You are viewing anime list of
Tachii
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags |
1 | Bakemonogatari | - | 2/15 | Too much dialogue. |
2 | Bakumatsu Kikansetsu Irohanihoheto | 6 | 12/26 | Boring. :S |
3 | Barakamon | - | 4/12 | Funny, but also down to Earth. |
4 | Black Bullet | - | 4/13 | Forgotten, probably due to mediocrity. |
5 | Bleach | 7 | 168/366 | It's not a surprise why the majority of fans hate fillers. Another shining example. |
6 | Crystal Blaze | 6 | 4/12 | I should finish this for the lols... |
7 | D.Gray-man | 7 | 97/103 | Only 6 more episodes, LOL. |
8 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | - | 9/13 | Rushed, a 20 hr VN put in a 5hr animu, failpls. |
9 | Darling in the FranXX | 5 | 5/24 | Been there, done that. Meh. |
10 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | 7 | 9/24 | You'd think the name would make this more interesting. |
11 | Fate/Apocrypha | - | 3/25 |
12 | Gangsta. | - | 1/12 |
13 | Grenadier: Hohoemi no Senshi | - | 1/12 | I can't help but LOL when those bullets ... and boobs... stuff happen. |
14 | Hayate no Gotoku! | 7 | 29/52 | It was funny, but got kind of repetitive, especially the last few episodes. |
15 | Heroic Age | 6 | 18/26 | No more incentives to finish. |
16 | Hyouka | - | 2/22 | A SoL that isn't even funny. |
17 | Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari | - | 3/13 | I think harems are just out of my realm at this stage of my life. |
18 | K-On! | - | 3/13 | I am not impressed. |
19 | Kamen no Maid Guy | 6 | 8/12 | LOL when I first think about this. Then it got repetitive. |
20 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | - | 2/12 | 2eps in the club, while fun, is not something I'd watch. |
21 | Kashimashi: Girl Meets Girl | 5 | 4/12 | No, you mean guy meets girl, got rejected, turned into a girl, and meets... girl. Yeaah... |
22 | Katanagatari | 6 | 5/12 | SO SLOW. DIALOGUE ISN'T EVEN THAT FUNNY. |
23 | Kenkou Zenrakei Suiei-bu Umishou | 6 | 6/13 | No incentives whatsoever to continue this. |
24 | Koihime†Musou | 6 | 6/12 | THIS SHOW LACKS GUYS, and is not funny like Azumanga Daioh. |
25 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG | - | 7/26 | Totally forgot what happened. |
26 | Kurokami The Animation | - | 2/23 | No incentives to continue. |
27 | Lucky☆Star | 6 | 16/24 | I GAVE IT CHANCES. |
28 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | - | 6/26 | Some nice fights, definitely the budget series, protagonist is legit, his sister is annoying tho. |
29 | Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai! | 5 | 4/12 | Missing the prologue, the slow build up of characterization. Overall disappointing. |
30 | Medaka Box | 6 | 4/12 | Aside from Medaka Kurokami's awesome boobs and godliness, wait... what. |
31 | Nabari no Ou | 6 | 7/26 | BEST OP EVER. Everything else is ... not interesting. |
32 | Naruto | 6 | 160/220 | If anything, I liked Naruto at first. But fillers are a curse to the entire industry. |
33 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 6 | 56/500 | Obvious. |
34 | Nichijou | - | 7/26 | SO... RANDOM. |
35 | Night Head Genesis | 5 | 7/24 | WTF. And not in the good way. |
36 | Psycho-Pass 2 | 5 | 4/11 | What the hell is that gore? |
37 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | - | 4/26 |
38 | Re:Creators | - | 7/22 |
39 | Seirei no Moribito | - | 10/26 | EP3 ACTION SEQUENCES ARE AWESOME. (Last episode I saw was in 2011/12.) |
40 | Sengoku Collection | - | 4/26 | Masamune is HOT. But plot is way too disjointed. Why, brain base? :( |
41 | Shounen Onmyouji | 8 | 6/26 | I want to watch this, actually, maybe it should be on-hold. |
42 | Sora wo Kakeru Shoujo | 6 | 5/26 | lol Lelouch... got old fast. |
43 | Strawberry Panic | 6 | 18/26 | Did I ever like yuri before? |
44 | Sumomomo Momomo: Chijou Saikyou no Yome | 7 | 10/22 | Forgot why I dropped this. Now I have no incentive to continue. |
45 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 6 | 11/14 | Even after EE, it felt lackluster. Thank you KyoAni, not. |
46 | To LOVE-Ru | 6 | 22/26 | Fillers, actually? |
47 | Tsuritama | - | 1/12 | So... boring... |
48 | Vampire Knight | 6 | 8/13 | One word: shoujo. ;_; |
49 | World Destruction: Sekai Bokumetsu no Rokunin | 6 | 6/13 | Uninteresting. |
50 | xxxHOLiC◆Kei | - | 2/13 | No more incentives to continue. |
TV: 48, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 13.31, Mean Score: 6.1, Score Dev.: -1.20 |