You are viewing anime list of
Mariiriin
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
12-sai.: Chicchana Mune no Tokimeki
|
8 | TV | 4/12 | children |
2 |
All Out!!
|
- | TV | 7/25 | uninteresting sport |
3 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
|
- | TV | 4/22 | didn't enjoy plot |
4 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: Jump Festa 2013 Special
|
- | Special | -/1 | watched for a friend |
5 |
Ballroom e Youkoso
|
5 | TV | 22/24 | boring |
6 |
Ben-To
Pointless, plotless, ecchi driven anime after the pool episode. Original idea was interesting and new, but was quickly sidelined in favor of tits, boobs, oppai, and annoying female seiyuus. Would've worked better as a short series, with the pool OVA.
|
3 | TV | 7/12 | fanservice |
7 |
Berserk
|
- | TV | -/12 | what even |
8 |
Black Clover
|
- | TV | 6/170 | AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA |
9 |
Bloodivores
|
4 | TV | 5/12 | edgy weird plot |
10 |
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
|
- | TV | 3/293 | no context to enjoy |
11 |
Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season
|
- | TV | 5/12 | crunchy |
12 |
Cheating Craft
|
6 | TV | 2/12 | still trying to find plot |
13 |
Dagashi Kashi
|
- | TV | 1/12 | not my thing |
14 |
Dakaretai Otoko 1-i ni Odosarete Imasu.
|
- | TV | 9/13 | crunchy |
15 |
Dream Festival!
|
5 | ONA | 4/12 | not my thing |
16 |
Evil or Live
|
- | TV | -/12 | heard it was shit |
17 |
Fukigen na Mononokean
|
- | TV | 8/13 | almost my thing |
18 |
Gakuen Handsome
|
8 | TV | 10/12 | joke dragged on |
19 |
Gamers!
|
- | TV | -/12 | lol no |
20 |
Gegege no Kitarou (2018)
|
- | TV | -/97 |
21 |
Gintama
|
- | TV | 19/201 | christ no |
22 |
God Eater
|
- | TV | -/13 | i dont remember |
23 |
Gyakuten Saiban: Sono "Shinjitsu", Igi Ari!
|
- | TV | 1/24 | bad adaptation |
24 |
Hand Shakers
|
- | TV | -/12 | i heard it was shit |
25 |
Hibike! Euphonium Movie 1: Kitauji Koukou Suisougaku-bu e Youkoso
|
- | Movie | -/1 | never watched the base |
26 |
Himouto! Umaru-chan
|
7 | TV | 8/12 | weeb shit |
27 |
Houseki no Kuni
|
- | TV | 3/12 | boring, bad use of 3d |
28 |
Inuyashiki
|
- | TV | -/11 | old men mm |
29 |
Itoshi no Muco
|
- | TV | 5/25 | boring |
30 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
- | TV | 6/26 | crunchy |
31 |
Joker Game
|
- | TV | 9/12 | horde of identical men with the same story |
32 |
Joshikausei
|
- | TV | 1/12 | crunchy |
33 |
Just Because!
|
5 | TV | 5/12 | boring |
34 |
Juuni Taisen
|
- | TV | 12/12 | heard it became shit |
35 |
Konbini Kareshi
|
- | TV | 3/12 | cute but boring |
36 |
Log Horizon
|
- | TV | 1/25 | hoo boy another world |
37 |
Megalo Box
|
- | TV | 8/13 | crunchy |
38 |
Monster Hunter Stories: Ride On
|
- | TV | 10/75 | childish, even for me |
39 |
New Game!
|
7 | TV | 5/12 | boring |
40 |
No Game No Life
|
- | TV | 3/12 | imouto |
41 |
Osomatsu-san 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 10/25 | crunchy |
42 |
Overlord
|
- | TV | -/13 | zack wants me to watch |
43 |
Overlord II
|
- | TV | -/13 |
44 |
Prince of Stride: Alternative
|
6 | TV | 9/12 | cute but boring |
45 |
Sakura Quest
|
- | TV | 9/25 | lost interest |
46 |
Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
|
- | TV | 3/13 |
47 |
Sewayaki Kitsune no Senko-san
|
- | TV | 4/12 |
48 |
Shingeki! Kyojin Chuugakkou
|
4 | TV | 2/12 | boring |
49 |
Soul Eater
|
5 | TV | 3/51 | idk |
50 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
3 | TV | 1/27 | boring |
51 |
Uchuu Patrol Luluco
|
7 | TV | 3/13 | lack of interest |
52 |
Yami Shibai 4
|
- | TV | 4/13 | crunchy |
53 |
Yi Ren Zhi Xia
|
- | TV | -/12 |
TV: 50, OVA: 0, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 3.75, Mean Score: 5.6, Score Dev.: -1.48 |