You are viewing manga list of
Mentalii
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | 20th Century Boys | 7 | 249 | 22 | A bit long. And disappointed that the end is not the end. |
2 | Aku no Hana | 7 | 58 | 11 | Twisted |
3 | Apocalypse no Toride | 8 | 49 | 10 |
4 | Bitter Virgin | 4 | 32 | 4 | Main character is strange |
5 | Bloody Junkie | 4 | 9 | 2 | It was cancelled |
6 | Blue Friend | 7 | 13 | 3 | There's a season 2 |
7 | Boku no Hatsukoi wo Kimi ni Sasagu | 5 | 71 | 12 | Shoujo clichés everywhere |
8 | Bradherley no Basha | 8 | 8 | 1 | Disturbing and moving |
10 | CUT | 1 | 6 | 1 |
11 | Deadman Wonderland | 9 | 58 | 13 | GREAT |
12 | Dear Friends: Rina & Maki | 2 | 2 | 1 | Bad. |
13 | Deep Love: Ayu no Monogatari | 9 | 8 | 2 |
14 | Deep Love: Host | 2 | 6 | 2 |
15 | Deep Love: Pao no Monogatari | 5 | 11 | 2 | Deep love: Ayu's story was good but there is too much drama that's getting ridiculous |
16 | Deep Love: Reina no Unmei | 5 | 3 | 1 |
17 | Doll Star: Kotodama Tsukai Ihon | 8 | 18 | 2 |
18 | Doubt | 7 | 21 | 4 | Exciting |
19 | Dragon Head | 3 | 89 | 10 | Big disappointment. |
20 | Eden no Ori | 5 | 185 | 21 | 185 tedious chapters for ... This mess? |
21 | Fetish | 3 | 5 | 1 |
22 | Fire Candy | 7 | 19 | 2 | I don't know how to explain why I like it so much. But I'm so sad it'll never get an end |
23 | Goth | 8 | 5 | 1 |
24 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni: Onisarashi-hen | 7 | 8 | 2 |
25 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni: Yoigoshi-hen | 6 | 14 | 2 |
26 | Hoozuki no Shima | 6 | 30 | 4 |
27 | Houkago Hokenshitsu | 8 | 39 | 10 | Loved the concept |
28 | Ibitsu | 6 | 15 | 2 |
29 | Ichigo no Gakkou | 7 | 5 | 1 |
30 | Jisatsu Circle | 6 | 6 | 1 |
31 | Judge | 8 | 32 | 6 | Exciting, better than Doubt |
32 | Kizu | 6 | 4 | 1 | The first manga I read. The art is brilliant |
33 | Koko ni Iru yo! | 7 | 21 | 5 |
34 | Manga of the Dead | 1 | 8 | 1 | Do not read it |
35 | Mirai Nikki: Mosaic | 4 | 5 | 1 |
36 | Moe Kare!! | 6 | 35 | 7 | Main character = stupid in the beginning but things are finally getting better |
37 | Mouryou no Yurikago | 4 | 41 | 6 | Big disappointment since I liked the beginning a lot |
38 | My Girl | 6 | 44 | 5 |
39 | Naruto Gaiden: Nanadaime Hokage to Akairo no Hanatsuzuki | 8 | 10 | 1 |
40 | Nijigahara Holograph | 7 | 15 | 1 |
41 | Onanie Master Kurosawa | 7 | 31 | 4 |
42 | Ousama Game | 8 | 25 | 5 | I liked it |
43 | Oyasumi Punpun | 9 | 147 | 13 | As great as expected |
44 | Saitama Chainsaw Shoujo | 1 | 6 | 1 | NO |
45 | Satougashi no Dangan wa Uchinukenai: A Lollypop or A Bullet | 7 | 13 | 2 | My god. |
46 | Serial Experiments Lain: The Nightmare of Fabrication | 6 | 1 | - |
47 | Seven Days | 4 | 13 | 2 |
48 | Subarashii Sekai | 5 | 19 | 2 |
49 | Tenbin wa Hana to Asobu | 4 | 12 | 2 |
50 | The Flowers of Evil | 9 | 26 | 7 | Wow |
51 | Tista | 6 | 9 | 2 |
52 | Tokyo Girls Destruction | 3 | 15 | 3 | MC is such a cutie pie but that's such an illogical plot. Nothing interesting. |
53 | Tomie | 5 | 20 | 3 |
54 | Tsumitsuki | 4 | 5 | 1 |
55 | Usotsuki Mii-kun to Kowareta Maa-chan: Totteoki no Uso | 6 | 5 | 1 |
56 | Uwa-Koi | 3 | 36 | 6 |
57 | Uzumaki | 8 | 19 | 3 | So twisted and disturbing |
58 | Variante | 7 | 19 | 4 |
59 | Wa! | 3 | 25 | 3 |
60 | Watashitachi no Shiawase na Jikan | 7 | 8 | 1 | Overrated |
61 | Yakusoku no Neverland | 7 | 181 | 20 |
Chapters: 1972, Volumes: 178, Days: 12.36, Mean Score: 5.7, Score Dev.: -1.67 |