You are viewing anime list of
Sirhaian
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Mai-HiME | 8 | TV | 26 | Second anime I've ever watched. I loved it. Nice story, extremely psychological, nice graphics. Watch it whenever you have some free time. :) |
2 | Mai-Otome | 8 | TV | 26 |
3 | Air | 9 | TV | 12 | Another marvel by Key Studios, another must-watch. |
5 | Vandread | 4 | TV | 13 |
6 | Love Hina | 7 | TV | 24 | The very first anime I ever watched. Will watch it again and again over time. Still love it. :) |
7 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 10 | TV | 50 | Could have been a Miyazaki production. Loved it! |
8 | Hand Maid May | 5 | TV | 10 | We all want a Hand Maid May. :') |
9 | Shakugan no Shana | 9 | TV | 24 |
11 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 5 | TV | 14 | No idea why people liked this show. |
12 | Black Lagoon | 8 | TV | 12 | A very good anime with great characters. Lots of friends recommended it to me, and it took me a while to watch it, but I wasn't disappointed. |
13 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 8 | TV | 26 |
14 | Zero no Tsukaima | 8 | TV | 13 |
15 | Kanon (2006) | 9 | TV | 24 | Another Key Studios production. Must-watch. |
17 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | Faves |
18 | Nagasarete Airantou | 7 | TV | 26 |
19 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 9 | TV | 12 |
20 | Lucky☆Star | 8 | TV | 24 | Really relaxing, peaceful and funny anime. Would recommend to anyone in need of some smile. :) Didn't really like the end, though... |
21 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 9 | TV | 24 | Faves |
22 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 9 | TV | 27 |
23 | Clannad | 9 | TV | 23 | Wonderful, wonderful and wonderful! The best anime I've ever watched! |
24 | Goshuushou-sama Ninomiya-kun | 5 | TV | 12 |
25 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 8 | TV | 24 |
26 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | One of my favorite anime. Great story and world, great action scenes, with great character design and personalities. Highly recommend it. |
27 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 9 | TV | 13 | A very touching love story taking place in the Middle Age. |
28 | To LOVE-Ru | 4 | TV | 26 |
29 | Kemeko Deluxe! | 6 | TV | 12 |
30 | Macademi Wasshoi! | 7 | TV | 12 | Better than expected. |
31 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | 7 | TV | 12 |
33 | Toradora! | 9 | TV | 25 | One of my favorite anime. One of the best love stories so far. |
35 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 9 | TV | 24 |
36 | Skip Beat! | 8 | TV | 25 |
37 | ChäoS;HEAd | 6 | TV | 12 | A good anime. Not extraordinary, not bad. Just good. Didn't really like the end, though. A bit too wtf for me. |
38 | Asu no Yoichi! | 5 | TV | 12 | Just another average ecchi anime. |
39 | Bakemonogatari | 8 | TV | 15 | An UFO in the Anime world, as well as a must-watch. Great characters, and especially great editing. |
41 | Sora wo Kakeru Shoujo | 7 | TV | 26 |
42 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 7 | TV | 12 | HIGHLY prefered the first season. This one seems off, even though it's still good. |
44 | Sora no Otoshimono | 8 | TV | 13 | Oppai, pantsu, oppai, loli, oppai, oppai, pantsu, loli. But still, good story even though the HIGH echhi content. |
45 | Needless | 7 | TV | 24 | Incredibly funny, and really great VFXs. |
46 | Kämpfer | 3 | TV | 12 |
47 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 9 | TV | 24 |
48 | Omamori Himari | 7 | TV | 12 | Amongst the first anime I watched. Your average ecchi anime. |
49 | Nyan Koi! | 6 | TV | 12 |
50 | Angel Beats! | 9 | TV | 13 | One of the first anime I watched. Incredibly powerful and awesome! Watch it! |
51 | 11eyes | 5 | TV | 12 | An okay anime. Not bad, not good. Mostly just your random ecchi romance anime encountering another world. |
52 | Shakugan no Shana III (Final) | 5 | TV | 24 | Promising beginning.... But the end is just WAY too bad and cliche.... |
53 | B-gata H-kei | 7 | TV | 12 | Unexpectedly fun. Good story too. :) |
54 | Highschool of the Dead | 8 | TV | 12 | Oppai, Zombies, Pantsu. And start again. Really liked the atmosphere, general ambiance and overall quality. But if you don't like borderline anime, don't watch it. |
55 | Sora no Otoshimono Forte | 7 | TV | 12 |
56 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 9 | TV | 12 |
57 | Hidan no Aria | 8 | TV | 12 |
58 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 6 | TV | 13 |
59 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 7 | TV | 12 | Nice ecchi anime. Very ecchi. But fun. So, kinda worth watching it. :) |
60 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 9 | TV | 24 |
61 | Motto To LOVE-Ru | 4 | TV | 12 |
62 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | Awesome plot. Awesome atmosphere. Awesome overall quality. Awesome anime. WATCH IT ! |
63 | Dragon Crisis! | 7 | TV | 12 |
64 | Astarotte no Omocha! | 6 | TV | 12 | A very cute, yet very ecchi anime about a succubus falling in love with a human boy. |
66 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 10 | TV | 11 | Cried almost as much as in Clannad ~After Story~. A must-watch for sentimental ones ! |
67 | Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi | 6 | TV | 12 |
68 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 9 | TV | 12 | An awesome anime for whoever loves video games and dating sims, as well as romance and comedy. |
69 | Mayo Chiki! | 5 | TV | 13 |
70 | Nichijou | 9 | TV | 26 | An awesome and funny anime! Watch it when you want to have a good laugh. :) |
71 | Tamayura: Hitotose | 7 | TV | 12 | A very soft and cute anime that I recommend to anyone who wants to take a break away from life and its hardships. :) Especially if you like photography. |
72 | Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers | 8 | TV | 12 | Awesome anime. Calm, relaxing, funny and filled with feelings. Loved it! |
73 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 |
74 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 6 | TV | 12 |
75 | Guilty Crown | 9 | TV | 22 | Probably one of the best anime, quality-wise I've seen so far. Great story, great characters and awesome graphics. |
76 | Inu x Boku SS | 8 | TV | 12 | A very lovely and cute romance story! |
77 | Another | 8 | TV | 12 | Great anime, great plot, great twists, great atmosphere. A bit confusing, though. |
78 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 9 | TV | 8 | Just... Awesome.... |
79 | Zero no Tsukaima F | 7 | TV | 12 |
80 | Sword Art Online | 8 | TV | 25 | Great but... Not the greatest. Awesome story, though. |
81 | Accel World | 8 | TV | 24 | Faves |
82 | Medaka Box | 7 | TV | 12 |
83 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 6 | TV | 12 |
84 | Hyouka | 8 | TV | 22 | A lovely detective and romance story in a school. |
85 | Acchi Kocchi | 7 | TV | 12 | Cutest anime ever~! Purr~! :3 |
86 | Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai. | 5 | TV | 12 | Oppai, pantsu. Story. Oppai, pantsu. Story. All in all, the story wasn't all that bad, but still kinda boring. |
87 | Sengoku Collection | 5 | TV | 26 |
88 | Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica | 2 | TV | 12 | That's one of the very rare anime that I hated. The hero is really terrible. |
89 | Binbougami ga! | 7 | TV | 13 | Nice anime, nice ending. Liked it. :) Too bad the season two was cancelled! |
90 | Robotics;Notes | 6 | TV | 22 | A bit disappointed, expected a lot better. But still a good anime. |
91 | Psycho-Pass | 8 | TV | 22 | A great anime that everyone should watch at least once. |
92 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 8 | TV | 24 |
93 | Girls & Panzer | 8 | TV | 12 | Didn't expect this anime to be that good. Great animation, great tank fights, good/average story. Loved it! :) |
94 | Vividred Operation | 7 | TV | 12 | Great art, but average story. |
95 | Btooom! | 6 | TV | 12 |
96 | Medaka Box Abnormal | 7 | TV | 12 | A very nice serie overall, with good art and animation, while the story is okay. Good characters, too. |
97 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 8 | TV | 12 | Just awesome! I found myself in it... One of my faves! |
98 | Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru | 7 | TV | 13 |
99 | GJ-bu | 7 | TV | 12 | Super cute ! |
100 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 8 | TV | 12 | This unfinished end made me want to break my computer. xD Still a very strange, funny, yet sometimes unpleasant anime. :) |
101 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 5 | TV | 10 | Just your average ecchi anime. |
103 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 7 | TV | 13 |
105 | Dansai Bunri no Crime Edge | 8 | TV | 13 |
107 | Suisei no Gargantia | 8 | TV | 13 | Loved the beginning... Disliked the end. Overall a good anime, though. |
110 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 8 | TV | 12 | Another Otaku-centered anime. Very fun, and sometimes on-point, I'm not sure if I should recommend it or not. |
111 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | 7 | TV | 12 | An interestingly good anime. |
112 | Non Non Biyori | 7 | TV | 12 | A very soft and cute anime. I recommend to watch it if you just need some cuteness in your life. :) |
113 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | 8 | TV | 13 |
114 | Kill la Kill | 9 | TV | 24 | Awesome WTF anime. Loved it. :) |
116 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | 6 | TV | 10 |
117 | No Game No Life | 6 | TV | 12 | Expected way better than what it offered. |
118 | D-Frag! | 7 | TV | 12 | Nice funny anime. Has a nice typical love triangle. Nothing special about it, but nice and funny. To watch when bored. |
120 | Aldnoah.Zero | 8 | TV | 12 |
121 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 9 | TV | 24 |
122 | Gakkougurashi! | 8 | TV | 12 | Didn't expect that huge twist. At all. I don't usually read the comments or reviews on anime, and I honestly expect a cute little story at school. Not disappointed. |
123 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 7 | TV | 22 |
124 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru | 8 | TV | 12 |
125 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 6 | TV | 13 | The animation and characters are really nice, but that's about it. |
126 | Ore Monogatari!! | 10 | TV | 24 | Probably one of the cutest anime I watched so far. I recommend it to anyone who's into romance. |
127 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 8 | TV | 12 | Very good art, and interesting story. Very similar to SnK in a lot of ways, but it keeps its own originality. |
128 | Himouto! Umaru-chan | 7 | TV | 12 | Cute & Geek. That's about it. |
130 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | 2 | TV | 12 | Nope. Nope. Nope, nope, nope. Looked promising at the beginning. But nope. |
131 | Overlord | 7 | TV | 13 |
132 | One Punch Man | 7 | TV | 12 | Well, expected a bit better. Still good, but not amongst my favorites. |
133 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou | 5 | TV | 12 |
134 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 7 | TV | 10 | EKUSUPULOOOOOOSHION !! |
135 | Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta? | 5 | TV | 12 | A cute and funny anime about an online couple that meets IRL. Relatable. o/ |
136 | Boku no Hero Academia | 8 | TV | 13 |
137 | Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records | 6 | TV | 12 | A nice and somewhat fun story with some mild annoyances. Kind of worth watching. |
138 | Made in Abyss | 10 | TV | 13 |
139 | Poputepipikku | 6 | TV | 12 |
140 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | 5 | OVA | 4 |
141 | Love Hina Again | 8 | OVA | 3 |
142 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | 7 | OVA | 4 | One of the funniest ecchi anime out there. :) |
143 | Mai-Otome Zwei | 9 | OVA | 4 |
144 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2 | 6 | OVA | 2 |
145 | Mai-Otome 0: S.ifr | 8 | OVA | 3 |
146 | Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 9 | OVA | 1 | Faves |
147 | Accel World EX | 6 | OVA | 2 |
148 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 8 | Movie | 1 |
149 | Akira | 7 | Movie | 1 | While not my favorite, this movie is a cult, and a must-watch. |
150 | Mononoke Hime | 10 | Movie | 1 | Probably my favorite Miyazaki. |
151 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | Movie | 1 | Another awesome pearl from Miyazaki. |
152 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 10 | Movie | 1 | One of my favorites. |
153 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | 8 | Movie | 1 |
154 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 9 | Movie | 1 |
155 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 10 | Movie | 1 |
157 | Wonderful Days | 6 | Movie | 1 |
158 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 10 | Movie | 1 | Maybe my favorite Miyazaki movie. |
159 | Heisei Tanuki Gassen Ponpoko | 7 | Movie | 1 |
160 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 9 | Movie | 3 | If you want to cry, watch this. Prepare the tissues. |
161 | Ged Senki | 8 | Movie | 1 |
162 | Paprika | 8 | Movie | 1 |
163 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 9 | Movie | 1 | Wow.... I did expect a sad story, but Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo surpassed all my expectations. Really, you have to watch it. Now. |
164 | Summer Wars | 9 | Movie | 1 | An awesome film. Absolutely loved it. Nice plot, nice animation. Watch it in summer. :) |
165 | Redline | 8 | Movie | 1 |
166 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 9 | Movie | 1 |
167 | Sora no Otoshimono: Tokeijikake no Angeloid | 7 | Movie | 1 |
168 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 9 | Movie | 1 |
169 | Rakuen Tsuihou | 8 | Movie | 1 | Starts like a normal ecchi anime. Ends up being a deep story about the future of humanity, with great action scenes and characters. Didn't expect to, but I recommend it. |
171 | Bakemono no Ko | 10 | Movie | 1 | A very interesting and enchanting tale. Less sad than I could have thought. The romance is really soft and pleasing. |
172 | Kimi no Na wa. | 10 | Movie | 1 |
173 | Sora wo Kakeru Shoujo Picture Drama | 5 | Special | 9 |
174 | Kämpfer für die Liebe | 2 | Special | 2 |
175 | Ebiten: Kouritsu Ebisugawa Koukou Tenmonbu | 6 | ONA | 10 |
176 | Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu | 3 | ONA | 12 | Didn't know what to expect. Was even worse. |
TV: 139, OVA: 8, Movies: 25, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 57.18, Mean Score: 7.5, Score Dev.: -0.06 |