You are viewing anime list of
SoulRipster
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Ao no Exorcist | - | TV | 1/25 |
2 | B: The Beginning | - | ONA | 1/12 |
3 | Dorohedoro | - | TV | 1/12 |
4 | High School DxD New | - | TV | 11/12 |
5 | Himouto! Umaru-chan | - | TV | 8/12 |
6 | Kimi no Na wa. | - | Movie | -/1 |
7 | Made in Abyss | - | TV | 1/13 |
8 | Mushishi | - | TV | -/26 |
9 | Nanatsu no Taizai | - | TV | 1/24 |
10 | Naruto: Shippuuden | - | TV | 470/500 |
11 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | - | TV | 5/25 |
12 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan | - | TV | 20/120 |
13 | Spy x Family | 8 | TV | 9/12 |
14 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | - | Movie | -/1 |
15 | Toradora! | - | TV | 11/25 |
TV: 12, OVA: 0, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 8.48, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: -0.53 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Aggressive Retsuko | 8 | TV | 100 |
2 | Akame ga Kill! | 9 | TV | 24 | Awesome anime, a bit of drama and a lot of action! |
3 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 8 | TV | 13 | fun light anime to watch :) |
4 | Amnesia | 9 | TV | 12 | Love the art, love the mystery about it, and really nice love stories! :3 |
5 | Angel Beats! | 9 | TV | 13 | Good action scenes, nice art |
6 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 7 | TV | 11 | Meh.. Not really my style of anime. A bit too soft and drama-ish |
7 | Another | 8 | TV | 12 | Good but excepted more gore |
8 | Ao Haru Ride | 9 | TV | 12 | KAWAAAAAIII (='.'=) |
9 | Beastars | 8 | TV | 12 |
10 | Bleach | 10 | TV | 366 | Because Ichigo is my bae ❤ |
11 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 10 | TV | 12 |
12 | Boku no Pico | 10 | OVA | 1 | This 'anime'is genious ༼つ◕_◕༽つ |
13 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 5 | Movie | 3 | BORING! |
14 | Charlotte | 7 | TV | 13 | Meh |
15 | Clannad | 7 | TV | 23 | I felt nothing whatsoever, just boring. |
16 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken | 6 | TV | 13 | Serie of really short animes, funny but way too short. |
17 | Deadman Wonderland | 7 | TV | 12 | Wtf was this ending tho' |
18 | Death Note | 9 | TV | 37 | Dropped after L died. |
19 | Death Parade | 9 | TV | 12 | Sugoii ! ^0^ |
20 | Devilman: Crybaby | 1 | ONA | 10 |
21 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 8 | TV | 13 | Videogame-ish, overall good. |
22 | Elfen Lied | 8 | TV | 13 | Awesome anime, absolutely love the gore ❤ |
23 | Fairy Tail | 9 | TV | 175 | Dropped because too much 'love and friendship' |
24 | Free! | 7 | TV | 12 | Lightly shounen, swim anime :) |
25 | Grisaia no Rakuen | 6 | TV | 10 | Too clichééééééé!! |
26 | Guilty Crown | 10 | TV | 22 | Good 'love story', a good portion of action and beautiful art style. |
27 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 8 | TV | 13 | Really funny anime, had a good laugh! :D |
28 | High School DxD | 9 | TV | 12 |
29 | Hybrid Child | 8 | OVA | 4 | Nice OVA's, yaoi-ish. |
30 | Ikoku Irokoi Romantan | 8 | OVA | 2 | Good yaoi OVA ^.^ |
31 | Inu x Boku SS | 8 | TV | 12 | Funny, bit weird but overall good :) |
32 | Junjou Romantica | 10 | TV | 12 | BEST YAOI EVER !! ♥‿♥ |
33 | Junjou Romantica 2 | - | TV | 12 |
34 | Junjou Romantica 3 | - | TV | 12 |
35 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 9 | TV | 26 | Usui Takumi is so perfect :3 really funny anime, cute love story ! ➳♥ |
36 | Kakegurui | 8 | TV | 12 |
37 | Kakegurui×× | 8 | TV | 12 |
38 | Karneval (TV) | 7 | TV | 13 | A bit weird with light shounen but overal good. |
39 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 7 | TV | 24 | Parasyte, enough blood so yay :D |
40 | Koisuru Boukun | 7 | OVA | 2 | Yaoi, meh seen better ones :p |
41 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 7 | TV | 12 | A lot of figthing, nice love-ish story but overall meh nothing special ^.^ |
42 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 8 | Movie | 1 | cute movie but just a little bit too short, amazing drawing style ! |
43 | Kuroshitsuji | 8 | TV | 24 | Good anime, lightly shounen :3 Sebastian-kun (♥˳♥) |
44 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 9 | TV | 12 | Good anime, nice art, i like the demons part of this anime ^.^ |
45 | Love Hina | 8 | TV | 24 | Really funny anime, cute story (='.'=) |
46 | Love Hina Again | 7 | OVA | 3 | The anime itself is better. |
47 | Love Stage!! | 10 | TV | 10 | Really funny anime, loved every second of it :3 |
48 | Loveless | 6 | TV | 12 | Wtf was this, yaoi-ish but in a bad way. Dissapointed :( |
49 | Naruto | 8 | TV | 220 | Too much fillers, may resume the anime later on and skip them. |
50 | No Game No Life | 8 | TV | 12 | Weird brother sister love but funny :) |
51 | No.6 | 9 | TV | 11 | Really good concept, i loved every second of this anime, it has everything an anime needs. |
52 | Noragami | 8 | TV | 12 | Good concept, funny but still has serious moments. |
53 | One Punch Man | 10 | TV | 12 | OMG AMAZING <3 |
54 | Ore Monogatari!! | 7 | TV | 24 | I expected more from it, it was fun to watch, surtenly the beginning but it kinda stay at that lvl which disappointed me a little bit |
55 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 8 | TV | 26 | Really fun anime, enjoyed watching it! Hoping for a next season! |
56 | Owari no Seraph | 7 | TV | 12 |
57 | Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen | 7 | TV | 12 |
58 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 9 | TV | 24 | Really cute love story with a lot of funny moments! |
59 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi | 10 | TV | 12 | A realllyyyyy good yaoi :3 |
60 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 7 | Movie | 1 |
61 | Shinsekai yori | 8 | TV | 25 | Slow start but really worth watching! |
62 | Sword Art Online | 9 | TV | 25 | Good anime, nice art and beautiful love story :3 |
63 | Tamako Love Story | 8 | Movie | 1 | Looks like a normal romance anime but there is more to it ❤ |
64 | Tokyo Ghoul | 10 | TV | 12 | One of my fav's atm ♥‿♥ Kanekiiii |
65 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 10 | TV | 12 | He is taking u to feeladelphia! Kaneki-kun nande??! ╥﹏╥ |
66 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 7 | TV | 13 | The main char looks a lot like me but the end is meh |
67 | Zankyou no Terror | 10 | TV | 11 | A really good action anime, keeps u really hooked! |
TV: 57, OVA: 5, Movies: 4, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 26.54, Mean Score: 8.1, Score Dev.: 0.47 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | D.Gray-man | - | TV | -/103 |
2 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | - | TV | -/64 |
3 | Kuroko no Basket | 9 | TV | -/25 |
4 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 8 | TV | -/25 |
TV: 4, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 8.5, Score Dev.: 0.19 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Pandora Hearts | - | TV | -/25 |
2 | Sword Art Online II | - | TV | 1/24 | Didnt interest me, expected more of it. |
3 | Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru | - | TV | -/24 |
TV: 3, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.02, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season | - | TV | -/22 |
2 | Accel World | - | TV | -/24 |
3 | Air | - | TV | -/12 |
4 | Anne Happy♪ | - | TV | -/12 |
5 | Aoharu x Kikanjuu | - | TV | -/12 |
6 | Aria the Avvenire | - | Special | -/3 |
7 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | - | TV | -/13 |
8 | Bakemonogatari | - | TV | -/15 |
9 | Black Bullet | - | TV | -/13 |
10 | BlazBlue: Alter Memory | - | TV | -/12 |
11 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | - | TV | -/12 |
12 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | - | TV | -/25 |
13 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | - | TV | -/25 |
14 | Comet Lucifer | - | TV | -/12 |
15 | Cowboy Bebop | - | TV | -/26 |
16 | D-Frag! | - | TV | -/12 |
17 | Dagashi Kashi | - | TV | -/12 |
18 | Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai. | - | TV | -/12 |
19 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me | 1 | TV | 5/13 |
20 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | - | TV | -/25 |
21 | Date A Live | - | TV | -/12 |
22 | Diabolik Lovers | - | TV | -/12 |
23 | Durarara!! | - | TV | -/24 |
24 | Enen no Shouboutai | - | TV | -/24 |
25 | Etotama | - | TV | -/12 |
26 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - II. Lost Butterfly | - | Movie | -/1 |
27 | Fate/Zero | - | TV | -/13 |
28 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk | - | TV | -/12 |
29 | Gangsta. | - | TV | -/12 |
30 | Gintama | - | TV | -/201 |
31 | Goblin Slayer | - | TV | -/12 |
32 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka? | - | TV | -/12 |
33 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka?? | - | TV | -/12 |
34 | God Eater | - | TV | -/13 |
35 | Good Night World | - | ONA | -/12 |
36 | Gosick | - | TV | -/24 |
37 | Gravitation | - | TV | -/13 |
38 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | - | TV | -/13 |
39 | Haikyuu!! | - | TV | -/25 |
40 | Highschool of the Dead | - | TV | -/12 |
41 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | - | TV | -/26 |
42 | Jigokuraku | - | TV | -/13 |
43 | K | - | TV | -/13 |
44 | Kantai Collection: KanColle | - | TV | -/12 |
45 | Katsugeki/Touken Ranbu | - | TV | -/13 |
46 | Kimi ni Todoke | - | TV | -/25 |
47 | Kiznaiver | - | TV | -/12 |
48 | Koe no Katachi | - | Movie | -/1 |
49 | Little Busters! | - | TV | -/26 |
50 | Little Busters! Refrain | - | TV | -/13 |
51 | Log Horizon | - | TV | -/25 |
52 | Love Live! School Idol Project | - | TV | -/13 |
53 | Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist | - | TV | -/12 |
54 | Makura no Danshi | - | TV | -/12 |
55 | Mayoiga | - | TV | -/12 |
56 | Memories | - | Movie | -/3 |
57 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | - | TV | -/26 |
58 | Mob Psycho 100 II | - | TV | -/13 |
59 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou | - | TV | -/12 |
60 | Mousou Dairinin | - | TV | -/13 |
61 | Musaigen no Phantom World | - | TV | -/13 |
62 | Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd Season | - | TV | -/10 |
63 | Mushishi Zoku Shou: Suzu no Shizuku | - | Movie | -/1 |
64 | Natsume Yuujinchou Roku | - | TV | -/11 |
65 | Natsume Yuujinchou Shi | - | TV | -/13 |
66 | Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta? | - | TV | -/12 |
67 | Nijiiro Days | - | TV | -/24 |
68 | Nisekoi | - | TV | -/20 |
69 | Noblesse: Awakening | - | ONA | -/1 |
70 | Non Non Biyori | - | TV | -/12 |
71 | Non Non Biyori Repeat | - | TV | -/12 |
72 | Nourin | - | TV | -/12 |
73 | Okusama ga Seitokaichou! | - | TV | -/12 |
74 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | - | Movie | -/1 |
75 | Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji | - | TV | -/12 |
76 | Overlord | - | TV | -/13 |
77 | Owarimonogatari 2nd Season | - | TV Special | -/7 |
78 | Prison School | - | TV | -/12 |
79 | Psycho-Pass | - | TV | -/22 |
80 | Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace | - | TV | -/11 |
81 | Rokka no Yuusha | - | TV | 1/12 |
82 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata | - | TV | -/12 |
83 | Sakamoto desu ga? | - | TV | -/12 |
84 | Sankarea | - | TV | -/12 |
85 | Seitokaichou ni Chuukoku | - | OVA | -/2 |
86 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | - | TV | -/22 |
87 | Shiki | - | TV | -/22 |
88 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | - | TV | -/12 |
89 | Shokugeki no Souma | - | TV | -/24 |
90 | Shounen Maid | - | TV | -/12 |
91 | Soul Eater | - | TV | -/51 |
92 | Steins;Gate | - | TV | -/24 |
93 | Super Lovers | - | TV | -/10 |
94 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | - | Movie | -/1 |
95 | Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge | - | TV | -/12 |
96 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | - | TV | -/27 |
97 | To LOVE-Ru | - | TV | -/26 |
98 | Togainu no Chi | - | TV | -/12 |
99 | Trinity Seven | - | TV | -/12 |
100 | Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen | - | TV | -/25 |
101 | Working!! | - | TV | -/13 |
102 | Working!!! | - | TV | -/13 |
103 | Working'!! | - | TV | -/13 |
104 | Yakusoku no Neverland | - | TV | -/12 |
TV: 93, OVA: 1, Movies: 6, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 1.0, Score Dev.: -6.31 |