You are viewing manga list of
Millawls
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Tags | Days | Priority |
1 |
1
|
7 | 13 | Made me feel physically ill. It's grotesque. | 2 | High |
2 |
20th Century Boys
|
9 | 249 | Twist and turns characters and plotlines. Keeps you guessing who friend really is. | 61 | Medium |
3 |
21st Century Boys
|
9 | 16 | The final conclusion to 20th Century Boys | 10 | Low |
4 |
Aku no Hana
|
8 | 58 | Weird, creepy teenage stuff. Last chapter makes everything come together. | 3 | High |
5 |
All You Need Is Kill
|
6 | 17 | I have the physical all in one book, Feels like it lost steam halfway through the story, The ending came completely out of fucking nowhere | 1 | Medium |
7 |
Annarasumanara
|
8 | 27 | Mysterious, quiet and makes you think if it's real magic or not. | 2 | Low |
8 |
●Rec
|
10 | - | Wow... Don't judge a book by its cover... | 1 | Low |
9 |
Bakemono Recchan/Kinoko Takenoko: Asano Inio Tanpenshuu
|
7 | 12 | In the artbook Ctrl+T, Inio Asano, There is more going on between the lines and with the symbolism than with the actual story | 1 | High |
12 |
Bitter Virgin
|
7 | 32 | Tragic story, but couldn't really feel any emotion for the characters. Art is a bit TOO manga like for my taste. | 2 | High |
13 |
Blust!
|
7 | 1 | Great art as per usual. Story is a little bit of a mess. | Low |
14 |
Boku wa Mondai Arimasen
|
7 | 9 | There's Nothing Wrong with Me, Collection off short stories about depression, Art is really fitting | 9 | Low |
15 |
Bokura no Fushidara
|
6 | 12 | Very NSFW, Feels like an excuse to draw porn, The actual good parts are overshadowed by the porn, Shinichi is a fucking mystery, Very superficial and pretentious | 1 | Low |
16 |
Bonnouji
|
9 | 36 | Really REALLY good! Fantastic characters goofing around. Mature enough to take the characters seriously. | 6 | High |
17 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
8 | 11 | The movie adapted the manga really well. | 6 | Medium |
19 |
Chikan Otoko
|
10 | 21 | BEST ROMCOM i've read! You can relate to the character and it's (supposedly) based on a true story from 2ch. | 11 | Low |
20 |
Dangan Tenshi Fan Club
|
7 | 1 | One of Muratas and ONE's weaker stories. Still good and art is great. | 1 | High |
21 |
Danshi Toilet de Machiawase
|
7 | 6 | Short and sweet. Art is bubbly :3 | Low |
23 |
Densha Otoko: Net Hatsu, Kakueki Teisha no Love Story
|
9 | 27 | A cult classic based on a true story. | 4 | High |
24 |
Donten Prism Solar Car
|
7 | 9 | Murata's art is great as usual. Story is VERY niche. | 5 | High |
26 |
Dotou no Yuushatachi
|
7 | 1 | Funny twist on the classical "Knight saves princess" tale. Murata's art is once again great! | 1 | High |
30 |
Futari no Renai Shoka
|
6 | 14 | Way too fast relationship development, Almost no character development, You just have to accept the story at face value | 3 | High |
31 |
Gogo Monster
|
6 | 5 | I have the physical hard cover book, Has a lot more going on backstage, Really interesting but really weird, It gets REALLY trippy 2/3rds into the story | 3 | High |
32 |
Gokiburi Buster
|
8 | 1 | Fucking hilarious and over the top action. | 1 | High |
35 |
Harem Manga no Shujinkou daga Gay nanode Mainichi ga Tsurai
|
8 | 1 | 3042 | Low |
36 |
Haru no Ogawa wa Dokidoki Suru yo.
|
6 | 4 | Typical shoujo "snack" one-shot manga. | 3251 | Low |
37 |
Henshin Ganbou!
|
8 | 1 | Low |
38 |
Hideout
|
7 | 9 | Incredible drawings of darkness! | 1 | High |
39 |
Hikari no Machi
|
7 | 9 | 3382 | High |
40 |
Himizu
|
7 | 43 | Super unattractive character design and art, Everyone is a despicable a piece of shit, Nobody is perfect, Takes place on a small scale, Glad i didn't drop it, Strong 7/10 | 12 | Low |
42 |
Holyland
|
8 | 182 | Gritty street fights with unruly teenagers. | 34 | Medium |
43 |
Homunculus
|
8 | 166 | Made me physically ill when reading it, Feels like it wants to say something profound but mumbles, Weak 8/10 | 43 | High |
45 |
Hoshi no Koe
|
7 | 10 | 1 | High |
46 |
Hoshi no Samidare
|
6 | 65 | Overrated. Full of pantyshots and art is okay. Story is hard to fathom. | 15 | Medium |
47 |
Hyakunichikan!!
|
7 | 54 | Adorable, Taking care of child, Very cute but the literal year long break between some chapters made the story stale | 1541 | High |
49 |
Id:Invaded: #Brake-Broken
|
8 | 14 | Direct sequel to the anime, Scriptwriter and character designer for the anime are doing the story and art, Monthly, As good story wise as the anime | 1478 | Low |
50 |
Innocent
|
7 | 99 | Same author as Kokou no Hito, Beautiful art, Brutal, Very good and diverse character development, Weird and really fast paced ending | 78 | High |
53 |
Jibun no Karada wo Yurusu made
|
7 | 20 | Feels like it's more about the other characters than the MC | 4 | Low |
55 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 7: Steel Ball Run
|
7 | 96 | Takes quite a while for it to feel like a JoJo story, Wildly creative, Not nearly enough good characters | 201 | Low |
56 |
Joshikousei ni Korosaretai
|
6 | 14 | Interesting characters at first but they're dumbed down | 1763 | Low |
57 |
Kamisama ga Uso wo Tsuku.
|
6 | 5 | Good short story, Little characterization, Got a little uncomfortable near the end. | 3 | High |
58 |
Kani ni Sasowarete
|
7 | 18 | Digibro recommendation, Confusing but interesting and amusing | 1 | Low |
60 |
Kekkon shitemo Koishiteru
|
8 | 20 | Holy shit this is sweet, Mature relationship between marries couple with 3 kids. | 1745 | Low |
61 |
Koe no Katachi
|
8 | 1 | Low |
62 |
Koe no Katachi
|
9 | 64 | I own all of the 7 volumes, Fantastic series! | 6 | High |
63 |
Koguresou Monogatari
|
7 | 7 | 5 | Medium |
64 |
Kokou no Hito
|
10 | 170 | Incredible adventure, Real and lovable characters, Fantastic art, The ending made me tear up. | 29 | Medium |
65 |
Kon no Ki Konoha
|
7 | 1 | 3418 | Low |
66 |
Kumanishi Bijutsubu Rough Sketch-senpai
|
6 | 25 | Rough Sketch Senpai, Satisfying ending but not, No story but little character development, Niche (kinda fetish) manga i guess? | 307 | Low |
67 |
Life Is Money
|
8 | 16 | Short and on point with the story. Interesting and somewhat original. Art is great. | 93 | Medium |
68 |
Madofuki Park
|
7 | 1 | 24 | High |
69 |
Madoromi-chan ga Iku.
|
6 | 24 | Fluffy and occasionally funny | 5 | Low |
70 |
Mashle
|
6 | 162 | Actually funny, A really good shonen, Strong start but turns into literally every other shonen manga | 917 | Low |
73 |
Mujirushi
|
7 | 9 | 20th Century Boys and Billy Bat author, Good at building tension, Well placed panels | 120 | Low |
74 |
Musuko ga Kawaikute Shikataganai Mazoku no Hahaoya
|
6 | 220 | Takes its twists and turns and is far from what it was once, I can't say if that's good or bad | 2592 | High |
75 |
My Girl
|
9 | 44 | 13 | High |
76 |
Netsugen wa Koko
|
6 | 1 | 1 | Low |
77 |
Nijigahara Holograph
|
8 | 15 | 25 | Medium |
78 |
Okujou ni Saku Hana
|
8 | 6 | Really really REALLY close to a 9/10. Story is on point, art is great and characters are made likeable in 1 chapter. | Low |
80 |
Orange
|
8 | 38 | Good but overrated | 289 | Medium |
81 |
Ore Koi!!
|
6 | 2 | Just fluff for the people who love both of the series. | 1 | High |
82 |
Ore Ride!!
|
6 | 1 | 1 | Low |
83 |
Otaku no Musume-san
|
6 | 63 | This manga is incredibly infuriating! Some of the characters are straight up RAGE FUELING and some are just cringe worthy and straight up disgusting | 15 | High |
85 |
Ozanari-kun
|
6 | 39 | Inio Asano, Really surreal, Melancholic and very weird, Sudden rock and roll | 2 | High |
86 |
Pluto
|
8 | 65 | Anothet fantastic story and marvelous art from one of the best manga artists in recent time | 34 | Low |
88 |
RaW Hero
|
6 | 41 | Prison School author, Super fucking funny and really absurd, Story doesn't make sense at all and neither does the characters, The manga got axed | 229 | Low |
89 |
Reigen: Reikyuuchi Max 131 no Otoko
|
7 | 7 | Reigen spinoff | 358 | Low |
91 |
Revenge Game
|
4 | 8 | Story is a mess. Villain is laughable. Characters are shit. | Low |
92 |
Risou no Kareshi-tachi
|
7 | 1 | Holy shiiiiiit. That ending. | 1 | Low |
93 |
Sabishisugite Lesbian Fuuzoku ni Ikimashita Report
|
9 | 6 | The Private Report on My Lesbian Experience with Loneliness, Feels a lot like Hyperbole and a half | 230 | Low |
94 |
Saikyou Densetsu Kurosawa
|
9 | 90 | Big mood, Very big mood, Powerful, The weirdest revenge boner, Honestly sobering and motivational, Fantastic writing | 43 | Low |
95 |
Sarashi Asobi
|
7 | 8 | Has some butt clenching moments. Some of the characters are fogetable. Art it fine. | 3 | Medium |
96 |
Satougashi no Dangan wa Uchinukenai: A Lollypop or A Bullet
|
7 | 13 | Something that i would call "edgy" | 3 | Medium |
97 |
Seishun Rikon
|
7 | 8 | Sweet bitter sweet interactions, The ending felt a bit rushed. | 337 | Low |
98 |
Sekai no Owari to Yoakemae
|
8 | 11 | Standalone chapters made by Inio Asano. | 3378 | High |
99 |
Semete, Ano Yuki no You ni
|
7 | 1 | 1 | Low |
101 |
Shimeji Simulation
|
8 | 49 | Girls Last Tour author, 4-koma, Cute and surreal, Chapter 10 sudden LSD dream trip, Very metaphorical | 1449 | Low |
103 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku
|
6 | 8 | Own the books, The adaptation is MUCH better | 4 | Low |
104 |
Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou
|
9 | 47 | Anime ends at chapter 28, Really poetic, Super depressing, Nothing. There was nothing..., World is hinted at but not explored | Low |
105 |
Shuudan!
|
7 | 32 | Low |
106 |
Skill of Lure
|
8 | 36 | SOOOOO satisfying to read! | 337 | Low |
107 |
Solanin
|
8 | 28 | I own the physical book, Story about real people. Won an Eisner award and rightfully so, Inio Asano | 3 | Low |
109 |
Subarashii Sekai
|
8 | 19 | I own the complete series, Inio Asano | 5 | High |
110 |
Taiyou no Ie
|
7 | 53 | Sweet story. Art is okay but feels lacking. Not enough background art. It feels empty. | 44 | High |
111 |
Taki Takanosuke no Sanpo Jikan
|
5 | 21 | There's something ominous about this manga..., Almost no text at all, Extremely forgettable | 640 | Low |
112 |
Tetsugaku Letra
|
6 | 27 | Feel like reading a book, Characters feels really flat and uninteresting, Red dancing shoes | 11 | Low |
113 |
The Breaker
|
8 | 72 | Great art but mediocre characters. Is definitely NOT a 10/10 like most people say. | 9 | High |
115 |
Tokidoki
|
6 | 1 | Just your "normal" fucking teenage guy, Typical fucking manga/anime introductions, Sees girl naked gets slapped, "Perfect" female, Nice twist at the end | 1 | Low |
117 |
Tsunbaka
|
7 | 9 | Silly, but somewhat deep and emotional story about a dumb girl, First manga list entry | 2 | High |
119 |
Umibe no Onnanoko
|
8 | 20 | I own the physical book, Another great work by Inio Asano. Melancholy and a little bittersweet, Inio Asano | 4 | High |
120 |
Urami Koi, Koi, Urami Koi.
|
6 | 64 | Cute, but leads to nothing. | Low |
121 |
Uwagaki
|
6 | 21 | Stupid and horrible comedic relief. Art is good and characters are frustrating. | 8 | High |
123 |
Vitamin
|
8 | 3 | Made me uncomfortable when reading it. | 1 | Medium |
124 |
Voynich Hotel
|
6 | 68 | Really short chapters, Story doesn't make sense and is a mess, Don't know what the characters do or what the action in the story is at all | 10 | High |
125 |
Watashi no Fushidara
|
5 | 13 | Smut without ANY substance, The story is designed to be as smutty as possible | 1 | Low |
126 |
Watashitachi no Shiawase na Jikan
|
10 | 8 | Short, sad and straight to the point. Made me cry. Characters that you root for, despite only having known them for such a small amount of time. | 4 | High |
Chapters: 6510, Volumes: 726, Days: 42.36, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: -0.33 |