You are viewing anime list of
FreedomT1
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Aa! Megami-sama! (TV)
|
4 | TV | 3/24 | Animation was soooo annoying. Bleh story. | PG-13 |
2 |
Acchi Kocchi
|
5 | TV | 1/12 | not really feeling it | PG-13 |
3 |
Akuyaku Reijou nanode Last Boss wo Kattemimashita
|
5 | TV | 4/12 | It's not bad... I'm just completely uninterested and I know myself enough to not suffer through this. | PG-13 |
4 |
Angel Beats! Specials
|
6 | Special | 1/2 | Ahaha, what? I don't know why I expected more from the special. | PG-13 |
5 |
Blood-C
|
4 | TV | 3/12 | I don't feel like forcing myself to watch this each week. | R |
6 |
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
|
4 | TV | 10/76 | Ahahhahah ah ahahaha. | PG-13 |
7 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan
Just . . .no!
|
1 | OVA | 1/4 | NO! Just NO! Who the hell likes this crap? | R |
8 |
Bungou Stray Dogs
|
4 | TV | 5/12 | R |
9 |
Code:Breaker
|
5 | TV | 7/13 | dont care | R |
10 |
Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo
|
4 | TV | 3/25 | no | R |
11 |
Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
|
6 | TV | 3/13 | R |
12 |
Date A Live
|
6 | TV | 4/12 | whatever | R |
13 |
Denpa Kyoushi
|
4 | TV | 5/24 | just not funny | PG-13 |
14 |
Dies Irae
|
4 | TV | 3/11 | bad | R |
15 |
Eiyuu Kyoushitsu
|
4 | TV | 5/12 | These transitions are crazy lol. What am I watching? | PG-13 |
16 |
Elfen Lied
|
5 | TV | 2/13 | Ok? | R+ |
17 |
Eureka Seven AO
|
4 | TV | 10/24 | PG-13 |
18 |
Gangsta.
|
5 | TV | 10/12 | I cannot stress how disappointed I am. I really enjoyed this until halfway through when it just inexplicably became impossible to force myself to watch it. | R |
19 |
Gintama
|
5 | TV | 7/201 | Why do people like it?!?! | PG-13 |
20 |
Golden Kamuy
|
5 | TV | 2/12 | I wanted him to punch a bear. He did. | R |
21 |
Groove Adventure Rave
|
3 | TV | 13/51 | Terrible animation, story, pace, action. Just bad. | PG-13 |
22 |
Gundam vs Hello Kitty
|
5 | ONA | -/3 | G |
23 |
Hametsu no Oukoku
|
5 | TV | 5/12 | Very edgy, but I think I'm in...? Nope, definitely not, I'm out. | R |
24 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
|
6 | TV | 5/13 | Not enough time, not bad though | PG-13 |
25 |
Infinite Dendrogram
|
3 | TV | 4/13 | Very generic but i don't hate it. Oh, boy, this is just insultingly generic.I don't have the time anymore to suffer through garbage. | PG-13 |
26 |
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi
|
5 | TV | 3/12 | really dont care. | R+ |
27 |
K
|
5 | TV | 8/13 | dotn care | PG-13 |
28 |
Kaifuku Jutsushi no Yarinaoshi
|
4 | TV | 4/12 | As of ep 1, people oversold how "edgey" this is. Ah, there it is. This is abhorrent but I cannot look away. On second thought, think I'm done. | R+ |
29 |
Kaleido Star
|
5 | TV | 1/51 | Not into the circus/theater type vibe. | PG-13 |
30 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita
|
6 | TV | 7/13 | dont care | PG-13 |
31 |
Kanon (2006)
|
6 | TV | 1/24 | PG-13 |
32 |
Keroro Gunsou
|
5 | TV | 13/358 | Too long of a show without a plot. Too much silly comedy, though enjoyable. There should be a limit. | PG-13 |
33 |
Kill Me Baby
|
5 | TV | 3/13 | whatisthisidonteven, don't care | PG-13 |
34 |
Kimi no Iru Machi
|
5 | TV | 2/12 | This is... odd. What the hell. There's like, seriously messed up timing and pacing. | R+ |
35 |
Kimi wa Houkago Insomnia
|
6 | TV | 6/13 | Honest romance, honestly feeling a bit bored despite it being good. Just don't want to watch anymore. | PG-13 |
36 |
Kotoura-san
|
6 | TV | 6/12 | dont really care | PG-13 |
37 |
Kumo desu ga, Nani ka?
|
3 | TV | 3/24 | Hardcore 3 ep rule in effect here. MC is fucking annoying. What the fuck is the point of this show exactly? Nope, I'm done. Screw this. | PG-13 |
39 |
Liar Liar
|
3 | TV | 3/12 | Maybe fun trash but wow that's convoluted. I feel like past/present me are at war. Just bad. | PG-13 |
40 |
Mahou Shoujo Taisen
|
4 | TV | 12/26 | Bored | PG-13 |
41 |
Majo to Yajuu
|
5 | TV | 2/12 | Just not interested enough. | R |
42 |
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha
|
5 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
43 |
Maria†Holic
|
4 | TV | 3/12 | Lesbo, and bad art. Nothing gripping at all. | PG-13 |
44 |
Mayoiga
|
4 | TV | 3/12 | no | R |
45 |
Meitantei Conan
Airing
|
6 | TV | 37/- | Too long/too hard to find the eps in good/decent quality. Would've liked to kept watching it though. | PG-13 |
46 |
Metallic Rouge
|
5 | TV | 3/13 | This is disappointing bones. 3 eps and absolutely no hook or original thoughts. I like the MC's but nothing else is interesting. | PG-13 |
47 |
Nagasarete Airantou
|
4 | TV | 1/26 | No more harems please. | PG-13 |
48 |
Naruto
|
4 | TV | 25/220 | BELIEVE IT! | PG-13 |
49 |
Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne!
|
6 | TV | 1/12 | R+ |
50 |
Oretachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai: Under the Innocent Sky.
|
4 | TV | 4/12 | I give up, this is bad. | R+ |
51 |
Princess Connect! Re:Dive
|
4 | TV | 2/13 | Fuck this brain dead cash grab. | PG-13 |
52 |
Renai Boukun
|
5 | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
53 |
Revenger
|
5 | TV | 2/12 | It's fine, but my plate is full and I just don't feel like sitting through it. | R |
54 |
Sacred Seven
|
5 | TV | 4/12 | Just don't care. | PG-13 |
55 |
Saihate no Paladin
|
5 | TV | 3/12 | Not bad, but I'm just not that interested in continuing. | PG-13 |
56 |
Shangri-La Frontier: Kusoge Hunter, Kamige ni Idoman to su
|
4 | TV | 2/25 | Nice animation, nothing else of interest here for me. | PG-13 |
57 |
Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi
|
5 | TV | 9/50 | PG-13 |
58 |
Shikabane Hime: Aka
|
5 | TV | 3/13 | been on hold for forever, and have no desire to continue it. | R |
59 |
Shining Hearts: Shiawase no Pan
|
5 | TV | 3/12 | パーン, dont care | PG-13 |
60 |
Sousei no Onmyouji
|
4 | TV | 11/50 | I can't do this for so long... | PG-13 |
61 |
SSSS.Gridman
|
4 | TV | 4/12 | I just don't want to watch this anymore. | PG-13 |
62 |
Strawberry Panic
|
5 | TV | 2/26 | It's not horrible, I'm just bored and not in the mood for it. 4th time trying, might not be for me. | PG-13 |
63 |
Tantei wa Mou, Shindeiru.
|
5 | TV | 3/12 | LN always swear by the source material. First 3 eps didn't do it for me and I didn't wanna continue after starting the 4th... | PG-13 |
64 |
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia
|
5 | TV | 4/12 | Just dont care | R |
65 |
Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Season 2
|
4 | TV | 3/13 | Who cares? What is pacing? What is interesting? I liked the circumstance not the world or characters. Without it it all feels mega generic. | PG-13 |
66 |
Tiger & Bunny
|
6 | TV | 4/25 | this is definitely something odd | PG-13 |
67 |
Tokyo Ravens
|
5 | TV | 8/24 | I gave it a fair shot, but its just not doing it for me...It isn't terrible, but I have no urge to continue watching. | PG-13 |
68 |
Tottoko Hamtarou
|
- | TV | 105/296 | G |
69 |
Yumemiru Danshi wa Genjitsushugisha
|
4 | TV | 3/12 | I'm just not into it. | PG-13 |
TV: 66, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 7.49, Mean Score: 4.7, Score Dev.: -2.43 |