You are viewing anime list of
Natsuaki
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) |
1 | 3-nen D-gumi Glass no Kamen | - | TV | 3/13 | Not bad, but not that great either. Maybe I'd return once I watched the original Glass Mask. |
2 | Action Heroine Cheer Fruits | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, just sort of really unmemorable |
3 | Ao Ashi | - | TV | 1/24 | Not bad, but didn't grab me either. Not a fan of the "Overnight mastery" trope. Though one I might come back to if I hear good things. |
4 | Atasha Kawashiri Kodama da yo: Dangerous Lifehacker no Tadareta Seikatsu | - | TV | 2/24 | Not bad, though also not all that funny |
6 | Blue Reflection Ray | - | TV | 2/24 | Not bad, just kind of dull and boring. The supposedly bad guys are cliché and the supposedly good guys are uninteresting. Not taking further risk on this one. |
8 | Ganbare Douki-chan | - | ONA | 1/12 | Not bad, but it's kinda one of those shows that cater to a preference that I just don't have. You two are adults, just talk it out, sheesh. |
9 | Gekidol: Actidol Project | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, just kinda boring. None of the characters were interesting and no part of the setting stood out particularly. |
10 | Happy Kappy | - | TV | 2/25 | Not bad, but not quite charming enough to make up for the fact that nothing is happening. |
12 | Ikebukuro West Gate Park | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, just not overly interesting either. G-Boys is a dope name tho. |
13 | Isekai Maou to Shoukan Shoujo no Dorei Majutsu | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, but not good either, just sorta generic. Diablo is pretty cute though. |
14 | Isekai Shokudou | - | TV | 2/12 | Not bad, but not interesting either |
15 | Megaton-kyuu Musashi | - | TV | 2/13 | Not bad, though not that engaging either. Makes me feel like I might enjoy that game, though, so... that's kinda neat. |
16 | Mouryou no Hako | - | TV | 3/13 | Not bad, but I got a bit lost. If I want to enjoy it, I'll have to start over. |
17 | Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin | - | TV | 2/13 | Not bad, but the directing is flat, characters and the world feel bland and I haven't been able to become invested. |
18 | Nokemono-tachi no Yoru | - | TV | 7/13 | Not bad, but in the end, the tone shifts don't work for me so well, the characters aren't bad but kinda meh. Overall, kinda mediocre and I lost interest. |
19 | Ore, Tsushima | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, but not particularly funny or charming either. |
20 | Potion-danomi de Ikinobimasu! | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, I like the main character's manipulative streak and thoughts, but other than that there is pretty much nothing going on. Not for me. |
21 | Prima Doll | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, but I couldn't get a good grasp of what this one was trying to do, as it was a bit all over the place, and the high-pitched voices aren't really my thing either. |
24 | Seiken Densetsu: Legend of Mana - The Teardrop Crystal | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, though basic and kind of plain. Lost interest pretty early on. |
25 | Shinmai Renkinjutsushi no Tenpo Keiei | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, but also not grabbing me. Maybe I'll come back if I feel the itch for this brand of laid-back. |
27 | The iDOLM@STER Million Live! | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, not particularly good, either - no part of tbis shined in any way. Not for me. |
28 | Tondemo Skill de Isekai Hourou Meshi | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, but not remarkable either. The humour isn't my cup of tea, although I do kinda like the MC and his calm nonchalantness. |
29 | Urasekai Picnic | - | TV | 3/12 | Not bad, just not all that interesting or engaging. A perfectly serviceable yuri that just suffers from having so much more interesting competition. |
TV: 28, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 32.28, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |