You are viewing anime list of
-Pyro-
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Bakuretsu Tenshi
|
- | TV | 5/24 | PG-13 |
2 |
Cardcaptor Sakura
Downloaded Episodes: 70 |
6 | TV | 16/70 | PG |
3 |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
|
- | TV | 5/12 | R |
4 |
Fumetsu no Anata e
|
- | TV | 3/20 | R |
5 |
Haikyuu!! To the Top
|
- | TV | 8/13 | PG-13 |
6 |
Hibike! Euphonium 2
|
- | TV | 4/13 | PG-13 |
7 |
Houkago no Pleiades (TV)
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
8 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Unicorn
|
- | OVA | 3/7 | PG-13 |
9 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Suisei no Majo
|
6 | TV | 4/12 | R |
10 |
Utawarerumono
Rewatching
I was only half paying attention at my anime club when we finished up the series, so I don't remember how it ended. Re-watching (VERY slowly).
|
6 | TV | 8/26 | R |
11 |
Zoids
Watching the dub because that's all I could find.
|
6 | TV | 12/67 | PG-13 |
TV: 10, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 26, Days: 1.1, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -1.77 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Aggressive Retsuko (ONA)
|
8 | ONA | 10 | PG-13 |
2 |
Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) 2nd Season
|
7 | ONA | 10 | PG-13 |
3 |
Aggressive Retsuko: We Wish You a Metal Christmas
|
6 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
4 |
Akira
The story is really weird, but the animation is amazing for its time. (It's still good today, even.)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
5 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
It may feel slow, but that's what I've come to expect from a slice of life anime. Such a bittersweet ending.
|
9 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
6 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
7 |
Ao no Exorcist
Downloaded Episodes: 19 |
7 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
8 |
Ao no Exorcist: Kuro no Iede
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
9 |
Barakamon
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
10 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
11 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
The only reason I gave this anything higher than "bad" was because the scenery/backgrounds were BEAUTIFUL. The story itself was slow as hell and DIDN'T GO ANYWHERE. Not only that, but it was really really depressing.
|
5 | Movie | 3 | PG-13 |
12 |
Canaan
|
6 | TV | 13 | R |
13 |
Carnival Phantasm
|
6 | OVA | 12 | PG-13 |
14 |
Chrno Crusade
The anime was not bad, but the manga was good. Definitely better than the anime.
|
6 | TV | 24 | R |
15 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
5 | TV | 25 | R |
16 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
6 | TV | 25 | R |
17 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
8 | TV | 25 | R |
18 |
Death Note
I would rate this series as a 9 if the first half hadn't ended the way it did. Then the second half of the series just made me drop my rating further. Re-watch value would be high if it weren't for that, either.
|
8 | TV | 37 | R |
19 |
Digimon Adventure
This is more than just a kid's show, in my opinion. I'd like to re-watch it, but in Japanese if I can find it.
|
8 | TV | 54 | PG |
20 |
Digimon Adventure Movie
To be honest, I don't remember the contents of this movie because (1) I watched it so long ago, and (2) I think I was tired when I initially watched it....
|
- | Movie | 1 | PG |
21 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
7 | TV | 291 | PG-13 |
22 |
Fate/Prototype
It looks so awesome. I hope they make this into a full-fledged series in the future.
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
23 |
Fate/stay night
Good until around the second half of the anime, when it becomes rather sexist and gets lame.
|
6 | TV | 24 | R |
24 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
25 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
7 | TV | 12 | R |
26 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 13 | R |
27 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
28 |
Fate/Zero
|
8 | TV | 13 | R |
29 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
30 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
31 |
Fireball Charming
|
7 | TV | 13 | G |
32 |
FLCL
A really freakin' random anime, which made little sense (if any) to me. Never bothering to re-watch this.
|
2 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
33 |
Free!
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
34 |
Free! Eternal Summer
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
35 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
8 | TV | 51 | R |
36 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
37 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
38 |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
Would be good for kids, but I still enjoyed it somewhat.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G |
39 |
Gin no Saji
|
7 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
40 |
Gin no Saji 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
41 |
Gravitation
The music is okay, one of the two main characters is annoying as hell and the other is an asshole. Animation's meh, and the story was just okay.
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
42 |
Gravitation: Lyrics of Love
Refer to my comments on the series itself.
|
4 | OVA | 2 | R |
43 |
Haikyuu!!
|
- | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
44 |
Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou
|
- | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
45 |
Haikyuu!! Second Season
|
- | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
46 |
Hibike! Euphonium
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
47 |
Ikoku Meiro no Croisée The Animation
|
5 | TV | 12 | G |
48 |
It's a Rumic World: 50th Anniversary Weekly★Shonen Sunday
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
49 |
Juu Ou Sei
|
7 | TV | 11 | R |
50 |
Kidou Butouden G Gundam
|
7 | TV | 49 | PG-13 |
51 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00
Too political for me, but the animation is nice.
|
6 | TV | 25 | R |
52 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Suisei no Majo - Prologue
|
6 | Special | 1 | R |
53 |
Kill la Kill
|
6 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
54 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
55 |
Last Exile
Kinda slow at times, but the animation was good for its time. Also a good series to watch if you like airplanes, I suppose.
|
6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
56 |
Love Stage!!
|
7 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
57 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G |
58 |
Mononoke Hime
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
59 |
Naruto
|
7 | TV | 220 | PG-13 |
60 |
Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo!
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
61 |
Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo!
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
62 |
Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo!
Rock Lee would be the reason I would bother re-watching this movie.
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
63 |
Nodame Cantabile
Didn't quite like the ending, but a great series for music-lovers.
|
8 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
64 |
Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi
Fanservice + comedy. It was an okay show, but the fanservice bugged.
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
65 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
Downloaded Episodes: 26 |
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
66 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
67 |
Sakura Trick
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
68 |
Sasameki Koto
It was pretty cute for a while, but the ending was very disappointing. I knocked down about 2 points for that.
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
69 |
Seirei no Moribito
Beautiful scenery, few but great action scenes, story-driven (based off a novel, not a manga), and characters that are realistic as opposed to the masses of exaggerated characters in many series these days. If you're expecting an action anime, you will be disappointed; however, if you're looking for an adventure anime, give this a shot.
|
9 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
70 |
Seiyou Kottou Yougashiten: Antique
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
71 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
72 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
7 | TV | 22 | PG-13 |
73 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
7 | TV | 25 | R |
74 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2
|
- | TV | 12 | R |
75 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
|
- | TV | 12 | R |
76 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2
|
- | TV | 10 | R |
77 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season
|
- | TV | 16 | R |
78 |
Soul Eater
Good until towards the end. They pulled an FMA and veered off from a different direction from the manga because they were catching up (and the manga isn't finished yet). The series was not bad until about the final 5 mins.
|
8 | TV | 51 | PG-13 |
79 |
Spy x Family
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
80 |
Spy x Family Part 2
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
81 |
Steamboy
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
82 |
Sword Art Online
|
5 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
83 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
Best episode: 8.
|
3 | TV | 27 | PG-13 |
84 |
The Third: Aoi Hitomi no Shoujo
Decent series, but an odd ending. A bit different from the manga from what I've heard.
|
6 | TV | 24 | R |
85 |
Tonari no Totoro
Maybe a good anime for kids, but I certainly didn't enjoy it at all (plus, their smiles are creepy).
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G |
86 |
Toradora!
It wasn't a bad series...until towards the end. Then I thought it just got stupid.
|
5 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
87 |
Vampire Knight
The whole time, I was waiting for real excitement to happen and when it finally did, it was towards the end of the series.
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
88 |
Weiß Survive
Super short episodes. Moe, fanservice, kind of harem-ish at times. Not really worth rewatching.
|
5 | TV | 16 | PG-13 |
89 |
Wolf's Rain
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
TV: 61, OVA: 4, Movies: 17, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 29, Mean Score: 6.6, Score Dev.: -1.20 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Angel Beats!
Mediocre story, but nice animation (especially during the performance scenes). Not sure if I'm gonna continue this series.
|
5 | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
2 |
Ao no Exorcist: Ura Ex
|
5 | Special | 2/10 | PG-13 |
3 |
Dragon Ball
Not sure where exactly I left off on Toonami, so I made an educated guess. Need to go find the rest and finish this series.
|
7 | TV | 73/153 | PG-13 |
4 |
Eyeshield 21
|
7 | TV | 60/145 | PG-13 |
5 |
Fairy Tail
|
7 | TV | 128/175 | PG-13 |
6 |
Hajime no Ippo
|
7 | TV | -/75 | PG-13 |
7 |
Hellsing Ultimate
Vampires aren't my thing.
|
5 | OVA | 6/10 | R |
8 |
Inazuma Eleven
|
6 | TV | 27/127 | G |
9 |
InuYasha
I have no idea where I left off. I think I need to start over. @_@
|
- | TV | -/167 | PG-13 |
10 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season
|
- | TV | 9/25 | R |
11 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
5 | TV | 8/24 | R |
12 |
Maria†Holic
|
- | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
13 |
Naruto: Shippuuden
I stopped watching a few episodes after Dattebayo stopped subbing them.
|
7 | TV | 93/500 | PG-13 |
14 |
One Piece
Airing
|
7 | TV | 323/- | PG-13 |
15 |
Sengoku Basara
|
- | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
16 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
- | TV | 2/24 | PG-13 |
17 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing
|
- | TV | 18/49 | PG-13 |
18 |
Trigun
|
- | TV | 8/26 | PG-13 |
19 |
X-Men
|
- | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
20 |
Yoroiden Samurai Troopers
Another series I watched on Toonami and lost track of where I left off. I intend to finish this one, as well.
|
7 | TV | -/39 | PG-13 |
21 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
No idea how much I watched on Toonami, years ago. I need to find it and re-watch it from the beginning.
|
- | TV | 2/112 | PG-13 |
TV: 19, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 13.15, Mean Score: 6.3, Score Dev.: -1.68 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Bleach
|
3 | TV | 185/366 | PG-13 |
2 |
D.Gray-man
Very boring series with mediocre animation. I've heard the manga is better.
|
4 | TV | 88/103 | PG-13 |
3 |
Ergo Proxy
|
- | TV | -/23 | R |
4 |
Fate/Apocrypha
|
4 | TV | 12/25 | R |
5 |
Mousou Dairinin
It was really weird and confusing. Didn't like it, so I dropped it.
|
4 | TV | 8/13 | R+ |
6 |
Tennis no Oujisama
Poor animation for a sports series, and the story/characters just weren't appealing enough.
|
4 | TV | 45/178 | PG-13 |
7 |
Violet Evergarden
|
6 | TV | 5/13 | PG-13 |
8 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh!
I used to watch it on Kids WB, but eventually didn't really care for it and stopped bothering to watch it. I don't remember how many eps I watched (but I could've sworn it was more than 27...).
|
5 | TV | -/27 | PG-13 |
TV: 8, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 5.61, Mean Score: 4.3, Score Dev.: -3.51 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk
|
- | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
2 |
Fractale
|
- | TV | 2/11 | PG-13 |
3 |
Giant Killing
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
4 |
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
5 |
Hibike! Euphonium Movie 1: Kitauji Koukou Suisougaku-bu e Youkoso
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
6 |
Hyouka
|
- | TV | -/22 | PG-13 |
7 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
8 |
Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
9 |
Kannazuki no Miko
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
10 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
11 |
Katekyou Hitman Reborn!
|
- | TV | -/203 | PG-13 |
12 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
13 |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
14 |
Love Stage!!: Chotto ja Nakutte
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
15 |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
16 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
17 |
Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
18 |
Mawaru Penguindrum
|
- | TV | 1/24 | R |
19 |
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
|
- | TV | -/6 | R+ |
20 |
Pokemon Movie 22: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu Evolution
|
- | Movie | 1/1 | PG |
21 |
Robotics;Notes
|
- | TV | 1/22 | PG-13 |
22 |
Sacred Seven
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
23 |
Shirokuma Cafe
|
- | TV | 1/50 | G |
24 |
Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
25 |
Steins;Gate
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
26 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
27 |
Strawberry Panic
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
28 |
Summer Wars
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
29 |
Tales of the Abyss
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
30 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
31 |
Tsuritama
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
32 |
Usagi Drop
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
33 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
34 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
|
- | TV | -/11 | R |
35 |
Yoru wa Mijikashi Arukeyo Otome
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
36 |
Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
TV: 27, OVA: 1, Movies: 8, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |