You are viewing anime list of
Everywhereimnot
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Saint Seiya Omega
|
8 | TV | 45/97 | PG-13 |
2 |
Diamond no Ace
|
7 | TV | 31/75 | PG-13 |
3 |
Tegamibachi
|
8 | TV | 25/25 | PG-13 |
4 |
Durarara!!
|
- | TV | 12/24 | R |
5 |
Strike the Blood
|
6 | TV | 8/24 | R+ |
6 |
Black Bullet
|
- | TV | 5/13 | R |
7 |
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle
|
7 | TV | 3/25 | PG-13 |
8 |
One Piece
Airing
|
7 | TV | -/- | PG-13 |
9 |
D.Gray-man
|
- | TV | -/103 | PG-13 |
10 |
Yowamushi Pedal
|
- | TV | -/38 | PG-13 |
11 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
TV: 11, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.08, Mean Score: 7.2, Score Dev.: -0.32 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
7 | TV | 291 | PG-13 |
2 |
InuYasha
|
7 | TV | 167 | PG-13 |
3 |
Dragon Ball
|
7 | TV | 153 | PG-13 |
4 |
Konjiki no Gash Bell!!
|
7 | TV | 150 | PG-13 |
5 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
7 | TV | 112 | PG-13 |
6 |
Dragon Ball Kai
|
7 | TV | 97 | PG-13 |
7 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
9 | TV | 94 | PG-13 |
8 |
Dragon Ball GT
|
7 | TV | 64 | PG-13 |
9 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
9 | TV | 64 | R |
10 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
9 | TV | 51 | R |
11 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
|
7 | TV | 46 | PG-13 |
12 |
Death Note
|
9 | TV | 37 | R |
13 |
Fruits Basket
|
6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
14 |
Mushishi
|
10 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
15 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
It was definitely odd but in a funny way. It gave a lot of laughs but also made my heart ache. There is a lot of sub stories thrown in. Some of the episodes I did not care for at all but the other episodes completely made up for it. The ending was not expected but I completely loved it! Definitely not what I thought it would be but in a very good way! If they came out with more episodes I'd definitely watch!
|
7 | TV | 26 | funny, happy, love, adorable, odd | PG-13 |
16 |
Battle Athletess Daiundoukai (TV)
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG |
17 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
18 |
Nagi no Asu kara
Oh my poor heart! In sadness levels this was up there with Anohana! It pulls at your heart strings but its also a very warming love story.
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
19 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
8 | TV | 25 | R |
20 |
Toradora!
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
21 |
Pandora Hearts
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
22 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
23 |
Sword Art Online
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
24 |
Kuroko no Basket
Personally I thought sports anime was dumb but then I finally caved in and started watching. I got hooked! One of my favorties. Lots of fun and adrenaline while watching and also some heart string pulling
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
25 |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
Shit is getting crazy! I don't know when they're gonna do the next season but it needs to be quick! I love Morgiana and Haku they're both so adorable!!!
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
26 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
10 | TV | 25 | R |
27 |
Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
28 |
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
29 |
Trinity Blood
|
8 | TV | 24 | R |
30 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
8 | TV | 24 | R |
31 |
Gosick
Very cute. I loved the mystery and the character relationships. Victorique is adorable in her own stubborn way. I liked the way you didnt really know or could predict what was going to happen. Very mystery feel to it.
|
8 | TV | 24 | R |
32 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
10 | TV | 24 | R |
33 |
Clannad
Nagisa is my spirit animal and my life would be perfect if I had her parents. I'm pretty sure I'm in love with Tomoya. This anime ruined my life because its perfect and it needs to be my life. I'm dying over this!!! T-T
I also really need sleep. Good night |
8 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
34 |
Psycho-Pass
|
9 | TV | 22 | R |
35 |
Nisekoi
The anime itself was funny and had some really cute moments but it was also pretty random and nothing got resolved. Towards the end of the anime they started to pick up on the storyline but then just kind of dropped it in its tracks. Very cute and funny though.
|
6 | TV | 20 | PG-13 |
36 |
Vampire Knight
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
37 |
Kokoro Connect
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
38 |
Tari Tari
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
39 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
40 |
Suki tte Ii na yo.
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
41 |
Love Live! School Idol Project
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
42 |
Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
43 |
Senyuu.
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
44 |
Dansai Bunri no Crime Edge
This anime was pretty weird. The whole thing is the characters accidentally being sexual towards each other in such a weird way that its awkward. Its NSFW but if you hang in there til the very last episode, the last episode it 100% worth the whole series.
|
7 | TV | 13 | weird, funny, odd, different | R |
45 |
Suisei no Gargantia
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
46 |
Free! Eternal Summer
It was definitely cute! There was a lot of emotions in this season and a lot more family problems going on. For the development of the characters this season was great! I really love the characters and this anime! Definitely going to miss them!
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
47 |
Devil May Cry
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
48 |
ef: A Tale of Melodies.
|
10 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
49 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
50 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
51 |
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi
|
8 | TV | 12 | R+ |
52 |
Inu x Boku SS
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
53 |
Another
Very gory and mysterious. There are hints as to what the ending is and once you get to the ending you realize it was all very obvious but until you get there it keeps you guessing. Most of the deaths are pretty brutal. Its very enjoyable. If you like murder mystery than this anime gets a gold star.
|
8 | TV | 12 | morbid, death, blood | R |
54 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
55 |
Amnesia
It was random and at times a little hard to follow but if you stick with it, it all makes sense at the end. The ending was definitely a twist and I loved it! You basically have a love/hate relationship with all the characters because one episode you'll like one and then in the next episode you'll like another. Definitely worth the watch.
|
9 | TV | 12 | love, otome | PG-13 |
56 |
Brothers Conflict
It reminded me of the Diabolik Lovers (which I was very unfond of). The lead Heroine was too passive about everything. Even though she didn't want anything to happen and only loved her brothers as her brothers, she basically let them do whatever they wanted. The plot was weak and the ending didn't resolve anything. They probably could have dragged it out a few more episodes and actually made it worth watching. It jumped around a ton! Going from a month before the parents wedding in the beginning of an episode to the wedding at the end of the episode and happened quite a few times throughout. The ending 2 episodes were probably better than the entire anime. There were some funny parts but for the most part I wasn't impressed in the slightest.
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
57 |
Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
58 |
Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
59 |
Diabolik Lovers
|
2 | TV | 12 | R |
60 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
61 |
Free!
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
62 |
No Game No Life
Loved it! It kept taking turns and was hard to predict what was going to happen next. Every gamer would love to have a life like that. I know I would at least!
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
63 |
Noragami
It hits right at home with emotional stuff. Yato is a goof but has good intentions. I really like his character and especially the character development of Yukine.
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
64 |
Isshuukan Friends.
Cute story. Sometimes frustrating to watch. The story line has a cute idea behind it. Love the love
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
65 |
Kamigami no Asobi
Other than Amnesia this is one of the only animes based off an otome game that I actually liked. The characters and story line is cute and it's fun to watch!
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
66 |
Mekakucity Actors
It seemed confusing at first but the more you watch it, the more sense it makes. The stories all intertwine and connect beautifully in a completely unexpected way.
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
67 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
68 |
DRAMAtical Murder
I am not a big fan of otome games getting turned into anime and this series was no different. I didn't like how the story lines meshed. For a Yaoi otome game they managed to take everything out but one kiss. I didn't like the series but I definitely love the game and characters. If anything play the game but I would avoid the anime.
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
69 |
Hourou Musuko
|
8 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
70 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
Sad, sad, sad, sad, sad! If you love sad animes this is definitely a tear jerker! You absolutely fall in love with the characters so much that by the end, if the story line didn't mess you up, than just parting with the character will! Change to top Priority watch if not already there.
|
10 | TV | 11 | sad, heartbreaking | PG-13 |
71 |
No.6
|
10 | TV | 11 | R |
72 |
Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru
Funny and awkward!! It definitely conveys emotion enough that you feel awkward for the main character. Definitely funny!
|
7 | TV | 10 | funny | PG-13 |
73 |
Love Stage!!
I loved this series! Super cute yaoi!
|
- | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
74 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou
Again this anime is amazing. The individual stories with each episode, the characters, the background design, everything is beautiful. It will continue to be one of my favorite animes.
|
10 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
75 |
Mononoke Hime
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
76 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG |
77 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
10 | Movie | 1 | G |
78 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG |
79 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
9 | Movie | 1 | G |
80 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
81 |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
|
9 | Movie | 1 | G |
82 |
Kono Danshi, Ningyo Hiroimashita.
|
- | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
TV: 74, OVA: 1, Movies: 7, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 41.67, Mean Score: 7.8, Score Dev.: 0.12 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Trigun
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
2 |
Naruto
|
7 | TV | -/220 | PG-13 |
3 |
Fushigi Yuugi
|
- | TV | -/52 | PG-13 |
4 |
Groove Adventure Rave
|
- | TV | -/51 | PG-13 |
5 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
TV: 5, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -1.00 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Elfen Lied
|
4 | TV | -/13 | R+ |
2 |
Bleach
|
7 | TV | -/366 | PG-13 |
3 |
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
|
- | TV | -/76 | PG-13 |
4 |
Jigoku Shoujo Futakomori
|
7 | TV | -/26 | R |
5 |
Soul Eater
|
4 | TV | -/51 | PG-13 |
6 |
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
|
4 | TV | -/12 | R+ |
7 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal
|
- | ONA | -/26 | PG-13 |
8 |
Pupa
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
TV: 7, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 5.2, Score Dev.: -2.37 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Seto no Hanayome
|
- | TV | 26/26 | PG-13 |
2 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
- | Movie | 1/1 | G |
3 |
Tennis no Oujisama
|
- | TV | -/178 | PG-13 |
4 |
Texhnolyze
|
- | TV | -/22 | R+ |
5 |
Blue Gender
|
- | TV | -/26 | R+ |
6 |
Hunter x Hunter
|
- | TV | -/62 | PG-13 |
7 |
Blood+
|
- | TV | -/50 | R |
8 |
Shaman King
|
- | TV | -/64 | PG-13 |
9 |
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
10 |
Wolf's Rain
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
11 |
Jigoku Shoujo
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
12 |
Air Master
|
- | TV | -/27 | R |
13 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
- | TV | -/50 | PG-13 |
14 |
Mousou Dairinin
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
15 |
To Heart 2
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
16 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
17 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
18 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
19 |
Ergo Proxy
|
- | TV | -/23 | R |
20 |
Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
21 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
- | TV | -/25 | R |
22 |
Claymore
|
- | TV | -/26 | R+ |
23 |
Ged Senki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
24 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
25 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
26 |
Myself; Yourself
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
27 |
To Heart 2 AD
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
28 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
29 |
Hetalia Axis Powers
|
- | ONA | -/52 | PG-13 |
30 |
Asura Cryin'
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
31 |
Sora no Otoshimono
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
32 |
Hakuouki
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
33 |
Karigurashi no Arrietty
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
34 |
Otome Youkai Zakuro
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
35 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
36 |
Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000%
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
37 |
Blood-C
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
38 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
- | TV | -/26 | R+ |
39 |
Mawaru Penguindrum
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
40 |
Un-Go
|
- | TV | -/11 | R |
41 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
42 |
Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 2000%
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
43 |
Shinsekai yori
|
- | TV | -/25 | R |
44 |
Zetsuen no Tempest
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
45 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
46 |
Log Horizon
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
47 |
Tonari no Seki-kun
|
- | TV | -/21 | G |
48 |
Kill la Kill
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
49 |
D-Frag!
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
50 |
Haikyuu!!
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
51 |
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
52 |
Nobunaga the Fool
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
53 |
Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
54 |
Gokukoku no Brynhildr
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
55 |
Tamako Love Story
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
56 |
Ao Haru Ride
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
57 |
Break Blade
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
58 |
Barakamon
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
59 |
Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 49
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
60 |
Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
TV: 50, OVA: 1, Movies: 8, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |