You are viewing anime list of
Meep2Meep
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | 7 | TV | 12 |
2 | Akame ga Kill! | 6 | TV | 24 |
3 | Amaama to Inazuma | 7 | TV | 12 |
4 | Amagami SS | 8 | TV | 25 | Most fulfilling romance series. |
5 | Amagami SS OVA | 8 | OVA | 6 |
6 | Amagami SS+ Plus | 8 | TV | 13 |
7 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 8 | TV | 13 |
8 | Amagi Brilliant Park: Nonbirishiteiru Hima ga Nai! | 8 | Special | 1 |
9 | Amanchu! | 7 | TV | 12 |
10 | Baccano! | 9 | TV | 13 |
11 | Binbougami ga! | 9 | TV | 13 | Hilarious and touching. |
12 | Black Lagoon | 9 | TV | 12 | Fuckin' |
13 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 9 | TV | 12 | Fuck |
14 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 7 | TV | 12 | Good premise and characters. Would rate higher but build up to and at the ending was very poorly executed. |
15 | Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation | 7 | TV | 12 |
16 | Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation: Yakusoku no Eien - True End | 7 | OVA | 1 |
17 | Clannad | 9 | TV | 23 |
18 | Clannad Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 |
19 | Clannad: After Story | 9 | TV | 24 |
20 | D-Frag! | 8 | TV | 12 |
21 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken | 9 | TV | 13 |
22 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me | 9 | TV | 13 |
23 | Date A Live | 7 | TV | 12 | Obscure plot. Forced romancing is boring. Character interactions are cute though. |
24 | Date A Live II | 7 | TV | 10 |
25 | Date A Live Movie: Mayuri Judgment | 6 | Movie | 1 |
26 | Deadman Wonderland | 6 | TV | 12 | Great at first but became gradually boring. Ending was inconclusive |
27 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 7 | TV | 13 |
28 | Durarara!! | 7 | TV | 24 |
29 | Durarara!!x2 Ketsu | 7 | TV | 12 |
30 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | 7 | TV | 12 |
31 | Flip Flappers | 7 | TV | 13 |
32 | Flying Witch | 7 | TV | 12 | Chill. Almost too chill. |
33 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 9 | TV | 64 |
34 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk | 6 | TV | 12 |
35 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 | Decent for what it is. 2nd cour is better than 1st. |
36 | Gatchaman Crowds | 8 | TV | 12 |
37 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | 7 | TV | 12 | Good at first but went downhill and never crawled back up. |
38 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Part 2 | 6 | TV | 12 |
39 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 7 | TV | 12 |
40 | Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica | 6 | TV | 12 | Refreshing MC. Decent plot and characters. Heavy ecchi elements felt off-putting. |
41 | Hibike! Euphonium | 6 | TV | 13 | Chill and well executed music theme. Melodrama was a bit annoying. |
42 | Hitsugi no Chaika | 7 | TV | 12 |
43 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle | 7 | TV | 10 |
44 | Honobono Log | 8 | TV | 10 |
45 | Hundred | 6 | TV | 12 | Bland plot but entertaining visuals and neat character designs. Ecchi elements are off-putting. |
46 | Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha. | 8 | TV | 10 |
47 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | 7 | TV | 12 |
48 | InuYasha | 8 | TV | 167 |
49 | InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen | 8 | TV | 26 |
50 | Joukamachi no Dandelion | 8 | TV | 12 | Very cute story/characters. Touching from start to finish. |
51 | K-On! | 10 | TV | 13 |
52 | K-On! Movie | 10 | Movie | 1 |
53 | K-On!! | 10 | TV | 26 |
54 | Kämpfer | 6 | TV | 12 |
55 | Kekkaishi | 7 | TV | 52 |
56 | Kill la Kill | 8 | TV | 24 |
57 | Kimi no Na wa. | 9 | Movie | 1 | Really good but needs a less profound ending... |
58 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 9 | TV | 24 | This show has everything going for it. Intense action/thriller. Refreshing MC. Great writing. So many "edge of seat" moments. |
59 | Kiznaiver | 8 | TV | 12 | Very nice character-driven story. Stunning visuals and soundtrack. |
60 | Kono Bijutsu-bu ni wa Mondai ga Aru! | 7 | TV | 12 |
61 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | TV | 10 | Hilarious w/ cute characters. Refreshing MC. |
62 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 8 | TV | 10 |
63 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | OVA | 1 |
64 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 8 | TV | 12 |
65 | Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 1: I'll Be Here - Kako-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 |
66 | Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 2: I'll Be Here - Mirai-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 |
67 | Kyousou Giga (TV) | 8 | TV | 10 |
68 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 8 | TV | 26 | Slow at first but got more intense later on. |
69 | Mayo Chiki! | 7 | TV | 13 |
70 | Mob Psycho 100 | 9 | TV | 12 | Constant hype and humor. |
71 | Mononoke Hime | 10 | Movie | 1 | AMAZING! |
72 | Musaigen no Phantom World | 7 | TV | 13 | Rocky start but finished well. Beautiful animation. Fanservice feels uncalled for. |
73 | Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta? | 7 | TV | 12 | Cute romance story with interesting plot. Not as ecchi as it's made out to be. Cringey at times. |
74 | No Game No Life | 7 | TV | 12 |
75 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 9 | Movie | 1 |
76 | Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu. | 7 | TV | 12 | Stupid but funny. Don't take this show seriously. |
77 | Outbreak Company | 7 | TV | 12 |
78 | Persona 4 the Animation | 8 | TV | 25 |
79 | Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry | 8 | TV | 12 | Best show of its genre. Cute romance that blossoms early. Good fight sequences and animations. Too much fanservice. |
80 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 8 | TV | 25 |
81 | ReLIFE | 9 | TV | 13 | Cute af. |
82 | Rewrite | 6 | TV | 13 |
83 | Sabage-bu! | 7 | TV | 12 |
84 | Saijaku Muhai no Bahamut | 6 | TV | 12 | Generic battle harem. Somehow kept me entertained. |
85 | Sakura Trick | 8 | TV | 12 | Cute romance story. Would rate higher but they dropped the ball with the ending. |
86 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 7 | TV | 24 | Hits home with some personal struggle elements. Cute character interactions. Dropped the ball with the ending. |
87 | Sansha Sanyou | 7 | TV | 12 | Chill/cute character interactions. |
88 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 9 | Movie | 1 | AMAZING! |
89 | Senran Kagura | 5 | TV | 12 |
90 | Shelter (Music) | 10 | Music | 1 |
91 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 7 | TV | 22 |
92 | Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii | 7 | TV | 12 |
93 | Steins;Gate | 8 | TV | 24 |
94 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 8 | Movie | 1 |
95 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 8 | Special | 1 |
96 | Suisei no Gargantia | 8 | TV | 13 | Good plot about alienation with a cute love story wrapped up in it. |
97 | Suisei no Gargantia Specials | 7 | Special | 2 |
98 | Suisei no Gargantia: Meguru Kouro, Haruka | 8 | OVA | 2 |
99 | Sword Art Online | 7 | TV | 25 |
100 | Sword Art Online II | 7 | TV | 24 |
101 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 7 | TV | 13 |
102 | Toradora! | 9 | TV | 25 |
103 | Trinity Seven | 7 | TV | 12 | Good premise.MC carries the show. |
104 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 8 | TV | 13 | Cute to the max. |
105 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 8 | TV | 13 |
106 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | 9 | TV | 12 | Favorite rom/com/mystery. Great characters. Lots of kissing. |
107 | Zutto Mae kara Suki deshita. Kokuhaku Jikkou Iinkai | 7 | Movie | 1 |
TV: 88, OVA: 4, Movies: 11, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 25.95, Mean Score: 7.7, Score Dev.: 0.04 |