You are viewing anime list of
TiLK
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
9 | TV | 17/25 |
TV: 1, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.28, Mean Score: 9.0, Score Dev.: 0.45 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Kyou no Oyatsu: Hatsukoi
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
2 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Memoire
|
8 | OVA | 3 |
3 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Movie
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
4 |
21-ji no Onna: Newscaster Katsuragi Miki
|
- | OVA | 3 | comedy, romance, action, supernatural |
5 |
Air
|
9 | TV | 12 |
6 |
Akira
|
7 | Movie | 1 | action, sci-fi, drama, futuristic |
7 |
Another
|
10 | TV | 12 |
8 |
Atama Yama
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
9 |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
|
9 | OVA | 1 |
10 |
Blame!
There is almost no story, just a gourp of picturec and perfecft misic. Masterpiece
Downloaded Episodes: 6 |
10 | ONA | 6 | action, sci-fi, cyberpunk, post apocalyptic, what the hell |
11 |
Blood Royale
|
7 | OVA | 2 |
12 |
Blood+
This anime was not bad. Even there was nothing special on it, I enjoyed time I wateched it. I think it was a good part of my life.
Downloaded Episodes: 50 |
7 | TV | 50 | vampire, blood, saja |
13 |
Bokura no
|
7 | TV | 24 | mecha, drama, sci-fi, horror |
14 |
Bondage Game: Shinsou no Reijou-tachi
|
9 | OVA | 2 | hentai, sadism, violent, disturbing |
15 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
Good, although I expected more. Im gona watch it again anyway, cause I think I didnt get all the beauty yet...
|
9 | Movie | 3 | romance, drama, makoto shinkai, beautiful |
16 |
Chijoku Shinsatsushitsu
|
6 | OVA | 2 |
17 |
Clannad
|
9 | TV | 23 |
18 |
Clannad Movie
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
19 |
Clannad: After Story
|
9 | TV | 24 |
20 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
10 | Special | 1 |
21 |
Claymore
|
8 | TV | 26 | action, fantasy, shounen, swords |
22 |
Connected
|
9 | Music | 1 | music, music clip, cyberpunk, scifi |
23 |
Daraku: Onna Kyoushi Hakai
|
7 | OVA | 3 | hentai, depravity, school, psychological |
24 |
Death Note
|
10 | TV | 37 |
25 |
ef: A Tale of Melodies.
|
10 | TV | 12 |
26 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
10 | TV | 12 |
27 |
ef: A Tale of Memories. - Prologue
|
9 | Special | 1 |
28 |
Egao
|
6 | Music | 1 | music, animemusicvideo, slice of life, music video, makoto shinkai |
29 |
Eve no Jikan
|
8 | ONA | 6 |
30 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
9 | Movie | 1 | action, fantasy, game, adventure |
31 |
Final Fantasy VII: Last Order
I think I am going to continue in FF series. It seems to me more and more imporessive. I saw some already and I am even thinking about the games. But knowing the number of FF movies and games I feel I should better think about it once again.
|
8 | Special | 1 | action, fantasy, adventure, sci-fi |
32 |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
|
8 | Movie | 1 | comedy, romance, action, supernatural |
33 |
First Squad
|
10 | Music | 1 |
34 |
First Squad: The Moment of Truth
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
35 |
Gakuen Sodom
|
7 | OVA | 2 | hentai, was the cause of the death of my soul, unfairly made by friend to watch |
36 |
Green Green
Not bad. Quiet simple humor for me, but Ive get used after a few epizodes.
|
7 | TV | 12 | ecchi, comedy, romance, school |
37 |
Green Green Thirteen: Erolutions
|
4 | OVA | 1 | comedy, romance, action, supernatural |
38 |
Gungrave
At the beginning a poor piece of action shit. Now, after Ive seen it all, a part of my TOP 5
Downloaded Episodes: 26 |
10 | TV | 26 | action, grave, weapons, mafia |
39 |
Hana no Joshi Announcer: Newscaster Etsuko
|
8 | OVA | 2 |
40 |
Harumi-chan no Oita
|
4 | OVA | 1 | comedy, romance, action, supernatural |
41 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
7 | TV | 26 | horror, mystery, drama, comedy |
42 |
Hoshi ni Negai wo: Cold Body + Warm Heart
|
8 | ONA | 1 |
43 |
Hoshi ni Negai wo: Fantastic Cat
|
8 | ONA | 1 |
44 |
Hoshi no Koe
Its so beautiful. I cant explain...
|
10 | OVA | 1 | sci-fi, drama, romance, mecha |
45 |
Inaka Isha
|
- | Movie | 1 |
46 |
Injuu Alien
|
- | OVA | 1 | comedy, action, supernatural, romance |
47 |
Innocence
Maybe even better than the fisrt part. Visual site is magnificent.
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
10 | Movie | 1 | cyberpunk |
48 |
Jin-Rou
|
- | Movie | 1 |
49 |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko
|
9 | OVA | 1 | slice of life, short, makoto shinkai, cats |
50 |
Kanon (2006)
I was thinking if I should add 9 or 10 points because of the end. Whole anime was great and all three stories (fox, deamons, two sisters) were so good. The end was just not good enough to stand the level of the rest of anime. But still, the feeling I experienced while watching this stuff and a while after it, I cant forget this.
|
10 | TV | 24 |
51 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
52 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
53 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
54 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
55 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
56 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
57 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go)
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
58 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
9 | Movie | 1 | drama, ghibli, adventure, fantasy |
59 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien
My first shoujo. Im gonna continue for sure. Looking frwd to OVA. "Why did he buy that right for that **** !"
|
10 | TV | 14 | romance, shoujo, drama |
60 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien: Ayu Mayu Gekijou
|
7 | ONA | 7 | comedy, parody, loli, chibi comedy |
61 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien: Next Season
Pretty good, although probably not that great than the original serie (although this is the endling I was praying for). Lets see what other episodes bring us...
|
- | OVA | 4 | romance, drama, slice of life, undefined |
62 |
Kininaru Roommate
|
7 | OVA | 2 |
63 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
One of best movies Ive seen. And Im not talking about anime only.
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
10 | Movie | 1 | cyberpunk, UI |
64 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
10 | TV | 26 |
65 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man
Too complicated for me. I mean, I still didnt know wtf is going on.
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
8 | OVA | 1 | cyberpunk, gits |
66 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
|
9 | TV | 26 |
67 |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho
Not bad but I should see it once more to make sure what it really was about :-)
|
7 | Movie | 1 | romance, drama, sci-fi, makoto shinkai |
68 |
Kurohime: Shikkoku no Yakata
|
5 | OVA | 2 | hentai, horror, bondage |
69 |
Kurozuka
|
9 | TV | 12 |
70 |
Loveless
My first shounen-ai. I expected it will be worse, it was pretty watchable anime after all...
|
9 | TV | 12 | shounen-ai, romance, drama, supernatural |
71 |
Maria†Holic
|
7 | TV | 12 |
72 |
Memories
|
7 | Movie | 3 | sci-fi, drama, yoko kanno, horror |
73 |
Mizu no Kotoba
I need to watch it again to understand
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
8 | TV Special | 1 | sci-fi, phylosophical |
74 |
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
|
7 | TV | 6 | horror, supernatural, action, sci-fi |
75 |
Monster
This anime is so long. But its perfect. Although its still more and more complicated, I am interested more and more.
Downloaded Episodes: 74 |
9 | TV | 74 | conspiracy, germany, doctor, evil, monster |
76 |
Narutaru: Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko
|
7 | TV | 13 | horror, drama, supernatural, psychological |
77 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
Perfect. A member of my TOP 5
Downloaded Episodes: 24 |
10 | TV | 24 | conspiracy, psycho, hikikomori |
78 |
Onkyo Seimeitai Noiseman
|
7 | Movie | 1 | fantasy, brainfuck, nonsence, weird |
79 |
Pale Cocoon
I have to see that again for sure.
|
10 | OVA | 1 | sci-fi, drama, post apocalyptic, strange |
80 |
Pigeon Blood
|
7 | OVA | 2 | hentai, drama, violent, possibly the most disturbing hentai ever. |
81 |
Psycho-Pass
cyberpunk, action
|
9 | TV | 22 | cyberpunk, action |
82 |
Psycho-Pass 2
|
9 | TV | 11 |
83 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
First comedy anime Ive watched. Im very satisfied.
|
9 | TV | 12 | despair, parody, school, comedy |
84 |
Seijun Kango Gakuin
|
8 | OVA | 3 |
85 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | fantasy, adventure, drama, ghibli |
86 |
Serial Experiments Lain
One of best anime Ive seen.
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
10 | TV | 13 | cyberpunk, virual reality, internet |
87 |
Shintaisou: Kari
|
6 | OVA | 4 |
88 |
Sky Girls
|
8 | TV | 26 | comedy, romance, action, supernatural |
89 |
Sora no Iro, Mizu no Iro
|
6 | OVA | 2 |
90 |
Sora no Otoshimono
|
9 | TV | 13 |
91 |
Strait Jacket
|
- | OVA | 3 |
92 |
Sweat Punch
|
9 | OVA | 5 | fantasy, historical, short |
93 |
Terra e...
Not really my cup of tea. I dont like oldies (scifi nor anime). So although it was definitely boring or me, I can not give too bad score since I am not able to understand its quality. 6 is a compromise I found acceptable.
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
94 |
The Guts!
|
6 | OVA | 2 |
95 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
|
9 | TV | 24 |
96 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
8 | TV | 24 |
97 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index II
|
8 | TV | 24 |
98 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
Not bad too... But not any master peace, as I though before I began to watch it...
|
6 | Movie | 1 | romance, drama, sci-fi, slice of life |
99 |
Tooi Sekai
|
8 | ONA | 1 | romance, makoto shinkai, strange, short |
100 |
Toradora!
|
10 | TV | 25 |
101 |
Touhai Densetsu Akagi: Yami ni Maiorita Tensai
|
9 | TV | 26 |
102 |
White Album
|
9 | TV | 13 |
103 |
White Album 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 13 |
104 |
Witch Hunter Robin
This was first anime Ive ever seen. Thats why I have a special feelings about it.
Downloaded Episodes: 26 |
9 | TV | 26 | magic, conspiracy |
TV: 38, OVA: 27, Movies: 26, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 18.84, Mean Score: 8.2, Score Dev.: 1.04 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Bad End
|
7 | OVA | 1/2 |
2 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
7 | TV | 3/25 |
3 |
Kurokami The Animation
|
6 | TV | 5/23 |
4 |
RideBack
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
5 |
Ryoujoku no Rensa
|
7 | OVA | 1/2 |
6 |
Texhnolyze
|
7 | TV | 11/22 | sci-fi, psychological, drama, mystery |
TV: 4, OVA: 2, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.37, Mean Score: 6.8, Score Dev.: -0.14 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Aria the Animation
|
7 | TV | 1/13 |
2 |
Ergo Proxy
Ive expected too much. Its first anime I didnt see whole and I dont know, if I ever finish it.
Downloaded Episodes: 23 |
4 | TV | 18/23 | cyberpunk |
TV: 2, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.34, Mean Score: 5.5, Score Dev.: -2.30 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Accel World
|
- | TV | -/24 |
2 |
Air in Summer
|
- | Special | -/2 |
3 |
Air Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
4 |
Akane Maniax
|
- | OVA | -/3 |
5 |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation
|
- | TV | -/26 |
6 |
Black Magic M-66
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
7 |
Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru
|
- | OVA | 1/1 |
8 |
Captain Tsubasa
|
- | TV | -/128 |
9 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
- | Special | -/1 |
10 |
Death Note: Rewrite
|
- | TV Special | -/2 |
11 |
Karin
|
- | TV | -/24 |
12 |
Key the Metal Idol
|
- | OVA | -/15 |
13 |
Night Head Genesis
|
- | TV | -/24 |
14 |
Noir
|
- | TV | -/26 |
15 |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
|
- | TV | -/26 |
16 |
Psycho-Pass Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
17 |
Robot Carnival
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
18 |
Sakasama no Patema
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
19 |
Sakasama no Patema: Beginning of the Day
|
- | Special | -/4 |
20 |
Shigurui
|
- | TV | -/12 |
21 |
Sola
|
- | TV | -/13 |
22 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Entenka no Satsuei Model mo Raku Ja Arimasen wa ne.
|
- | OVA | 1/1 |
23 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Misaka-san wa Ima Chuumoku no Mato desu kara
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
24 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Motto Marutto Railgun
|
- | Special | -/2 |
25 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index-tan
|
- | Special | -/2 |
26 |
Zero no Tsukaima
|
- | TV | -/13 |
TV: 10, OVA: 7, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 5, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |