You are viewing anime list of
Everywhereimnot
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Saint Seiya Omega
|
8 | TV | 45/97 | PG-13 |
2 |
Tegamibachi
|
8 | TV | 25/25 | PG-13 |
3 |
Diamond no Ace
|
7 | TV | 31/75 | PG-13 |
4 |
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle
|
7 | TV | 3/25 | PG-13 |
5 |
One Piece
Airing
|
7 | TV | -/- | PG-13 |
6 |
Strike the Blood
|
6 | TV | 8/24 | R+ |
7 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
8 |
Black Bullet
|
- | TV | 5/13 | R |
9 |
Yowamushi Pedal
|
- | TV | -/38 | PG-13 |
10 |
Durarara!!
|
- | TV | 12/24 | R |
11 |
D.Gray-man
|
- | TV | -/103 | PG-13 |
TV: 11, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.08, Mean Score: 7.2, Score Dev.: -0.32 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
10 | TV | 24 | R |
2 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou
Again this anime is amazing. The individual stories with each episode, the characters, the background design, everything is beautiful. It will continue to be one of my favorite animes.
|
10 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
3 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
10 | TV | 25 | R |
4 |
No.6
|
10 | TV | 11 | R |
5 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
Sad, sad, sad, sad, sad! If you love sad animes this is definitely a tear jerker! You absolutely fall in love with the characters so much that by the end, if the story line didn't mess you up, than just parting with the character will! Change to top Priority watch if not already there.
|
10 | TV | 11 | sad, heartbreaking | PG-13 |
6 |
ef: A Tale of Melodies.
|
10 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
7 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
8 |
Mushishi
|
10 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
9 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
10 | Movie | 1 | G |
10 |
Free!
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
11 |
Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
12 |
Amnesia
It was random and at times a little hard to follow but if you stick with it, it all makes sense at the end. The ending was definitely a twist and I loved it! You basically have a love/hate relationship with all the characters because one episode you'll like one and then in the next episode you'll like another. Definitely worth the watch.
|
9 | TV | 12 | love, otome | PG-13 |
13 |
Psycho-Pass
|
9 | TV | 22 | R |
14 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
9 | TV | 64 | R |
15 |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
|
9 | Movie | 1 | G |
16 |
Death Note
|
9 | TV | 37 | R |
17 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
9 | Movie | 1 | G |
18 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG |
19 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG |
20 |
Mononoke Hime
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
21 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
9 | TV | 51 | R |
22 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
9 | TV | 94 | PG-13 |
23 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
24 |
Mekakucity Actors
It seemed confusing at first but the more you watch it, the more sense it makes. The stories all intertwine and connect beautifully in a completely unexpected way.
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
25 |
Noragami
It hits right at home with emotional stuff. Yato is a goof but has good intentions. I really like his character and especially the character development of Yukine.
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
26 |
No Game No Life
Loved it! It kept taking turns and was hard to predict what was going to happen next. Every gamer would love to have a life like that. I know I would at least!
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
27 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
28 |
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
29 |
Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
30 |
Suisei no Gargantia
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
31 |
Nagi no Asu kara
Oh my poor heart! In sadness levels this was up there with Anohana! It pulls at your heart strings but its also a very warming love story.
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
32 |
Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
33 |
Love Live! School Idol Project
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
34 |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
Shit is getting crazy! I don't know when they're gonna do the next season but it needs to be quick! I love Morgiana and Haku they're both so adorable!!!
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
35 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
36 |
Kuroko no Basket
Personally I thought sports anime was dumb but then I finally caved in and started watching. I got hooked! One of my favorties. Lots of fun and adrenaline while watching and also some heart string pulling
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
37 |
Sword Art Online
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
38 |
Another
Very gory and mysterious. There are hints as to what the ending is and once you get to the ending you realize it was all very obvious but until you get there it keeps you guessing. Most of the deaths are pretty brutal. Its very enjoyable. If you like murder mystery than this anime gets a gold star.
|
8 | TV | 12 | morbid, death, blood | R |
39 |
Inu x Boku SS
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
40 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
41 |
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi
|
8 | TV | 12 | R+ |
42 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
43 |
Hourou Musuko
|
8 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
44 |
Gosick
Very cute. I loved the mystery and the character relationships. Victorique is adorable in her own stubborn way. I liked the way you didnt really know or could predict what was going to happen. Very mystery feel to it.
|
8 | TV | 24 | R |
45 |
Pandora Hearts
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
46 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
8 | TV | 24 | R |
47 |
Toradora!
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
48 |
Clannad
Nagisa is my spirit animal and my life would be perfect if I had her parents. I'm pretty sure I'm in love with Tomoya. This anime ruined my life because its perfect and it needs to be my life. I'm dying over this!!! T-T
I also really need sleep. Good night |
8 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
49 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
8 | TV | 25 | R |
50 |
Trinity Blood
|
8 | TV | 24 | R |
51 |
Free! Eternal Summer
It was definitely cute! There was a lot of emotions in this season and a lot more family problems going on. For the development of the characters this season was great! I really love the characters and this anime! Definitely going to miss them!
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
52 |
Kamigami no Asobi
Other than Amnesia this is one of the only animes based off an otome game that I actually liked. The characters and story line is cute and it's fun to watch!
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
53 |
Isshuukan Friends.
Cute story. Sometimes frustrating to watch. The story line has a cute idea behind it. Love the love
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
54 |
Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru
Funny and awkward!! It definitely conveys emotion enough that you feel awkward for the main character. Definitely funny!
|
7 | TV | 10 | funny | PG-13 |
55 |
Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
56 |
Dansai Bunri no Crime Edge
This anime was pretty weird. The whole thing is the characters accidentally being sexual towards each other in such a weird way that its awkward. Its NSFW but if you hang in there til the very last episode, the last episode it 100% worth the whole series.
|
7 | TV | 13 | weird, funny, odd, different | R |
57 |
Suki tte Ii na yo.
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
58 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
59 |
Kokoro Connect
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
60 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
61 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
62 |
Dragon Ball Kai
|
7 | TV | 97 | PG-13 |
63 |
Battle Athletess Daiundoukai (TV)
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG |
64 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
It was definitely odd but in a funny way. It gave a lot of laughs but also made my heart ache. There is a lot of sub stories thrown in. Some of the episodes I did not care for at all but the other episodes completely made up for it. The ending was not expected but I completely loved it! Definitely not what I thought it would be but in a very good way! If they came out with more episodes I'd definitely watch!
|
7 | TV | 26 | funny, happy, love, adorable, odd | PG-13 |
65 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
7 | TV | 291 | PG-13 |
66 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
|
7 | TV | 46 | PG-13 |
67 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
7 | TV | 112 | PG-13 |
68 |
Konjiki no Gash Bell!!
|
7 | TV | 150 | PG-13 |
69 |
InuYasha
|
7 | TV | 167 | PG-13 |
70 |
Dragon Ball GT
|
7 | TV | 64 | PG-13 |
71 |
Dragon Ball
|
7 | TV | 153 | PG-13 |
72 |
Nisekoi
The anime itself was funny and had some really cute moments but it was also pretty random and nothing got resolved. Towards the end of the anime they started to pick up on the storyline but then just kind of dropped it in its tracks. Very cute and funny though.
|
6 | TV | 20 | PG-13 |
73 |
Tari Tari
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
74 |
Vampire Knight
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
75 |
Devil May Cry
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
76 |
Fruits Basket
|
6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
77 |
DRAMAtical Murder
I am not a big fan of otome games getting turned into anime and this series was no different. I didn't like how the story lines meshed. For a Yaoi otome game they managed to take everything out but one kiss. I didn't like the series but I definitely love the game and characters. If anything play the game but I would avoid the anime.
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
78 |
Senyuu.
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
79 |
Brothers Conflict
It reminded me of the Diabolik Lovers (which I was very unfond of). The lead Heroine was too passive about everything. Even though she didn't want anything to happen and only loved her brothers as her brothers, she basically let them do whatever they wanted. The plot was weak and the ending didn't resolve anything. They probably could have dragged it out a few more episodes and actually made it worth watching. It jumped around a ton! Going from a month before the parents wedding in the beginning of an episode to the wedding at the end of the episode and happened quite a few times throughout. The ending 2 episodes were probably better than the entire anime. There were some funny parts but for the most part I wasn't impressed in the slightest.
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
80 |
Diabolik Lovers
|
2 | TV | 12 | R |
81 |
Love Stage!!
I loved this series! Super cute yaoi!
|
- | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
82 |
Kono Danshi, Ningyo Hiroimashita.
|
- | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
TV: 74, OVA: 1, Movies: 7, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 41.67, Mean Score: 7.8, Score Dev.: 0.12 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Naruto
|
7 | TV | -/220 | PG-13 |
2 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
3 |
Groove Adventure Rave
|
- | TV | -/51 | PG-13 |
4 |
Fushigi Yuugi
|
- | TV | -/52 | PG-13 |
5 |
Trigun
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
TV: 5, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -1.00 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Jigoku Shoujo Futakomori
|
7 | TV | -/26 | R |
2 |
Bleach
|
7 | TV | -/366 | PG-13 |
3 |
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
|
4 | TV | -/12 | R+ |
4 |
Soul Eater
|
4 | TV | -/51 | PG-13 |
5 |
Elfen Lied
|
4 | TV | -/13 | R+ |
6 |
Pupa
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
7 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal
|
- | ONA | -/26 | PG-13 |
8 |
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
|
- | TV | -/76 | PG-13 |
TV: 7, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 5.2, Score Dev.: -2.37 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
2 |
Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 49
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
3 |
Barakamon
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
4 |
Break Blade
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
5 |
Ao Haru Ride
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
6 |
Tamako Love Story
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
7 |
Gokukoku no Brynhildr
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
8 |
Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
9 |
Nobunaga the Fool
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
10 |
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
11 |
Haikyuu!!
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
12 |
D-Frag!
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
13 |
Kill la Kill
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
14 |
Tonari no Seki-kun
|
- | TV | -/21 | G |
15 |
Log Horizon
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
16 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
17 |
Zetsuen no Tempest
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
18 |
Shinsekai yori
|
- | TV | -/25 | R |
19 |
Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 2000%
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
20 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
21 |
Un-Go
|
- | TV | -/11 | R |
22 |
Mawaru Penguindrum
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
23 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
- | TV | -/26 | R+ |
24 |
Blood-C
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
25 |
Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000%
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
26 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
27 |
Otome Youkai Zakuro
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
28 |
Karigurashi no Arrietty
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
29 |
Hakuouki
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
30 |
Sora no Otoshimono
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
31 |
Asura Cryin'
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
32 |
Hetalia Axis Powers
|
- | ONA | -/52 | PG-13 |
33 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
34 |
To Heart 2 AD
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
35 |
Myself; Yourself
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
36 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
37 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
38 |
Seto no Hanayome
|
- | TV | 26/26 | PG-13 |
39 |
Ged Senki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
40 |
Claymore
|
- | TV | -/26 | R+ |
41 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
- | TV | -/25 | R |
42 |
Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
43 |
Ergo Proxy
|
- | TV | -/23 | R |
44 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
45 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
46 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
- | Movie | 1/1 | G |
47 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
48 |
To Heart 2
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
49 |
Mousou Dairinin
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
50 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
- | TV | -/50 | PG-13 |
51 |
Air Master
|
- | TV | -/27 | R |
52 |
Jigoku Shoujo
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
53 |
Wolf's Rain
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
54 |
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
55 |
Shaman King
|
- | TV | -/64 | PG-13 |
56 |
Blood+
|
- | TV | -/50 | R |
57 |
Hunter x Hunter
|
- | TV | -/62 | PG-13 |
58 |
Blue Gender
|
- | TV | -/26 | R+ |
59 |
Texhnolyze
|
- | TV | -/22 | R+ |
60 |
Tennis no Oujisama
|
- | TV | -/178 | PG-13 |
TV: 50, OVA: 1, Movies: 8, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |