer the reincarnation by far. |
7 | Angel Beats! Specials | 5 | Special | 2 | Pretty Humorous. |
8 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 6 | TV | 11 | Emotional-ish. |
9 | Another | 3 | TV | 12 | She knew the entire time. What the f*ck? |
10 | Another: The Other - Inga | 3 | OVA | 1 | Ehhh, did it really add anything important? |
11 | B-gata H-kei | 5 | TV | 12 | Generic romcom that is slightly raunchy. Not many laughs to warrant viewing. |
12 | Baccano! | 10 | TV | 13 | I love this anime. |
13 | Bikini Warriors | 6 | TV | 12 |
14 | Bikini Warriors Special | 4 | Special | 1 |
15 | Black Lagoon | 7 | TV | 12 | Hard to follow at times, but it's action packed. Would recommend viewing. |
16 | Black Lagoon Omake | 6 | Special | 7 | Rock with boobs makes me Rock hard. |
17 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 7 | TV | 12 | More actionpacked than the original. Bit wordy at times. |
18 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 3 | TV | 12 | Slightly above average romcom. Humorous? |
19 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 2 | TV | 12 |
20 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | 8 | TV | 12 | A good slice of life? Well above average, and quite humorous to boot. |
21 | Chio-chan no Tsuugakuro | 8 | TV | 12 |
22 | Chobits | 3 | TV | 26 | The romance sucks. |
23 | Citrus | 3 | TV | 12 |
24 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 8 | TV | 25 | I'll be serious, it's like Baccano. You just have fun when something exciting happens. Except Baccano makes sense. |
25 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 8 | TV | 25 | See Code Geass. Same principle of fun applies. Ending has me on the fence, way too optimistic. |
26 | Coquelicot-zaka kara | 6 | Movie | 1 |
27 | Cowboy Bebop | 8 | TV | 26 | I love the opening. |
28 | Deadman Wonderland | 5 | TV | 12 | The music makes it feel like a shonen. |
29 | Death Note | 6 | TV | 37 | Ended quickly enough. I liked it a lot. |
30 | Devilman: Crybaby | 4 | ONA | 10 |
31 | Diabolik Lovers | 2 | TV | 12 |
32 | Diabolik Lovers Recap | 2 | TV Special | 1 |
33 | Dies Irae: Reimei | 4 | Special | 1 |
34 | Durarara!! | 6 | TV | 24 | Not as good as Baccano. |
35 | Durarara!! Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | Strangely, more enjoyable than the other episodes. |
36 | Eiken: Eikenbu yori Ai wo Komete | 1 | OVA | 2 | This is literally unwatachable. |
37 | Elfen Lied | 2 | TV | 13 | What a piece of crap. |
38 | Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer | 3 | Special | 1 | See Elfen Lied. |
39 | Full Metal Panic! | 6 | TV | 24 | Ehhh, above average. |
40 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 7 | TV | 12 | Slow at first, but good comedy. |
41 | Gabriel DropOut | 8 | TV | 12 |
42 | Gabriel DropOut Specials | 8 | Special | 2 |
43 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 5 | Movie | 1 | Was this really written by Hayao Miyazaki? |
44 | Ghost Hunt | 8 | TV | 25 | Enjoyable Horror anime. Last arc is kind meh. |
45 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | 3 | TV | 13 |
46 | Golden Boy | 6 | OVA | 6 | Good humor, but could've been better. |
47 | Hametsu no Mars | 1 | OVA | 1 |
48 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 6 | TV | 13 |
49 | Hataraku Saibou | 7 | TV | 13 |
50 | Hellsing Ultimate | 7 | OVA | 10 | The major should shut up more. Decent action anime. |
51 | Hellsing: The Dawn | 6 | Special | 3 |
52 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 6 | TV | 12 | Another guilty pleasure. |
53 | Highschool of the Dead | 4 | TV | 12 | OPPAI!!! |
54 | Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead | 2 | OVA | 1 | More OPPAI!!! |
55 | Himegoto | 2 | TV | 13 |
56 | Himouto! Umaru-chan | 3 | TV | 12 |
57 | Hinako Note | 6 | TV | 12 |
58 | Hotaru no Haka | 4 | Movie | 1 | This doesn't entertain me, but it's a good warfilm. |
59 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 7 | Movie | 1 |
60 | Ichigo Mashimaro | 8 | TV | 12 |
61 | Ichigo Mashimaro Encore | 9 | OVA | 2 |
62 | Ichigo Mashimaro OVA | 8 | OVA | 3 |
63 | Inu to Hasami wa Tsukaiyou | 4 | TV | 12 |
64 | Isekai One Turn Kill Neesan: Ane Douhan no Isekai Seikatsu Hajimemashita | 6 | TV | 12 |
65 | Jigoku Shoujo: Yoi no Togi | 2 | TV | 6 |
66 | Jijou wo Shiranai Tenkousei ga Guigui Kuru. | 8 | TV | 13 |
67 | Kaifuku Jutsushi no Yarinaoshi | 3 | TV | 12 |
68 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 7 | Movie | 1 |
69 | Kemono Friends | 7 | TV | 12 |
70 | Kimi no Na wa. | 10 | Movie | 1 |
71 | Kiniro Mosaic | 7 | TV | 12 |
72 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | 2 | TV | 12 | (extremely) guilty pleasure, but I wouldn't recommend it. |
73 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 8 | TV | 13 |
74 | Kodomo no Jikan (TV) | 4 | TV | 12 | Didn't adapt the better parts of the manga well enough. |
75 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 3 | TV | 12 |
76 | Kurenai no Buta | 6 | Movie | 1 |
77 | Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus | 6 | TV | 10 |
78 | Machikado Mazoku | 8 | TV | 12 |
79 | Made in Abyss | 9 | TV | 13 |
80 | Mahou Sensou | 2 | TV | 12 |
81 | Masamune-kun no Revenge | 3 | TV | 12 |
82 | Mashle | 7 | TV | 12 |
83 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | 10 | Movie | 1 | I love this film. |
84 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 4 | TV | 26 | Disappointing. |
85 | Mitsudomoe | 8 | TV | 13 | It works. It works well. |
86 | Mitsudomoe Zouryouchuu! | 8 | TV | 8 | If I had to subtract points for an unoriginal premise, then quite frankly, I'd hate every anime I've watched and will ever watch. |
87 | Mononoke Hime | 7 | Movie | 1 |
88 | Monster | 7 | TV | 74 |
89 | Naruto | 4 | TV | 220 | The fight scenes are good at least. |
90 | New Game! | 7 | TV | 12 |
91 | Nisekoi | 7 | TV | 20 |
92 | No Game No Life | 2 | TV | 12 | Lots of asspulls. |
93 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 7 | Movie | 1 | I liked it. |
94 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 5 | TV | 12 | It was okay. Kirino was more tolerable than I expected. |
95 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 5 | ONA | 4 | Better, more comprehensible ending. |
96 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 4 | TV | 13 |
97 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials | 2 | ONA | 3 |
98 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | 5 | TV | 10 | (Somewhat)above averageish Romcom |
99 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 5 | TV | 13 | Too crude for me. |
100 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai! | 6 | TV | 12 |
101 | Paprika | 5 | Movie | 1 |
102 | Perfect Blue | 8 | Movie | 1 | Mindfuck? At least it's creepy. |
103 | Pupa | 1 | TV | 12 | The last episode was very...Lulzy. |
104 | Rilakkuma to Kaoru-san | 8 | ONA | 13 |
105 | Romeo x Juliet | 8 | TV | 24 | Didn't like the ending, but it's a much better story than Twilight. |
106 | School Days | 3 | TV | 12 | I didn't particularly care about any of the characters. |
107 | Seitokai no Ichizon | 6 | TV | 12 | Standard Romcom. Melodrama is few, thank god. |
108 | Seitokai no Ichizon Lv.2 | 6 | ONA | 10 |
109 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 8 | TV | 13 | I don't care what anyone says, I love this anime. And all of its sex jokes. |
110 | Seitokai Yakuindomo OVA | 8 | OVA | 8 |
111 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda | 3 | TV | 12 |
112 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 8 | Movie | 1 | Hoorays for Miyazaki. |
113 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | 7 | TV | 12 | Above averageish? |
114 | Shinryaku!! Ika Musume | 7 | OVA | 3 |
115 | Shinryaku!? Ika Musume | 7 | TV | 12 |
116 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 7 | TV | 26 |
117 | Shitcom | 1 | ONA | 1 |
118 | Sin: Nanatsu no Taizai | 3 | TV | 12 |
119 | Steins;Gate | 8 | TV | 24 | Best. Couple. Ever. |
120 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 8 | Special | 1 | This is basically the 25th episode, and it tidies things up. |
121 | Summer Wars | 6 | Movie | 1 |
122 | Sword Art Online | 4 | TV | 25 | Painful 2nd half, and mediocre ending to the first half. |
123 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 8 | Movie | 1 |
124 | Tonari no Totoro | 7 | Movie | 1 |
125 | Tonari no Yamada-kun | 8 | Movie | 1 |
126 | Trigun | 6 | TV | 26 | Classic? |
127 | Tsuritama | 8 | TV | 12 | ENOSHIMA BOWL!!! |
128 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 7 | TV | 12 | One word: Cringe comedy that never changes up its formula. |
129 | Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita! | 7 | TV | 12 |
130 | Yami Shibai | 7 | TV | 13 | Creepy shorts. |
131 | Yami Shibai 2 | 4 | TV | 13 |
TV: 86, OVA: 11, Movies: 17, Spcl.: 10, Eps: 0, Days: 27.14, Mean Score: 5.5, Score Dev.: -1.74 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Alice or Alice | - | TV | -/12 |
2 | Ao no Exorcist | 6 | TV | 6/25 |
3 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | 8 | TV | 10/26 |
4 | Black Bullet | 3 | TV | 4/13 |
5 | Bleach | - | TV | 50/366 |
6 | Clannad | 5 | TV | 11/23 |
7 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | - | TV | 4/12 |
8 | Eromanga-sensei | 6 | TV | 2/12 |
9 | Fruits Basket | - | TV | 1/26 |
10 | Gakkougurashi! | - | TV | 3/12 |
11 | Gamers! | 7 | TV | 1/12 |
12 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | 4 | TV | 11/12 |
13 | Jigoku Shoujo | 5 | TV | 5/26 |
14 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series | 8 | TV | 1/12 |
15 | Kiss x Sis | 2 | OVA | 8/12 | You're running a show on incest, yet you're not even going to show nipples? Bull. Shit. |
16 | Komori-san wa Kotowarenai! | - | TV | 2/12 |
17 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | - | TV | 3/26 |
18 | Lucky☆Star | 4 | TV | 1/24 |
19 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 2 | TV | 7/26 |
20 | Moetan | 5 | TV | 1/12 |
21 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 6 | TV | 269/500 | An overall superior series to Naruto in my opinion. Edit: Skipped some filler. (No, actually most of it.) |
22 | Netsuzou TRap | 6 | TV | 1/12 |
23 | Non Non Biyori | 9 | TV | 8/12 |
24 | One Punch Man | 7 | TV | 9/12 |
25 | Osomatsu-san | 6 | TV | 3/25 |
26 | Renai Boukun | 5 | TV | 5/12 |
27 | Sakura Quest | 7 | TV | 8/25 |
28 | School Rumble | 6 | TV | 4/26 |
29 | Shiki | 7 | TV | 5/22 |
30 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 7 | TV | 10/25 |
31 | Souryo to Majiwaru Shikiyoku no Yoru ni... | 1 | ONA | 2/12 |
32 | Souten no Ken: Regenesis | 4 | TV | 1/12 |
33 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | - | TV | 5/13 |
34 | Toradora! | - | TV | 3/25 |
35 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | - | TV | -/13 |
36 | Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e | 3 | TV | 7/12 |
TV: 34, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 7.62, Mean Score: 5.3, Score Dev.: -1.93 |