You are viewing anime list of
PuffyB
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 |
91 Days
|
- | TV | -/12 |
2 |
Akatsuki no Yona OVA
|
8 | OVA | 1/3 | 07-12-15 | 07-12-15 |
3 |
Arslan Senki (TV) Gaiden
|
- | OVA | -/2 |
4 |
Durarara!!x2 Ketsu
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 27-04-16 |
5 |
Girls & Panzer: Fushou Akiyama Yukari no Sensha Kouza
|
10 | Special | 5/6 | 23-06-13 |
6 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo!
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
7 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
|
- | TV | -/12 |
8 |
Kyousou Giga
|
- | ONA | 1/1 | 05-01-14 | 05-01-14 |
9 |
Monogatari Series: Second Season
|
- | TV | 6/26 | 16-05-15 |
10 |
Naruto: Shippuuden
Awesome once you skip all the fillers
|
9 | TV | 463/500 | 01-06-11 |
11 |
No Game No Life Specials
|
- | Special | -/6 |
12 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
Rewatching
Trading and stuff,a little weird but entertaining,its OK. Holo's voice is amazing though
|
6 | TV | 8/13 | 00-03-13 |
13 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
- | TV | -/25 |
14 |
Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara
|
- | TV | -/13 |
15 |
Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow
kinda meh, nothing too outstanding, i remember the series and the movie to be much better
|
6 | OVA | 2/3 | 30-05-15 |
TV: 8, OVA: 4, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 13, Days: 7.67, Mean Score: 7.8, Score Dev.: 0.01 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 |
Air
Ugh,seemed okay to start but feels like forced drama towards the end
|
4 | TV | 12 | 00-12-12 |
2 |
Akatsuki no Yona
Really enjoyable shoujo, no real romance but fun storyline and action, definitely wait for second season
|
8 | TV | 24 | 14-10-14 | 01-04-15 |
3 |
Aldnoah.Zero
Super actiony, nice visuals and background music but plot and enjoyment is worse than guilty crown, dont watch second season
|
5 | TV | 12 | 06-07-14 | 29-09-14 |
4 |
Amagi Brilliant Park
Quite good and funny show, but nothing too outstanding ,the overarching plot was a bit lacking
|
7 | TV | 13 | 09-10-14 | 28-01-15 |
5 |
Amagi Brilliant Park: Nonbirishiteiru Hima ga Nai!
|
7 | Special | 1 | 15-07-15 | 15-07-15 |
6 |
Angel Beats!
Very good music,very sad and just overall amazing
|
9 | TV | 13 | 00-04-12 |
7 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
The first half was really good,but the second half felt really piled with forced drama and unexplained happenings. I had massive expectations and it sadly was let down on the second half
|
7 | TV | 11 | 06-05-13 | 10-05-13 |
8 |
Ano Natsu de Matteru
Quite enjoyable and heartfelt romance
|
7 | TV | 12 | 01-01-12 | 03-05-13 |
9 |
Ano Natsu de Matteru: Bokutachi wa Koukou Saigo no Natsu wo Sugoshinagara, Ano Natsu de Matteiru.
|
7 | Special | 1 | 05-10-14 | 05-10-14 |
10 |
Another
Quite suspenseful for most of the show,but the last few episodes just becomes a retarded gorefest
|
4 | TV | 12 | 00-03-12 |
11 |
Ao Haru Ride
Pretty good shoujo romance series
|
7 | TV | 12 | 06-09-14 | 10-10-14 |
12 |
Ao Haru Ride OVA
|
7 | OVA | 2 | 09-10-14 | 09-01-15 |
13 |
Arslan Senki (TV)
Started off pretty well but got kinda meh about halfway through, too much plot armor
|
6 | TV | 25 | 19-04-15 | 18-10-15 |
14 |
Arslan Senki (TV): Tsuioku no Shou - Dakkan no Yaiba
|
- | TV Special | 1 | 17-07-15 | 17-07-15 |
15 |
Baby Steps
Really good tennis anime
|
8 | TV | 25 | 11-06-14 | 28-09-14 |
16 |
Baby Steps 2nd Season
Keeps being super enjoyable
|
8 | TV | 25 | 18-04-15 | 28-09-15 |
17 |
Baccano!
I got completely lost, which im sure will be better on a rewatch, though i dont really care enough to rewatch
(i can see there is quality here) |
6 | TV | 13 | 20-07-15 | 10-01-16 |
18 |
Bakemonogatari
Awesome dialogue, cool visuals, episode 12 is amazing. Overall super good series.
rewatched 8/5/2015 with audio commentary, still just as good, and realised many things i didnt notice before :D |
9 | TV | 15 | 11-07-13 | 16-09-13 |
19 |
Bakemonogatari Recap
|
9 | TV Special | 1 | 24-07-13 | 24-07-13 |
20 |
Barakamon
Seemed promising.like Usagi Drop, but it relies a lot more on stupid comedy , with MC being idiot ball towards the end
|
7 | TV | 12 | 06-10-14 | 20-10-14 |
21 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
It was decent but not particularly mindblowing, definitely overrated
|
7 | TV | 12 | 21-01-16 | 04-04-16 |
22 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
That ending+song is just amazing,and so sad.
|
8 | Movie | 3 | 10-04-13 | 10-04-13 |
23 |
Chihayafuru
Quite enjoyable sports series
|
7 | TV | 25 | 08-05-13 | 04-06-13 |
24 |
Chihayafuru 2
Still good ,more karuta focused and less focus on characters,weaker than first season though
|
7 | TV | 25 | 05-06-13 | 29-06-13 |
25 |
Chihayafuru 2: Waga Miyo ni Furu Nagame Shima ni
meh,bad ova
|
6 | OVA | 1 | 28-10-13 | 28-10-13 |
26 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
Very funny and enjoyable anime,one of my faves
Rewatched while it was still airing. Rewatched with travis at the end of 2012 |
10 | TV | 12 | 00-12-12 |
27 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Kirameki no... Slapstick Noel
|
8 | Special | 1 | 25-06-13 | 25-06-13 |
28 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Lite
|
8 | ONA | 6 |
29 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren
Not as great as season 1 but still decent
|
7 | TV | 12 | 10-01-14 | 14-04-14 |
30 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren Lite
|
7 | ONA | 6 | 01-01-14 | 05-04-14 |
31 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren Specials
|
7 | Special | 7 | 08-09-14 | 07-10-14 |
32 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren: The Rikka Wars
Good OVA
|
8 | Special | 1 | 06-11-14 | 06-11-14 |
33 |
Clannad
|
8 | TV | 23 | 00-04-12 |
34 |
Clannad: After Story
Very good and tearjerking, quite funny too(mainly the original clannad). first 8 episodes of AS are skippable though
|
9 | TV | 24 | 00-11-12 |
35 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
7 | Special | 1 |
36 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
High action, most fast paced dialogue ever
|
7 | TV | 25 | 00-02-13 |
37 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
High Action,fastest pace anime ever. i preferred the first season though.
|
7 | TV | 25 | 00-03-13 |
38 |
Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
Mysteries werent terribly interesting. Apparently the game is much better,but no point playing it if i know what happens
|
6 | TV | 13 | 06-07-13 | 02-10-13 |
39 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken
Amusing 3 minute episode series
|
6 | TV | 13 | 30-10-14 | 30-12-14 |
40 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me
amusing
|
6 | TV | 13 | 18-04-15 | 12-07-15 |
41 |
Dansai Bunri no Crime Edge
Fetishes. Awesome Art style. The kinky aspects were done quite well.
Sadly the plot felt badly done,and action sequences were lacklustre |
6 | TV | 13 | 11-04-13 | 01-07-13 |
42 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
The first episode was really funny but the rest of the comedy didnt really hit me (could be because i wasnt really concentrating enough)
|
5 | TV | 12 | 05-01-14 | 16-01-14 |
43 |
Date A Live
Quite enjoyable,funny,ecchi ,love the vibrant character designs ,love the EDs.
Its more of a 7.5 rating |
7 | TV | 12 | 26-04-13 | 25-06-13 |
44 |
Date A Live II
Somehow lost all the charm of the first season :(
|
5 | TV | 10 | 08-05-14 | 24-06-14 |
45 |
Date A Live: Date to Date
|
7 | OVA | 1 | 05-01-14 | 05-01-14 |
46 |
Death Billiards
Pretty cool 25 minute movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 10-04-13 | 10-04-13 |
47 |
Death Note
Starts off pretty awesome, good concept.
Really annoying how everything someone plans, the rival immediately knows about it and says "he is doing exactly what i expected", with no logical explanation at all. So it gets tiresome after a while |
7 | TV | 37 | 06-07-14 | 16-08-14 |
48 |
Death Parade
Fairly good, based on the death billiards OVA. Explores some interesting themes about death and reincarnation
|
7 | TV | 12 | 11-01-15 | 29-03-15 |
49 |
Durarara!!
Not too bad, think the second half could have been done better
Rewatch: finished 16/04/2015. First half probably 8/10. Its much easier to understand knowing who is who in the chat, and using the wiki to remember each character. The second half was still fairly weak though |
7 | TV | 24 | 00-04-12 |
50 |
Durarara!!x2 Shou
The first 4 episodes were pretty fun to figure out, not showing everything in chronological order, just different perspectives on the same events. The remaining 8 episodes were pretty damn boring, except for the last one, where stuff finally happened.
|
7 | TV | 12 | 11-01-15 | 18-04-15 |
51 |
Durarara!!x2 Ten
|
7 | TV | 12 | 29-07-15 | 25-10-15 |
52 |
ef: A Tale of Melodies.
I loved the use of color and artwork, one of the best art ive seen in anime. The style in the different versions of OP are also great
Story was initially pretty confusing with the changes in time, but quite satisfying on the rewatch(helped by the wiki) Overall pretty good,but there were some pacing issues Rewatched on 2x speed the day after finishing I like how all the characters are treated respectfully, with consistent personalites and emotions and insecurities and not just used for fanservice or tropey |
8 | TV | 12 | 14-07-15 | 07-08-15 |
53 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
Pretty satisfying shaft-y romancy series with cool visuals
remember to watch OP I like how all the characters are treated respectfully, with consistent personalites and emotions and insecurities and not just used for fanservice or tropey |
8 | TV | 12 | 30-06-15 | 13-07-15 |
54 |
Elfen Lied
Action,drama,filled with cuteness,nyuuuuu!
|
8 | TV | 13 | 00-12-11 |
55 |
Fairy Tail
Awesome and funny and full of action,shounen fun. The music is pretty entertaining too.
|
9 | TV | 175 | 01-10-11 | 30-03-13 |
56 |
Fairy Tail OVA
|
9 | OVA | 5 | 29-06-13 |
57 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
Really good adaption, but just lacks the introspection of the VN, which prevents it from being a 10
|
9 | TV | 12 | 19-10-14 | 22-01-15 |
58 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
It was pretty good overall, the last battle was epic.
The VN is still miles better, since you get all the inner thoughts and confilct The special effects are good but the character designs are all wrong. There are constant side profiles where the mouth is to the side of the nose and rin looks so ugly. I am perma distracted by it. There are no nose shadows when its in profile |
8 | TV | 13 | 04-05-15 | 13-07-15 |
59 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season - Sunny Day
|
8 | Special | 1 | 06-12-15 | 06-12-15 |
60 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
|
9 | TV Special | 1 | 16-10-14 | 17-10-14 |
61 |
Fate/Zero
|
8 | TV | 13 | 14-10-14 | 06-11-14 |
62 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
It was good, with super good production values, but theres nothing that suprised me or that was outstanding about it. I prefer the FS/N visual novel. Preferred the first season as well
|
8 | TV | 12 | 12-11-14 | 03-12-14 |
63 |
Fate/Zero: Onegai! Einzbern Soudanshitsu
Funny 4th wall breaking, like taiga corner
|
8 | Special | 6 | 10-11-14 | 09-12-14 |
64 |
Free!
Meh, guys swimming,not funny
|
5 | TV | 12 | 04-07-13 | 26-09-13 |
65 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Pretty good,not as amazing as everyone thinks though,but definitely a solid show, filled with action and a good story,kinda shounen-ish
|
8 | TV | 64 | 00-01-13 |
66 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Pretty good enjoyable show, subversion of shoujo tropes
|
7 | TV | 12 | 28-07-14 | 06-10-14 |
67 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Specials
|
7 | Special | 6 | 21-01-15 | 03-04-15 |
68 |
Gin no Saji
|
7 | TV | 11 | 13-07-13 | 20-09-13 |
69 |
Gin no Saji 2nd Season
Much worse than 1st season
|
6 | TV | 11 | 12-01-14 | 08-04-14 |
70 |
Giovanni no Shima
Sweet movie, with a fairly simple story, no complaints
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 07-09-15 | 07-09-15 |
71 |
Girls & Panzer
Ahhhhh ,such an amazing series! full of fun characters and awesome battles. one of the best ever. Music is fantastic too,really gives it a military feel.
Rewatched while it was still airing. Was hesitant to finish final episode because i didnt want it to end |
10 | TV | 12 | 00-02-13 | 24-04-13 |
72 |
Girls & Panzer Specials
|
10 | Special | 6 | 20-06-13 | 25-06-13 |
73 |
Girls & Panzer: Shoukai Shimasu!
|
10 | TV Special | 2 | 16-03-13 | 24-03-13 |
74 |
Gokukoku no Brynhildr
Batshit crazy series, really funny when not taken seriously
|
7 | TV | 13 | 11-04-14 | 02-07-14 |
75 |
Gokukoku no Brynhildr: Kara Sawagi
|
7 | Special | 1 | 08-10-14 | 08-10-14 |
76 |
Golden Boy
|
6 | OVA | 6 | 01-04-12 | 06-04-12 |
77 |
Golden Time
Started alright(college concept) but went to mediocre/bad very fast. Very meh. Dont rewatch
|
5 | TV | 24 | 06-10-13 | 30-03-14 |
78 |
Grisaia no Kajitsu
The show got me into playing the VN, which i appreciate even though its not a good adaption in its own right, since it was waaay too rushed. VN was 10/10
|
8 | TV | 13 | 13-10-14 | 18-05-15 |
79 |
Grisaia no Kajitsu Specials
Fanservice, not that good
|
6 | Special | 6 | 04-05-15 | 31-05-15 |
80 |
Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | 18-06-15 | 18-06-15 |
81 |
Grisaia no Rakuen
Good adaption, less focus on the girls and more on Yuuji story, which is good for anime, but not for VN, so i wont be reading the VN of this
|
8 | TV | 10 | 22-06-15 | 29-06-15 |
82 |
Guilty Crown
Requires alot of suspension of disbelief, if you enjoy it as an action series then its quite decent,but will be disappointed if expecting a plot
|
6 | TV | 22 | 00-03-12 |
83 |
Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas - An Episode of Port Town
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
84 |
Hanasaku Iroha
Slice of life, not terribly interesting since there isnt even good comedy to keep me interested. Characters also had some unlikable moments, like ohana leaving kou hanging for months
|
6 | TV | 26 | 06-05-15 | 30-05-15 |
85 |
Hanasaku Iroha Movie: Home Sweet Home
Slightly better than the series itself, had some sweet moments but also some moments that felt like a waste of time
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 30-05-15 | 30-05-15 |
86 |
Harmonie
Pretty nice singular episode, good animation and subtle movements. nice story too
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 24-08-14 | 24-08-14 |
87 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
Fairy amusing , the last 5 episodes were sort of lacklustre though,dropping my rating
|
6 | TV | 13 | 11-04-13 | 29-06-13 |
88 |
Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.
Cute and funny, its a big trainwreck in the middle portion though
Cutest eating sounds ever, ~hamu |
7 | TV | 12 | 05-05-13 | 01-07-13 |
89 |
Hibike! Euphonium
Really really good visuals, characters werent super well developed, though they all felt very real and not tropey
The overall story was a little lacking Still enjoyable watch 7.5 |
7 | TV | 13 | 24-04-15 | 02-07-15 |
90 |
Hibike! Euphonium: Kakedasu Monaka
|
7 | Special | 1 | 02-01-16 | 02-01-16 |
91 |
High School DxD
Very ecchi but full of action and quite entertaining
|
7 | TV | 12 | 01-11-12 | 00-11-12 |
92 |
Highschool of the Dead
Very ecchi but full of action and quite entertaining,and zombies!!
|
6 | TV | 12 | 00-12-11 |
93 |
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
94 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
Funny,cute,gripping,just overall awesome
|
9 | TV | 26 | 00-01-12 |
95 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
Funny,cute,gripping,just overall awesome. better than first series because there are answers(if you pay enough attention)
|
10 | TV | 24 | 00-03-12 |
96 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku: Outbreak
|
5 | OVA | 1 | 18-11-13 | 18-11-13 |
97 |
Hitsugi no Chaika
Solidly entertaining fantasy series
|
7 | TV | 12 | 11-06-14 | 30-06-14 |
98 |
Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle
Enjoyable fantasy series, with tons of kawaii moments
|
7 | TV | 10 | 15-10-14 | 30-12-14 |
99 |
Hitsugi no Chaika: Nerawareta Hitsugi/Yomigaeru Iseki
Amusing OVA
|
7 | OVA | 1 | 19-04-15 | 19-04-15 |
100 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
Basically a kids movie, where nothing is explained and magical stuff just happen with no rules. I expected a proper story so i was most disappointed
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 25-11-14 | 25-11-14 |
101 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
Really really good spin on your usual shonen series
|
9 | TV | 148 | 08-05-14 | 27-09-14 |
102 |
Hunter x Hunter Movie 1: Phantom Rouge
Generally not a fan of non-canon movies but pretty decent
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 31-07-14 | 31-07-14 |
103 |
Hunter x Hunter Movie 2: The Last Mission
Sjoe that was really bad.
The animation of the characters (biscuit) was off, the story was meh. I really dislike non-canon movies, especially with hxh, which is all about the stakes and the characters |
6 | Movie | 1 | 05-09-14 | 05-09-14 |
104 |
Hyouka
Beautiful series with so much attention to detail.
Kanya fest arc was particularly amazing, with everything coming together so nicely In Dec 2014 it got an upgrade to 9/10 instead of 8/10, to differentiate it more. Finished rewatch Feb 2015 |
9 | TV | 22 | 28-05-13 | 05-06-13 |
105 |
Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa
not a very good ova
|
7 | OVA | 1 | 02-06-13 | 02-06-13 |
106 |
Ikoku Meiro no Croisée The Animation
Cute series but it just didnt grab me that much
|
5 | TV | 12 | 06-05-14 | 30-06-14 |
107 |
Isshuukan Friends.
Pretty good,heartfelt anime , no negative comments except that its nothing super mindblowing
|
7 | TV | 12 | 09-04-14 | 23-06-14 |
108 |
Isshuukan Friends. Specials
|
7 | Special | 12 | 14-07-15 | 15-07-15 |
109 |
K-On!
Quite fun silly cute show
|
7 | TV | 13 | 09-05-13 | 20-06-13 |
110 |
K-On! Movie
|
9 | Movie | 1 | 31-10-13 | 31-10-13 |
111 |
K-On!!
Super cute and funny,with great music!
|
9 | TV | 26 | 28-06-13 | 22-10-13 |
112 |
K-On!!: Keikaku!
|
9 | Special | 1 | 22-10-13 | 22-10-13 |
113 |
K-On!: Live House!
|
7 | Special | 1 | 20-06-13 | 20-06-13 |
114 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
Some moments were really good,others were just bad, the show has a lot of pacing problems
|
6 | TV | 12 | 26-06-13 | 29-06-13 |
115 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II
Much more enjoyable than the first season
|
7 | TV | 12 | 03-07-13 | 06-08-13 |
116 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol
|
6 | OVA | 1 | 07-08-13 | 07-08-13 |
117 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen
More plotty, which makes it a bit rushed. preferred season 2
|
7 | TV | 12 | 20-08-13 | 04-10-13 |
118 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Tenri-hen
|
7 | OVA | 2 | 19-08-13 | 19-08-13 |
119 |
Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi
Strange series, pretty,but a really incoherent plot after the first bunch of episodes
|
5 | TV | 12 | 07-07-13 | 23-09-13 |
120 |
Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara
Started off charming (with cute character designs), but all the girls were simply tropes after the episode they were introduced. Also,the ending made little sense,with a massive mood shift
|
5 | TV | 13 | 16-04-14 | 11-07-14 |
121 |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko: Everything Flows
heartwarming short story
|
7 | TV | 4 | 10-04-16 | 10-04-16 |
122 |
Kanon (2006)
Condensed version of VN ,sooo good. VN handled everything much better though
|
9 | TV | 24 | 01-07-13 | 08-08-13 |
123 |
Kimi no Iru Machi
baad quality romance
|
5 | TV | 12 | 19-07-13 | 02-10-13 |
124 |
Kimi no Iru Machi: Tasogare Kousaten
ova more interesting than the series itself
|
6 | OVA | 2 | 19-07-13 | 19-07-13 |
125 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
- | Movie | 1 |
126 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
Fairy good and well done but honestly nothing groundbreaking
|
8 | TV | 24 | 15-10-14 | 29-03-15 |
127 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
Really funny MMO series
|
8 | TV | 10 | 10-04-16 | 21-04-16 |
128 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
Prettiest animation ive ever seen , a nice, touching movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 19-06-13 | 19-06-13 |
129 |
Kotoura-san
Mildly funny but fails when trying to bring drama
|
6 | TV | 12 | 01-01-13 | 01-04-13 |
130 |
Log Horizon
Pretty decent ,but i lost concentration half way through( or story was just very jumbled)
|
7 | TV | 25 | 05-01-14 | 24-04-14 |
131 |
Log Horizon 2nd Season
The first half was fairly good, about the raid and the christmas attack. The second half was all about the kids and their adventure, which wasnt so good, it just felt pointless because nothing was achieved.
Overall the story was much worse than the first season |
6 | TV | 25 | 27-10-14 | 29-03-15 |
132 |
Love Lab
decently funny
|
7 | TV | 13 | 07-07-13 | 28-10-13 |
133 |
Love Live! School Idol Project
Meh, nothing amazing. The songs arent even good =/
|
5 | TV | 13 | 09-05-13 | 25-06-13 |
134 |
Loveless
|
3 | TV | 12 | 00-01-12 |
135 |
Magical☆Star Kanon 100%
Pretty bad,even for an OVA
|
5 | OVA | 1 | 04-07-13 | 04-07-13 |
136 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
Really solid entertaining show, the ending sort of prevented it from a higher score
|
9 | TV | 12 | 14-05-13 | 22-05-13 |
137 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari
|
9 | Movie | 1 | 09-09-15 | 09-09-15 |
138 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari
|
9 | Movie | 1 | 10-09-15 | 10-09-15 |
139 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari
second half of movie made no sense. Im not really interested enough to rewatch, i'd prefer to pretend this sequel didnt exist
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 14-09-15 | 14-09-15 |
140 |
Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation
Silly series about a perverted mangaka,mildly amusing
|
5 | TV | 12 | 09-04-14 | 28-06-14 |
141 |
Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation Specials
|
5 | Special | 6 | 19-09-14 | 05-12-14 |
142 |
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha
Looked promising ,but very confusing and quite dissapointing
|
4 | TV | 12 | 10-01-13 | 01-04-13 |
143 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
Sweet heartwarming movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 30-06-16 | 30-06-16 |
144 |
Nagi no Asu kara
The first half was pretty good, but second half was packed with mehness .
Visuals were super pretty though |
6 | TV | 26 | 06-10-13 | 08-04-14 |
145 |
Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san
Such a funny crazy short show. + OP is super entertaining
|
8 | TV | 13 | 18-06-13 | 01-07-13 |
146 |
Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san: Pangea Chou Tairiku no Muromi-san
|
8 | OVA | 1 | 03-09-13 | 03-09-13 |
147 |
Naruto
Shounen awesomeness, last batch of fillers definitely skippable though
|
9 | TV | 220 | 01-01-06 |
148 |
Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo!
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
149 |
Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo!
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
150 |
Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo!
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
151 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
152 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 2 - Kizuna
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
153 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 4 - The Lost Tower
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
154 |
Nazo no Kanojo X
Loved every bit of this series,its just soooo good!!
Rewatched March 2014 |
10 | TV | 13 | 00-07-12 |
155 |
Nazo no Kanojo X: Nazo no Natsu Matsuri
|
7 | OVA | 1 | 25-08-12 | 25-08-12 |
156 |
Nekomonogatari: Kuro
Satsifying backstory to hanekawa
|
8 | TV Special | 4 | 25-11-14 | 04-02-15 |
157 |
Nisemonogatari
Lots of very good fanservice, and good series overall (not as good as bakemono)
|
7 | TV | 11 | 08-05-14 | 07-07-14 |
158 |
No Game No Life
Pretty good, interesting games and schemes
|
8 | TV | 12 | 18-04-14 | 05-08-14 |
159 |
Non Non Biyori
Super slow and relaxing slice of life show, but really entertaining and heartwarming nonetheless
Renge is hilarious, the natsumi-centric episodes are only OK |
8 | TV | 12 | 14-07-15 | 31-07-15 |
160 |
Non Non Biyori Repeat
Sugar for the soul, will cheer you right up if having a tough day. Episode 10 is amazing
|
9 | TV | 12 | 03-08-15 | 14-10-15 |
161 |
Non Non Biyori: Okinawa e Ikukoto ni Natta
|
8 | OVA | 1 | 31-07-15 | 31-07-15 |
162 |
One Punch Man
Pretty good action, but the comedy style wasnt really my thing
|
7 | TV | 12 | 26-12-15 | 05-01-16 |
163 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 27-04-13 | 27-04-13 |
164 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
|
6 | TV | 12 | 04-04-13 |
165 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
166 |
Ore Monogatari!!
Pretty amusing, with cute and fun moments. Nothing amazing though
|
7 | TV | 24 | 24-04-15 | 28-09-15 |
167 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
6 | TV | 12 | 14-08-13 | 23-08-13 |
168 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials
|
6 | ONA | 4 | 23-08-13 | 23-08-13 |
169 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai.
Its not terrrrrrible, but its not that amazing either. I disliked the ending where everyone suddenly falls in love with MC though
|
6 | TV | 13 | 24-08-13 | 26-08-13 |
170 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials
|
6 | ONA | 3 | 26-08-13 | 26-08-13 |
171 |
Outbreak Company
Pretty funny and entertaining, wouldnt really be worth rewatching though
|
7 | TV | 12 | 06-10-13 | 25-12-13 |
172 |
Overlord
Story was pretty meh, i couldnt get into it
|
5 | TV | 13 | 13-07-15 | 11-10-15 |
173 |
Psycho-Pass
Interesting anime,similar to minority report,unfortunately it doesnt shine as well as i hoped it could,not being too enjoyable in the last third
|
6 | TV | 22 | 24-03-13 |
174 |
Psycho-Pass 2
Started alright but ended up worse than the first season, especially the silly villians
|
6 | TV | 11 | 19-10-14 | 14-01-15 |
175 |
Psycho-Pass Movie
Pretty decent, i'd better than the series. I didnt really enjoy the last 20 minutes though
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 08-09-15 | 08-09-15 |
176 |
Robotics;Notes
Looks promising at the start but none of the plot gets explained and just ends off being completely stupid
|
3 | TV | 22 | 24-03-13 |
177 |
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo
|
8 | TV | 24 | 01-10-12 | 01-03-13 |
178 |
Sankarea
Not too terrible,wouldnt rewatch though
|
5 | TV | 12 | 00-06-12 |
179 |
School Days
Pretty good, i like the whole feel of the anime , music is nice too
|
7 | TV | 12 | 00-10-12 |
180 |
Servant x Service
Alright,funny at times, nothing too special though
|
6 | TV | 13 | 05-07-13 | 27-09-13 |
181 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
After dropping at episode 5:The comedy is terrible, the story is O.K. ,music is good but its not enough to carry the show
After finishing it: The comedy got inserted less. It had quite a few powerful moments,especially the ending. I quite liked the artwork too. The second half turned out quite good,besides the endless tears and tsubaki being a total bitch Pretty much the same as my thoughts: kania-tan's post here http://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=1363802&show=150 |
7 | TV | 22 | 15-10-14 | 07-04-15 |
182 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso: Moments
meh ova about their childhood
|
6 | OVA | 1 | 31-05-15 | 31-05-15 |
183 |
Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis - Roundup
|
- | TV Special | 1 | 18-11-14 | 18-11-14 |
184 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
Mega action,interesting, though a little slow paced at times
|
8 | TV | 25 | 10-04-13 | 02-10-13 |
185 |
Shingeki no Kyojin OVA
Its OK
|
6 | OVA | 3 | 11-09-14 | 11-09-14 |
186 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku
wasnt really paying too much attention
|
6 | OVA | 2 | 02-02-15 | 30-05-15 |
187 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
Mecha action, mindfuck at the end,really good series throughout,need to watch end of evangelion though for understanding
|
9 | TV | 26 | 00-06-12 |
188 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
189 |
Shinsekai yori
Most gripping amazing awesome show ever
|
10 | TV | 25 | 25-03-13 |
190 |
Shirobako
Really enjoyable anime about making anime. It has interesting characters and plot developments
|
8 | TV | 24 | 12-07-15 | 11-09-15 |
191 |
Shokugeki no Souma
Really interesting cooking show, so many crazy dishes I never knew existed
|
8 | TV | 24 | 19-04-15 | 15-10-15 |
192 |
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
Very good quality show about storytellers
Still worthwhile even though i didnt totally get many of the jokes |
8 | TV | 13 | 22-04-16 | 03-06-16 |
193 |
So Ra No Wo To
Some interesting points,mildly funny,nothing too amazing though
|
6 | TV | 12 | 25-08-13 | 08-11-13 |
194 |
So Ra No Wo To Specials
|
6 | Special | 2 | 04-10-13 | 08-11-13 |
195 |
Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii
The world is still beautiful. Pretty enjoyable fantasy shoujo series.
|
7 | TV | 12 | 29-06-14 | 07-07-14 |
196 |
Steins;Gate
Really really good
Good banter,humour,sci fi But its really about the characters Rewatched on 31 july 2015 Still really good, and kept me hooked the whole way. The physics behind the phone microwave makes no sense but its not a big deal |
9 | TV | 24 | 17-10-13 | 04-01-14 |
197 |
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 05-01-14 | 05-01-14 |
198 |
Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania
rewatched 31 july 2015
|
9 | Special | 1 | 04-01-14 | 04-01-14 |
199 |
Steins;Gate: Soumei Eichi no Cognitive Computing
amusing ova
rewatched 31 july 2015 |
8 | ONA | 4 | 16-10-14 | 17-11-14 |
200 |
Strike Witches
Enjoyable and not to be taken seriously
|
7 | TV | 12 | 00-11-12 |
201 |
Strike Witches 2
|
7 | TV | 12 | 00-11-12 |
202 |
Strike Witches Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 00-11-12 |
203 |
Subete ga F ni Naru
The suspense and atmosphere of the mystery was pretty good, but the 'reveal' was a little bit weak, with some shaky motivations
|
7 | TV | 11 | 26-12-15 | 18-01-16 |
204 |
Suisei no Gargantia
Good visuals and some interesting plot and plot twists, could have been alot better though,especially since the plot twists were of little consequence (plus ep 5 and 6 were awful)
|
6 | TV | 13 | 10-04-13 | 02-07-13 |
205 |
Suisei no Gargantia: Meguru Kouro, Haruka
lacklustre ova, or maybe im just over the whole series
|
6 | OVA | 2 | 07-11-14 | 23-04-16 |
206 |
Suki tte Ii na yo.
Romancey shoujo stuff,quite nice though :)
|
7 | TV | 13 | 01-10-12 | 02-01-13 |
207 |
Suki tte Ii na yo. Dareka ga
|
7 | OVA | 1 | 21-08-13 | 21-08-13 |
208 |
Summer Wars
Terrible, terrible movie, entire plot and dynamics are just awful. Random family saves the world,girl falls in love with guy after 0 interaction.massive waste of time and overrated.
|
4 | Movie | 1 | 23-06-13 | 23-06-13 |
209 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
Really really good, leaves you with a lot to think about, more serious than the series
|
9 | Movie | 1 | 04-09-14 | 04-09-14 |
210 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
Really really good show. The comedic timing is spot on, awesome narration by kyon and awesome characters
Finished rewatch September 2014 |
9 | TV | 14 | 15-08-13 | 18-08-13 |
211 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
Awesome show! Endless eight was suprisingly entertaining,i loved noticing the tiny differences between each episode
|
9 | TV | 14 | 23-08-13 | 29-08-14 |
212 |
Sword Art Online
Pretty much the most poorly written series ive seen. Every plot point is just thrown out the window when convenient. Whether its the dying in sao=death in real life, to the physically being hurt when pain suppressor goes below 3 in ALO.
I found myself going "what?????? " in almost every episode after the half way point. Yeah...big disappointing sigh,first few episodes were so cool. |
5 | TV | 25 | 21-05-13 | 09-06-13 |
213 |
Sword Art Online II
i liked most of the first arc except the ending(10-12), i disliked most of the second arc except the ending was good(22-24). It had lower expectations than the first season, so overall it was OK
|
6 | TV | 24 | 06-07-14 | 02-01-15 |
214 |
Sword Art Online II: Debriefing
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | 15-10-14 | 15-10-14 |
215 |
Takanashi Rikka Kai: Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 10-10-14 | 10-10-14 |
216 |
Takanashi Rikka Kai: Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie Lite
|
7 | Special | 1 | 14-10-14 | 14-10-14 |
217 |
Tari Tari
nothing amazing but fairly enjoyable
|
7 | TV | 13 | 00-09-12 |
218 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 01-01-13 | 01-01-13 |
219 |
Tonari no Seki-kun
Brilliant short-episode series, so funny and highlights the difference between girls and boys
|
9 | TV | 21 | 06-01-14 | 27-05-14 |
220 |
Tonari no Seki-kun OVA
|
9 | OVA | 1 | 19-01-14 | 19-01-14 |
221 |
Toradora!
|
8 | TV | 25 | 00-12-12 |
222 |
True Tears
Quite enjoyable,not as heartwrenching as clannad but still decent
|
7 | TV | 13 | 00-12-12 |
223 |
Tsuritama
quite enjoyable really random series
|
7 | TV | 12 | 05-05-13 | 23-05-13 |
224 |
Uchouten Kazoku
Strange,Mystical series revolving around family. not bad,wouldnt rewatch though
|
7 | TV | 13 | 08-07-13 | 03-10-13 |
225 |
Uchuu Kyoudai
Very good, really heartwarming realistic chilled series
|
8 | TV | 99 | 01-05-13 | 25-03-14 |
226 |
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
It seems okay but nothing gets answered and it just is super confusing which makes it bad
|
4 | TV | 26 | 00-11-11 |
227 |
Usagi Drop
Great heartwarming series about parenting
|
8 | TV | 11 | 09-07-13 | 30-07-13 |
228 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
Very dark humour,funny but sad at the same time. Really good!
|
9 | TV | 12 | 09-07-13 | 25-09-13 |
229 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!: Motenaishi, Nazomeite Miru
Really good OVA
|
9 | OVA | 1 | 05-11-14 | 05-11-14 |
230 |
White Album 2
Really really good romance with believable characters
|
8 | TV | 13 | 06-10-13 | 09-01-14 |
231 |
Working!!
Fairly amusing but nothing outstanding ,the character designs are pretty good ,especially adorable popura
|
6 | TV | 13 | 12-07-15 | 02-08-15 |
232 |
Working!!!
Better than previous seasons
|
7 | TV | 13 | 19-08-15 | 30-09-15 |
233 |
Working!!! Lord of the Takanashi
Not particularly amazing
|
6 | Special | 1 | 02-01-16 | 02-01-16 |
234 |
Working'!!
quirky but not terribly funny
|
6 | TV | 13 | 02-08-15 | 17-08-15 |
235 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
Yukino's voice is amazing,but other than that, even if i can relate to the cynical attitude,its mediocre show. It had a good first few episodes.Also art was really bad
|
6 | TV | 13 | 10-04-13 | 29-06-13 |
236 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA
|
6 | OVA | 1 | 02-10-13 | 02-10-13 |
237 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku
Season started off well but ended up either not understanding because of LN information, or just not caring
Tries so hard to be deep,but just doesn't connect. I really got bored and stopped giving a shit about "oo who is going to be student council president and the issues the council have" or"oo what subjects you taking,this is super dramatic" or "oo baking chocolate drama" |
6 | TV | 13 | 18-04-15 | 09-07-15 |
238 |
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo
Started off really exciting and fun but it started being way too rushed and fell flat after about ep 6.
Character designs are pretty though |
6 | TV | 12 | 04-06-15 | 03-07-15 |
239 |
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo: Mou Hitotsu no Suzaku-sai
fits somewhere in the middle of the series. amusing but nothing amazing
|
6 | OVA | 2 | 04-06-15 | 04-07-15 |
240 |
Yoake Mae yori Ruriiro na: Crescent Love
Romantic comedy,nothing suprising just romance
|
6 | TV | 12 | 00-01-12 |
TV: 149, OVA: 27, Movies: 30, Spcl.: 21, Eps: 0, Days: 62.52, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.63 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 |
Mushishi
|
- | TV | 2/26 | 06-01-14 |
2 |
One Piece
Airing
|
8 | TV | 195/- | 00-09-12 |
3 |
One Piece Film: Strong World
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
4 |
One Piece Film: Z
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
TV: 2, OVA: 0, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.28, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: -0.72 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime
I couldnt care about any of the characters, and the plot seems to be going nowhere
|
- | TV | 8/12 | 14-07-15 | 19-10-15 |
2 |
Akame ga Kill!
First episode was impressive, but its not the kind of show i thought it was , its just unfunny and unappealing
|
- | TV | 3/24 | 22-10-14 | 27-10-14 |
3 |
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova
Didnt impress me ,too much action
|
- | TV | 2/12 | 06-07-14 | 08-07-14 |
4 |
Arata Kangatari
|
- | TV | 4/12 | 11-04-13 |
5 |
Blood Lad
|
- | TV | 2/10 | 09-07-13 |
6 |
Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou
wasnt funny
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 15-12-14 | 15-12-14 |
7 |
Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou
meh
|
- | TV | 3/13 | 05-05-13 |
8 |
Charlotte
meh show, comedy isnt funny. The "cute" characters are just plain annoying.
I dont see any real plot progression or objective, will probably end in sadness,but i dont care |
- | TV | 4/13 | 13-07-15 | 29-07-15 |
9 |
Denki-gai no Honya-san
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 14-10-14 |
10 |
Dimension W
lost interest
|
- | TV | 5/12 | 25-01-16 |
11 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
wasnt really funny
|
- | TV | 1/13 | 13-05-15 | 19-05-15 |
12 |
Fairy Tail (2014)
I have followed it for years and loved the first season, but i think i am done now. The stories just stopped being interesting, because theres never any new abilities or injuries or anything. It lost a sense of progression. It also isnt really funny anymore. I dont regret watchnig but im not interested anymore
|
- | TV | 59/102 | 05-04-14 | 30-05-15 |
13 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya
Comedy didnt grab me
|
- | TV | 1/10 | 05-10-14 | 05-10-14 |
14 |
FLCL
Full of craziness and randomness. I like my anime to actually make sense. Not for me
|
4 | OVA | 3/6 | 13-05-13 | 21-06-13 |
15 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
- | TV | 7/51 | 00-00-07 |
16 |
Gakkougurashi!
shitty slice of life,that happens to have "zombies" in it
|
- | TV | 2/12 | 14-07-15 | 24-09-15 |
17 |
Gangsta.
good start, sorta lost interest. the plot seems all over the place (not very focussed) and just made me lost interest,even after rewatching the first 5 episodes
|
- | TV | 8/12 | 07-07-15 | 28-10-15 |
18 |
Garo: Honoo no Kokuin
|
- | TV | 1/24 | 10-10-14 | 10-10-14 |
19 |
Gatchaman Crowds
|
- | TV | 2/12 | 17-07-13 |
20 |
Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou
|
- | TV | 5/13 | 09-07-13 |
21 |
Gingitsune
|
- | TV | 2/12 | 22-10-13 | 05-01-14 |
22 |
Glasslip
|
- | TV | 2/13 | 29-07-14 | 08-08-14 |
23 |
Gugure! Kokkuri-san
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 30-10-14 | 30-10-14 |
24 |
Hanayamata
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 07-08-14 | 13-08-14 |
25 |
High School DxD New
its not really ecchi anymore when they just perma throw boobs in your face,it gets old
|
- | TV | 5/12 | 09-07-13 |
26 |
High School DxD OVA
|
- | OVA | 2/2 | 09-06-13 |
27 |
Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 10-10-14 | 10-10-14 |
28 |
Inu to Hasami wa Tsukaiyou
|
- | TV | 2/12 | 03-07-13 |
29 |
Jitsu wa Watashi wa
boring and unfunny
|
- | TV | 2/13 | 14-07-15 | 15-07-15 |
30 |
Junketsu no Maria
story lacked focus and stopped being interesting
|
- | TV | 5/12 | 13-01-15 |
31 |
Kakumeiki Valvrave
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 06-05-13 |
32 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita
|
- | TV | 1/13 | 00-10-12 |
33 |
Karneval (TV)
|
- | TV | 2/13 | 10-04-13 | 03-05-13 |
34 |
Kill la Kill
|
- | TV | 1/24 | 06-10-13 |
35 |
Kiniro Mosaic
Pretty cute but nothing special
|
- | TV | 5/12 | 09-07-13 |
36 |
Kitaku-bu Katsudou Kiroku
Not funny
|
- | TV | 2/12 | 05-07-13 |
37 |
Koufuku Graffiti
meh,cooking
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 30-01-15 | 30-01-15 |
38 |
Kuuchuu Buranko
Too crazy for me
|
- | TV | 1/11 | 25-11-14 | 25-11-14 |
39 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
|
- | TV | 7/12 | 06-10-13 |
40 |
Little Busters!
Forced drama about characters i dont care about, not funny and very annoying voice
|
- | TV | 6/26 | 00-09-12 |
41 |
Madan no Ou to Vanadis
First 2 episodes were cool, I was under the impression it would be a good fantasy,instead of a silly harem show
|
- | TV | 4/13 | 09-10-14 | 03-11-14 |
42 |
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
Mehh, nothing too amazing. Also,Stilts at randomc dropped it so it doesnt get better
|
- | TV | 4/26 | 09-04-14 | 18-06-14 |
43 |
Majimoji Rurumo
Not toooooo bad ,but the comedy(old school) just didnt click with me
|
- | TV | 3/12 | 26-08-14 | 31-08-14 |
44 |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?
|
- | TV | 3/10 | 00-01-13 |
45 |
Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu
nope nope,pretty crap
|
- | TV | 1/16 |
46 |
Nisekoi
Dropped for the second time, the comedy and characters arent particularly interesting, and i know the plot is not going anywhere
|
- | TV | 3/20 | 01-04-15 | 08-04-15 |
47 |
Nodame Cantabile
Just stopped being interesting
|
- | TV | 11/23 | 19-11-14 | 18-12-14 |
48 |
Noragami
Just lost interest,nothing that grips me in
|
- | TV | 6/12 | 20-01-14 | 09-05-14 |
49 |
Okusama ga Seitokaichou!
boring
|
- | TV | 2/12 | 07-07-15 | 13-07-15 |
50 |
Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne!
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
51 |
Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 14-10-14 |
52 |
Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru
|
- | TV | 4/13 | 00-01-13 |
53 |
Owari no Seraph
Wasnt really interesting anymore, not that its a terrible show, i just have too many other good shows to get through, and dont want to sit through another season of this
|
- | TV | 8/12 | 29-04-15 | 05-06-15 |
54 |
Plastic Memories
the Comedy is the worst shit ever, michiru is so annoying. The drama was OK but not enough to make up for all the bad comedy
|
- | TV | 3/13 | 05-05-15 | 07-05-15 |
55 |
Rail Wars!
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 06-07-14 | 30-07-14 |
56 |
Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace
Really bad "mysteries" ,stupid characters
|
- | TV | 3/11 | 07-07-15 |
57 |
RDG: Red Data Girl
|
- | TV | 2/12 | 07-04-13 |
58 |
Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin
|
- | TV | 1/11 | 16-04-14 |
59 |
Sasami-san@Ganbaranai
Confusing as hell,just overall strange
|
- | TV | 4/12 | 00-01-13 |
60 |
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai
The pervertedness was amusing at first, but its very overdone and just gets boring
|
- | TV | 8/12 | 14-07-15 | 14-10-15 |
61 |
Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis
kinda lost interest when random angels and demons started appearing
|
- | TV | 7/12 | 01-11-14 | 02-01-15 |
62 |
Shinmai Maou no Testament
Ecchi harem show, im tired of them
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 12-01-15 | 12-01-15 |
63 |
Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu
didnt grab me
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 24-01-16 |
64 |
Sora no Method
drama-wise,nothing really happened,and for a slice of life there wasnt really any funny moments either
|
- | TV | 7/13 | 07-10-14 | 20-11-14 |
65 |
Stella Jogakuin Koutou-ka C³-bu
Doesnt have good action or humour or plot or anything.
|
- | TV | 4/13 | 07-07-13 |
66 |
Tamako Market
|
- | TV | 2/12 | 00-01-13 |
67 |
Tokyo Ghoul
The characters and story line didnt grab me, i couldnt find myself caring
|
- | TV | 8/12 | 06-07-14 | 24-08-14 |
68 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
|
- | TV | 2/13 | 00-10-12 |
69 |
Trinity Seven
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 11-10-14 |
70 |
Ushinawareta Mirai wo Motomete
snoreville
|
- | TV | 2/12 | 09-10-14 |
71 |
Vividred Operation
|
- | TV | 2/12 | 00-01-13 |
72 |
World Trigger
|
- | TV | 1/73 | 14-10-14 |
73 |
Yoru no Yatterman
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 27-01-15 | 27-01-15 |
74 |
Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita.
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 06-10-13 |
75 |
Zetsuen no Tempest
|
- | TV | 2/24 | 00-10-12 |
TV: 73, OVA: 2, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 4.76, Mean Score: 4.0, Score Dev.: -4.03 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress |
1 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
2 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
|
- | TV | -/13 |
3 |
Aria the Animation
|
- | TV | -/13 |
4 |
Arslan Senki (TV): Arsen 4-koma Gekijou
|
- | Special | -/8 |
5 |
Bakuman.
|
- | TV | -/25 |
6 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie: Take On Me
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
7 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
- | TV | -/26 |
8 |
Cross Game
|
- | TV | -/50 |
9 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
apparently second season is shit
|
- | TV | -/25 |
10 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
11 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
12 |
Evangelion Movie 3: Q
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
13 |
Girls & Panzer Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
14 |
Girls & Panzer Movie Specials
|
- | Special | -/3 |
15 |
Girls & Panzer: Kore ga Hontou no Anzio-sen desu!
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
16 |
Gosick
|
- | TV | -/24 |
17 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
|
- | TV | -/24 |
18 |
Hellsing Ultimate
|
- | OVA | -/10 |
19 |
Hibike! Euphonium Movie 2: Todoketai Melody
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
20 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita
|
- | TV | -/12 |
21 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
- | TV | -/26 |
22 |
Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou
|
- | TV | -/26 |
23 |
Katanagatari
|
- | TV | -/12 |
24 |
Kaze Tachinu
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
25 |
Kimi ni Todoke
|
- | TV | -/25 |
26 |
Kimi to Boku.
|
- | TV | -/13 |
27 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
- | TV | -/13 |
28 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2
|
- | TV | -/10 |
29 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
- | TV | -/26 |
30 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
- | TV | -/50 |
31 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
- | TV | -/24 |
32 |
Lovely★Complex
|
- | TV | -/24 |
33 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
- | TV | -/26 |
34 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
- | TV | -/13 |
35 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
- | TV | -/24 |
36 |
Nichijou
|
- | TV | -/26 |
37 |
No Game No Life: Zero
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
38 |
Non Non Biyori Repeat: Hotaru ga Tanoshinda
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
39 |
Overlord Movie 1: Fushisha no Ou
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
40 |
Owarimonogatari
|
- | TV | -/12 |
41 |
Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume
|
- | ONA | -/5 |
42 |
ReLIFE
|
- | TV | -/13 |
43 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
- | TV | -/12 |
44 |
Shin Evangelion Movie:||
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
45 |
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu: Sukeroku Futatabi-hen
|
- | TV | -/12 |
46 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
|
- | TV | -/11 |
TV: 29, OVA: 3, Movies: 11, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |