You are viewing manga list of
DragonCactus
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Reading
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags | Days |
1 |
&
|
- | 3/45 | -/8 |
2 |
+C: Sword and Cornett
|
6 | 38/52 | -/8 | Typical somewhat boring josei manga. |
3 |
13th Boy
|
4 | -/45 | 6/12 | But why am I still reading it? Shojo manwha does that to me. |
4 |
14-sai no Koi
|
- | 3/143 | -/12 |
5 |
360° Material
|
6 | 15/33 | -/8 | This kind of shojo series is the kind I hate, but I don't dislike this one as much as others. |
6 |
49
|
7 | 2/5 | -/1 | So far, I enjoy it because it is very interesting. |
7 |
A*D: Tenshi no Uso
|
7 | 5/- | -/2 |
8 |
Again!!
|
- | 51/136 | -/12 |
9 |
Ai wo Choudai!
|
6 | 7/16 | -/4 | I dunno... |
10 |
Akaboshi: Ibun Suikoden
|
5 | -/24 | 2/3 | Started out well enough, but. |
11 |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime
Publishing
|
7 | 40/- | -/- | It kind of lacks substance, but it's the cute kind of shojo that isn't bad. |
12 |
Akatsuki no Yona
Publishing
|
- | 20/- | -/- | Since I like historicals, it's good. |
13 |
Akuma de Koi Shiyou
|
- | 2/4 | -/1 | Pretty sure the scans are cold, so I may have to resort to Japanese. |
14 |
ALMIGHTY X 10
|
5 | -/- | -/5 | Well...it's Aqua after all... |
15 |
Amatsuki
|
- | 20/158 | -/24 | I kind of lost track, so I'll have to re-read it before continuing. |
16 |
Anagle Mole
Downloaded Chapters: 1 |
6 | 24/47 | -/5 | And I didn't expect something like this after Law of Ueki. |
17 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
|
8 | 94/187 | -/21 |
18 |
Ao Haru Ride
|
5 | -/53 | -/13 | Manga like this just tend to annoy me I guess. Still better than Strobe Edge. |
19 |
Aphorism
Publishing
|
8 | 54/- | -/- | 3672 |
20 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
|
8 | 260/410 | -/15 | I love bridges. This type of series is rarely a hit with me but I like it. |
21 |
Are You Alice?
|
7 | 15/74 | -/12 | Having an almost all-guy cast in a josei manga feels off. |
22 |
Area no Kishi
|
- | 10/503 | -/57 | I wasn't expecting something like this. |
23 |
Bartender
|
8 | 110/167 | -/21 | Bit different from the anime. I enjoy learning the information about alcohol although I will never use it. |
24 |
Black Bullet
|
- | 12/20 | -/4 |
25 |
Blazer Drive
|
- | 1/35 | -/9 | I love power-up stickers. |
26 |
Bloody Junkie
|
- | 9/9 | -/2 | 3672 |
27 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
8 | 18/49 | -/9 |
28 |
Butter!!!
|
8 | 11/34 | -/6 | Seinen dance story. I love it. |
29 |
Buyuden
|
6 | 112/134 | -/13 | Not the greatest boxing story but not bad either. |
30 |
Cerberus
|
6 | 10/87 | -/10 | I'm kind of losing interest. |
31 |
Change Guy
|
8 | 303/338 | -/31 | Actually better than I expected. |
32 |
Chou Dokyuu Shoujo 4946
|
6 | 5/29 | -/6 | Well...your girl certainly has a big heart... |
33 |
Clannad
|
7 | 20/45 | -/8 | Cute in a way but not my usual style. |
34 |
Clover
|
8 | 178/401 | -/43 | Yeah I've been looking for more of these stories. |
35 |
Crazy for You
|
6 | 10/24 | -/6 | I'm sensing a large amount of eye-rolling in the future...but I might like Kimi ni Todoke better. |
36 |
Cross Over
|
7 | 4/59 | -/7 | Can't judge it much yet. |
37 |
D.Gray-man
Publishing
|
7 | -/- | 23/- | I like the art, but the story's going downhill a bit. Some author commentary is bizarre. |
38 |
Dame na Watashi ni Koishite Kudasai
|
7 | 5/43 | -/10 | There's a reason why I love Aya Nakahara. She still isn't very good at drawing older characters, but this is still enjoyable. |
39 |
Dear Brother!
|
4 | 5/20 | -/5 | I hope this isn't going where I think it's going. |
40 |
Dear Mine
|
6 | 5/22 | -/4 | Old-fashioned series often have some odd charm to them. Very shojo. |
41 |
Deka Wanko
Publishing
|
6 | 20/- | -/- | From Gokusen to Deka Wanko, this mangaka is just weird. Still, it's not bad. |
42 |
Dengeki Daisy
|
7 | -/80 | 12/16 | Well, not bad. There is something in it that's lacking... |
43 |
Diamond no Ace
|
7 | 122/418 | -/47 | I wasn't into baseball, still not into baseball, but I like this somewhat cheesy manga. |
44 |
Donten ni Warau
|
- | 2/29 | -/6 | This seems both shojo and shonen mashed into one somewhat confusing story. |
45 |
Dosei Mansion
|
7 | 45/64 | -/7 | It's like Aria meets Planetes. Bit slow, but not bad. |
46 |
Double Gauge
|
- | 10/27 | -/6 |
47 |
Dr. Duo
|
- | 16/42 | -/5 |
48 |
Dr. Frost
|
9 | 20/258 | -/- | YES A PSYCHOLOGICAL THAT'S...well, very psychological. |
49 |
Durarara!! Saika-hen
|
9 | -/16 | 2/3 | Does anyone else think the Saika arc is better than the first or... |
50 |
Embalming: The Another Tale of Frankenstein
|
- | 3/60 | -/10 | Hmm... |
51 |
Ever Green
|
7 | -/20 | -/4 | This is an actual cute shonen manga. |
52 |
Excel Saga
|
6 | -/178 | 1/27 | Bizarre... |
53 |
Fujishiro-san-kei.
|
5 | 5/- | -/4 | Rather average for this type of story... |
54 |
Fukumenkei Noise
|
8 | 9/109 | -/18 | Why does this mangaka always stick to me. |
55 |
Full Contact
|
5 | -/38 | -/6 | Kind of silly. |
56 |
Gakuen Alice
|
7 | 160/183 | -/31 | I spent a lot of time on this just to see how the main guy changes. |
57 |
Gakuen Babysitters
Publishing
|
7 | -/- | -/- | Series with adorable kids are never bad. However, this occasionaly is a little ridiculous. |
58 |
Gamaran
|
7 | 30/194 | -/22 | This could go either way. |
59 |
Gang King
|
6 | 5/277 | -/37 | This will be a coin toss in where the quality goes from now on... |
60 |
GDGD-DOGS
|
- | 23/40 | -/3 |
61 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Publishing
|
8 | 6/- | -/- | I rarely like panel strip manga but this is pretty good. Manga about manga are the best. |
62 |
Gin no Kerberos
|
6 | 1/- | -/3 | Well, let's just see how it goes. |
63 |
Gin no Saji
|
9 | 102/131 | -/15 | Farm life was never this popular. |
64 |
Glass no Kamen
|
8 | 122/- | -/49 | I was actually impressed by this manga. |
65 |
Godhand Teru
Downloaded Chapters: 5 |
7 | 30/478 | -/62 | Oh how I love medical series. |
66 |
Gunka no Baltzar
Publishing
|
8 | 18/- | -/- | Military themes are a major plus. This is actually quite detailed and nicely done. |
67 |
Haikyuu!!
|
8 | 107/407 | -/45 | Volleyball school story, looking forward to the anime. |
68 |
Haru x Kiyo
|
6 | 2/38 | -/9 | Wonder how this will go. |
69 |
Hatenkou Yuugi
|
- | -/195 | -/24 | Eh. |
70 |
Hayate no Gotoku!
|
4 | -/570 | 20/52 | Gah this type of series just isn't for me...average art paired with ridiculous harem... |
71 |
Hell's Kitchen
|
- | 29/53 | -/13 | 3672 |
72 |
Hibi Chouchou
|
7 | 19/83 | -/12 | So cheesy in classic shojo way. |
73 |
Hiyokoi
|
7 | 38/67 | -/14 | Not as bad as I expected. |
74 |
Horimiya
|
7 | 33/139 | -/17 | I liked this far more than I would have thought. |
75 |
Hot Road
|
6 | 4/18 | -/4 | It's okay at best. |
76 |
Imadoki!
|
6 | 6/26 | -/5 | This heroine is just. |
77 |
Initial D
|
8 | 50/724 | -/48 | It's not bad, but I'd love a chance to read it in volume form. |
78 |
Iris Zero
Publishing
|
8 | 7/- | -/- | Psychological school lives, yes. |
79 |
Itazura na Kiss
|
7 | -/100 | 15/23 | Not at all bad. |
80 |
Itoshi no Nina
|
7 | 4/29 | -/4 | Rather interesting. |
81 |
Itsuwaribito◆Utsuho◆
|
9 | 107/224 | 11/23 | If it was just closer to all my selfish preferences it'd be a 10. |
82 |
Itsuya-san
|
- | 4/9 | -/2 |
83 |
Joker no Kuni no Alice: Circus to Usotsuki Game
|
6 | -/39 | 2/7 | I'm not expecting much, but... |
84 |
Joou no Hana
|
6 | 10/44 | -/15 | Seems like the heroine is trying too hard. |
85 |
K.O.SEN
|
- | -/15 | -/2 | A bit cliche, I'd have to admit, but not bad. |
86 |
Kagerou Daze
|
8 | 21/70 | -/13 |
87 |
Kaitai Shinsho Ø
|
7 | 3/69 | -/8 | I've barely read much of this one yet but it doesn't look bad. |
88 |
Kakukaku Shikajika
|
8 | 20/34 | -/5 | I love manga about mangaka. |
89 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita
|
7 | -/154 | 13/25 | I love Julietta Suzuki, as well as yokai and other mythology. Still, beware of shojo cliches. |
90 |
Karakuri Douji Ultimo
|
- | 50/54 | -/12 | 3672 |
91 |
Kasane
|
7 | 10/126 | -/14 |
92 |
Katakoi no Nikki Shoujo
|
8 | 1/7 | -/1 |
93 |
Kimi ni Koishite Ii desu ka.
|
7 | 8/14 | -/2 | These types of plots are cute. |
94 |
Kimi ni Todoke
|
7 | -/125 | 15/30 | A bit stagnant for my taste but some areas are very well done. |
95 |
Kimi no Tame ni Hiku Chopin
Publishing
|
7 | 8/- | -/- | So very shojo. |
96 |
Kitchen Palette: Komugi no Renai Fuumi Shugyou Shitate
|
6 | 5/10 | -/3 | Didn't expect something like this from this mangaka. |
97 |
Kochira Katsushikaku Kameari Kouenmae Hashutsujo
|
5 | 6/1957 | -/200 | Occasionally both amusing and silly. |
98 |
Koe no Katachi
|
9 | 44/64 | -/7 | Finally, a story with this type of plotline that's actually quite well done. I love the psychological and emotional aspects. Recommended. |
99 |
Koi dano Ai dano
|
8 | -/46 | 6/11 | This mangaka is always entertaining, although the guy here has gotten even more annoying in the sequel. |
100 |
Komomo Confiserie
|
7 | 5/29 | -/5 | Maki Minami must have been excited to finish Seiyuu Ka. She's good at this kind of heroine, surprisingly. |
101 |
Kongou Banchou
|
7 | 20/115 | -/12 | Actually, a pretty good series. |
102 |
Koukoku no Shugosha
|
- | 4/34 | -/5 | 3565 |
103 |
Koukyuu Days
|
5 | 6/67 | -/14 | This is not at all impressing me. |
104 |
Kujaku no Kyoushitsu
|
6 | 5/11 | -/3 | At least her art has gotten a lot better. |
105 |
Kure-nai
|
7 | 9/55 | -/10 | Haven't formulated much of an opinion yet. |
106 |
Kuroko no Basket
|
9 | 224/276 | -/30 | One of my favorite sports manga. |
107 |
Kurosagi
|
9 | 81/220 | -/20 | So it is a bit repetitive...but the cases are interesting and I like the cleverness. This type of story is my favorite. |
108 |
Kyokou no Ou
|
7 | 12/17 | -/3 | Not at all bad for a short series. |
109 |
Kyou mo Ashita mo.
|
8 | 9/63 | -/11 | Manga about mangaka are amazing... |
110 |
Kyoukai no Rinne
|
8 | 156/398 | 12/40 | Rumiko Takahashi at her best. I love this type of story as well. |
111 |
Lady Detective
|
- | -/- | -/6 | It's...alright. |
112 |
Liar Game
|
9 | 172/203 | -/19 | Hiatus aside, it's one of my favorite types of manga. Needless to say, I love it. |
113 |
Life Is Money
|
- | 5/16 | -/3 | I have a feeling the characters are going to be a bit lame. |
114 |
Lovely★Complex Two
|
7 | 1/5 | -/1 | If you love the original, might as well give the sequel a spin. |
115 |
Magarikado no Bokura
|
- | 4/5 | -/1 |
116 |
Magi
Downloaded Chapters: 192 |
8 | 204/369 | -/37 | Very little to do with the story of 1001 Nights. Much to do with themes against slavery, racism, and other forms of discrimination. |
117 |
Magi: Sinbad no Bouken
|
7 | 24/182 | -/19 |
118 |
Meiji Hiiro Kitan
|
6 | 9/64 | -/13 | I like the episodic feel to it. |
119 |
Meitantei Conan
Publishing
|
8 | 870/- | -/- | Insanely long-running, but a classic I enjoy reading. Hajime no Ippo is still winning anyway. |
120 |
Migawari Hakushaku no Bouken
|
7 | 16/32 | -/6 | This series just isn't very interesting. |
121 |
Mob Psycho 100
|
- | 1/109 | -/16 | ONE? Yes please. |
122 |
Monokuro Shounen Shoujo
|
7 | -/71 | 4/12 | This mangaka always crafts an entertaining story. |
123 |
Nadeshiko Club
|
5 | 15/35 | -/7 | I heavily dislike many of the shojo cliches, but it isn't terrible. |
124 |
Nakanmon!
|
6 | 10/16 | -/4 | It has its good points, but at time too cheesy form my tastes. |
125 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
|
8 | 77/364 | -/41 |
126 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
Publishing
|
9 | 60/- | 14/- | Although I love Midorikawa, she outdoes herself in this one. |
127 |
Noragami
|
- | 49/109 | -/27 | 3695 |
128 |
Nurarihyon no Mago
|
7 | -/218 | 16/25 | Not at all bad, but not spectacular either. |
129 |
Ochanigosu.
Downloaded Chapters: 55 |
8 | 92/109 | -/11 | Delinquent comedy win. |
130 |
Ojojojo
|
8 | 19/64 | -/4 |
131 |
One Piece
Publishing
|
8 | 700/- | -/- | Crazy. Unique. Fun. Obviously not for everyone on account of the overall silliness...but imo a great series. |
132 |
One Punch-Man
Publishing
|
9 | 29/- | -/- | Yusuke Murata draws well in this story. Epic read. |
133 |
Ookami-heika no Hanayome
|
8 | 20/118 | -/19 | I started this during my shojo slump. It's pretty good despite everything. |
134 |
Ookiku Furikabutte
Publishing
|
- | 25/- | -/- |
135 |
Orange
|
8 | -/38 | -/7 | Yup, this kind of shojo series is nice. |
136 |
Ore Monogatari!!
|
8 | 4/52 | -/13 | Kawahara Kazune seems to be a good writer even if she often doesn't draw it herself. |
137 |
Ore to Atashi no Kareshi-sama
|
7 | 5/12 | -/3 | I have a natural dislike for gender benders, but...this is fine. |
138 |
Oresama Teacher
|
9 | -/176 | 15/29 | Shojo delinquent school comedy done well. |
139 |
Otomen
|
6 | -/74 | 16/18 | Just not very endearing to me, though it isn't at all bad... |
140 |
Otoyomegatari
Publishing
|
10 | 20/- | 6/- | The detail. The DETAIL. I can't rate this anything but a ten. |
141 |
Ouji ka Prince
|
6 | 5/23 | -/3 | Typical sweet series. |
142 |
Oyome ni Ikenai!
|
7 | 4/26 | -/5 | Seems like it could go either way. I do like Kiyo Fujiwara though. |
143 |
Pandora Hearts
|
7 | 80/107 | -/24 | Some of the arcs are a little weak...but a good story. |
144 |
Pika☆Ichi
|
6 | 20/28 | -/7 | So...had a good start, but I think it's losing steam. |
145 |
Pochama ni
|
5 | 6/46 | -/8 | A bit...odd...yet sweet in a way. |
146 |
Present wa Shinju
|
7 | 3/20 | -/4 | Hmm...well, interesting. |
147 |
Ran to Haiiro no Sekai
|
- | 20/51 | -/7 | 3676 |
148 |
Real
Publishing
|
8 | 25/- | 8/- | More hardcore than Slam Dunk. Great series. |
149 |
Real Clothes
|
- | 20/102 | -/13 | I don't mind series about fashion. |
150 |
Real Girl
|
6 | 8/48 | -/12 | I feel that it could be much better, although it isn't bad. |
151 |
Rookies
|
6 | -/233 | -/24 | Bit too suggestive for my tastes. Still entertaining. I like this expressions. |
152 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
8 | 11/45 | -/9 | ...And suddenly I'm in the mood for jazz. |
153 |
Samurai Usagi
Downloaded Chapters: 5 |
7 | 63/69 | -/8 | I honestly didn't think I'd like it this much. |
154 |
Sekai no Hate
|
7 | 9/17 | -/4 | Well...well interesting. |
155 |
Shin Tennis no Oujisama
Publishing
|
7 | 60/- | -/- | Gotta love the title. Not a bad sequel. |
156 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
Downloaded Chapters: 48 |
8 | 51/141 | -/34 | What can I say? Survival stories are a hit or miss, and this hit for me. |
157 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku
|
- | 1/8 | -/2 | It seems alright. |
158 |
Shinobi Yoru Koi wa Kusemono
|
5 | 6/26 | -/5 | This is getting ridiculous. And by 'this' I mean the heroine. |
159 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
7 | 83/325 | -/36 | Culinary series with fanservice leave a bad aftertaste. However, it has good art overall and pretty good execution. |
160 |
Shounen Oujo
|
7 | 20/34 | -/5 | It's a lot better than how I though it'd be. |
161 |
Shuuden na Ka-n-ke-i
|
6 | 2/6 | -/1 | Somehow this isn't as weird as it should be. |
162 |
Shuukatsu!! - Kimi ni Naitei
|
6 | 5/10 | -/2 | ...Isn't he just annoying? |
163 |
Skip Beat!
Publishing
|
8 | -/- | 30/- | The original freak-out long-running shojo series. Pretty nice. |
164 |
Soul Eater NOT!
|
- | 20/41 | -/5 | 3672 |
165 |
Soushokukei Ism
|
6 | 5/5 | -/1 | The main guy is not sticking with me at all. |
166 |
Spiral Alive
|
6 | 6/28 | -/5 | Not really impressing me. |
167 |
Strobe Edge
|
5 | -/43 | 6/10 | This kind of shojo series aren't bad but don't stick with me. |
168 |
Sugar*Soldier
|
5 | -/61 | 4/10 | Title says it all in terms of sugary sweet cheesiness. |
169 |
Super Darling!
|
6 | -/8 | 1/2 | Invisible protagonist? That's a new one, especially for a reverse harem... |
170 |
Tegamibachi
|
9 | -/100 | 12/20 | Has such an ambiance. Good manga. |
171 |
Tenshi na Konamaiki
|
7 | -/199 | 2/20 | I'm just wondering where this is going and how it will end. |
172 |
Teppuu
|
9 | 27/35 | -/8 |
173 |
Teruteru x Shounen
|
6 | 12/66 | -/11 | Very cheesy, not too interesting, but not bad. |
174 |
Tetsugaku Letra
|
9 | 13/27 | -/6 | This mangaka writes a lot of nice stories. Doesn't feel very shojo either. |
175 |
Tokyo ESP
|
6 | 34/77 | -/16 | 3612 |
176 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
8 | 140/144 | -/14 |
177 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
|
9 | 47/55 | -/13 | Cliche but nonetheless entertaining. |
178 |
Toradora!
Publishing
|
7 | -/- | 5/- | Started out great...hope it stays that way. |
179 |
Toshokan Sensou: Love & War
|
9 | -/90 | 10/15 | Military library shojo series...I love it. |
180 |
Tripeace
|
- | 4/43 | -/11 | 3672 |
181 |
Tsubakikan no Utsukushi Sugiru Garçon
|
5 | 5/10 | -/2 | Bland. |
182 |
Uchuu Kyoudai
Publishing
Downloaded Chapters: 20 |
9 | 100/- | -/- | What's not to like about this series. |
183 |
Ushio to Tora
|
7 | 12/313 | -/33 | Not bad. |
184 |
Usogui
|
- | 40/541 | -/49 |
185 |
Usotsuki Lily
|
6 | 60/119 | -/17 | I honestly don't like it very much anymore. It got way too...weird. |
186 |
Usotsuki Planet
|
7 | 9/18 | -/3 | Sci-fi fantasy. Pretty good. |
187 |
V.B. Rose
|
7 | -/83 | 12/14 | Somewhat intriguing but failed in some areas. |
188 |
Vivid Cherry
|
- | 2/4 | -/1 | Not bad. |
189 |
Wild Wing
|
8 | -/3 | -/1 | Looking forward to the rest. |
190 |
Working!!
|
7 | 30/281 | -/13 | And I thought I hated this type of series. |
191 |
Worst
|
7 | 10/131 | -/33 | Looks like it'll be another good one. |
192 |
Yajirobee
|
7 | 5/11 | -/2 | Parental stories are sweet. ...As long as this doesn't suddenly turn into 'that' kind of romance. |
193 |
Yamada Tarou Monogatari
|
6 | 5/- | -/15 | Ai Morinaga's shonen-ai hints irk me. |
194 |
Yandere Kanojo
|
8 | 40/157 | -/17 |
195 |
Yomogi Mochi Yaketa?
|
- | -/- | 1/4 | Eh. |
196 |
Yotsuba to!
Publishing
|
7 | -/- | -/- | Very enjoyable series, if you like this sort. |
197 |
Yowamushi Pedal
Publishing
|
6 | 30/- | -/- | It may pick up. |
198 |
Yumemiru Taiyou
|
7 | 20/53 | -/10 | It is both sweet and annoying. |
Chapters: 6966, Volumes: 302, Days: 106.89, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.71 |