You are viewing anime list of
ShySorrow
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
|
9 | TV | 25 |
2 |
Kidou Butouden G Gundam
|
8 | TV | 49 |
3 |
Tactics
I really liked this one, and though some people said they didn't like the "monster a week" theme, it worked for me. As the series moved on, a special theme was interwoven involving Kan-chan's ogre-eating goblin so it had a great climax, too. Too bad not a 2nd season. That I was so disappointed with.
|
8 | TV | 25 |
4 |
Tenjou Tenge
|
8 | TV | 24 |
5 |
Gankutsuou
|
8 | TV | 24 |
6 |
Kyou kara Maou!
|
9 | TV | 78 |
7 |
Bakuten Shoot Beyblade
|
5 | TV | 51 |
8 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
8 | TV | 112 |
9 |
Ragnarök The Animation
|
7 | TV | 26 |
10 |
I My Me! Strawberry Eggs
|
7 | TV | 13 |
11 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh!
|
8 | TV | 27 |
12 |
Digimon Adventure
|
8 | TV | 54 |
13 |
Yami no Matsuei
|
9 | TV | 13 |
14 |
Night Walker: Mayonaka no Tantei
I really wish they would have done more episodes of this. I wanted to know more about the Shido's background with Cain. I've written a fanfic about it from my imaginations, but would have love to see more of the creator's ideas.
|
8 | TV | 12 | vampire, shounen-ai |
15 |
Gakuen Heaven
Downloaded Episodes: 8 |
8 | TV | 13 |
16 |
Black Lagoon
|
9 | TV | 12 |
17 |
Princess Princess
|
8 | TV | 12 |
18 |
Seisenshi Dunbine
The first episodes were only oki, as I watched more I got into and really started liking it. I suppose I expected one thing but it actually had more depth that I realized. Overall I enjoyed it.
|
8 | TV | 49 |
19 |
Honoo no Mirage
|
10 | TV | 13 | great drama, yaoi |
20 |
Patalliro Saiyuuki!
Classic animation style and funny, too. Just what I needed after going through a few "beautiful" but boring anime. Lots of bishounen and quick pace.
|
8 | TV | 26 | comedy drama, light yaoi |
21 |
Kenran Butou Sai: The Mars Daybreak
|
7 | TV | 26 |
22 |
Mahou Senshi Louie
|
7 | TV | 24 |
23 |
Aquarian Age: Sign for Evolution
Pretty drawing but confusing and boring, and too silly sometimes.
|
6 | TV | 13 |
24 |
Taiyou no Ko Esteban
LOVED this one!
|
10 | TV | 39 |
25 |
Hyakujuu-Ou GoLion
|
10 | TV | 52 |
26 |
Ginga Tetsudou 999
|
- | TV | 113 |
27 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
9 | TV | 12 |
28 |
Bartender
A very refreshing series, for the more mature anime watcher but not in the sense of "adult" content. People sharing their stories with an intuitive young bartender is a great idea, and some many ideas to consider!
|
7 | TV | 11 |
29 |
D.I.C.E.
|
6 | TV | 40 |
30 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
I watched it with a friend but this was a boring anime to me, average storyline as usual some mediocre guy slowly falls in love with a female creature of some kind. SO tired of this kind of anime.
|
5 | TV | 13 |
31 |
Junjou Romantica
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
7 | TV | 12 |
32 |
Fortune Quest L
Was alright, kinda reminded me of Voltron characters, though the storyline was fantasy.
|
7 | TV | 26 |
33 |
Kyou kara Maou! 3rd Series
My favorite series ever!
|
10 | TV | 39 |
34 |
Choujikuu Kidan Southern Cross
|
10 | TV | 23 |
35 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
Watched it with a friend but was bored to death with this average story of typical good natured BORING guy eventually falls for a female creature. Boring. Did I say boring? Nauseously boring to me.
|
5 | TV | 12 |
36 |
Level E
Loved this series what was released of it. Had a little of everything: parody, a good transgender episode, and a main character (the prince) who will make you LOL even though he is as sweetly wicked as they come.
|
10 | TV | 13 | transgender, aliens, parody, crossdressing, bishounen |
37 |
Words Worth
Came back to rate this one higher. A hentai series with as good a storyline as many fantasy adventure type anime.
|
8 | OVA | 5 | tentacles, bestiality, hero, harem, epic, classic |
38 |
Lodoss-tou Senki
|
8 | OVA | 13 |
39 |
Fake
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
40 |
Bible Black
|
6 | OVA | 6 |
41 |
Ai no Kusabi
|
8 | OVA | 2 |
42 |
Enzai
What can I say, I think the story could have shown more style and character depth from Guys. Plenty of violence, rape, bdsm, even though rather comically drawn, it affects you. I am not one to favour those kinds of needless scenes in general (and I thought they didn't need to show that many) but I have to confess some realllllllly made me hot. I confess too I will rewatch parts of it ;-)
Downloaded Episodes: 2 |
- | OVA | 2 | non-com, gay rape |
43 |
Sensitive Pornograph
I gave it a very good solely based on the graphic sex, especially in the 2nd situation. Storywise, it wasn't anything special and typical of yaoi anime where it so little reflects real gay life.
|
8 | OVA | 1 | explicit yaoi |
44 |
Haru wo Daite Ita
|
8 | OVA | 2 |
45 |
Osakana wa Ami no Naka
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
46 |
Ginga Teikoku no Metsubou Gaiden: Aoki Ookami-tachi no Densetsu
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
47 |
Gunnm
|
7 | OVA | 2 |
48 |
Yakumotatsu
|
7 | OVA | 2 |
49 |
Tokyo Babylon
|
9 | OVA | 2 |
50 |
Shihaisha no Tasogare
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
51 |
Cyber City Oedo 808
|
7 | OVA | 3 |
52 |
Makai Tenshou
|
9 | OVA | 2 |
53 |
Kaze to Ki no Uta Sanctus: Sei Naru Kana
|
5 | OVA | 1 |
54 |
Boku no Pico
|
- | OVA | 1 | shota hentai |
55 |
Chou Kousoku Gran Doll
|
5 | OVA | 3 |
56 |
Okane ga Nai
Mmm, ich mochte Okane ga Nai OK. Aber ich denke, sie haben sich Uke sich zu jung und klein, zu sehr wie ein Kind.
|
7 | OVA | 4 |
57 |
Words Worth Gaiden
|
7 | OVA | 2 |
58 |
Plastic Little
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
59 |
Koihime
|
7 | OVA | 2 |
60 |
Kyou kara Maou! R
Downloaded Episodes: 3 |
9 | OVA | 5 |
61 |
Youjuu Sensen Adventure Kid
|
5 | OVA | 3 |
62 |
Ikoku Irokoi Romantan
Downloaded Episodes: 2 |
10 | OVA | 2 |
63 |
Kirepapa.
Light yaoi, some funny moments in this one. I'd rate it a strong 7 for story, the characters were well drawn, so an 8 for that. Yaoi content, on a scale from 1 to 10, 10 being hard core, I'd rate it a 6. No true suggestion or nudity of genitals, but definitely m/m action with a fair amount of kissing, fondling and the final wow of entry at the end. If you're looking for light to moderate yaoi with only sweet angst, then this is a quickie for you.
Downloaded Episodes: 2 |
7 | OVA | 2 |
64 |
Haitoku no Shoujo
|
6 | OVA | 2 |
65 |
Mahou Shoujo Meruru
|
5 | OVA | 2 |
66 |
Shin Kujakuou
|
8 | OVA | 2 |
67 |
Kunoichi Bakumatsu Kitan
|
5 | OVA | 2 |
68 |
Pico x CoCo x Chico
|
6 | OVA | 1 | shota hentai |
69 |
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail
|
10 | OVA | 5 |
70 |
Pico to Chico
|
7 | OVA | 1 | shota hentai |
71 |
Sex Pistols
I've disliked few yaoi anime as I did this one.
|
4 | OVA | 2 | horrible examples of gays |
72 |
Hyakujitsu no Bara
|
7 | OVA | 2 |
73 |
Shounen Maid Kuuro-kun: Tenshi no Uta
At least Boku no Pico kinda had a theme and modicum of redemption, this has nothing but graphic abuse.
|
4 | OVA | 1 |
74 |
Koisuru Boukun
Even if it did the "I'm not gay and I hate all days" theme, I actually liked this one.
|
8 | OVA | 2 |
75 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Ishinshishi e no Chinkonka
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
76 |
Akira
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
77 |
X/1999
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
78 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
79 |
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
80 |
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
81 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
82 |
Vampire Hunter D (2000)
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
83 |
Steamboy
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
84 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
85 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
86 |
Neko no Ongaeshi
I really loved this one. It's one of my favorites. The "Cats in Black" were priceless! LOL
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
87 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou
|
10 | Movie | 1 | gay character |
88 |
Vampire Hunter D
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
89 |
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
90 |
Street Fighter Zero The Animation
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
91 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
92 |
Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
93 |
Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
94 |
Pokemon Movie 05: Mizu no Miyako no Mamorigami Latias to Latios
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
95 |
Pokemon Movie 06: Nanayo no Negaiboshi Jirachi
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
96 |
Pokemon Movie 07: Rekkuu no Houmonsha Deoxys
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
97 |
Giniro no Kami no Agito
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
98 |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
99 |
Street Fighter II Movie
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
100 |
Sengoku Kitan Youtouden Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
101 |
Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
102 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
103 |
Little Nemo
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
104 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
Really enjoyed this one: lots of blood, but good storyline, likeable characters and at times some subtlety that was brilliant...such as the ending.
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
105 |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
106 |
Digimon Adventure Movie
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
107 |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
108 |
Final Fantasy VII: Last Order
|
6 | Special | 1 |
109 |
Rekka no Honoo: Final Burning
|
8 | Special | 1 |
110 |
Pokemon: Mewtwo! Ware wa Koko ni Ari
|
8 | TV Special | 1 |
111 |
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf
|
8 | TV Special | 1 |
112 |
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle
|
9 | TV Special | 1 |
TV: 36, OVA: 38, Movies: 33, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 99.99, Mean Score: 7.8, Score Dev.: 0.82 |