You are viewing anime list of
EternallyLost
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
7 | TV | 24 | well rip | R |
2 |
Akatsuki no Yona
|
7 | TV | 24 | not a fan of shoujo, but it was nice | PG-13 |
3 |
Aki-Sora
|
5 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
4 |
Aki-Sora: Yume no Naka
|
5 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
5 |
Aldnoah.Zero
|
6 | TV | 12 | fuck slaine | R |
6 |
Aldnoah.Zero Part 2
|
3 | TV | 12 | fuck everyone | R |
7 |
Amaenaide yo!!
|
3 | TV | 12 | R+ |
8 |
Amagami SS
|
7 | TV | 25 | man, fuck ep 25 | PG-13 |
9 |
Amagi Brilliant Park
|
7 | TV | 13 | warm like sunshine ~ | PG-13 |
10 |
Ane Log: Moyako Neesan no Tomaranai Monologue
|
5 | OVA | 3 | this chick lol | PG-13 |
11 |
Another
|
6 | TV | 12 | that ending lol | R |
12 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
|
8 | TV | 22 | fun, funny, and heartwarming | PG-13 |
13 |
Ao Haru Ride
|
8 | TV | 12 | enjoyable sol | PG-13 |
14 |
Ao Haru Ride OVA
|
7 | OVA | 2 | not that interesting | PG-13 |
15 |
Asa made Jugyou Chu!
|
5 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
16 |
Asu no Yoichi!
|
3 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
17 |
Baccano!
|
8 | TV | 13 | wtf, what a lame ending and shit was so confusing, well, it was fun nonetheless | R |
18 |
Baldr Force Exe Resolution
|
3 | OVA | 4 | at least music was decent | R+ |
19 |
Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou
|
9 | TV | 24 | Could a different ending have been made possible? I wish... | R |
20 |
Black Bullet
|
6 | TV | 13 | Rintarou da loli masta | R |
21 |
Btooom!
|
6 | TV | 12 | eh, I enjoyed it | R |
22 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
10 | Movie | 3 | im a sucker for sad romance. bite me. | PG-13 |
23 |
Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou
|
6 | TV | 13 | harem show | PG-13 |
24 |
Clannad: After Story
|
7 | TV | 24 | ehhh | PG-13 |
25 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
9 | TV | 25 | C.C. | R |
26 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
10 | TV | 25 | that ending... Lelouch lives on! | R |
27 |
D-Frag!
|
9 | TV | 12 | so damn hilarious lmao | PG-13 |
28 |
Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai.
|
6 | TV | 12 | R+ |
29 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken
|
8 | TV | 13 | awesome romantic short | PG-13 |
30 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me
|
8 | TV | 13 | awesome romantic short | PG-13 |
31 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
8 | TV | 25 | Yin so cute | R |
32 |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
33 |
Date A Live
|
5 | TV | 12 | R |
34 |
Date A Live II
|
5 | TV | 10 | R |
35 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
36 |
Death Billiards
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
37 |
Dragonaut: The Resonance
|
4 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
38 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
|
7 | TV | 13 | feels like SAO | PG-13 |
39 |
Elfen Lied
|
8 | TV | 13 | R+ |
40 |
Ergo Proxy
|
8 | TV | 23 | R |
41 |
Fate/Zero
|
8 | TV | 13 | actually now that I think about it, the ending was fucking fantastic | R |
42 |
Freezing
|
7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
43 |
Freezing Vibration
|
6 | TV | 12 | ? | R+ |
44 |
Gantz
|
1 | TV | 13 | this is shit | R+ |
45 |
Gokukoku no Brynhildr
|
5 | TV | 13 | 3 moles -_- | R+ |
46 |
Grisaia no Kajitsu
|
7 | TV | 13 | amane arc best arc yea | R+ |
47 |
Grisaia no Kajitsu Specials
|
5 | Special | 6 | lmfao | R+ |
48 |
Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | ok... | R+ |
49 |
Grisaia no Rakuen
|
7 | TV | 10 | bumped it to a 7 just because of that troll ending | R |
50 |
Guilty Crown
|
7 | TV | 22 | has the most beautiful music I have ever heard in anime | R |
51 |
Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas - An Episode of Port Town
|
2 | OVA | 1 | they dont even tell you what the fuck is going on | R |
52 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
|
8 | TV | 26 | Lol lots of crying from every character... | R |
53 |
Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica
|
5 | TV | 12 | R+ |
54 |
Hakuouki
|
8 | TV | 12 | hooked me | R |
55 |
Hakuouki: Hekketsuroku
|
9 | TV | 10 | that ending... | R |
56 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
|
8 | TV | 13 | great comedy | PG-13 |
57 |
Hellsing Ultimate
|
9 | OVA | 10 | cheesy but i enjoyed it | R |
58 |
Hidan no Aria
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
59 |
High School DxD
|
7 | TV | 12 | hey. HEY. dont judge me. | R+ |
60 |
High School DxD New
|
6 | TV | 12 | why introduce actual plot now wtfuckingfuck | R+ |
61 |
High School DxD New: Oppai, Tsutsumimasu!
|
5 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
62 |
High School DxD OVA
|
5 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
63 |
High School DxD Specials
|
5 | Special | 6 | R+ |
64 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
7 | TV | 12 | screw zombies, moar fanservice | R+ |
65 |
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead
|
5 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
66 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
8 | TV | 26 | talk about apeshit crazy | R |
67 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
|
8 | TV | 24 | plot twist | R |
68 |
Hoshi no Koe
|
6 | OVA | 1 | Sad, but only to an extent | PG-13 |
69 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
8 | Movie | 1 | fun and lighthearted movie | G |
70 |
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
|
5 | TV | 12 | screw the hero | R+ |
71 |
Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
72 |
IS: Infinite Stratos
|
5 | TV | 12 | meh, really lame harem show | PG-13 |
74 |
Kagaku na Yatsura
|
5 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
75 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
8 | TV | 26 | Awesome couple | PG-13 |
76 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!: Omake da yo!
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
77 |
Kanokon
|
5 | TV | 12 | R+ |
78 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Couldnt stand the lack of information, shit was weird | R |
79 |
Kämpfer
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
80 |
Kenzen Robo Daimidaler
|
5 | TV | 12 | lmfaooo | R+ |
81 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
10 | Movie | 1 | I cried. I laughed. I enjoyed. It was an unforgettable experience! | PG-13 |
82 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
7 | TV | 24 | only time i felt bad was when Kana died, rip Kana :( | R |
83 |
Kiss x Sis
|
7 | OVA | 12 | R+ |
84 |
Kiss x Sis (TV)
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
85 |
Koe no Katachi
|
9 | Movie | 1 | i loved the deaf girl, she was adorable | PG-13 |
86 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
|
3 | TV | 12 | R |
87 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead
|
3 | TV | 10 | R |
88 |
Kurogane no Linebarrels
|
5 | TV | 24 | first anime I saw | R |
89 |
Kurogane no Linebarrels Specials
|
6 | Special | 2 | had a few laughs | R |
90 |
Kurozuka
|
8 | TV | 12 | wish there was more character development, but I loved the dark themes | R |
91 |
Ladies versus Butlers!
|
6 | TV | 12 | R+ |
92 |
Log Horizon
|
6 | TV | 25 | boring? I guess | PG-13 |
93 |
M3: Sono Kuroki Hagane
|
6 | TV | 24 | clusterfuck plot | R |
94 |
Madan no Ou to Vanadis
|
7 | TV | 13 | annoying ass chess shit in the middle of battles | R |
95 |
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
|
6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
96 |
Maken-Ki!
|
5 | TV | 12 | big breasts | R+ |
97 |
Maken-Ki! Two
|
6 | TV | 10 | big breasts part 2 | R+ |
98 |
Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation
|
7 | TV | 12 | go get em tiger | PG-13 |
99 |
Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation Specials
|
5 | Special | 6 | PG-13 |
100 |
Manyuu Hikenchou
|
5 | TV | 12 | Breasts. Breasts everywhere! | R+ |
101 |
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha
|
6 | TV | 12 | Characters were likable, but there was too much filler | PG-13 |
102 |
Mayo Chiki!
|
7 | TV | 13 | R+ |
103 |
Mirai Nikki
|
5 | OVA | 1 | R |
104 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
7 | TV | 26 | yuno is crazy and cute. idk. dont ask. | R+ |
105 |
Mirai Nikki: Redial
|
7 | OVA | 1 | yay | R |
106 |
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
|
8 | TV | 6 | tenshi 8) | R+ |
107 |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?
|
6 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
108 |
Nana to Kaoru
|
5 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
109 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
|
7 | TV | 24 | ban is best | PG-13 |
110 |
Nanatsu no Taizai OVA
|
7 | OVA | 2 | decently fun watch | PG-13 |
111 |
Ningen Doubutsuen
|
1 | Movie | 1 | give me back my 2 minutes 13 seconds | PG-13 |
112 |
Nisekoi
|
8 | TV | 20 | chitoge best | PG-13 |
113 |
No Game No Life
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
114 |
No Game No Life Specials
|
4 | Special | 6 | meh | PG-13 |
115 |
Omamori Himari
|
5 | TV | 12 | R+ |
116 |
Onegai☆Teacher
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
117 |
Onegai☆Teacher: Himitsu na Futari
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
118 |
Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
119 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
10 | TV | 13 | Holo is just adorable | PG-13 |
120 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
|
10 | TV | 12 | ^ | PG-13 |
121 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
122 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
123 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai.
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
124 |
Overlord
|
7 | TV | 13 | :p | R |
125 |
Owari no Seraph
|
6 | TV | 12 | only watching because of Shinoa and Ashuramaru | R |
126 |
Pokemon
|
7 | TV | 276 | ah childhood, waking up early on saturday mornings | PG |
127 |
Prison School
|
8 | TV | 12 | this anime made me crack into insane laughs and cringes all throughout it LOL | R+ |
128 |
Psycho-Pass
|
7 | TV | 22 | i dislike akane, interesting plot | R |
129 |
Rosario to Vampire
|
7 | TV | 13 | a bit all over the place, but it was pretty fun | R+ |
130 |
Rosario to Vampire Capu2
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
131 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen
|
10 | OVA | 4 | breathtakingly beautiful, really enjoyed the feel of the art and music. superb characters | R |
132 |
Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata
|
8 | TV | 12 | utaha senpai best | PG-13 |
133 |
Sakasama no Patema
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
134 |
Sankarea
|
5 | TV | 12 | pale af zombie chick and ugly ass mc not my cup of tea | R+ |
135 |
School Days
|
3 | TV | 12 | the ending made me laugh, the show was laughably bad | R+ |
136 |
Seiken Tsukai no World Break
|
6 | TV | 12 | meh | R |
137 |
Seikon no Qwaser
|
5 | TV | 24 | mc looks retarded | R+ |
138 |
Seikon no Qwaser II
|
5 | TV | 12 | R+ |
139 |
Seireitsukai no Blade Dance
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
140 |
Sekirei
|
5 | TV | 12 | big breast women fight for lame mc | R+ |
141 |
Sekirei: Pure Engagement
|
5 | TV | 13 | R+ |
142 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
10 | TV | 22 | fuck you. fuck you. | PG-13 |
143 |
Shiki
|
9 | TV | 22 | fk the end. | R |
144 |
Shiki Specials
|
8 | Special | 2 | 1 is sad, 2 is gruesome | R |
145 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
7 | TV | 25 | no depth, main characters always being sidelined | R |
146 |
Shingeki no Kyojin OVA
|
7 | OVA | 3 | R |
147 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku
|
7 | OVA | 2 | R |
148 |
Shinmai Maou no Testament
|
6 | TV | 12 | gotta love me some succubus curse | R+ |
149 |
Shinmai Maou no Testament Burst
|
6 | TV | 10 | its exactly what you expect it to be | R+ |
150 |
Shinmai Maou no Testament: Toujou Basara no Hard Sweet na Nichijou
|
5 | OVA | 1 | lol | R+ |
151 |
Shitcom
|
1 | ONA | 1 | oh my god... | PG-13 |
152 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
8 | TV | 24 | ok, I gotta admit, even though this show is funny, it's so DAMN REPETITIVE | PG-13 |
153 |
Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii
|
7 | TV | 12 | hate the mc, liked the girl | PG-13 |
154 |
Steins;Gate
|
10 | TV | 24 | the first anime i considered to be a 'masterpiece'. amazing plot, hilarious and relatable characters as well as a beautiful heroine and awesome side characters | PG-13 |
155 |
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
156 |
Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania
|
9 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
157 |
Steins;Gate: Soumei Eichi no Cognitive Computing
|
4 | ONA | 4 | I am much disappoint | PG-13 |
158 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
9 | Movie | 1 | just very relaxing and fun to watch. great art. | R |
159 |
Strike the Blood
|
6 | TV | 24 | R+ |
160 |
Sword Art Online
|
10 | TV | 25 | sentimental reasons, the anime which brought me into anime. | PG-13 |
161 |
Sword Art Online II
|
6 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
162 |
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition
|
4 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
163 |
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia
|
7 | TV | 12 | liked the music. shitty ending. one of the few times where a happy ending would be... just terrible. | R |
164 |
Tenkuu Danzai Skelter+Heaven
|
1 | OVA | 1 | ... | PG-13 |
165 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
7 | TV | 12 | interesting concept, poor execution | R |
166 |
Tokyo Ghoul √A
|
4 | TV | 12 | disappointing, extremely confusing and boring | R |
167 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
168 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun: Tonari no Gokudou-kun
|
3 | OVA | 1 | waste of time | PG-13 |
169 |
Trinity Seven
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
170 |
White Album 2
|
9 | TV | 13 | fuck the ending, fucking bullshit and inconclusive | PG-13 |
171 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
|
9 | TV | 13 | yukino is best | PG-13 |
172 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Shizuka is some damn fine waifu material | PG-13 |
173 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku
|
9 | TV | 13 | yukino is best | PG-13 |
174 |
Yosuga no Sora
|
3 | TV | 12 | R+ |
175 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh!
|
7 | TV | 27 | PG-13 |
176 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters
|
7 | TV | 224 | ah childhood, waking up early on saturday mornings | PG-13 |
177 |
Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita.
|
5 | TV | 12 | chick was damn irritating, but oh my, that tentacle groping ;) | R+ |
178 |
Zetsuen no Tempest
|
10 | TV | 24 | unique, love the plot twists and the quotes from hamlet/the tempest | PG-13 |
TV: 128, OVA: 27, Movies: 11, Spcl.: 9, Eps: 0, Days: 42.68, Mean Score: 6.5, Score Dev.: -0.75 |