You are viewing anime list of
Malfegor
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Akame ga Kill! | 2 | TV | 6/24 | 2edgy4me |
2 | Akiba's Trip The Animation | 5 | TV | 3/13 | it's better than expected, which is to say okay at best. |
3 | Aldnoah.Zero Part 2 | 2 | TV | 1/12 | One episode in and it's already a fucking trainwreck. ONE. EPISODE. IN. |
7 | Berserk 2nd Season | 3 | TV | 2/12 | slight improvements have been made, but the things that bother me still persist. |
8 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal | - | ONA | 1/26 |
11 | Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou | 5 | TV | 3/13 | looks very pretty, but i find myself zoning out at the plot and can't even be arsed to try to make sense of it. |
12 | Darling in the FranXX | 1 | TV | 2/24 | Found out that they didn't even pull through with the 0-2 femdom shit, and immediately changed my rating to 1/10 FUCK YOU |
13 | Days (TV) | 5 | TV | 3/24 | Seems okay, but very by-the-numbers and i just cant bring myself to care about soccer at all. Nice character designs and artstyle. |
14 | DD Hokuto no Ken 2 Ichigo Aji+ | 2 | TV | 2/12 | how about you fuck off and give me a proper HnK remake already? why is this series only good for idiotic comedy nowadays? i'm genuinely mad. |
15 | Dimension W | 5 | TV | 5/12 | I like Kyouma's robot-slapping, stoic badassery, but not enough apparently. No idea what happened in the last two eps, nor do i really care. |
16 | Drifters | 5 | TV | 5/12 | the fact that this show regularly skips its excellent OP should be grounds enough for dropping it. |
17 | Fuuka | 2 | TV | 1/12 | no |
19 | Gakkougurashi! | 5 | TV | 4/12 | First episode twist is cool and well executed, everything afterwards is very eh. Why are they all enabling that one girl's self-delusion? |
20 | Gakuen Handsome | 5 | TV | 2/12 | i feel like it's going for an Inferno Cop thing where looking terrible is part of the joke, but it doesn't quite have the manic energy of IC to be that funny. |
21 | Gamers! | - | TV | -/12 | finally a real GAMING anime for GAMERS, such as myself. |
22 | Gangsta. | 5 | TV | 6/12 | bland as hell. |
23 | Garo: Guren no Tsuki | 4 | TV | 7/23 | While i prefer this seasons artstyle and (spanish guitar!) soundtrack over the firsts, its otherwise worse. Seimei is sex doe. |
24 | God Eater | 3 | TV | 3/13 | Looks really pretty, but is extremely boring in every other regard. |
25 | Guin Saga | 5 | TV | 16/26 | the first half seems terribly rushed pacing-wise, the second switches to a political story. Neither of the two are terribly engaging, unfortunately. |
26 | Gun x Sword | 5 | TV | 15/26 | there's a lot of elements here i should like, but i just find myself not particularly caring for the main cast. |
27 | Haja Kyosei G Dangaiou | 4 | TV | 3/13 | cool main robot, okay first episode, then it's just kinda tropey-boring afterwards. getting some strong Eva rip-off vibes? |
28 | Hand Shakers | 1 | TV | 1/12 | this is quite possible the ugliest anime i have ever seen. and i've seen some fucking absolute garbage over the years. |
29 | Hanoka | 3 | TV | 4/12 | while i can appreciate the effort of wanting to create a Flash anime, why bother when it's harder to work with and the end result looks worse? |
30 | Inuyashiki | 5 | TV | 3/11 | nah. nothing here convinces me this'll elevate the manga in any major way. |
31 | Kagewani | 5 | TV | 3/13 |
32 | Kaijuu Girls: Ultra Kaijuu Gijinka Keikaku | 4 | ONA | 2/12 | meh. sufficiently cute animation for those into that. they ain't even giant in their kaiju forms, whats the point? |
33 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | 4 | TV | 2/12 | butts haha. i get it. the joke is not that funny that it can carry an entire series. |
34 | Kekkai Sensen | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Chaotic both in visuals and in storytelling with nothing of interest beneath all the chaos. |
35 | Kinnikuman | 4 | TV | 8/137 | i wanted some shonen action wrasslin, but got really grating humor instead. |
36 | Kyousou Giga (TV) | 5 | TV | 6/10 | six episodes deep and i still don't get what's happening, where it's going, who these people are or why i should care. i feel entirely disconnected. |
37 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 4 | TV | 7/25 | boring characters and no real story hook. the Arabian Nights setting is the only interesting thing about it, and even that's just window dressing. |
39 | Mahoujin Guruguru (2017) | - | TV | 4/24 | i can aprreciate how charming it is, but it's not making me laugh a lot for something with such a high joke density. |
40 | Musaigen no Phantom World | 3 | TV | -/13 | filled to the brim with every annoying generic anime cliche imaginable. |
41 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 5 | TV | 6/24 |
42 | Occultic;Nine | 4 | TV | 2/12 | talking never stops. got about one and a half episodes in before i started zoning out. girl with the huge honkers is neat. |
43 | One Piece Airing | 6 | TV | 576/- | I might check back in when it ends. In like, eighty years or something. |
44 | Persona 4 the Golden Animation | 5 | TV | 5/12 | Maries Social Link: the anime |
45 | Planet With | - | TV | 7/12 | it's been too long since i last watched it. if i do eventually want to watch it, i'll likely start over. |
46 | Princess Tutu | - | TV | 13/38 | Myuuto is at the center of every conflict and i literally couldn't care less about the dude. also, whenever anyone says Fakirs name it sounds like "fuck yeah" lmao |
48 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 4 | TV | 8/25 |
49 | Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars | - | TV | 1/13 | who's this for? mech fans? loli degenerates? yuri shippers? how much overlap is there in those fandoms, really? |
50 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 5 | TV | 1/12 |
51 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | 5 | TV | 10/26 | I have no idea why i didnt like this series. |
52 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 5 | TV | 3/12 | as fun as it is just watching Shinbou's bizarre style and listening to Hiroshi Kamiya's voice, a comedy that doesn't make me laugh = boredom. |
53 | Sekkou Boys | 4 | TV | 3/12 | don't know what i expected. the idea is way funnier than the execution. |
54 | Sengoku Basara | 5 | TV | 5/12 |
55 | Sengoku Kitan Youtouden | 3 | OVA | 2/3 | can't bring myself to finish this even when it's only three episodes. how do you make Ninja Wars with monsters boring? how does that happen? |
56 | Shokugeki no Souma | 4 | TV | 3/24 | Sasuga Japan, you managed to stuff embarrassing amounts of (underage) nudity into a show about cooking. |
60 | Tiger Mask W | 5 | TV | 9/38 | started watching Lucha Underground at the same time as this, and Tiger Mask W just pales in comparison. might pick up again if they ever announce the episode count. |
63 | Yuri!!! on Ice | - | TV | 4/12 | Twitter spoiled me on the kiss scene, and whether or not the two mains are gay is all i wanted to know anyway, so now i dont really care anymore. |
64 | Yuusha Keisatsu J-Decker | 5 | TV | 2/48 | it's just a toy shilling anime for kids, but J-Decker's design is cool enough that it may have sold me the toy as well. |
TV: 59, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 13.85, Mean Score: 4.1, Score Dev.: -2.81 |