You are viewing anime list of
Echoes
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
11eyes
|
- | TV | -/12 |
2 |
A-Channel
|
- | TV | -/12 | Unappealing designs and pretty lacking in comedy. |
3 |
Accel World
|
- | TV | -/24 | Seemed too boring for me to tolerate how bad the male lead's design was. |
4 |
Aho Girl
|
- | TV | -/12 | Just a tad too in-your-face obnoxious |
5 |
Ajin
|
- | TV | -/13 | Can't handle the CGI. |
6 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
|
- | TV | -/22 | I... don't get the appeal of this one. Just not made for me. |
7 |
Ayakashi
|
- | TV | -/12 |
8 |
Ballroom e Youkoso
|
- | TV | -/24 |
9 |
Big Order (TV)
|
- | TV | -/10 | I guess Mirai Nikki was a one-hit-wonder in terms of entertainment, because this is terrible. |
10 |
Black Clover
|
- | TV | -/170 | Pathologically annoying |
11 |
Blade & Soul
|
- | TV | -/13 | Gorgeous lead lured me in. Horrible everything else quickly showed me the exit. |
12 |
Boku no Kanojo ga Majimesugiru Sho-bitch na Ken
|
- | TV | -/10 | Meh |
13 |
Busou Shoujo Machiavellianism
|
- | TV | -/12 | Can't think of a single nice thing to say. Abysmal. |
14 |
Caligula (TV)
|
- | TV | 6/12 |
15 |
Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation
|
- | TV | -/12 | Slime monsters licking little girls. Get that stuff off'a there. |
16 |
Code:Breaker
|
- | TV | -/13 | Decently fun and good-looking; simply lost interest |
17 |
Coppelion
|
- | TV | -/13 | Great art, pedestrian storytelling. |
18 |
Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo
|
- | TV | -/25 | Pretentious, silly tripe. |
19 |
D-Frag!
|
- | TV | -/12 | Decent, but too forgettable. |
20 |
Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai.
|
- | TV | -/12 | Ehhh... |
21 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
|
- | TV | -/12 | Far more grating than it is funny |
22 |
Denpa Kyoushi
|
- | TV | -/24 | One of the worst comedies of all time |
23 |
Dorei-ku The Animation
|
- | TV | -/12 |
24 |
Fairy Tail
|
- | TV | -/175 | Bland and childish in a bad way |
25 |
Frame Arms Girl
|
- | TV | -/12 | Cute enough, but terrible CGI and an out of place undercurrent of sexualization sinks this ship. |
26 |
Freezing Vibration
|
- | TV | -/12 | Disgusting flashback story, people with 70 IQ shouldn't write about rape. |
27 |
Futsuu no Joshikousei ga [Locodol] Yattemita.
|
- | TV | -/12 | There's myriads of better idol/music shows out there for you |
28 |
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class
|
- | TV | -/12 | Not my cup of tea in any way. |
29 |
Gangsta.
|
- | TV | -/12 | Seemed good, but never grabbed me. |
30 |
GJ-bu
|
- | TV | -/12 | Simply not funny. |
31 |
Hajimete no Gal
|
- | TV | -/10 | Pathetic humor and fanservice rolled into one miserable product. Talent-less and lazy. |
32 |
Hamatora The Animation
|
- | TV | -/12 | Thinks it's cool. It's really not. Like a really low-rent Durarara. |
33 |
Hand Shakers
|
- | TV | -/12 | One of the the dumbest, least visually appealing shows in existence. How something this bad got made at all boggles the mind. |
34 |
Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.
|
- | TV | -/12 | Neat designs wasted on utterly mediocre content. |
35 |
Holy Knight
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Eh..... |
36 |
Hoozuki no Reitetsu
|
- | TV | -/13 |
37 |
Idol Jihen
|
- | TV | -/12 |
38 |
Imouto sae Ireba Ii.
|
- | TV | -/12 | A sister's not all I need |
39 |
Inu to Hasami wa Tsukaiyou
|
- | TV | -/12 | Guy getting turned into dog + creepy lewd tone + bad bad comedy = me not happy |
40 |
Isekai wa Smartphone to Tomo ni.
|
- | TV | -/12 | What people who hate anime imagine all anime as |
41 |
Isuca
|
- | TV | -/10 | Spiritual rats eating a woman = sexy? I don't THINK so. |
42 |
Jikan no Shihaisha
|
- | TV | -/13 | Embarrassing dialogue/"humor" |
43 |
K
|
- | TV | -/13 | Felt like it pandered too hard |
44 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00
|
- | TV | -/25 | My failed attempt at getting into Gundam. One day, I will try again |
45 |
Killing Bites
|
- | TV | -/12 | Please stop raping while I'm driving guys!!!!! |
46 |
Kiss x Sis
|
- | OVA | -/12 | Toilet episode. No thanks. |
47 |
Koe de Oshigoto! The Animation
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Fuck this |
48 |
Koharu Biyori
|
- | OVA | -/3 |
49 |
Kurogane no Linebarrels
|
- | TV | -/24 | About as ugly as a modern TV show can look |
50 |
Kurokami The Animation
|
- | TV | -/23 | Cool premise wasted by horrible everything |
51 |
Love Lab
|
- | TV | -/13 |
52 |
Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai
|
- | TV | -/12 | Annoying female lead with a pathologic desire to bone her master |
53 |
Mahou Sensou
|
- | TV | -/12 | As generic content as the title would lead you to believe. |
54 |
Mahou Shoujo Site
|
- | TV | -/12 | Horribly ugly and dumb |
55 |
Manyuu Hikenchou
|
- | TV | -/12 | About as unsexy as you can get. Which is pretty bad for a show which has sexiness as priority #1. |
56 |
Mitsudomoe
|
- | TV | -/13 | Don't remember why I hate this one. Probably the annoying kids. |
57 |
Momo Kyun Sword
|
- | TV | -/12 | Picture perfect mediocrity |
58 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
|
- | TV | -/24 | Very, very ugly and lame. |
59 |
Night Wizard
|
- | TV | -/13 | I literally don't remember anything about this show |
60 |
Nisekoi
|
- | TV | -/20 | Great voice actors, adorable girls, nice visuals... mind-numbing story and dialogue. |
61 |
No Game No Life
|
- | TV | -/12 | Too many annoyances to list. |
62 |
Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru
|
- | TV | -/10 |
63 |
Prison School
|
- | TV | -/12 | I... don't get it. |
64 |
Qualidea Code
|
- | TV | -/12 | Triggered by how retarded it was that a reporter asked her what her three sizes were. |
65 |
Rio: Rainbow Gate!
|
- | TV | -/13 | Rio is hot, but the show is bad, and should feel bad. |
66 |
Schwarzesmarken
|
- | TV | -/12 | Struggled for most of the series to care enough to continue, and ultimately failed |
67 |
Seiken Tsukai no World Break
|
- | TV | -/12 | The definition of mediocre |
68 |
Sekaiichi Hatsukoi
|
- | TV | -/12 | Not a bad show, just didn't need more than 3 episodes of gay relatonships |
69 |
Servant x Service
|
- | TV | -/13 | Like Working!!, except not funny at all |
70 |
Shangri-La
|
- | TV | -/24 |
71 |
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai
|
- | TV | -/12 | Decent premise, but didn't entertain me |
72 |
SKET Dance
|
- | TV | -/77 | I hate this show a lot |
73 |
Softenni
|
- | TV | -/12 | Neither sexy, nor funny |
74 |
Sora no Method
|
- | TV | -/13 | Disappointment, too dull to stick with to the end |
75 |
Soul Eater NOT!
|
- | TV | -/12 | Must resist easy joke. |
76 |
Special A
|
- | TV | -/24 |
77 |
Subete ga F ni Naru
|
- | TV | -/11 | Didn't grab me |
78 |
Sunabouzu
|
- | TV | -/24 | Meh |
79 |
Taboo Tattoo
|
- | TV | -/12 | The definition of mediocre |
80 |
Tenshi no 3P!
|
- | TV | -/12 | From the creator of Ro-Kyuu-Bu comes... more peodphilic garbage |
81 |
Terra Formars
|
- | TV | -/13 | Cockroach people. I have to draw the line somewhere. |
82 |
Tokyo ESP
|
- | TV | -/12 | A mess |
83 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
|
- | TV | -/13 | Triggered by moronic rape comment |
84 |
Tonari no Seki-kun
|
- | TV | -/21 | Not my cup of comedic tea |
85 |
Triage X
|
- | TV | -/10 | Too stupid to enjoy even as a guilty pleasure |
86 |
Trinity Seven
|
- | TV | -/12 | Retarded male lead |
87 |
Tsugumomo
|
- | TV | -/12 |
88 |
Uchuu Kyoudai
|
- | TV | -/99 | A letdown for me, probably the show I watched for the longest before dropping |
89 |
Wolverine
|
- | TV | -/12 | Unbelievably dull, even when compared to the other Marvel anime |
90 |
World Trigger
|
- | TV | -/73 | Offensively ugly and boring |
91 |
Yami Shibai
|
- | TV | -/13 | Not at all that scary or creepy |
92 |
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san.
|
- | OVA | -/4 | Terrible humor |
93 |
Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
94 |
Yuyushiki
|
- | TV | -/12 | Visually unappealing |
95 |
Zettai Karen Children
|
- | TV | -/51 | Decent, but too long |
TV: 90, OVA: 5, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.1, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |